Advertisement
If you have a new account but are having problems posting or verifying your account, please email us on hello@boards.ie for help. Thanks :)
Hello all! Please ensure that you are posting a new thread or question in the appropriate forum. The Feedback forum is overwhelmed with questions that are having to be moved elsewhere. If you need help to verify your account contact hello@boards.ie
2019 All Ireland SFC Pools
Options
-
23-04-2019 8:25amThe Championship has fairly crept up on us!
It gets underway in earnest this weekend with Mayo and their merry army of followers invading the Bronx, with Galway making the shorter hop across to Ruislip.
Rules are the same as usual and are as follows;
1. Each Monday I will post up the fixtures for the coming week and by Tuesday or Wednesday I should have the league table of posters and points for the previous week just gone.
2. Latecomers will be accepted but points will be forfeited for any games missed.
3. Predictions will be accepted and valid by throw-in time of the first game of the weekend. The first game this season is at 3.30pm on May 6th. Any predictions for this game made after this time will not count (but any predictions made for other games not yet started will still count).
4. The points system I am using is similar to that used in the League pools. You get 2 points for predicting the winner of the game.
Should a poster predict within 2 points of the winning margin, that poster will receive 1 bonus point.
Should a poster correctly predict a draw, the poster will receive 3 points. Where a poster predicts a team to win but the result is a draw, the poster will get 1 point ONLY if the poster has predicted a winning margin of no more than 1 point.
I'll award one point if a person predicts a draw yet the result is a one point win for either side.
Needless to say, if you predict a team to win and they lose you get no points.
Note: Only the result after 70 minutes will be counted. For example, if Monaghan beat Cavan after extra time in the first game, only those who predicted a draw will get full points.
5. Bonus points will be awarded at the end of the championship for predicting the 4 provincial champions, the other 4 quarter finalists (or 'Super 8' competitors), as well as the All Ireland winners and runners up. 2 points will be awarded for each correct prediction.
Note: Zero points will be awarded if you choose a team to win their provincial title and they fail to do so but still make the quarter finals and vice versa.
6. Posters must predict provincial champions/quarter finalists/AI winners/runners up in their first post with their first round of predictions.
If a poster wishes to join after the first week has finished, they may post these predictions but a 20% penalty for each week missed will apply to the initial predictions.
7. To cut out a lot of time, if posters consistently fail to post their weekly predictions, I'll remove them from the overall tables.
8. If a poster makes two (or more) predictions for the same game week, the latest of these sets of predictions will count regardless of the score of each set.9
Comments
-
Here's a template for the first 2 weeks' predictions.
All Ireland SFC winner:
All Ireland SFC runner up:
Leinster SFC winner:
Munster SFC winner:
Connacht SFC winner:
Ulster SFC winner:
Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers):
Sunday, 5th May
Connacht SFC Quarter Finals
London v Galway, Ruislip, 3.30pm
New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, 6.15pm
Saturday, 11th May
Leinster SFC round 1
Wicklow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm
Munster SFC quarter-finals
Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7pm
Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 7pm
Sunday, 12th May
Connacht SFC quarter-final
Roscommon v Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, 3.30pm
Leinster SFC round 1
Wexford v Louth, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm
Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm
Ulster SFC preliminary round
Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, TBC
The Super 8 is split into 2 groups;
Group 1
Ulster Champions
Munster Champions
Leinster Runner-up or Round 3 Qualifier
Connacht Runner-up or Round 3 Qualifier
Group 2
Leinster Champions
Connacht Champions
Ulster Runner-up or Round 3 Qualifier
Munster Runner-up or Round 3 Qualifier
In the semi-finals, the winners of Group 1 play the runners-up of Group 2 and the winners of Group 2 play the runners-up of Group 1.0 -
All Ireland SFC winner: DUBLIN
All Ireland SFC runner up: KERRY
Leinster SFC winner: DUBLIN
Munster SFC winner: KERRY
Connacht SFC winner: MAYO
Ulster SFC winner:DONEGAL
Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers): TYRONE, WESTMEATH, GALWAY, CORK
Sunday, 5th May
Connacht SFC Quarter Finals
London v Galway, Ruislip, 3.30pm - Galway by 16
New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, 6.15pm - Mayo by 19
Saturday, 11th May
Leinster SFC round 1
Wicklow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm - Kildare by 7
Munster SFC quarter-finals
Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7pm - Tipperary by 1
Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 7pm - Clare by 6
Sunday, 12th May
Connacht SFC quarter-final
Roscommon v Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, 3.30pm - Roscommon by 12
Leinster SFC round 1
Wexford v Louth, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm - Louth by 2
Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm - Meath by 9
Ulster SFC preliminary round
Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, TBC - Tyrone by 20 -
All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
All Ireland SFC runner up: mayo
Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
Munster SFC winner: Kerry
Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
Ulster SFC winner: Tyrone
Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers): Galway, Donegal, meath Monaghan
Sunday, 5th May
Connacht SFC Quarter Finals
London v Galway, Ruislip, 3.30pm - galway by 5
New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, 6.15pm - mayo by 4
Saturday, 11th May
Leinster SFC round 1
Wicklow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm - Kildare by 6
Munster SFC quarter-finals
Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7pm - Tipperary by 5
Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 7pm - Clare by 7
Sunday, 12th May
Connacht SFC quarter-final
Roscommon v Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, 3.30pm - Roscommon by 6
Leinster SFC round 1
Wexford v Louth, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm - Louth by 1
Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm - meath by 8
Ulster SFC preliminary round
Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, TBC - Tyrone by 70 -
All Ireland SFC winner: Mayo
All Ireland SFC runner up: Dublin
Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
Munster SFC winner: Kerry
Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
Ulster SFC winner: Monaghan
Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers): Tyrone, Kildare, Galway and Donegal
Sunday, 5th May
Connacht SFC Quarter Finals
London v Galway, Ruislip, 3.30pm- Galway by 7
New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, 6.15pm- Mayo by 10
Saturday, 11th May
Leinster SFC round 1
Wicklow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm- Kildare by 8
Munster SFC quarter-finals
Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7pm- Tipp by 7
Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 7pm- Clare by 5
Sunday, 12th May
Connacht SFC quarter-final
Roscommon v Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, 3.30pm- Roscommon by 6
Leinster SFC round 1
Wexford v Louth, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm- Louth by 3
Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm- Meath by 5
Ulster SFC preliminary round
Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, TBC- Tyrone by 30 -
All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
All Ireland SFC runner up: Tyrone
Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
Munster SFC winner: Kerry
Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
Ulster SFC winner: Tyrone
Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers): Galway,Monaghan,Donegal,Roscommon
Sunday, 5th May
Connacht SFC Quarter Finals
London v Galway, Ruislip, 3.30pm - Galway by 15 points
New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, 6.15pm - Mayo by 20 points
Saturday, 11th May
Leinster SFC round 1
Wicklow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm - Kildare by 6 points
Munster SFC quarter-finals
Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7pm - Tipp by 5 points
Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 7pm - Clare by 5 points
Sunday, 12th May
Connacht SFC quarter-final
Roscommon v Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, 3.30pm - Roscommon by 6 points
Leinster SFC round 1
Wexford v Louth, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm - Louth by 2 points
Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm - Meath by 6 points
Ulster SFC preliminary round
Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, TBC - Tyrone by 8 points.0 -
Advertisement
-
All Ireland SFC winner: MAYO
All Ireland SFC runner up: KERRY
Leinster SFC winner: DUBLIN
Munster SFC winner: KERRY
Connacht SFC winner: MAYO
Ulster SFC winner: DONEGAL
Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers): TYRONE, Meath, GALWAY, Monaghan
Sunday, 5th May
Connacht SFC Quarter Finals
London v Galway, Ruislip, 3.30pm - Galway by 14
New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, 6.15pm - Mayo by 18
Saturday, 11th May
Leinster SFC round 1
Wicklow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm - Kildare by 11
Munster SFC quarter-finals
Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7pm - Tipperary by 5
Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 7pm - Clare by 8
Sunday, 12th May
Connacht SFC quarter-final
Roscommon v Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, 3.30pm - Roscommon by DRAW
Leinster SFC round 1
Wexford v Louth, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm - Louth by 4
Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm - Meath by 8
Ulster SFC preliminary round
Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, TBC - Tyrone by 70 -
All Ireland SFC winner: Mayo
All Ireland SFC runner up: Dublin
Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
Munster SFC winner: Kerry
Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
Ulster SFC winner: Tyrone
Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers):
Galway
Monaghan
Donegal
Meath
Sunday, 5th May
Connacht SFC Quarter Finals
London v Galway, Ruislip, 3.30pm
Galway by 10
New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, 6.15pm
Mayo by 12
Saturday, 11th May
Leinster SFC round 1
Wicklow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm
Kildare by 6
Munster SFC quarter-finals
Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7pm
Tipperary by 5
Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 7pm
Clare by 5
Sunday, 12th May
Connacht SFC quarter-final
Roscommon v Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, 3.30pm
Roscommon by 4
Leinster SFC round 1
Wexford v Louth, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm
Louth by 1
Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm
Meath by 7
Ulster SFC preliminary round Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, TBC
Tyrone by 50 -
All Ireland SFC winner: Kerry
All Ireland SFC runner up: Mayo
Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
Munster SFC winner: Kerry
Connacht SFC winner: Galway
Ulster SFC winner: Donegal
Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers): Mayo, Tyrone, Clare, Monaghan
Sunday, 5th May
Connacht SFC Quarter Finals
London v Galway, Ruislip, 3.30pm - Galway by 12
New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, 6.15pm - Mayo by 8
Saturday, 11th May
Leinster SFC round 1
Wicklow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm - Kildare by 3
Munster SFC quarter-finals
Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7pm - Tipperary by 5
Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 7pm - Clare by 10
Sunday, 12th May
Connacht SFC quarter-final
Roscommon v Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, 3.30pm - Roscommon by 4
Leinster SFC round 1
Wexford v Louth, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm - Louth by 3
Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm - Meath by 4
Ulster SFC preliminary round
Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, TBC - Tyrone by 50 -
All Ireland SFC winner: Mayo
All Ireland SFC runner up: Kerry
Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
Munster SFC winner: Kerry
Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
Ulster SFC winner: Tyrone
Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers): Donegal, Galway, Meath, Monaghan
Sunday, 5th May
Connacht SFC Quarter Finals
London v Galway, Ruislip, 3.30pm - Galway by 13
New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, 6.15pm - Mayo by 17
Saturday, 11th May
Leinster SFC round 1
Wicklow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm - Kildare by 6
Munster SFC quarter-finals
Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7pm - Tipperary by 5
Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 7pm - Clare by 3
Sunday, 12th May
Connacht SFC quarter-final
Roscommon v Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, 3.30pm - Draw
Leinster SFC round 1
Wexford v Louth, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm - Louth by 3
Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm - Meath by 10
Ulster SFC preliminary round
Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, TBC - Tyrone by 80 -
All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
All Ireland SFC runner up: Mayo
Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
Munster SFC winner: Kerry
Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
Ulster SFC winner: Tyrone
Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers): Monaghan, Kildare, Galway and Donegal
Sunday, 5th May
Connacht SFC Quarter Finals
London v Galway, Ruislip, 3.30pm- Galway by 10
New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, 6.15pm- Mayo by 12
Saturday, 11th May
Leinster SFC round 1
Wicklow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm- Kildare by 10
Munster SFC quarter-finals
Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7pm- Tipp by 5
Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 7pm- Clare by 7
Sunday, 12th May
Connacht SFC quarter-final
Roscommon v Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, 3.30pm- Roscommon by 7
Leinster SFC round 1
Wexford v Louth, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm- Louth by 4
Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm- Meath by 12
Ulster SFC preliminary round
Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, TBC- Tyrone by 80 -
Advertisement
-
All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
All Ireland SFC runner up: Kerry
Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
Munster SFC winner: Kerry
Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
Ulster SFC winner: Tyrone
Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers): Donegal, Galway, Meath, Monaghan
Sunday, 5th May
Connacht SFC Quarter Finals
London v Galway, Ruislip - Galway by 13
New York v Mayo - Mayo by 17
Saturday, 11th May
Leinster SFC round 1
Wicklow v Kildare - Kildare by 11
Munster SFC quarter-finals
Tipperary v Limerick - Tipperary by 6
Clare v Waterford - Clare by 7
Sunday, 12th May
Connacht SFC quarter-final
Roscommon v Leitrim - Roscommon by 9
Leinster SFC round 1
Wexford v Louth - Louth by 4
Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann - Meath by 10
Ulster SFC preliminary round
Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park - Tyrone by 100 -
All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
All Ireland SFC runner up: Kerry
Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
Munster SFC winner: Kerry
Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
Ulster SFC winner: Monaghan
Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers): Tyrone, Galway, Donegal, Meath
Sunday, 5th May
Connacht SFC Quarter Finals
London v Galway, Ruislip, 3.30pm Galway by 7
New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, 6.15pm Mayo by 8
Saturday, 11th May
Leinster SFC round 1
Wicklow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm Kildare by 5
Munster SFC quarter-finals
Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7pm Tipperary by 7
Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 7pm Clare by 8
Sunday, 12th May
Connacht SFC quarter-final
Roscommon v Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, 3.30pm Roscommon by 5
Leinster SFC round 1
Wexford v Louth, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm Draw
Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm Meath by 8
Ulster SFC preliminary round
Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, TBC Tyrone by 60 -
All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
All Ireland SFC runner up: Tyrone
Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
Munster SFC winner: Kerry
Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
Ulster SFC winner: Tyrone
Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers): Monaghan, Meath, Galway and Donegal
Sunday, 5th May
Connacht SFC Quarter Finals
London v Galway, Ruislip, 3.30pm- Galway by 13
New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, 6.15pm- Mayo by 6
Saturday, 11th May
Leinster SFC round 1
Wicklow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm- Kildare by 10
Munster SFC quarter-finals
Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7pm- Tipp by 5
Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 7pm- Clare by 11
Sunday, 12th May
Connacht SFC quarter-final
Roscommon v Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, 3.30pm- Roscommon by 7
Leinster SFC round 1
Wexford v Louth, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm- Louth by 4
Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm- Meath by 16
Ulster SFC preliminary round
Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, TBC- Tyrone by 80 -
All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
All Ireland SFC runner up: Kerry
Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
Munster SFC winner: Kerry
Connacht SFC winner: Galway
Ulster SFC winner: Tyrone
Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers): Mayo, Donegal, Meath, Monaghan
Sunday, 5th May
Connacht SFC Quarter Finals
London v Galway, Ruislip, 3.30pm - Galway by 12
New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, 6.15pm - Mayo by 12
Saturday, 11th May
Leinster SFC round 1
Wicklow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm - Kildare by 7
Munster SFC quarter-finals
Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7pm - Tipperary by 4
Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 7pm - Clare by 6
Sunday, 12th May
Connacht SFC quarter-final
Roscommon v Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, 3.30pm - Roscommon by 5
Leinster SFC round 1
Wexford v Louth, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm - Louth by 5
Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm - Meath by 6
Ulster SFC preliminary round
Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, TBC - Tyrone by 70 -
All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
All Ireland SFC runner up: Mayo
Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
Munster SFC winner: Kerry
Connacht SFC winner: Galway
Ulster SFC winner: Tyrone
Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers): Mayo, Roscommon, Donegal, Monaghan
Sunday, 5th May
Connacht SFC Quarter Finals
London v Galway, Ruislip, 3.30pm - Galway by 10
New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, 6.15pm - Mayo by 10
Saturday, 11th May
Leinster SFC round 1
Wicklow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm - Kildare by 4
Munster SFC quarter-finals
Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7pm - Tipperary by 5
Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 7pm - Clare by 8
Sunday, 12th May
Connacht SFC quarter-final
Roscommon v Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, 3.30pm - Roscommon by 6
Leinster SFC round 1
Wexford v Louth, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm - Louth by 3
Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm - Meath by 6
Ulster SFC preliminary round
Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, TBC - Tyrone by 30 -
All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
All Ireland SFC runner up: Kerry
Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
Munster SFC winner: Kerry
Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
Ulster SFC winner: Tyrone
Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers): Meath, Monaghan, Donegal, Roscommon
Sunday, 5th May
Connacht SFC Quarter Finals
London v Galway, Ruislip, 3.30pm - Galway by 9
New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, 6.15pm - Mayo by 14
Saturday, 11th May
Leinster SFC round 1
Wicklow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm - Kildare by 8
Munster SFC quarter-finals
Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7pm - Tipperary by 3
Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 7pm
Sunday, 12th May
Connacht SFC quarter-final
Roscommon v Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, 3.30pm - Roscommon by 6
Leinster SFC round 1
Wexford v Louth, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm - Louth by 3
Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm - Meath by 7
Ulster SFC preliminary round
Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, TBC - Tyrone by 8
The Super 8 is split into 2 groups;
Group 1
Ulster Champions
Munster Champions
Leinster Runner-up or Round 3 Qualifier
Connacht Runner-up or Round 3 Qualifier
Group 2
Leinster Champions
Connacht Champions
Ulster Runner-up or Round 3 Qualifier
Munster Runner-up or Round 3 Qualifier0 -
All Ireland SFC winner: Kerry
All Ireland SFC runner up: Dublin
Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
Munster SFC winner: Kerry
Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
Ulster SFC winner: Donegal
Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers): Tyrone,Meath , Galway and Cavan
Sunday, 5th May
Connacht SFC Quarter Finals
London v Galway, Ruislip, 3.30pm- Galway by 11
New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, 6.15pm- Mayo by 12
Saturday, 11th May
Leinster SFC round 1
Wicklow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm- Kildare by 2
Munster SFC quarter-finals
Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7pm- Tipp by 8
Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 7pm- Clare by 12
Sunday, 12th May
Connacht SFC quarter-final
Roscommon v Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, 3.30pm- Roscommon by 7
Leinster SFC round 1
Wexford v Louth, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm- Louth by 2
Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm- Meath by 10
Ulster SFC preliminary round
Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, TBC- Tyrone by 50 -
All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
All Ireland SFC runner up: Mayo
Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
Munster SFC winner: Kerry
Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
Ulster SFC winner: Tyrone
Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers):
Galway, Donegal, Monaghan, Roscommon
Sunday, 5th May
Connacht SFC Quarter Finals
London v Galway - Galway by 12
New York v Mayo - Mayo by 11
Saturday, 11th May
Leinster SFC round 1
Wicklow v Kildare - Kildare by 8
Munster SFC quarter-finals
Tipperary v Limerick - Tipperary by 11
Clare v Waterford - Clare by 13
Sunday, 12th May
Connacht SFC quarter-final
Roscommon v Leitrim - Roscommon by 3
Leinster SFC round 1
Wexford v Louth - Louth by 6
Meath v Offaly - Meath by 9
Ulster SFC preliminary round
Tyrone v Derry - Tyrone by 80 -
All Ireland SFC winner: Kerry
All Ireland SFC runner up: Dublin
Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
Munster SFC winner: Kerry
Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
Ulster SFC winner: Tyrone
Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers): Galway, Meath, Donegal, Monaghan
Sunday, 5th May
Connacht SFC Quarter Finals
London v Galway, Ruislip, 3.30pm - Galway by 8
New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, 6.15pm - Mayo by 12
Saturday, 11th May
Leinster SFC round 1
Wicklow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm - Kildare by 4
Munster SFC quarter-finals
Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7pm - Tipperary by 4
Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 7pm - Clare by 5
Sunday, 12th May
Connacht SFC quarter-final
Roscommon v Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, 3.30pm - Roscommon by 3
Leinster SFC round 1
Wexford v Louth, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm - Wexford by 2
Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm - Meath by 6
Ulster SFC preliminary round
Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, TBC - Tyrone by 40 -
All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
All Ireland SFC runner up: Tyrone
Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
Munster SFC winner: Kerry
Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
Ulster SFC winner: Tyrone
Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers): Monaghan, Donegal, Galway and Armagh
Sunday, 5th May
Connacht SFC Quarter Finals
London v Galway, Ruislip, 3.30pm - Galway by 8
New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, 6.15pm - Mayo by 150 -
Advertisement
-
The battle for the league and championship double begins.
All Ireland SFC winner: Kerry
All Ireland SFC runner up: Dublin
Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
Munster SFC winner: Kerry
Connacht SFC winner: Galway
Ulster SFC winner: Tyrone
Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers): Mayo, Monaghan, Donegal, Meath
Sunday, 5th May
Connacht SFC Quarter Finals
London v Galway, Ruislip, 3.30pm - Galway by 12
New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, 6.15pm - Mayo by 15
Saturday, 11th May
Leinster SFC round 1
Wicklow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm - Kildare by 8
Munster SFC quarter-finals
Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7pm - Tipperary by 8
Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 7pm - Clare by 8
Sunday, 12th May
Connacht SFC quarter-final
Roscommon v Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, 3.30pm - Roscommon by 6
Leinster SFC round 1
Wexford v Louth, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm - Louth by 3
Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm - Meath by 5
Ulster SFC preliminary round
Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, TBC - Tyrone by 70 -
Join Date:Posts: 10689
All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
All Ireland SFC runner up: Kerry
Leinster SFC winner:Dublin
Munster SFC winner:Kerry
Connacht SFC winner:Galway
Ulster SFC winner:Donegal
Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers):
Tyrone, Mayo, Kildare, Monaghan
Sunday, 5th May
Connacht SFC Quarter Finals
London v Galway, Ruislip, 3.30pm - Galway by 15
New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, 6.15pm - Mayo by 9
Saturday, 11th May
Leinster SFC round 1
Wicklow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm - Kildare by 6
Munster SFC quarter-finals
Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7pm - Tipp by 5
Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 7pm - Clare by 8
Sunday, 12th May
Connacht SFC quarter-final
Roscommon v Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, 3.30pm - Roscommon by 3
Leinster SFC round 1
Wexford v Louth, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm - Wexford by 2
Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm - Meath by 8
Ulster SFC preliminary round
Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, TBC - Tyrone by 3
The Super 8 is split into 2 groups;
Group 1
Donegal
Kerry
Kildare
Mayo
Group 2
Dublin
Galway
Tyrone
Monaghan0 -
All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
All Ireland SFC runner up: Kerry
Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
Munster SFC winner: Kerry
Connacht SFC winner: Galway
Ulster SFC winner: Tyrone
Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 )
Mayo, Monaghan, Cork, Meath
Sunday, 5th May
Connacht SFC Quarter Finals
London v Galway, Ruislip, 3.30pm- Galway by 5
New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, 6.15pm- Mayo by 11
Saturday, 11th May
Leinster SFC round 1
Wicklow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm- Kildare by 6
Munster SFC quarter-finals
Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7pm- Tipperary by 6
Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 7pm- Clare by 5
Sunday, 12th May
Connacht SFC quarter-final
Roscommon v Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, 3.30pm- Roscommon by 6
Leinster SFC round 1
Wexford v Louth, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm- Louth by 5
Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm- Meath by 4
Ulster SFC preliminary round
Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, TBC- Tyrone by 40 -
All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
All Ireland SFC runner up: Kerry
Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
Munster SFC winner: Kerry
Connacht SFC winner: Galway
Ulster SFC winner: Tyrone
Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers): Monaghan, Mayo, Meath and Donegal
Sunday, 5th May
Connacht SFC Quarter Finals
London v Galway, Ruislip, 3.30pm- Galway by 10
New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, 6.15pm- Mayo by 15
Saturday, 11th May
Leinster SFC round 1
Wicklow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm- Kildare by 7
Munster SFC quarter-finals
Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7pm- Tipp by 6
Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 7pm- Clare by 7
Sunday, 12th May
Connacht SFC quarter-final
Roscommon v Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, 3.30pm- Roscommon by 8
Leinster SFC round 1
Wexford v Louth, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm- Louth by 4
Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm- Meath by 8
Ulster SFC preliminary round
Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, TBC- Tyrone by 60 -
All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
All Ireland SFC runner up: Mayo
Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
Munster SFC winner: Kerry
Connacht SFC winner: Galway
Ulster SFC winner: Tyrone
Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers): Monaghan, Meath, Mayo and Donegal
Sunday, 5th May
Connacht SFC Quarter Finals
London v Galway, Ruislip, 3.30pm- Galway by 13
New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, 6.15pm- Mayo by 16
Saturday, 11th May
Leinster SFC round 1
Wicklow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm- Kildare by 9
Munster SFC quarter-finals
Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7pm- Tipp by 9
Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 7pm- Clare by 10
Sunday, 12th May
Connacht SFC quarter-final
Roscommon v Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, 3.30pm- Roscommon by 7
Leinster SFC round 1
Wexford v Louth, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm- Louth by 1
Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm- Meath by 8
Ulster SFC preliminary round
Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, TBC- Tyrone by 60 -
All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
All Ireland SFC runner up: Galway
Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
Munster SFC winner: Kerry
Connacht SFC winner: Galway
Ulster SFC winner: Tyrone
Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers): Donegal, Mayo, Roscommon, Monaghan
Sunday, 5th May
Connacht SFC Quarter Finals
London v Galway, Ruislip, 3.30pm - Galway by 13
New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, 6.15pm - Mayo by 8
Saturday, 11th May
Leinster SFC round 1
Wicklow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm - Kildare by 8
Munster SFC quarter-finals
Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7pm - Tipperary by 11
Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 7pm - Clare by 10
Sunday, 12th May
Connacht SFC quarter-final
Roscommon v Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, 3.30pm - Roscommon by 3
Leinster SFC round 1
Wexford v Louth, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm - Louth by 6
Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm - Meath by 12
Ulster SFC preliminary round
Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, TBC - Tyrone by 40 -
All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
All Ireland SFC runner up: Mayo
Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
Munster SFC winner: Kerry
Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
Ulster SFC winner: Tyrone
Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers):
Meath
Donegal
Galway
Roscommon
Sunday, 5th May
Connacht SFC Quarter Finals
London v Galway, Ruislip, 3.30pm, Galway by 9
New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, 6.15pm,mayo by 15
Saturday, 11th May
Leinster SFC round 1
Wicklow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm, Kildare by 7
Munster SFC quarter-finals
Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7pm, Tipperary by 3
Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 7pm,Clare by 6
Sunday, 12th May
Connacht SFC quarter-final
Roscommon v Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, 3.30pm, Roscommon by 8
Leinster SFC round 1
Wexford v Louth, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm,Louth by 3
Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm, meath by 6
Ulster SFC preliminary round
Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, TBC,Tyrone by 2
The Super 8 is split into 2 groups;
Group 1
Ulster Champions
Munster Champions
Leinster Runner-up or Round 3 Qualifier
Connacht Runner-up or Round 3 Qualifier
Group 2
Leinster Champions
Connacht Champions
Ulster Runner-up or Round 3 Qualifier
Munster Runner-up or Round 3 Qualifier
In the semi-finals, the winners of Group 1 play the runners-up of Group 2 and the winners of Group 2 play the runners-up of Group 1.[/quote]0 -
All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
All Ireland SFC runner up: Kerry
Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
Munster SFC winner: Kerry
Connacht SFC winner: Galway
Ulster SFC winner: Tyrone
Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers): Donegal, Kildare, Mayo and Monaghan
Sunday, 5th May
Connacht SFC Quarter Finals
London v Galway, Ruislip, 3.30pm Galway by 14
New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, 6.15pm Mayo by 17
Saturday, 11th May
Leinster SFC round 1
Wicklow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm Kildare by 10
Munster SFC quarter-finals
Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7pm Tipperary by 9
Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 7pm Clare by 9
Sunday, 12th May
Connacht SFC quarter-final
Roscommon v Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, 3.30pm Roscommon by 7
Leinster SFC round 1
Wexford v Louth, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm Louth by 2
Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm Meath by 7
Ulster SFC preliminary round
Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, TBC Tyrone by 7
Thanks for running!0 -
All Ireland SFC winner: Mayo
All Ireland SFC runner up: Tyrone
Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
Munster SFC winner: Kerry
Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
Ulster SFC winner: Tyrone
Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers: Galway , Meath, Donegal, Monaghan
Sunday, 5th May
London v Galway - Galway by 10
New York v Mayo - Mayo by 10
Saturday, 11th May
Wicklow v Kildare - Kildare by 8
Tipperary v Limerick - Tipperary by 5
Clare v Waterford - Clare by 5
Sunday, 12th May
Roscommon v Leitrim - Roscommon by 6
Wexford v Louth - Louth by 2
Meath v Offaly - Meath by 9
Tyrone v Derry - Tyrone by 40 -
Advertisement
-
All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
All Ireland SFC runner up: Kerry
Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
Munster SFC winner: Kerry
Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
Ulster SFC winner: Tyrone
Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers): Monaghan, Meath, Galway and Donegal
Sunday, 5th May
Connacht SFC Quarter Finals
London v Galway, Ruislip, 3.30pm- Galway by 12
New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, 6.15pm- Mayo by 9
Saturday, 11th May
Leinster SFC round 1
Wicklow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm- Kildare by 3
Munster SFC quarter-finals
Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7pm- Tipperary by 6
Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 7pm- Clare by 9
Sunday, 12th May
Connacht SFC quarter-final
Roscommon v Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, 3.30pm- Roscommon by 9
Leinster SFC round 1
Wexford v Louth, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm- Louth by 1
Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm- Meath by 9
Ulster SFC preliminary round
Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, TBC- Tyrone by 70
Advertisement