Advertisement
If you have a new account but are having problems posting or verifying your account, please email us on hello@boards.ie for help. Thanks :)
Hello all! Please ensure that you are posting a new thread or question in the appropriate forum. The Feedback forum is overwhelmed with questions that are having to be moved elsewhere. If you need help to verify your account contact hello@boards.ie
2020 National Hurling League Pools
Options
Comments
-
Saturday 1st Feb
HL Division 1 Group A round 2
Cork v Tipperary, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 7pm- Tipperary by 4
HL Division 2B round 2
Warwickshire v Kildare, Pairc na hEireann, 2pm- Kildare by 5
HL Division 3B round 2
Sligo v Lancashire, Markievicz Park, 1pm- Sligo by 10
Sunday 2nd Feb
HL Division 1 Group A round 2
Westmeath v Waterford, TEG Cusack Park, 2pm- Waterford by 14
Limerick v Galway, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 2.30pm- Limerick by 5
HL Division 1 Group B round 2
Dublin v Laois, Parnell Park, 2pm- Dublin by 10
Carlow v Kilkenny, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm- Kilkenny by 7
Wexford v Clare, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 2pm- Wexford by 4
HL Division 2A round 2
Meath v Wicklow, Pairc Tailteann, 12.30pm- Meath by 5
Antrim v Mayo, Loughgiel, 2pm- Antrim by 16
Kerry v Offaly, Austin Stack Park, 2pm- Kerry by 3
HL Division 2B round 2
Down v Roscommon, Ballycran, 12.30pm- Down by 8
London v Derry, Ruislip, 2pm- London by 2
HL Division 3A round 2
Longford v Louth, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 2pm- Louth by 4
Armagh v Monaghan, Athletic Grounds, 2pm- Draw
Tyrone v Donegal, Healy Park, 2pm- Tyrone by 6
HL Division 3B round 2
Cavan v Fermanagh, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm- Draw0 -
Saturday 1st Feb
HL Division 1 Group A round 2
Cork v Tipperary, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 7pm- Cork by 1
HL Division 2B round 2
Warwickshire v Kildare, Pairc na hEireann, 2pm- Kildare by 9
HL Division 3B round 2
Sligo v Lancashire, Markievicz Park, 1pm- Sligo by 4
Sunday 2nd Feb
HL Division 1 Group A round 2
Westmeath v Waterford, TEG Cusack Park, 2pm- Waterford by 9
Limerick v Galway, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 2.30pm- Limerick by 5
HL Division 1 Group B round 2
Dublin v Laois, Parnell Park, 2pm- Dublin by 4
Carlow v Kilkenny, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm- Kilkenny by 12
Wexford v Clare, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 2pm- Wexford by 2
HL Division 2A round 2
Meath v Wicklow, Pairc Tailteann, 12.30pm- Meath by 3
Antrim v Mayo, Loughgiel, 2pm- Antrim by 8
Kerry v Offaly, Austin Stack Park, 2pm- Offaly by 2
HL Division 2B round 2
Down v Roscommon, Ballycran, 12.30pm- Down by 3
London v Derry, Ruislip, 2pm- Derry by 4
HL Division 3A round 2
Longford v Louth, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 2pm- Longford by 3
Armagh v Monaghan, Athletic Grounds, 2pm- Armagh by 3
Tyrone v Donegal, Healy Park, 2pm- Donegal by 2
HL Division 3B round 2
Cavan v Fermanagh, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm- Fermanagh by 20 -
Saturday 1st Feb
HL Division 1 Group A round 2
Cork v Tipperary, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 7pm- Tipperary by 3
HL Division 2B round 2
Warwickshire v Kildare, Pairc na hEireann, 2pm- Kildare by 10
HL Division 3B round 2
Sligo v Lancashire, Markievicz Park, 1pm- Sligo by 6
Sunday 2nd Feb
HL Division 1 Group A round 2
Westmeath v Waterford, TEG Cusack Park, 2pm- Waterford by 15
Limerick v Galway, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 2.30pm- Limerick by 3
HL Division 1 Group B round 2
Dublin v Laois, Parnell Park, 2pm- Dublin by 7
Carlow v Kilkenny, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm- Kilkenny by 12
Wexford v Clare, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 2pm- Wexford by 4
HL Division 2A round 2
Meath v Wicklow, Pairc Tailteann, 12.30pm- Meath by 4
Antrim v Mayo, Loughgiel, 2pm- Antrim by 14
Kerry v Offaly, Austin Stack Park, 2pm- Offaly by 4
HL Division 2B round 2
Down v Roscommon, Ballycran, 12.30pm- Down by 7
London v Derry, Ruislip, 2pm- London by 3
HL Division 3A round 2
Longford v Louth, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 2pm- Louth by 2
Armagh v Monaghan, Athletic Grounds, 2pm-
Armagh by 3
Tyrone v Donegal, Healy Park, 2pm- Donegal by 2
HL Division 3B round 2
Cavan v Fermanagh, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm- Fermanagh by 50 -
Saturday 1st Feb
HL Division 1 Group A round 2
Cork v Tipperary, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 7pm- Tipperary by 3
HL Division 2B round 2
Warwickshire v Kildare, Pairc na hEireann, 2pm- Kildare by 6
HL Division 3B round 2
Sligo v Lancashire, Markievicz Park, 1pm- Sligo by 2
Sunday 2nd Feb
HL Division 1 Group A round 2
Westmeath v Waterford, TEG Cusack Park, 2pm- Waterford by 10
Limerick v Galway, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 2.30pm- Galway by 1
HL Division 1 Group B round 2
Dublin v Laois, Parnell Park, 2pm- Dublin by 8
Carlow v Kilkenny, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm- Kilkenny by 20
Wexford v Clare, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 2pm- Clare by 1
HL Division 2A round 2
Meath v Wicklow, Pairc Tailteann, 12.30pm- Meath by 6
Antrim v Mayo, Loughgiel, 2pm- Antrim by 5
Kerry v Offaly, Austin Stack Park, 2pm- Offaly by 6
HL Division 2B round 2
Down v Roscommon, Ballycran, 12.30pm- Down by 2
London v Derry, Ruislip, 2pm- Derry by 5
HL Division 3A round 2
Longford v Louth, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 2pm- Longford by 2
Armagh v Monaghan, Athletic Grounds, 2pm- Armagh by 8
Tyrone v Donegal, Healy Park, 2pm- Tyrone by 1
HL Division 3B round 2
Cavan v Fermanagh, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm- Fermanagh by 50 -
Saturday 1st Feb
HL Division 1 Group A round 2
Cork v Tipperary, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 7pm- Draw
HL Division 2B round 2
Warwickshire v Kildare, Pairc na hEireann, 2pm- Kildare by 8
HL Division 3B round 2
Sligo v Lancashire, Markievicz Park, 1pm- Sligo by 7
Sunday 2nd Feb
HL Division 1 Group A round 2
Westmeath v Waterford, TEG Cusack Park, 2pm- Waterford by 10
Limerick v Galway, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 2.30pm- Limerick Draw
HL Division 1 Group B round 2
Dublin v Laois, Parnell Park, 2pm- Dublin by 5
Carlow v Kilkenny, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm- Kilkenny by 6
Wexford v Clare, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 2pm- Wexford by 4
HL Division 2A round 2
Meath v Wicklow, Pairc Tailteann, 12.30pm- Meath by 9
Antrim v Mayo, Loughgiel, 2pm- Antrim by 12
Kerry v Offaly, Austin Stack Park, 2pm- Offaly by 2
HL Division 2B round 2
Down v Roscommon, Ballycran, 12.30pm- Draw
London v Derry, Ruislip, 2pm- Derry by 2
HL Division 3A round 2
Longford v Louth, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 2pm- Louth by 3
Armagh v Monaghan, Athletic Grounds, 2pm- Armagh by 3
Tyrone v Donegal, Healy Park, 2pm- Tyrone by 3
HL Division 3B round 2
Cavan v Fermanagh, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm- Fermanagh by 20 -
Advertisement
-
Saturday 1st Feb
HL Division 1 Group A round 2
Cork v Tipperary - Cork by 2
HL Division 2B round 2
Warwickshire v Kildare - Kildare by 13
HL Division 3B round 2
Sligo v Lancashire - Sligo by 10
Sunday 2nd Feb
HL Division 1 Group A round 2
Westmeath v Waterford - Waterford by 12
Limerick v Galway - Limerick by 2
HL Division 1 Group B round 2
Dublin v Laois - Dublin by 2
Carlow v Kilkenny - Kilkenny by 15
Wexford v Clare - Wexford by 3
HL Division 2A round 2
Meath v Wicklow - Meath by 9
Antrim v Mayo - Antrim by 17
Kerry v Offaly - Kerry by 3
HL Division 2B round 2
Down v Roscommon - Down by 3
London v Derry - Derry by 2
HL Division 3A round 2
Longford v Louth - Longford by 3
Armagh v Monaghan - Armagh by 14
Tyrone v Donegal - Donegal by 4
HL Division 3B round 2
Cavan v Fermanagh - Fermanagh by 70 -
Saturday 1st Feb
HL Division 1 Group A round 2
Cork v Tipperary - Tipperary by 3
HL Division 2B round 2
Warwickshire v Kildare - Kildare by 15
HL Division 3B round 2
Sligo v Lancashire - Sligo by 15
Sunday 2nd Feb
HL Division 1 Group A round 2
Westmeath v Waterford - Waterford by 7
Limerick v Galway - Limerick by 8
HL Division 1 Group B round 2
Dublin v Laois - Laois by 3
Carlow v Kilkenny - Kilkenny by 10
Wexford v Clare - Clare by 5
HL Division 2A round 2
Meath v Wicklow - Meath by 7
Antrim v Mayo - Antrim by 17
Kerry v Offaly - Offaly by 1
HL Division 2B round 2
Down v Roscommon - Down by 3
London v Derry - Derry by 5
HL Division 3A round 2
Longford v Louth - Longford by 4
Armagh v Monaghan - Armagh by 12
Tyrone v Donegal - Donegal by 2
HL Division 3B round 2
Cavan v Fermanagh - Fermanagh by 30 -
Saturday 1st Feb
HL Division 1 Group A round 2
Cork v Tipperary, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 7pm- Tipperary by 1
HL Division 2B round 2
Warwickshire v Kildare, Pairc na hEireann, 2pm- Kildare by 16
HL Division 3B round 2
Sligo v Lancashire, Markievicz Park, 1pm- Sligo by 3
Sunday 2nd Feb
HL Division 1 Group A round 2
Westmeath v Waterford, TEG Cusack Park, 2pm- Waterford by 12
Limerick v Galway, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 2.30pm- Limerick by 2
HL Division 1 Group B round 2
Dublin v Laois, Parnell Park, 2pm- Dublin by 5
Carlow v Kilkenny, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm- Kilkenny by 14
Wexford v Clare, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 2pm- Wexford by 1
HL Division 2A round 2
Meath v Wicklow, Pairc Tailteann, 12.30pm- Meath by 6
Antrim v Mayo, Loughgiel, 2pm- Antrim by 12
Kerry v Offaly, Austin Stack Park, 2pm- Kerry by 1
HL Division 2B round 2
Down v Roscommon, Ballycran, 12.30pm- Down by 3
London v Derry, Ruislip, 2pm- London by 2
HL Division 3A round 2
Longford v Louth, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 2pm- Longford by1
Armagh v Monaghan, Athletic Grounds, 2pm-
Armagh by 12
Tyrone v Donegal, Healy Park, 2pm- Donegal by 2
HL Division 3B round 2
Cavan v Fermanagh, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm- Fermanagh by 30 -
Saturday 1st Feb
HL Division 1 Group A round 2
Cork v Tipperary - Tipp by 4
HL Division 2B round 2
Warwickshire v Kildare - Kildare by 15
HL Division 3B round 2
Sligo v Lancashire - Sligo by 11
Sunday 2nd Feb
HL Division 1 Group A round 2
Westmeath v Waterford - Waterford by 13
Limerick v Galway - Limerick by 3
HL Division 1 Group B round 2
Dublin v Laois - Dublin by 2
Carlow v Kilkenny - Kilkenny by 16
Wexford v Clare - Clare by 2
HL Division 2A round 2
Meath v Wicklow - Meath by 9
Antrim v Mayo - Antrim by 19
Kerry v Offaly - Offaly. Y 2
HL Division 2B round 2
Down v Roscommon - Down by 10
London v Derry - Derry by 8
HL Division 3A round 2
Longford v Louth - Longford by 3
Armagh v Monaghan - Armagh by 15
Tyrone v Donegal - Donegal by 6
HL Division 3B round 2
Cavan v Fermanagh - Fermanagh by 90 -
Saturday 1st Feb
HL Division 1 Group A round 2
Cork v Tipperary - Cork by 4
HL Division 2B round 2
Warwickshire v Kildare - Kildare by 10
HL Division 3B round 2
Sligo v Lancashire - Sligo by 5
Sunday 2nd Feb
HL Division 1 Group A round 2
Westmeath v Waterford - Waterford by 18
Limerick v Galway - Limerick by 7
HL Division 1 Group B round 2
Dublin v Laois - Dublin by 7
Carlow v Kilkenny - Kilkenny by 12
Wexford v Clare - Wexford by 5
HL Division 2A round 2
Meath v Wicklow - Meath by 7
Antrim v Mayo - Antrim by 20
Kerry v Offaly - kerry by 2
HL Division 2B round 2
Down v Roscommon - Down by 5
London v Derry - Draw
HL Division 3A round 2
Longford v Louth - Longford by 7
Armagh v Monaghan - Armagh by 6
Tyrone v Donegal - Tyrone by 6
HL Division 3B round 2
Cavan v Fermanagh - Cavan by 30 -
Advertisement
-
Moderators, Category Moderators, Recreation & Hobbies Moderators, Sports Moderators Posts: 32,510 CMod ✭✭✭✭Join Date:Posts: 32228
HL Division 1 Group A round 2
Cork v Tipperary - Cork by 3
HL Division 2B round 2
Warwickshire v Kildare - Kildare by 11
HL Division 3B round 2
Sligo v Lancashire - Sligo by 6
Sunday 2nd Feb
HL Division 1 Group A round 2
Westmeath v Waterford - Waterford by 11
Limerick v Galway - Limerick by 6
HL Division 1 Group B round 2
Dublin v Laois - Dublin by 5
Carlow v Kilkenny - Kilkenny by 10
Wexford v Clare - Wexford by 3
HL Division 2A round 2
Meath v Wicklow - Meath by 6
Antrim v Mayo - Antrim by 14
Kerry v Offaly - kerry by 2
HL Division 2B round 2
Down v Roscommon - Down by 5
London v Derry - Derry by 2
HL Division 3A round 2
Longford v Louth - Longford by 6
Armagh v Monaghan - Armagh by 4
Tyrone v Donegal - Tyrone by 6
HL Division 3B round 2
Cavan v Fermanagh - Cavan by 50 -
Saturday 1st Feb
HL Division 1 Group A round 2
Cork v Tipperary, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 7pm- Tipperary by 2
HL Division 2B round 2
Warwickshire v Kildare, Pairc na hEireann, 2pm- Kildare by 11
HL Division 3B round 2
Sligo v Lancashire, Markievicz Park, 1pm- Sligo by 2
Sunday 2nd Feb
HL Division 1 Group A round 2
Westmeath v Waterford, TEG Cusack Park, 2pm- Waterford by 12
Limerick v Galway, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 2.30pm- Limerick by 4
HL Division 1 Group B round 2
Dublin v Laois, Parnell Park, 2pm- Dublin by 8
Carlow v Kilkenny, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm- Kilkenny by 12
Wexford v Clare, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 2pm- Wexford by 4
HL Division 2A round 2
Meath v Wicklow, Pairc Tailteann, 12.30pm- Meath by 8
Antrim v Mayo, Loughgiel, 2pm- Antrim by 14
Kerry v Offaly, Austin Stack Park, 2pm- Offaly by 2
HL Division 2B round 2
Down v Roscommon, Ballycran, 12.30pm- Down by 2
London v Derry, Ruislip, 2pm- London by 2
HL Division 3A round 2
Longford v Louth, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 2pm- Longford by 2
Armagh v Monaghan, Athletic Grounds, 2pm- Armagh by 14
Tyrone v Donegal, Healy Park, 2pm- Tyrone by 2
HL Division 3B round 2
Cavan v Fermanagh, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm- Fermanagh by 2Free Palestine 🇵🇸
0 -
Saturday 1st Feb
HL Division 1 Group A round 2
Cork v Tipperary, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 7pm- Tipperary by 3
HL Division 2B round 2
Warwickshire v Kildare, Pairc na hEireann, 2pm- Kildare by 15
HL Division 3B round 2
Sligo v Lancashire, Markievicz Park, 1pm- Sligo by 4
Sunday 2nd Feb
HL Division 1 Group A round 2
Westmeath v Waterford, TEG Cusack Park, 2pm- Waterford by 18
Limerick v Galway, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 2.30pm- Limerick by 6
HL Division 1 Group B round 2
Dublin v Laois, Parnell Park, 2pm- Dublin by 12
Carlow v Kilkenny, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm- Kilkenny by 19
Wexford v Clare, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 2pm- Wexford by 4
HL Division 2A round 2
Meath v Wicklow, Pairc Tailteann, 12.30pm- Meath by 5
Antrim v Mayo, Loughgiel, 2pm- Antrim by 13
Kerry v Offaly, Austin Stack Park, 2pm- Offaly by 1
HL Division 2B round 2
Down v Roscommon, Ballycran, 12.30pm- Roscommon by 3
London v Derry, Ruislip, 2pm- Derry by 1
HL Division 3A round 2
Longford v Louth, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 2pm- Longford by 6
Armagh v Monaghan, Athletic Grounds, 2pm Armagh by 10
Tyrone v Donegal, Healy Park, 2pm- Tyrone by 5
HL Division 3B round 2
Cavan v Fermanagh, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm- Fermanagh by 30 -
Saturday 1st Feb
Division 1 Group A round 2
Cork v Tipperary, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 7pm- Tipperary by 2
HL Division 2B round 2
Warwickshire v Kildare, Pairc na hEireann, 2pm- Kildare by 12
Division 3B round 2
Sligo v Lancashire, Markievicz Park, 1pm- Lancashire by 7
Sunday 2nd Feb
Division 1 Group A round 2
Westmeath v Waterford, TEG Cusack Park, 2pm- Waterford by 12
Limerick v Galway, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 2.30pm- Limerick by 2
Division 1 Group B round 2
Dublin v Laois, Parnell Park, 2pm- Dublin by 7
Carlow v Kilkenny, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm- Kilkenny by 13
Wexford v Clare, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 2pm- Wexford by 2
Division 2A round 2
Meath v Wicklow, Pairc Tailteann, 12.30pm- Meath by 4
Antrim v Mayo, Loughgiel, 2pm- Antrim by 13
Kerry v Offaly, Austin Stack Park, 2pm- Offaly by 2
Division 2B round 2
Down v Roscommon, Ballycran, 12.30pm- Down by 3
London v Derry, Ruislip, 2pm- Derry by 3
Division 3A round 2
Longford v Louth, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 2pm- Longford by 5
Armagh v Monaghan, Athletic Grounds, 2pm- Armagh by 6
Tyrone v Donegal, Healy Park, 2pm- Tyrone by 7
Division 3B round 2
Cavan v Fermanagh, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm- Fermanagh by 50 -
Saturday 1st Feb
HL Division 1 Group A round 2
Cork v Tipperary, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 7pm- Cork by 3
HL Division 2B round 2
Warwickshire v Kildare, Pairc na hEireann, 2pm- Kildare by 16
HL Division 3B round 2
Sligo v Lancashire, Markievicz Park, 1pm- Sligo by 4
Sunday 2nd Feb
HL Division 1 Group A round 2
Westmeath v Waterford, TEG Cusack Park, 2pm- Waterford by 10
Limerick v Galway, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 2.30pm- Limerick by 7
HL Division 1 Group B round 2
Dublin v Laois, Parnell Park, 2pm- Dublin by 6
Carlow v Kilkenny, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm- Kilkenny by 11
Wexford v Clare, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 2pm- Wexford by 1
HL Division 2A round 2
Meath v Wicklow, Pairc Tailteann, 12.30pm- Meath by 8
Antrim v Mayo, Loughgiel, 2pm- Antrim by 14
Kerry v Offaly, Austin Stack Park, 2pm- Kerry by 2
HL Division 2B round 2
Down v Roscommon, Ballycran, 12.30pm- Down by 3
London v Derry, Ruislip, 2pm- Derry by 5
HL Division 3A round 2
Longford v Louth, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 2pm- Longford by 6
Armagh v Monaghan, Athletic Grounds, 2pm Armagh by 13
Tyrone v Donegal, Healy Park, 2pm- Tyrone by 2
HL Division 3B round 2
Cavan v Fermanagh, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm- Fermanagh by 30 -
Saturday 1st Feb
HL Division 1 Group A round 2
Cork v Tipperary - Tipperary by 2
HL Division 2B round 2
Warwickshire v Kildare - Kildare by 12
HL Division 3B round 2
Sligo v Lancashire - Sligo by 8
Sunday 2nd Feb
HL Division 1 Group A round 2
Westmeath v Waterford - Waterford by 11
Limerick v Galway - Limerick by 4
HL Division 1 Group B round 2
Dublin v Laois - Dublin by 7
Carlow v Kilkenny - Kilkenny by 16
Wexford v Clare - Wexfird by 2
HL Division 2A round 2
Meath v Wicklow - Meath by 9
Antrim v Mayo - Antrim by 12
Kerry v Offaly - Offaly by 2
HL Division 2B round 2
Down v Roscommon - Down by 6
London v Derry - Derry by 2
HL Division 3A round 2
Longford v Louth - Longford by 7
Armagh v Monaghan - Armagh by 12
Tyrone v Donegal - Tyrone by 2
HL Division 3B round 2
Cavan v Fermanagh - Fermanagh by 20 -
Saturday 1st Feb
HL Division 1 Group A round 2
Cork v Tipperary - Tipperary by 4
HL Division 2B round 2
Warwickshire v Kildare - Kildare by 15
HL Division 3B round 2
Sligo v Lancashire - Sligo by 9
Sunday 2nd Feb
HL Division 1 Group A round 2
Westmeath v Waterford - Waterford by 9
Limerick v Galway - Limerick by 6
HL Division 1 Group B round 2
Dublin v Laois - Dublin by 7
Carlow v Kilkenny - Kilkenny by 12
Wexford v Clare - Wexford by 4
HL Division 2A round 2
Meath v Wicklow - Meath by 3
Antrim v Mayo - Antrim by 9
Kerry v Offaly - Offaly by 4
HL Division 2B round 2
Down v Roscommon - Down by 4
London v Derry - Derry by 6
HL Division 3A round 2
Longford v Louth - Longford by 4
Armagh v Monaghan - Armagh by 15
Tyrone v Donegal - Donegal by 4
HL Division 3B round 2
Cavan v Fermanagh - Fermanagh by 60 -
Saturday 1st Feb
HL Division 1 Group A round 2
Cork v Tipperary - Tipperary by 8
HL Division 2B round 2
Warwickshire v Kildare - Kildare by 15
HL Division 3B round 2
Sligo v Lancashire - Sligo by 9
Sunday 2nd Feb
HL Division 1 Group A round 2
Westmeath v Waterford - Waterford by 15
Limerick v Galway - Limerick by 2
HL Division 1 Group B round 2
Dublin v Laois - Dublin by 7
Carlow v Kilkenny - Kilkenny by 12
Wexford v Clare - Clare by 4
HL Division 2A round 2
Meath v Wicklow - Meath by 3
Antrim v Mayo - Antrim by 9
Kerry v Offaly - Offaly by 4
HL Division 2B round 2
Down v Roscommon - Down by 4
London v Derry - Derry by 6
HL Division 3A round 2
Longford v Louth - Longford by 4
Armagh v Monaghan - Armagh by 15
Tyrone v Donegal - Donegal by 4
HL Division 3B round 2
Cavan v Fermanagh - Fermanagh by 60 -
Week Two
Position | Poster | Prev. Score | Points | Bonus | Total
1st | Davys Fits | 37 | 28 | 7 | 72
2nd | patmac | 38 | 26 | 3 | 67
=2nd | Hammer Archer | 32 | 30 | 5 | 67
4th | thelostboys23 | 30 | 30 | 6 | 66
5th | letsseehere14 | 36 | 22 | 5 | 63
=5th | feargale | 34 | 24 | 5 | 63
7th | jjjd | 32 | 24 | 5 | 61
8th | RMAOK | 28 | 26 | 5 | 59
9th | Mantis Toboggan | 35 | 22 | 1 | 58
10th | KevinK | 26 | 28 | 3 | 57
11th | Collie D | 30 | 22 | 4 | 56
12th | PTH2009 | 27 | 24 | 4 | 55
=12th | IanVW | 27 | 24 | 4 | 55
=12th | ACitizenErased | 24 | 26 | 5 | 55
15th | liogairmhordain | 23 | 24 | 6 | 53
=15th | ShamoBuc | 15 | 30 | 8 | 53
17th | Deise_abu | 29 | 18 | 5 | 52
18th | Hawkeye9212 | 27 | 20 | 2 | 49
19th | Tipp4Liam | 27 | 18 | 3 | 48
20th | Stationmaster | 34 | 0 | 0 | 34
21st | jdooley | 28 | 0 | 0 | 28
22nd | Banner2theend | 25 | 0 | 0 | 25
23rd | Mahony0509 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 24
Results
Cork by 2
Kildare by 33
Sligo by 9
Waterford by 9
Limerick by 8
Dublin by 7
Kilkenny by 21
Clare by 3
Meath by 4
Antrim by 24
Kerry by 3
Down by 21
Derry by 3
Longford by 5
Armagh by 21
Donegal by 11
Cavan by 5
If you see any mistakes, please let me know.
Wide spread of scores this week. The result that flummoxed most people was Cavan's victory over Fermanagh in division 3B which only 2 people correctly predicted. One particularly odd scoreline was Kildare's 33 point hammering of Warwickshire in Birmingham. Warwickshire managed only a single point in 70 minutes of hurling. Unsurprisingly, while everyone predicted a Kildare win, no one got close to a bonus point in that game.
This week's top scorer (making up for missing Saturday's predictions in week one) was ShamoBuc with 38 points. Overall, Davys Fits opens up a 5 point lead at the top of the table on 72 points. Joint second place are patmac and yours truly.
There's a two week break before the next round of hurling league games but I'll throw up the fixtures nonetheless.0 -
Saturday 15 February
NHL Division 1 Group A
Limerick v Waterford, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 7pm
NHL Division 1 Group B
Carlow v Dublin, Netwatch Cullen Park, 5pm
NHL Division 2A
Meath v Kerry, Trim, 2pm
NHL Division 2B
Down v Warwickshire, Ballycran, 1pm
Sunday 16 February
NHL Division 1 Group A
Westmeath v Cork, TEG Cusack Park, 2pm
Galway v Tipperary, Pearse Stadium, 2pm
NHL Division 1 Group B
Clare v Laois, Cusack Park, 2pm
Wexford v Kilkenny, Wexford Park, 2pm
NHL Division 2A
Mayo v Wicklow, MacHale Park, 1pm
Offaly v Antrim, O'Connor Park, 2pm
NHL Division 2B
Roscommon v London, Dr Hyde Park, 1pm
Derry v Kildare, Owenbeg, 2pm
NHL Division 3A
Longford v Armagh, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 2pm
Louth v Donegal, Darver, 2pm
Monaghan v Tyrone, Castleblayney, 2pm
NHL Division 3B
Fermanagh v Sligo, Brewster Park, 2pm
Leitrim v Cavan, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm0 -
Advertisement
-
Saturday 15 February
NHL Division 1 Group A
Limerick v Waterford - Limerick by 2
NHL Division 1 Group B
Carlow v Dublin - Dublin by 19
NHL Division 2A
Meath v Kerry - Kerry by 3
NHL Division 2B
Down v Warwickshire - Down by 25
Sunday 16 February
NHL Division 1 Group A
Westmeath v Cork - Cork by 14
Galway v Tipperary - Tipperary by 7
NHL Division 1 Group B
Clare v Laois - Clare by 10
Wexford v Kilkenny - Kilkenny by 4
NHL Division 2A
Mayo v Wicklow - Wicklow by 12
Offaly v Antrim - Offaly by 3
NHL Division 2B
Roscommon v London - London by 9
Derry v Kildare - Kildare by 6
NHL Division 3A
Longford v Armagh - Armagh by 13
Louth v Donegal - Donegal by 12
Monaghan v Tyrone - Tyrone by 5
NHL Division 3B
Fermanagh v Sligo - Sligo by 10
Leitrim v Cavan - Leitrim by 30 -
Saturday 15 February
NHL Division 1 Group A
Limerick v Waterford, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 7pm Limerick by 2
NHL Division 1 Group B
Carlow v Dublin, Netwatch Cullen Park, 5pm Dublin by 12
NHL Division 2A
Meath v Kerry, Trim, 2pm Kerry by 2
NHL Division 2B
Down v Warwickshire, Ballycran, 1pm Down by 20
Sunday 16 February
NHL Division 1 Group A
Westmeath v Cork, TEG Cusack Park, 2pm Cork by 18
Galway v Tipperary, Pearse Stadium, 2pm Tipperary by 4
NHL Division 1 Group B
Clare v Laois, Cusack Park, 2pm Clare by 10
Wexford v Kilkenny, Wexford Park, 2pm Wexford by 2
NHL Division 2A
Mayo v Wicklow, MacHale Park, 1pm Wicklow by 15
Offaly v Antrim, O'Connor Park, 2pm Offaly by 2
NHL Division 2B
Roscommon v London, Dr Hyde Park, 1pm London by 5
Derry v Kildare, Owenbeg, 2pm Kildare by 6
NHL Division 3A
Longford v Armagh, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 2pm Armagh by 3
Louth v Donegal, Darver, 2pm Donegal by 6
Monaghan v Tyrone, Castleblayney, 2pm Monaghan by 2
NHL Division 3B
Fermanagh v Sligo, Brewster Park, 2pm Sligo by 4
Leitrim v Cavan, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm Leitrim by 20 -
Saturday 15 February
NHL Division 1 Group A
Limerick v Waterford - Limerick by 8
NHL Division 1 Group B
Carlow v Dublin - Carlow by 2
NHL Division 2A
Meath v Kerry - Kerry by 7
NHL Division 2B
Down v Warwickshire - Down by 19
Sunday 16 February
NHL Division 1 Group A
Westmeath v Cork - Cork by 12
Galway v Tipperary - Galway by 5
NHL Division 1 Group B
Clare v Laois - Clare by 14
Wexford v Kilkenny - Kilkenny by 6
NHL Division 2A
Mayo v Wicklow - Wicklow by 6
Offaly v Antrim - Antrim by 3
NHL Division 2B
Roscommon v London - London by 3
Derry v Kildare - Kildare by 12
NHL Division 3A
Longford v Armagh - Armagh by 10
Louth v Donegal - louth by 3
Monaghan v Tyrone - Monaghan by 4
NHL Division 3B
Fermanagh v Sligo - Sligo by 3
Leitrim v Cavan - Cavan by 20 -
Saturday 15 February
NHL Division 1 Group A
Limerick v Waterford, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 7pm Limerick by 4
NHL Division 1 Group B
Carlow v Dublin, Netwatch Cullen Park, 5pm Dublin by 3
NHL Division 2A
Meath v Kerry, Trim, 2pm Meath by 2
NHL Division 2B
Down v Warwickshire, Ballycran, 1pm Down by 16
Sunday 16 February
NHL Division 1 Group A
Westmeath v Cork, TEG Cusack Park, 2pm Cork by 12
Galway v Tipperary, Pearse Stadium, 2pm Tipperary by 1
NHL Division 1 Group B
Clare v Laois, Cusack Park, 2pm Clare by 7
Wexford v Kilkenny, Wexford Park, 2pm Kilkenny by 5
NHL Division 2A
Mayo v Wicklow, MacHale Park, 1pm Wicklow by 6
Offaly v Antrim, O'Connor Park, 2pm Offaly by 3
NHL Division 2B
Roscommon v London, Dr Hyde Park, 1pm London by 2
Derry v Kildare, Owenbeg, 2pm Kildare by 4
NHL Division 3A
Longford v Armagh, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 2pm Longford by 2
Louth v Donegal, Darver, 2pm Donegal by 3
Monaghan v Tyrone, Castleblayney, 2pm Tyrone by 4
NHL Division 3B
Fermanagh v Sligo, Brewster Park, 2pm Sligo by 7
Leitrim v Cavan, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm Cavan by 80 -
Saturday 15 February
NHL Division 1 Group A
Limerick v Waterford, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 7pm - limerick by 5
NHL Division 1 Group B
Carlow v Dublin, Netwatch Cullen Park, 5pm - Dublin by 6
NHL Division 2A
Meath v Kerry, Trim, 2pm - Kerry by 2
NHL Division 2B
Down v Warwickshire, Ballycran, 1pm - down by 12
Sunday 16 February
NHL Division 1 Group A
Westmeath v Cork, TEG Cusack Park, 2pm - Cork by 13
Galway v Tipperary, Pearse Stadium, 2pm - tipp by 7
NHL Division 1 Group B
Clare v Laois, Cusack Park, 2pm - Clare by 10
Wexford v Kilkenny, Wexford Park, 2pm - Wexford by 2
NHL Division 2A
Mayo v Wicklow, MacHale Park, 1pm - Wicklow by 2
Offaly v Antrim, O'Connor Park, 2pm - Offaly by 1
NHL Division 2B
Roscommon v London, Dr Hyde Park, 1pm - Roscommon by 3
Derry v Kildare, Owenbeg, 2pm - Kildare by 4
NHL Division 3A
Longford v Armagh, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 2pm - Longford by 2
Louth v Donegal, Darver, 2pm - Donegal by 5
Monaghan v Tyrone, Castleblayney, 2pm - Monaghan by 1
NHL Division 3B
Fermanagh v Sligo, Brewster Park, 2pm - fermanagh by 4
Leitrim v Cavan, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm - Leitrim by 20 -
Saturday 15 February
NHL Division 1 Group A
Limerick v Waterford, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 7pm - limerick by 10
NHL Division 1 Group B
Carlow v Dublin, Netwatch Cullen Park, 5pm - Dublin by 5
NHL Division 2A
Meath v Kerry, Trim, 2pm - Kerry by 5
NHL Division 2B
Down v Warwickshire, Ballycran, 1pm - down by 12
Sunday 16 February
NHL Division 1 Group A
Westmeath v Cork, TEG Cusack Park, 2pm - Cork by 13
Galway v Tipperary, Pearse Stadium, 2pm - Galway by 3
NHL Division 1 Group B
Clare v Laois, Cusack Park, 2pm - Clare by 15
Wexford v Kilkenny, Wexford Park, 2pm - Wexford by 1
NHL Division 2A
Mayo v Wicklow, MacHale Park, 1pm - Wicklow by 6
Offaly v Antrim, O'Connor Park, 2pm - Draw
NHL Division 2B
Roscommon v London, Dr Hyde Park, 1pm - Roscommon by 3
Derry v Kildare, Owenbeg, 2pm - Kildare by 4
NHL Division 3A
Longford v Armagh, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 2pm - Longford by 2
Louth v Donegal, Darver, 2pm - Donegal by 5
Monaghan v Tyrone, Castleblayney, 2pm - Monaghan by 1
NHL Division 3B
Fermanagh v Sligo, Brewster Park, 2pm - fermanagh by 4
Leitrim v Cavan, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm - Leitrim by 20 -
Saturday 15 February
NHL Division 1 Group A
Limerick v Waterford, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 7pm - Waterford by 8
NHL Division 1 Group B
Carlow v Dublin, Netwatch Cullen Park, 5pm - Dublin by 5
NHL Division 2A
Meath v Kerry, Trim, 2pm - Kerry by 5
NHL Division 2B
Down v Warwickshire, Ballycran, 1pm - down by 12
Sunday 16 February
NHL Division 1 Group A
Westmeath v Cork, TEG Cusack Park, 2pm - Cork by 13
Galway v Tipperary, Pearse Stadium, 2pm - Tipp by 6
NHL Division 1 Group B
Clare v Laois, Cusack Park, 2pm - Clare by 8
Wexford v Kilkenny, Wexford Park, 2pm - Kilkenny by 6
NHL Division 2A
Mayo v Wicklow, MacHale Park, 1pm - Wicklow by 6
Offaly v Antrim, O'Connor Park, 2pm - Draw
NHL Division 2B
Roscommon v London, Dr Hyde Park, 1pm - Roscommon by 3
Derry v Kildare, Owenbeg, 2pm - Kildare by 4
NHL Division 3A
Longford v Armagh, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 2pm - Longford by 2
Louth v Donegal, Darver, 2pm - Donegal by 5
Monaghan v Tyrone, Castleblayney, 2pm - Monaghan by 1
NHL Division 3B
Fermanagh v Sligo, Brewster Park, 2pm - fermanagh by 4
Leitrim v Cavan, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm - Leitrim by 20 -
Saturday 15 February
NHL Division 1 Group A
Limerick v Waterford, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 7pm - Limerick by 6
NHL Division 1 Group B
Carlow v Dublin, Netwatch Cullen Park, 5pm - Dublin by 10
NHL Division 2A
Meath v Kerry, Trim, 2pm - Kerry by 3
NHL Division 2B
Down v Warwickshire, Ballycran, 1pm - Down by 20
Sunday 16 February
NHL Division 1 Group A
Westmeath v Cork, TEG Cusack Park, 2pm - Cork by 17
Galway v Tipperary, Pearse Stadium, 2pm - Tipperary by 2
NHL Division 1 Group B
Clare v Laois, Cusack Park, 2pm - Clare by 15
Wexford v Kilkenny, Wexford Park, 2pm - Wexford by 2
NHL Division 2A
Mayo v Wicklow, MacHale Park, 1pm - Wicklow by 3
Offaly v Antrim, O'Connor Park, 2pm – Antrim by 1
NHL Division 2B
Roscommon v London, Dr Hyde Park, 1pm - Roscommon by 3
Derry v Kildare, Owenbeg, 2pm - Kildare by 2
NHL Division 3A
Longford v Armagh, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 2pm - Longford by 4
Louth v Donegal, Darver, 2pm - Donegal by 5
Monaghan v Tyrone, Castleblayney, 2pm - Monaghan by 4
NHL Division 3B
Fermanagh v Sligo, Brewster Park, 2pm - Sligo by 3
Leitrim v Cavan, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm - Leitrim by 10 -
Saturday 15 February
NHL Division 1 Group A
Limerick v Waterford, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 7pm - limerick by 7
NHL Division 1 Group B
Carlow v Dublin, Netwatch Cullen Park, 5pm - Dublin by 7
NHL Division 2A
Meath v Kerry, Trim, 2pm - Meath by 2
NHL Division 2B
Down v Warwickshire, Ballycran, 1pm - down by 12
Sunday 16 February
NHL Division 1 Group A
Westmeath v Cork, TEG Cusack Park, 2pm - Cork by 16
Galway v Tipperary, Pearse Stadium, 2pm - Tipp by 2
NHL Division 1 Group B
Clare v Laois, Cusack Park, 2pm - Clare by 12
Wexford v Kilkenny, Wexford Park, 2pm - Wexford by 2
NHL Division 2A
Mayo v Wicklow, MacHale Park, 1pm - Wicklow by 6
Offaly v Antrim, O'Connor Park, 2pm - Offaly by 2
NHL Division 2B
Roscommon v London, Dr Hyde Park, 1pm - Roscommon by 9
Derry v Kildare, Owenbeg, 2pm - Kildare by 5
NHL Division 3A
Longford v Armagh, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 2pm - Armagh by 2
Louth v Donegal, Darver, 2pm - Donegal by 3
Monaghan v Tyrone, Castleblayney, 2pm - Tyrone by 4
NHL Division 3B
Fermanagh v Sligo, Brewster Park, 2pm - Sligo by 3
Leitrim v Cavan, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm - Cavan by 2Free Palestine 🇵🇸
0 -
Advertisement
-
Saturday 15 February
NHL Division 1 Group A
Limerick v Waterford, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 7pm - Limerick by 2
NHL Division 1 Group B
Carlow v Dublin, Netwatch Cullen Park, 5pm - Dublin by 3
NHL Division 2A
Meath v Kerry, Trim, 2pm - Kerry by 2
NHL Division 2B
Down v Warwickshire, Ballycran, 1pm - Down by 8
Sunday 16 February
NHL Division 1 Group A
Westmeath v Cork, TEG Cusack Park, 2pm - Cork by 20
Galway v Tipperary, Pearse Stadium, 2pm - Galway by 1
NHL Division 1 Group B
Clare v Laois, Cusack Park, 2pm - Clare by 5
Wexford v Kilkenny, Wexford Park, 2pm - Kilkenny by 2
NHL Division 2A
Mayo v Wicklow, MacHale Park, 1pm - Wicklow by 5
Offaly v Antrim, O'Connor Park, 2pm - Draw
NHL Division 2B
Roscommon v London, Dr Hyde Park, 1pm - Roscommon by 15
Derry v Kildare, Owenbeg, 2pm - Kildare by 3
NHL Division 3A
Longford v Armagh, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 2pm - Longford by 2
Louth v Donegal, Darver, 2pm - Donegal by 3
Monaghan v Tyrone, Castleblayney, 2pm - Tyrone by 5
NHL Division 3B
Fermanagh v Sligo, Brewster Park, 2pm - Sligo by 7
Leitrim v Cavan, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm - Cavan by 20
Advertisement