Advertisement
If you have a new account but are having problems posting or verifying your account, please email us on hello@boards.ie for help. Thanks :)
Hello all! Please ensure that you are posting a new thread or question in the appropriate forum. The Feedback forum is overwhelmed with questions that are having to be moved elsewhere. If you need help to verify your account contact hello@boards.ie

All-Ireland Hurling Championship Pools 2022

Options
  • 22-03-2022 12:35pm
    #1
    Moderators, Sports Moderators Posts: 11,402 Mod ✭✭✭✭


    Hi Everyone.

    Apologies that there were no pools competitions for the leagues. Both myself and Dr. K didn't have the time to run them. I'm hoping that I'll have the time to run both for the championship. The lower tier hurling championships are due to start on Saturday 9th April.

    A lot of people will be familiar with the rules, but they are below for anyone to refer to.

    1. Early each week the league table of posters and points for the previous week just gone and the fixtures for the coming week will be posted up.

    2. Late comers will be accepted but points will be forfeited for any games missed.

    3. Predictions for each game will be accepted and valid by throw-in time of the relevant game. Your prediction for a game must be in by this time or it won't be counted.

    4. You get 2 points for predicting the winner of the game.

    • Should a poster predict within 2 points of the winning margin, that poster will receive 1 bonus point.
    • Should a poster correctly predict a draw, the poster will receive 3 points and where a poster predicts a team to win but the result is a draw the poster will get 1 point ONLY if the poster has predicted a winning margin of no more than 2 points.
    • One point will be awarded if a person predicts a draw yet the result is a 1 or 2 point win for either side.
    • Needless to say if you predict a team to win and they lose you get no points.
    • Note: Only the result after 70 minutes will be counted. If a game goes to extra time, the result will be counted as a draw regardless of the result after extra time.

    5. Bonus points will be awarded at the end of the championship for the following correct predictions:

    • Munster and Leinster Champions.
    • All Ireland Champions and Runnners Up
    • Joe McDonagh champions and runners up.
    • Joe McDonagh relegated team.
    • Christy Ring champions and runners up
    • Christy Ring relegated team.
    • Nicky Rackard Champions and runner up
    • Nicky Rackard relegated team.
    • Lory Meagher champions.

    6. Posters must predict provincial/AI/other cup champions, runners up and bottom-placed teams in their first post.

    7. To cut out some time, if posters consistently fail to post their weekly predictions, they will be removed from the overall tables.

    If anyone has any comments/suggestions on the rules, by all means let me know here or PM me.

    If a poster makes two (or more) predictions for the same game week, the latest of the predictions will count regardless of the score of each set of predictions.



«13

Comments

  • Moderators, Sports Moderators Posts: 11,402 Mod ✭✭✭✭Hammer Archer


    Liam McCarthy Cup

    • Clare
    • Cork
    • Dublin
    • Galway
    • Kilkenny
    • Laois
    • Limerick
    • Tipperary
    • Waterford
    • Westmeath
    • Wexford

    Note: The winners and runners-up of the Joe McDonagh Cup will qualify for the All-Ireland SHC preliminary quarter finals.

    Joe McDonagh Cup

    • Antrim
    • Carlow
    • Down
    • Kerry
    • Meath
    • Offaly

    Christy Ring Cup

    • Derry
    • Kildare
    • London
    • Mayo
    • Sligo
    • Wicklow

    Nicky Rackard Cup

    • Armagh
    • Donegal
    • Fermanagh
    • Roscommon
    • Tyrone
    • Warwickshire

    Lory Meagher Cup

    • Cavan
    • Lancashire
    • Leitrim
    • Longford
    • Louth
    • Monaghan


  • Moderators, Sports Moderators Posts: 11,402 Mod ✭✭✭✭Hammer Archer


    Template for the first round of games:

    All Ireland SHC Champion:

    All Ireland SHC Runner Up:

    Munster Champion:

    Leinster Champion:

    Joe McDonagh Champion:

    Joe McDonagh Runner Up:

    Joe McDonagh relegated:

    Christy Ring Champion:

    Christy Ring Runner Up:

    Christy Ring relegated:

    Nicky Rackard Champion:

    Nicky Rackard Runner Up:

    Nicky Rackard relegated:

    Lory Meagher Champion:

    Lory Meagher Runner Up:

    Saturday 9 April

    London v Sligo, Ruislip, 2pm

    Sunday 10 April (Final dates and times for the below fixtures will be confirmed later)

    Christy Ring Cup round 1

    Derry v Wicklow, Owenbeg, 1pm

    Mayo v Kildare, Ballina, 1pm


    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1

    Fermanagh v Donegal, Brewster Park, 2pm

    Armagh v Roscommon, Athletic Grounds, 2pm

    Warwickshire v Tyrone, Páirc na hÉireann, 12.30pm


    Lory Meagher Cup round 1

    Lancashire v Louth, Abbotstown, 1pm

    Monaghan v Cavan, Inniskeen, 2pm

    Leitrim v Longford, Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada, 2pm

    Post edited by Hammer Archer on


  • Registered Users Posts: 38,216 ✭✭✭✭PTH2009


    All Ireland SHC Champion: Cork

    All Ireland SHC Runner Up: Limerick

    Munster Champion: Cork

    Leinster Champion: Wexford

    Joe McDonagh Champion: Kerry

    Joe McDonagh Runner Up: Antrim

    Joe McDonagh relegated: Meath

    Christy Ring Champion: Kildare

    Christy Ring Runner Up: Derry

    Christy Ring relegated: Sligo

    Nicky Rackard Champion: Tyrone

    Nicky Rackard Runner Up: Donegal

    Nicky Rackard relegated: Fermanagh

    Lory Meagher Champion: Louth

    Lory Meagher Runner Up: Leitrim

    Sunday 10 April (Final dates and times for the below fixtures will be confirmed later)

    Christy Ring Cup round 1

    Derry v Wicklow, TBC, TBC- Derry by 7

    Mayo v Kildare, TBC, TBC- Kildare by 6

    London v Sligo, TBC, TBC- London by 1

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1

    Fermanagh v Donegal, TBC, TBC- Donegal by 9

    Armagh v Roscommon, TBC, TBC- Roscommon by 5

    Warwickshire v Tyrone, TBC, TBC- Tyrone by 7

    Lory Meagher Cup round 1

    Lancashire v Louth, TBC, TBC- Louth by 5

    Monaghan v Cavan, TBC, TBC- Monaghan by 3

    Leitrim v Longford, TBC, TBC- Draw



  • Registered Users Posts: 153 ✭✭ATR72


    All Ireland SHC Champion: Limerick

    All Ireland SHC Runner Up: Waterford

    Munster Champion: Waterford

    Leinster Champion: Kilkenny

    Joe McDonagh Champion: Antrim

    Joe McDonagh Runner Up: Offaly

    Joe McDonagh relegated: Meath

    Christy Ring Champion: Kildare

    Christy Ring Runner Up: Sligo

    Christy Ring relegated: Mayo

    Nicky Rackard Champion: Donegal

    Nicky Rackard Runner Up: Roscommon

    Nicky Rackard relegated: Armagh

    Lory Meagher Champion: Longford

    Lory Meagher Runner Up: Leitrim


    Sunday 10 April (Final dates and times for the below fixtures will be confirmed later)

    Christy Ring Cup round 1

    Derry v Wicklow, TBC, TBC Derry by 8

    Mayo v Kildare, TBC, TBC Kildare by 15

    London v Sligo, TBC, TBC Sligo by 5


    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1

    Fermanagh v Donegal, TBC, TBC Donegal by 4

    Armagh v Roscommon, TBC, TBC Armagh by 2

    Warwickshire v Tyrone, TBC, TBC Tyrone by 10


    Lory Meagher Cup round 1

    Lancashire v Louth, TBC, TBC Lancashire by 2

    Monaghan v Cavan, TBC, TBC Monaghan by 3

    Leitrim v Longford, TBC, TBC Longford by 2



  • Moderators, Sports Moderators Posts: 11,402 Mod ✭✭✭✭Hammer Archer


    Template for the first round of games:

    All Ireland SHC Champion: Limerick

    All Ireland SHC Runner Up: Waterford

    Munster Champion: Limerick

    Leinster Champion: Kilkenny

    Joe McDonagh Champion: Antrim

    Joe McDonagh Runner Up: Down

    Joe McDonagh relegated: Meath

    Christy Ring Champion: Kildare

    Christy Ring Runner Up: Derry

    Christy Ring relegated: Mayo

    Nicky Rackard Champion: Donegal

    Nicky Rackard Runner Up: Roscommon

    Nicky Rackard relegated: Warwickshire

    Lory Meagher Champion: Monaghan

    Lory Meagher Runner Up: Fermanagh

    Saturday 9 April

    London v Sligo - Sligo by 2

    Sunday 10 April (Final dates and times for the below fixtures will be confirmed later)

    Christy Ring Cup round 1

    Derry v Wicklow - Derry by 8

    Mayo v Kildare - Kildare by 17


    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1

    Fermanagh v Donegal - Donegal by 11

    Armagh v Roscommon - Roscommon by 2

    Warwickshire v Tyrone - Tyrone by 13


    Lory Meagher Cup round 1

    Lancashire v Louth - Louth by 4

    Monaghan v Cavan - Monaghan by 9

    Leitrim v Longford - Longford by 5



  • Advertisement
  • Registered Users Posts: 506 ✭✭✭C4000


    All Ireland SHC Champion: Waterford 

    All Ireland SHC Runner Up: Kilkenny 

    Munster Champion: Waterford

    Leinster Champion: Kilkenny

    Joe McDonagh Champion: Antrim

    Joe McDonagh Runner Up: Offaly

    Joe McDonagh relegated: Down

    Christy Ring Champion: Kildare

    Christy Ring Runner Up: Sligo

    Christy Ring relegated: Wicklow 

    Nicky Rackard Champion: Donegal

    Nicky Rackard Runner Up: Tyrone

    Nicky Rackard relegated: Warwickshire 

    Lory Meagher Champion: Louth

    Lory Meagher Runner Up: Monaghan

    Saturday 9 April

    London v Sligo: Sligo by 4

    Sunday 10 April 

    Christy Ring Cup round 1

    Derry v Wicklow: Derry by 14

    Mayo v Kildare: Kildare by 20


    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1

    Fermanagh v Donegal: Donegal by 11

    Armagh v Roscommon: Armagh by 2

    Warwickshire v Tyrone: Tyrone by 9


    Lory Meagher Cup round 1

    Lancashire v Louth: Louth by 7

    Monaghan v Cavan: Monaghan by 16

    Leitrim v Longford: Draw



  • Registered Users Posts: 14,522 ✭✭✭✭callaway92


    All Ireland SHC Champion: Limerick

    All Ireland SHC Runner Up: Waterford

    Munster Champion: Waterford

    Leinster Champion: Kilkenny

    Joe McDonagh Champion: Antrim

    Joe McDonagh Runner Up: Offaly

    Joe McDonagh relegated: Down

    Christy Ring Champion: Kildare

    Christy Ring Runner Up: Derry

    Christy Ring relegated:Mayo

    Nicky Rackard Champion: Roscommon

    Nicky Rackard Runner Up: Donegal

    Nicky Rackard relegated: Warwickshire

    Lory Meagher Champion: Monaghan

    Lory Meagher Runner Up: Louth

    -- --

    Saturday 9 April

    London v Sligo, Ruislip, 2pm: Sligo by 3

    Sunday 10 April (Final dates and times for the below fixtures will be confirmed later)

    Christy Ring Cup round 1

    Derry v Wicklow, Owenbeg, 1pm: Derry by 8

    Mayo v Kildare, Ballina, 1pm: Kildare by 6


    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1

    Fermanagh v Donegal, Brewster Park, 2pm: Donegal by 5

    Armagh v Roscommon, Athletic Grounds, 2pm: Roscommon by 6

    Warwickshire v Tyrone, Páirc na hÉireann, 12.30pm: Tyrone by 5


    Lory Meagher Cup round 1

    Lancashire v Louth, Abbotstown, 1pm: Louth by 4

    Monaghan v Cavan, Inniskeen, 2pm: Monaghan by 9

    Leitrim v Longford, Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada, 2pm: Leitrim by 6



  • Registered Users Posts: 11,213 ✭✭✭✭RMAOK


    All Ireland SHC Champion: Limerick

    All Ireland SHC Runner Up: Waterford

    Munster Champion: Limerick

    Leinster Champion: Kilkenny

    Joe McDonagh Champion: Antrim

    Joe McDonagh Runner Up: Offaly

    Joe McDonagh relegated: Meath

    Christy Ring Champion: Kildare

    Christy Ring Runner Up: Derry

    Christy Ring relegated: Wicklow

    Nicky Rackard Champion: Donegal

    Nicky Rackard Runner Up: Armagh

    Nicky Rackard relegated: Warwickshire

    Lory Meagher Champion: Louth

    Lory Meagher Runner Up: Longford


    Saturday 9 April

    London v Sligo, Ruislip, 2pm - London by 2

    Sunday 10 April (Final dates and times for the below fixtures will be confirmed later)

    Christy Ring Cup round 1

    Derry v Wicklow, Owenbeg, 1pm - Derry by 5

    Mayo v Kildare, Ballina, 1pm - Kildare by 4


    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1

    Fermanagh v Donegal, Brewster Park, 2pm - Donegal by 6

    Armagh v Roscommon, Athletic Grounds, 2pm - Armagh by 3

    Warwickshire v Tyrone, Páirc na hÉireann, 12.30pm - Tyrone by 4


    Lory Meagher Cup round 1

    Lancashire v Louth, Abbotstown, 1pm - Louth by 6

    Monaghan v Cavan, Inniskeen, 2pm - Monaghan by 5

    Leitrim v Longford, Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada, 2pm - Longford by 6



  • Moderators, Category Moderators, Recreation & Hobbies Moderators, Sports Moderators Posts: 32,708 CMod ✭✭✭✭ShamoBuc


    All Ireland SHC Champion: Limerick

    All Ireland SHC Runner Up: Waterford

    Munster Champion: Limerick

    Leinster Champion: Kilkenny

    Joe McDonagh Champion: Antrim

    Joe McDonagh Runner Up: Offaly

    Joe McDonagh relegated: Meath

    Christy Ring Champion: Kildare

    Christy Ring Runner Up: Derry

    Christy Ring relegated: Wicklow

    Nicky Rackard Champion: Donegal

    Nicky Rackard Runner Up: Armagh

    Nicky Rackard relegated: Warwickshire

    Lory Meagher Champion: Louth

    Lory Meagher Runner Up: Longford


    Saturday 9 April

    London v Sligo, Ruislip, 2pm - Sligo by 4

    Sunday 10 April (Final dates and times for the below fixtures will be confirmed later)

    Christy Ring Cup round 1

    Derry v Wicklow, Owenbeg, 1pm - Derry by 7

    Mayo v Kildare, Ballina, 1pm - Kildare by 2


    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1

    Fermanagh v Donegal, Brewster Park, 2pm - Donegal by 8

    Armagh v Roscommon, Athletic Grounds, 2pm - Armagh by 8

    Warwickshire v Tyrone, Páirc na hÉireann, 12.30pm - Tyrone by 7


    Lory Meagher Cup round 1

    Lancashire v Louth, Abbotstown, 1pm - Louth by 9

    Monaghan v Cavan, Inniskeen, 2pm - Monaghan by 7

    Leitrim v Longford, Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada, 2pm - Longford by 8



  • Registered Users Posts: 5,671 ✭✭✭dr.kenneth noisewater


    Missed this last week, too late to enter?



  • Advertisement
  • Registered Users Posts: 38,216 ✭✭✭✭PTH2009


    Saturday 16th April

    Leinster SHC round 1

    Wexford v Galway, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 4.30pm- Draw

    Westmeath v Kilkenny, TEG Cusack Park, 6pm- Kilkenny by 15

    Dublin v Laois, Parnell Park, 6.30pm- Dublin by 10

    Joe McDonagh Cup round 1

    Meath v Carlow, Pairc Tailteann, 2pm- Carlow by 2

    Kerry v Down, Austin Stack Park, TBC- Kerry by 5

    Antrim v Offaly, Corrigan Park, 2pm- Antrim by 7

    Christy Ring Cup round 2

    Kildare v London, Newbridge, 1pm- Kildare by 8

    Wicklow v Mayo, Aughrim, 1pm- Wicklow by 5

    Sunday 17th April

    Munster SHC round 1

    Waterford v Tipperary, Walsh Park, 2pm - Tipperary by 1

    Cork v Limerick, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 4pm - Limerick by 7

    Christy Ring Cup round 2

    Sligo v Derry, Markievicz Park, 2pm- Derry by 6

    Nickey Rackard Cup round 2

    Roscommon v Warwickshire, Dr Hyde Park, 1pm- Roscommon by 6

    Donegal v Armagh, Letterkenny, 2pm- Donegal by 1

    Tyrone v Fermanagh, O'Neills Healy Park, 2pm- Tyrone by 11

    Lory Meagher Cup round 2

    Cavan v Leitrim, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm- Leitrim by 7

    Louth v Monaghan, Darver, 2pm- Louth by 9

    Longford v Lancashire, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, TBC- Longford by 5



  • Registered Users Posts: 11,213 ✭✭✭✭RMAOK


    Saturday 16th April


    Leinster SHC round 1


    Wexford v Galway, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 4.30pm - Wexford by 2


    Westmeath v Kilkenny, TEG Cusack Park, 6pm - Kilkenny by 16


    Dublin v Laois, Parnell Park, 6.30pm- Dublin by 8


    Joe McDonagh Cup round 1


    Meath v Carlow, Pairc Tailteann, 2pm- Carlow by 4


    Kerry v Down, Austin Stack Park, TBC- Kerry by 4


    Antrim v Offaly, Corrigan Park, 2pm- Antrim by 5


    Christy Ring Cup round 2


    Kildare v London, Newbridge, 1pm- Kildare by 9


    Wicklow v Mayo, Aughrim, 1pm- Wicklow by 2


    Sunday 17th April


    Munster SHC round 1


    Waterford v Tipperary, Walsh Park, 2pm - Waterford by 5


    Cork v Limerick, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 4pm - Limerick by 6


    Christy Ring Cup round 2


    Sligo v Derry, Markievicz Park, 2pm- Derry by 4


    Nickey Rackard Cup round 2


    Roscommon v Warwickshire, Dr Hyde Park, 1pm- Roscommon by 8


    Donegal v Armagh, Letterkenny, 2pm- Donegal by 2


    Tyrone v Fermanagh, O'Neills Healy Park, 2pm- Tyrone by 9


    Lory Meagher Cup round 2


    Cavan v Leitrim, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm- Leitrim by 5


    Louth v Monaghan, Darver, 2pm- Louth by 8


    Longford v Lancashire, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, TBC- Longford by 6



  • Registered Users Posts: 14,522 ✭✭✭✭callaway92


    Saturday 16th April

    Leinster SHC round 1

    Wexford v Galway, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 4.30pm- Wexford by 1

    Westmeath v Kilkenny, TEG Cusack Park, 6pm- Kilkenny by 12

    Dublin v Laois, Parnell Park, 6.30pm- Dublin by 7

    Joe McDonagh Cup round 1

    Meath v Carlow, Pairc Tailteann, 2pm- Carlow by 5

    Kerry v Down, Austin Stack Park, TBC- Kerry by 7

    Antrim v Offaly, Corrigan Park, 2pm- Antrim by 6

    Christy Ring Cup round 2

    Kildare v London, Newbridge, 1pm- Kildare by 12

    Wicklow v Mayo, Aughrim, 1pm- Wicklow by 7

    Sunday 17th April

    Munster SHC round 1

    Waterford v Tipperary, Walsh Park, 2pm - Waterford by 8

    Cork v Limerick, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 4pm - Limerick by 6

    Christy Ring Cup round 2

    Sligo v Derry, Markievicz Park, 2pm- Derry by 6

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 2

    Roscommon v Warwickshire, Dr Hyde Park, 1pm- Roscommon by 29

    Donegal v Armagh, Letterkenny, 2pm- Donegal by 7

    Tyrone v Fermanagh, O'Neills Healy Park, 2pm- Tyrone by 9

    Lory Meagher Cup round 2

    Cavan v Leitrim, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm- Leitrim by 6

    Louth v Monaghan, Darver, 2pm- Draw

    Longford v Lancashire, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, TBC- Longford by 9

    Post edited by callaway92 on


  • Registered Users Posts: 506 ✭✭✭C4000


    Saturday 16th April

    Leinster SHC round 1

    Wexford v Galway: Wexford by 2

    Westmeath v Kilkenny: Kilkenny by 22

    Dublin v Laois: Laois by 1

    Joe McDonagh Cup round 1

    Meath v Carlow: Carlow by 4

    Kerry v Down: Kerry by 5

    Antrim v Offaly: Antrim by 8

    Christy Ring Cup round 2

    Kildare v London: Kildare by 9

    Wicklow v Mayo: Wicklow by 1

    Sunday 17th April

    Munster SHC round 1

    Waterford v Tipperary: Waterford by 6

    Cork v Limerick: Limerick by 5

    Christy Ring Cup round 2

    Sligo v Derry: Sligo by 1

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 2

    Roscommon v Warwickshire: Roscommon by 30

    Donegal v Armagh: Donegal by 12

    Tyrone v Fermanagh: Draw

    Lory Meagher Cup round 2

    Cavan v Leitrim: Leitrim by 1

    Louth v Monaghan: Louth by 7

    Longford v Lancashire: Longford by 13



  • Moderators, Category Moderators, Recreation & Hobbies Moderators, Sports Moderators Posts: 32,708 CMod ✭✭✭✭ShamoBuc


    Wexford v Galway, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 4.30pm- Galway by 3

    Westmeath v Kilkenny, TEG Cusack Park, 6pm- Kilkenny by 11

    Dublin v Laois, Parnell Park, 6.30pm- Dublin by 7

    Joe McDonagh Cup round 1

    Meath v Carlow, Pairc Tailteann, 2pm- Carlow by 5

    Kerry v Down, Austin Stack Park, TBC- Kerry by 8

    Antrim v Offaly, Corrigan Park, 2pm- Antrim by 6

    Christy Ring Cup round 2

    Kildare v London, Newbridge, 1pm- Kildare by 12

    Wicklow v Mayo, Aughrim, 1pm- Wicklow by 5

    Sunday 17th April

    Munster SHC round 1

    Waterford v Tipperary, Walsh Park, 2pm - Waterford by 6

    Cork v Limerick, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 4pm - Limerick by 4

    Christy Ring Cup round 2

    Sligo v Derry, Markievicz Park, 2pm- Derry by 6

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 2

    Roscommon v Warwickshire, Dr Hyde Park, 1pm- Roscommon by 18

    Donegal v Armagh, Letterkenny, 2pm- Donegal by 9

    Tyrone v Fermanagh, O'Neills Healy Park, 2pm- Tyrone by 9

    Lory Meagher Cup round 2

    Cavan v Leitrim, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm- Leitrim by 3

    Louth v Monaghan, Darver, 2pm- Louth by 3

    Longford v Lancashire, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, TBC- Longford by 5



  • Moderators, Sports Moderators Posts: 11,402 Mod ✭✭✭✭Hammer Archer


    Wexford v Galway - Galway by 3

    Westmeath v Kilkenny - Kilkenny by 12

    Dublin v Laois - Dublin by 8

    Joe McDonagh Cup round 1

    Meath v Carlow - Carlow by 4

    Kerry v Down - Kerry by 2

    Antrim v Offaly - Antrim by 3

    Christy Ring Cup round 2

    Kildare v London - Kildare by 14

    Wicklow v Mayo - Draw

    Sunday 17th April

    Munster SHC round 1

    Waterford v Tipperary - Waterford by 2

    Cork v Limerick - Limerick by 5

    Christy Ring Cup round 2

    Sligo v Derry - Derry by 5

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 2

    Roscommon v Warwickshire - Roscommon by 5

    Donegal v Armagh - Donegal by 6

    Tyrone v Fermanagh - Tyrone by 4

    Lory Meagher Cup round 2

    Cavan v Leitrim - Leitrim by 6

    Louth v Monaghan - Louth by 2

    Longford v Lancashire - Longford by 4



  • Registered Users Posts: 38,216 ✭✭✭✭PTH2009


    Saturday 23 April

    Leinster SHC round 2

    Wexford v Dublin, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 5pm- Wexford by 1

    Kilkenny v Laois, UPMC Nowlan Park, 5.30pm- Kilkenny by 11

    Galway v Westmeath, Pearse Stadium, 6pm- Galway by 15

    Munster SHC round 2

    Limerick v Waterford, TUS Gaelic Grounds, 7pm- Limerick by 7

    Joe McDonagh Cup round 2

    Carlow v Kerry, TBC, TBC- Kerry by 3

    Offaly v Meath, TBC, TBC- Offaly by 10

    Christy Ring Cup round 3

    London v Mayo, TBC, TBC- Mayo by 5

    Sligo v Wicklow, TBC, TBC- Sligo by 2

    Kildare v Derry, TBC, TBC- Kildare by 3

    Nickey Rackard Cup round 3

    Donegal v Roscommon, TBC, TBC- Donegal by 2

    Tyrone v Armagh, TBC, TBC- Tyrone by 4

    Lory Meagher Cup round 3

    Longford v Louth, TBC, TBC- Louth by 4


    Sunday 24 April

    Munster SHC round 2

    Tipperary v Clare, FBD Semple Stadium, 2pm- Draw

    Joe McDonagh Cup round 2

    Down v Antrim, TBC, TBC- Antrim by 2

    Nickey Rackard Cup round 3

    Fermanagh v Warwickshire, TBC, TBC-Fermanagh by 5

    Lory Meagher Cup round 3

    Leitrim v Monaghan, TBC, TBC- Leitrim by 6

    Cavan v Lancashire, TBC, TBC- Lancashire by 2



  • Registered Users Posts: 11,213 ✭✭✭✭RMAOK


    Saturday 23 April


    Leinster SHC round 2


    Wexford v Dublin, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 5pm- Wexford by 2


    Kilkenny v Laois, UPMC Nowlan Park, 5.30pm- Kilkenny by 12


    Galway v Westmeath, Pearse Stadium, 6pm- Galway by 9


    Munster SHC round 2


    Limerick v Waterford, TUS Gaelic Grounds, 7pm- Limerick by 5


    Joe McDonagh Cup round 2


    Carlow v Kerry, TBC, TBC- Kerry by 4


    Offaly v Meath, TBC, TBC- Offaly by 11


    Christy Ring Cup round 3


    London v Mayo, TBC, TBC- Mayo by 5


    Sligo v Wicklow, TBC, TBC- Sligo by 3


    Kildare v Derry, TBC, TBC- Kildare by 5


    Nickey Rackard Cup round 3


    Donegal v Roscommon, TBC, TBC- Donegal by 5


    Tyrone v Armagh, TBC, TBC- Tyrone by 2


    Lory Meagher Cup round 3


    Longford v Louth, TBC, TBC- Louth by 3



    Sunday 24 April


    Munster SHC round 2


    Tipperary v Clare, FBD Semple Stadium, 2pm- Tipp by 3


    Joe McDonagh Cup round 2


    Down v Antrim, TBC, TBC- Antrim by 7


    Nickey Rackard Cup round 3


    Fermanagh v Warwickshire, TBC, TBC-Fermanagh by 3


    Lory Meagher Cup round 3


    Leitrim v Monaghan, TBC, TBC- Leitrim by 3


    Cavan v Lancashire, TBC, TBC- Cavan by 1



  • Registered Users Posts: 14,522 ✭✭✭✭callaway92


    Saturday 23 April

    Leinster SHC round 2

    Wexford v Dublin, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 5pm- Wexford by 7

    Kilkenny v Laois, UPMC Nowlan Park, 5.30pm- Kilkenny by 13

    Galway v Westmeath, Pearse Stadium, 6pm- Galway by 12

    Munster SHC round 2

    Limerick v Waterford, TUS Gaelic Grounds, 7pm- Limerick by 3

    Joe McDonagh Cup round 2

    Carlow v Kerry, TBC, TBC- Carlow by 3

    Offaly v Meath, TBC, TBC- Offaly by 19

    Christy Ring Cup round 3

    London v Mayo, TBC, TBC- London by 4

    Sligo v Wicklow, TBC, TBC- Sligo by 12

    Kildare v Derry, TBC, TBC- Kildare by 11

    Nickey Rackard Cup round 3

    Donegal v Roscommon, TBC, TBC- Roscommon by 5

    Tyrone v Armagh, TBC, TBC- Draw

    Lory Meagher Cup round 3

    Longford v Louth, TBC, TBC- Louth by 2


    Sunday 24 April

    Munster SHC round 2

    Tipperary v Clare, FBD Semple Stadium, 2pm- Tipperary by 5

    Joe McDonagh Cup round 2

    Down v Antrim, TBC, TBC- Antrim by 9

    Nickey Rackard Cup round 3

    Fermanagh v Warwickshire, TBC, TBC-Fermanagh by 7

    Lory Meagher Cup round 3

    Leitrim v Monaghan, TBC, TBC- Monaghan by 4

    Cavan v Lancashire, TBC, TBC- Lancashire by 1



  • Registered Users Posts: 506 ✭✭✭C4000


    Saturday 23 April

    Wexford v Dublin: Dublin by 2

    Kilkenny v Laois: Kilkenny by 11

    Galway v Westmeath: Galway by 18

    Limerick v Waterford: Limerick by 5

    Carlow v Kerry: Carlow by 7

    Offaly v Meath: Offaly by 23

    London v Mayo: London by 5

    Sligo v Wicklow: Sligo by 12

    Kildare v Derry: Kildare by 8

    Donegal v Roscommon: Roscommon by 15

    Tyrone v Armagh: Tyrone by 10

    Longford v Louth: Louth by 6


    Sunday 24 April

    Tipperary v Clare: Tipperary by 3

    Down v Antrim: Antrim by 14

    Fermanagh v Warwickshire: Fermanagh by 13

    Leitrim v Monaghan: Draw

    Cavan v Lancashire: Cavan by 2



  • Advertisement
  • Registered Users Posts: 8,913 ✭✭✭Danno


    Saturday 23 April

    Wexford v Dublin: Wexford by 8

    Kilkenny v Laois: Laois by 1

    Galway v Westmeath: Galway by 26

    Limerick v Waterford: Waterford by 2

    Carlow v Kerry: Carlow by 1

    Offaly v Meath: Offaly by 4

    London v Mayo: Mayo by 3

    Sligo v Wicklow: Wicklow by 2

    Kildare v Derry: Derry by 1

    Donegal v Roscommon: Roscommon by 9

    Tyrone v Armagh: Armagh by 2

    Longford v Louth: Louth by 5


    Sunday 24 April

    Tipperary v Clare: Tipperary by 11

    Down v Antrim: Down by 1

    Fermanagh v Warwickshire: Fermanagh by 9

    Leitrim v Monaghan: Monaghan by 6

    Cavan v Lancashire: Cavan by 1



  • Moderators, Category Moderators, Recreation & Hobbies Moderators, Sports Moderators Posts: 32,708 CMod ✭✭✭✭ShamoBuc


    Saturday 23 April

    Wexford v Dublin: Wexford by 5

    Kilkenny v Laois: Kilkenny by 5

    Galway v Westmeath: Galway by 16

    Limerick v Waterford: Limerick by 9

    Carlow v Kerry: Carlow by 1

    Offaly v Meath: Offaly by 4

    London v Mayo: Mayo by 3

    Sligo v Wicklow: Wicklow by 4

    Kildare v Derry: Kildare by 3

    Donegal v Roscommon: Roscommon by 9

    Tyrone v Armagh: Armagh by 2

    Longford v Louth: Louth by 5


    Sunday 24 April

    Tipperary v Clare: Tipperary by 6

    Down v Antrim: Down by 2

    Fermanagh v Warwickshire: Fermanagh by 8

    Leitrim v Monaghan: Monaghan by 4

    Cavan v Lancashire: Cavan by 3



  • Moderators, Sports Moderators Posts: 11,402 Mod ✭✭✭✭Hammer Archer


    Saturday 23 April

    Wexford v Dublin: Wexford by 8

    Kilkenny v Laois: Kilkenny by 9

    Galway v Westmeath: Galway by 13

    Limerick v Waterford: Limerick by 8

    Carlow v Kerry: Kerry by 2

    Offaly v Meath: Offaly by 12

    London v Mayo: Mayo by 2

    Sligo v Wicklow: Sligo by 2

    Kildare v Derry: Kildare by 9

    Donegal v Roscommon: Donegal by 4

    Tyrone v Armagh: Armagh by 3

    Longford v Louth: Louth by 2


    Sunday 24 April

    Tipperary v Clare: Tipperary by 9

    Down v Antrim: Antrim by 7

    Fermanagh v Warwickshire: Fermanagh by 6

    Leitrim v Monaghan: Monaghan by 2

    Cavan v Lancashire: Cavan by 6



  • Registered Users Posts: 38,216 ✭✭✭✭PTH2009


    Sat 30th April

    Joe McDonagh Cup round 3

    Kerry v Meath, Austin Stack Park, 1pm- Kerry by 13

    Antrim v Carlow, TBC, TBC- Antrim by 9

    Sun 1st May

    Leinster SHC round 3

    Galway v Kilkenny, Pearse Stadium, 2pm - draw

    Laois v Wexford, MW Hire O'Moore Park, 2.30pm- Wexford by 14

    Westmeath v Dublin, TEG Cusack Park, 3pm- Dublin by 18

    Munster SHC round 3

    Cork v Clare, FBD Semple Stadium, 2pm- Cork by 3

    Joe McDonagh Cup round 3

    Down v Offaly, Ballycran, 1pm- Offaly by 5



  • Registered Users Posts: 8,913 ✭✭✭Danno


    Sat 30th April

    Joe McDonagh Cup round 3

    Kerry v Meath, Austin Stack Park, 1pm- Kerry by 8

    Antrim v Carlow, TBC, TBC- Antrim by 4

    Sun 1st May

    Leinster SHC round 3

    Galway v Kilkenny, Pearse Stadium, 2pm - Galway by 5

    Laois v Wexford, MW Hire O'Moore Park, 2.30pm- Wexford by 2

    Westmeath v Dublin, TEG Cusack Park, 3pm- Dublin by 5

    Munster SHC round 3

    Cork v Clare, FBD Semple Stadium, 2pm- Clare by 9

    Joe McDonagh Cup round 3

    Down v Offaly, Ballycran, 1pm- Down by 1



  • Registered Users Posts: 11,213 ✭✭✭✭RMAOK


    Sat 30th April


    Joe McDonagh Cup round 3


    Kerry v Meath, Austin Stack Park, 1pm- Kerry by 5

    Antrim v Carlow, TBC, TBC- Antrim by 6


    Sun 1st May

    Leinster SHC round 3

    Galway v Kilkenny, Pearse Stadium, 2pm - Kilkenny by 2

    Laois v Wexford, MW Hire O'Moore Park, 2.30pm - Wexford by 12

    Westmeath v Dublin, TEG Cusack Park, 3pm - Dublin by 14


    Munster SHC round 3

    Cork v Clare, FBD Semple Stadium, 2pm- Clare by 2


    Joe McDonagh Cup round 3


    Down v Offaly, Ballycran, 1pm- Offaly by 3



  • Registered Users Posts: 14,522 ✭✭✭✭callaway92


    Sat 30th April

    Joe McDonagh Cup round 3

    Kerry v Meath, Austin Stack Park, 1pm- Kerry by 14

    Antrim v Carlow, TBC, TBC- Antrim by 17

    Sun 1st May

    Leinster SHC round 3

    Galway v Kilkenny, Pearse Stadium, 2pm - Kilkenny by 4

    Laois v Wexford, MW Hire O'Moore Park, 2.30pm- Wexford by 10

    Westmeath v Dublin, TEG Cusack Park, 3pm- Dublin by 12

    Munster SHC round 3

    Cork v Clare, FBD Semple Stadium, 2pm- Cork by 7

    Joe McDonagh Cup round 3

    Down v Offaly, Ballycran, 1pm- Offaly by 9



  • Registered Users Posts: 506 ✭✭✭C4000


    Sat 30th April

    Kerry v Meath: Kerry by 8

    Antrim v Carlow: Antrim by 4

    Sun 1st May

    Galway v Kilkenny: Kilkenny by 5

    Laois v Wexford: Laois by 1

    Westmeath v Dublin: Dublin by 20

    Munster SHC round 3

    Cork v Clare: Clare by 2

    Down v Offaly: Offaly by 6



  • Moderators, Sports Moderators Posts: 11,402 Mod ✭✭✭✭Hammer Archer


    Sat 30th April

    Kerry v Meath: Kerry by 16

    Antrim v Carlow: Antrim by 6


    Sun 1st May

    Galway v Kilkenny: Kilkenny by 4

    Laois v Wexford: Wexford by 7

    Westmeath v Dublin: Dublin by 13


    Munster SHC round 3

    Cork v Clare: Clare by 4

    Down v Offaly: Offaly by 8



  • Advertisement
  • Moderators, Category Moderators, Recreation & Hobbies Moderators, Sports Moderators Posts: 32,708 CMod ✭✭✭✭ShamoBuc


    Kerry v Meath: Kerry by 2

    Antrim v Carlow: Antrim by 8


    Sun 1st May

    Galway v Kilkenny: Kilkenny by 4

    Laois v Wexford: Wexford by 5

    Westmeath v Dublin: Dublin by 10


    Munster SHC round 3

    Cork v Clare: Clare by 2

    Down v Offaly: Offaly by 6



Advertisement