Advertisement
If you have a new account but are having problems posting or verifying your account, please email us on [email protected] for help. Thanks :)
Private profiles - please note that profiles marked as private will soon be public. This will facilitate moderation so mods can view users' warning histories. All of your posts across the site will appear on your profile page (including PI, RI). Groups posts will remain private except to users who have access to the same Groups as you. Thread here
Some important site news, please read here. Thanks!

2019 All Ireland SFC Pools

  • 23-04-2019 7:25am
    #1
    Registered Users Posts: 3,236 ✭✭✭ Dr. Kenneth Noisewater


    The Championship has fairly crept up on us!

    It gets underway in earnest this weekend with Mayo and their merry army of followers invading the Bronx, with Galway making the shorter hop across to Ruislip.

    Rules are the same as usual and are as follows;

    1. Each Monday I will post up the fixtures for the coming week and by Tuesday or Wednesday I should have the league table of posters and points for the previous week just gone.

    2. Latecomers will be accepted but points will be forfeited for any games missed.

    3. Predictions will be accepted and valid by throw-in time of the first game of the weekend. The first game this season is at 3.30pm on May 6th. Any predictions for this game made after this time will not count (but any predictions made for other games not yet started will still count).

    4. The points system I am using is similar to that used in the League pools. You get 2 points for predicting the winner of the game.
    Should a poster predict within 2 points of the winning margin, that poster will receive 1 bonus point.
    Should a poster correctly predict a draw, the poster will receive 3 points. Where a poster predicts a team to win but the result is a draw, the poster will get 1 point ONLY if the poster has predicted a winning margin of no more than 1 point.
    I'll award one point if a person predicts a draw yet the result is a one point win for either side.
    Needless to say, if you predict a team to win and they lose you get no points.

    Note: Only the result after 70 minutes will be counted. For example, if Monaghan beat Cavan after extra time in the first game, only those who predicted a draw will get full points.

    5. Bonus points will be awarded at the end of the championship for predicting the 4 provincial champions, the other 4 quarter finalists (or 'Super 8' competitors), as well as the All Ireland winners and runners up. 2 points will be awarded for each correct prediction.
    Note: Zero points will be awarded if you choose a team to win their provincial title and they fail to do so but still make the quarter finals and vice versa.

    6. Posters must predict provincial champions/quarter finalists/AI winners/runners up in their first post with their first round of predictions.
    If a poster wishes to join after the first week has finished, they may post these predictions but a 20% penalty for each week missed will apply to the initial predictions.

    7. To cut out a lot of time, if posters consistently fail to post their weekly predictions, I'll remove them from the overall tables.

    8. If a poster makes two (or more) predictions for the same game week, the latest of these sets of predictions will count regardless of the score of each set.


«13456719

Comments

  • Registered Users Posts: 3,236 ✭✭✭ Dr. Kenneth Noisewater


    Here's a template for the first 2 weeks' predictions.

    All Ireland SFC winner:
    All Ireland SFC runner up:

    Leinster SFC winner:
    Munster SFC winner:
    Connacht SFC winner:
    Ulster SFC winner:

    Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers):


    Sunday, 5th May
    Connacht SFC Quarter Finals

    London v Galway, Ruislip, 3.30pm
    New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, 6.15pm

    Saturday, 11th May
    Leinster SFC round 1

    Wicklow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm

    Munster SFC quarter-finals
    Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7pm
    Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 7pm

    Sunday, 12th May
    Connacht SFC quarter-final

    Roscommon v Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, 3.30pm

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Wexford v Louth, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm
    Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm

    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, TBC

    The Super 8 is split into 2 groups;

    Group 1
    Ulster Champions
    Munster Champions
    Leinster Runner-up or Round 3 Qualifier
    Connacht Runner-up or Round 3 Qualifier

    Group 2
    Leinster Champions
    Connacht Champions
    Ulster Runner-up or Round 3 Qualifier
    Munster Runner-up or Round 3 Qualifier

    In the semi-finals, the winners of Group 1 play the runners-up of Group 2 and the winners of Group 2 play the runners-up of Group 1.


  • Registered Users Posts: 48,742 ✭✭✭✭ Wichita Lineman


    All Ireland SFC winner: DUBLIN
    All Ireland SFC runner up: KERRY

    Leinster SFC winner: DUBLIN
    Munster SFC winner: KERRY
    Connacht SFC winner: MAYO
    Ulster SFC winner:DONEGAL

    Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers): TYRONE, WESTMEATH, GALWAY, CORK


    Sunday, 5th May
    Connacht SFC Quarter Finals
    London v Galway, Ruislip, 3.30pm - Galway by 16
    New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, 6.15pm - Mayo by 19
    Saturday, 11th May
    Leinster SFC round 1
    Wicklow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm - Kildare by 7
    Munster SFC quarter-finals
    Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7pm - Tipperary by 1
    Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 7pm - Clare by 6
    Sunday, 12th May
    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Roscommon v Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, 3.30pm - Roscommon by 12
    Leinster SFC round 1
    Wexford v Louth, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm - Louth by 2
    Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm - Meath by 9
    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, TBC - Tyrone by 2


  • Registered Users Posts: 11,118 ✭✭✭✭ RMAOK


    All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
    All Ireland SFC runner up: mayo

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
    Ulster SFC winner: Tyrone

    Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers): Galway, Donegal, meath Monaghan


    Sunday, 5th May
    Connacht SFC Quarter Finals

    London v Galway, Ruislip, 3.30pm - galway by 5
    New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, 6.15pm - mayo by 4

    Saturday, 11th May
    Leinster SFC round 1

    Wicklow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm - Kildare by 6

    Munster SFC quarter-finals
    Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7pm - Tipperary by 5
    Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 7pm - Clare by 7

    Sunday, 12th May
    Connacht SFC quarter-final

    Roscommon v Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, 3.30pm - Roscommon by 6

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Wexford v Louth, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm - Louth by 1
    Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm - meath by 8

    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, TBC - Tyrone by 7


  • Registered Users Posts: 33,597 ✭✭✭✭ PTH2009


    All Ireland SFC winner: Mayo
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Dublin

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
    Ulster SFC winner: Monaghan

    Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers): Tyrone, Kildare, Galway and Donegal


    Sunday, 5th May
    Connacht SFC Quarter Finals
    London v Galway, Ruislip, 3.30pm- Galway by 7
    New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, 6.15pm- Mayo by 10

    Saturday, 11th May
    Leinster SFC round 1
    Wicklow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm- Kildare by 8

    Munster SFC quarter-finals
    Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7pm- Tipp by 7
    Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 7pm- Clare by 5

    Sunday, 12th May
    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Roscommon v Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, 3.30pm- Roscommon by 6

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Wexford v Louth, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm- Louth by 3
    Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm- Meath by 5

    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, TBC- Tyrone by 3


  • Registered Users Posts: 1,759 ✭✭✭ blowitupref


    All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Tyrone

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
    Ulster SFC winner: Tyrone

    Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers): Galway,Monaghan,Donegal,Roscommon


    Sunday, 5th May
    Connacht SFC Quarter Finals
    London v Galway, Ruislip, 3.30pm - Galway by 15 points
    New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, 6.15pm - Mayo by 20 points

    Saturday, 11th May
    Leinster SFC round 1
    Wicklow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm - Kildare by 6 points

    Munster SFC quarter-finals
    Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7pm - Tipp by 5 points
    Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 7pm - Clare by 5 points

    Sunday, 12th May
    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Roscommon v Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, 3.30pm - Roscommon by 6 points

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Wexford v Louth, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm - Louth by 2 points
    Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm - Meath by 6 points

    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, TBC - Tyrone by 8 points.


  • Advertisement
  • Registered Users Posts: 896 ✭✭✭ whatnext


    All Ireland SFC winner: MAYO
    All Ireland SFC runner up: KERRY

    Leinster SFC winner: DUBLIN
    Munster SFC winner: KERRY
    Connacht SFC winner: MAYO
    Ulster SFC winner: DONEGAL

    Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers): TYRONE, Meath, GALWAY, Monaghan


    Sunday, 5th May
    Connacht SFC Quarter Finals
    London v Galway, Ruislip, 3.30pm - Galway by 14
    New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, 6.15pm - Mayo by 18

    Saturday, 11th May
    Leinster SFC round 1
    Wicklow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm - Kildare by 11

    Munster SFC quarter-finals
    Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7pm - Tipperary by 5
    Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 7pm - Clare by 8

    Sunday, 12th May
    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Roscommon v Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, 3.30pm - Roscommon by DRAW

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Wexford v Louth, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm - Louth by 4
    Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm - Meath by 8

    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, TBC - Tyrone by 7


  • Registered Users Posts: 4,976 ✭✭✭ Redsoxfan


    All Ireland SFC winner: Mayo

    All Ireland SFC runner up: Dublin


    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin

    Munster SFC winner: Kerry

    Connacht SFC winner: Mayo

    Ulster SFC winner: Tyrone


    Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers):

    Galway
    Monaghan
    Donegal
    Meath


    Sunday, 5th May

    Connacht SFC Quarter Finals

    London v Galway, Ruislip, 3.30pm

    Galway by 10

    New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, 6.15pm

    Mayo by 12


    Saturday, 11th May

    Leinster SFC round 1

    Wicklow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm

    Kildare by 6

    Munster SFC quarter-finals

    Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7pm

    Tipperary by 5

    Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 7pm

    Clare by 5


    Sunday, 12th May

    Connacht SFC quarter-final

    Roscommon v Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, 3.30pm

    Roscommon by 4


    Leinster SFC round 1

    Wexford v Louth, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm

    Louth by 1


    Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm

    Meath by 7


    Ulster SFC preliminary round Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, TBC

    Tyrone by 5


  • Registered Users Posts: 660 ✭✭✭ davegilly


    All Ireland SFC winner: Kerry
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Mayo

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Galway
    Ulster SFC winner: Donegal

    Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers): Mayo, Tyrone, Clare, Monaghan


    Sunday, 5th May
    Connacht SFC Quarter Finals

    London v Galway, Ruislip, 3.30pm - Galway by 12
    New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, 6.15pm - Mayo by 8

    Saturday, 11th May
    Leinster SFC round 1

    Wicklow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm - Kildare by 3

    Munster SFC quarter-finals
    Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7pm - Tipperary by 5
    Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 7pm - Clare by 10

    Sunday, 12th May
    Connacht SFC quarter-final

    Roscommon v Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, 3.30pm - Roscommon by 4

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Wexford v Louth, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm - Louth by 3
    Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm - Meath by 4

    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, TBC - Tyrone by 5


  • Registered Users Posts: 1,523 spurscormac


    All Ireland SFC winner: Mayo
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Kerry

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
    Ulster SFC winner: Tyrone

    Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers): Donegal, Galway, Meath, Monaghan


    Sunday, 5th May
    Connacht SFC Quarter Finals

    London v Galway, Ruislip, 3.30pm - Galway by 13
    New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, 6.15pm - Mayo by 17

    Saturday, 11th May
    Leinster SFC round 1

    Wicklow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm - Kildare by 6

    Munster SFC quarter-finals
    Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7pm - Tipperary by 5
    Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 7pm - Clare by 3

    Sunday, 12th May
    Connacht SFC quarter-final

    Roscommon v Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, 3.30pm - Draw

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Wexford v Louth, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm - Louth by 3
    Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm - Meath by 10

    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, TBC - Tyrone by 8


  • Registered Users Posts: 1,426 ✭✭✭ Boots234


    All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Mayo

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
    Ulster SFC winner: Tyrone

    Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers): Monaghan, Kildare, Galway and Donegal


    Sunday, 5th May
    Connacht SFC Quarter Finals

    London v Galway, Ruislip, 3.30pm- Galway by 10
    New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, 6.15pm- Mayo by 12

    Saturday, 11th May
    Leinster SFC round 1

    Wicklow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm- Kildare by 10

    Munster SFC quarter-finals
    Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7pm- Tipp by 5
    Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 7pm- Clare by 7

    Sunday, 12th May
    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Roscommon v Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, 3.30pm- Roscommon by 7

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Wexford v Louth, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm- Louth by 4
    Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm- Meath by 12

    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, TBC- Tyrone by 8


  • Advertisement
  • Registered Users Posts: 1,139 ✭✭✭ westernfrenzy


    All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Kerry

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
    Ulster SFC winner: Tyrone

    Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers): Donegal, Galway, Meath, Monaghan


    Sunday, 5th May
    Connacht SFC Quarter Finals
    London v Galway, Ruislip - Galway by 13
    New York v Mayo - Mayo by 17

    Saturday, 11th May
    Leinster SFC round 1
    Wicklow v Kildare - Kildare by 11

    Munster SFC quarter-finals
    Tipperary v Limerick - Tipperary by 6
    Clare v Waterford - Clare by 7

    Sunday, 12th May
    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Roscommon v Leitrim - Roscommon by 9

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Wexford v Louth - Louth by 4
    Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann - Meath by 10

    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park - Tyrone by 10


  • Registered Users Posts: 126 ✭✭ podge_din


    All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Kerry

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
    Ulster SFC winner: Monaghan

    Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers): Tyrone, Galway, Donegal, Meath


    Sunday, 5th May
    Connacht SFC Quarter Finals
    London v Galway, Ruislip, 3.30pm Galway by 7
    New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, 6.15pm Mayo by 8

    Saturday, 11th May
    Leinster SFC round 1
    Wicklow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm Kildare by 5

    Munster SFC quarter-finals
    Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7pm Tipperary by 7
    Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 7pm Clare by 8

    Sunday, 12th May
    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Roscommon v Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, 3.30pm Roscommon by 5

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Wexford v Louth, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm Draw
    Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm Meath by 8

    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, TBC Tyrone by 6


  • Registered Users Posts: 823 ✭✭✭ laoisman11


    All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Tyrone

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
    Ulster SFC winner: Tyrone

    Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers): Monaghan, Meath, Galway and Donegal


    Sunday, 5th May
    Connacht SFC Quarter Finals

    London v Galway, Ruislip, 3.30pm- Galway by 13
    New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, 6.15pm- Mayo by 6

    Saturday, 11th May
    Leinster SFC round 1

    Wicklow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm- Kildare by 10

    Munster SFC quarter-finals
    Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7pm- Tipp by 5
    Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 7pm- Clare by 11

    Sunday, 12th May
    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Roscommon v Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, 3.30pm- Roscommon by 7

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Wexford v Louth, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm- Louth by 4
    Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm- Meath by 16

    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, TBC- Tyrone by 8


  • Closed Accounts Posts: 641 raiders11


    All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Kerry

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Galway
    Ulster SFC winner: Tyrone

    Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers): Mayo, Donegal, Meath, Monaghan


    Sunday, 5th May
    Connacht SFC Quarter Finals
    London v Galway, Ruislip, 3.30pm - Galway by 12
    New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, 6.15pm - Mayo by 12

    Saturday, 11th May
    Leinster SFC round 1
    Wicklow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm - Kildare by 7

    Munster SFC quarter-finals
    Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7pm - Tipperary by 4
    Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 7pm - Clare by 6

    Sunday, 12th May
    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Roscommon v Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, 3.30pm - Roscommon by 5

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Wexford v Louth, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm - Louth by 5
    Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm - Meath by 6

    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, TBC - Tyrone by 7


  • Registered Users Posts: 4,228 ✭✭✭ gucci


    All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Mayo

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Galway
    Ulster SFC winner: Tyrone

    Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers): Mayo, Roscommon, Donegal, Monaghan


    Sunday, 5th May
    Connacht SFC Quarter Finals
    London v Galway, Ruislip, 3.30pm - Galway by 10
    New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, 6.15pm - Mayo by 10

    Saturday, 11th May
    Leinster SFC round 1
    Wicklow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm - Kildare by 4

    Munster SFC quarter-finals
    Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7pm - Tipperary by 5
    Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 7pm - Clare by 8

    Sunday, 12th May
    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Roscommon v Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, 3.30pm - Roscommon by 6

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Wexford v Louth, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm - Louth by 3
    Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm - Meath by 6

    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, TBC - Tyrone by 3


  • Registered Users Posts: 3,236 ✭✭✭ Dr. Kenneth Noisewater


    All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Kerry

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
    Ulster SFC winner: Tyrone

    Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers): Meath, Monaghan, Donegal, Roscommon


    Sunday, 5th May
    Connacht SFC Quarter Finals

    London v Galway, Ruislip, 3.30pm - Galway by 9
    New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, 6.15pm - Mayo by 14

    Saturday, 11th May
    Leinster SFC round 1

    Wicklow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm - Kildare by 8

    Munster SFC quarter-finals
    Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7pm - Tipperary by 3
    Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 7pm

    Sunday, 12th May
    Connacht SFC quarter-final

    Roscommon v Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, 3.30pm - Roscommon by 6

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Wexford v Louth, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm - Louth by 3
    Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm - Meath by 7

    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, TBC - Tyrone by 8

    The Super 8 is split into 2 groups;

    Group 1
    Ulster Champions
    Munster Champions
    Leinster Runner-up or Round 3 Qualifier
    Connacht Runner-up or Round 3 Qualifier

    Group 2
    Leinster Champions
    Connacht Champions
    Ulster Runner-up or Round 3 Qualifier
    Munster Runner-up or Round 3 Qualifier


  • Registered Users Posts: 7,602 ✭✭✭ patmac


    All Ireland SFC winner: Kerry
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Dublin

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
    Ulster SFC winner: Donegal

    Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers): Tyrone,Meath , Galway and Cavan


    Sunday, 5th May
    Connacht SFC Quarter Finals
    London v Galway, Ruislip, 3.30pm- Galway by 11
    New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, 6.15pm- Mayo by 12

    Saturday, 11th May
    Leinster SFC round 1
    Wicklow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm- Kildare by 2

    Munster SFC quarter-finals
    Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7pm- Tipp by 8
    Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 7pm- Clare by 12

    Sunday, 12th May
    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Roscommon v Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, 3.30pm- Roscommon by 7

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Wexford v Louth, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm- Louth by 2
    Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm- Meath by 10
    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, TBC- Tyrone by 5


  • Moderators, Sports Moderators Posts: 11,111 Mod ✭✭✭✭ Hammer Archer


    All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Mayo

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
    Ulster SFC winner: Tyrone

    Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers):
    Galway, Donegal, Monaghan, Roscommon

    Sunday, 5th May
    Connacht SFC Quarter Finals

    London v Galway - Galway by 12
    New York v Mayo - Mayo by 11

    Saturday, 11th May
    Leinster SFC round 1

    Wicklow v Kildare - Kildare by 8

    Munster SFC quarter-finals
    Tipperary v Limerick - Tipperary by 11
    Clare v Waterford - Clare by 13

    Sunday, 12th May
    Connacht SFC quarter-final

    Roscommon v Leitrim - Roscommon by 3

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Wexford v Louth - Louth by 6
    Meath v Offaly - Meath by 9

    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Tyrone v Derry - Tyrone by 8


  • Registered Users Posts: 9,759 ✭✭✭ castletownman


    All Ireland SFC winner: Kerry
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Dublin

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
    Ulster SFC winner: Tyrone

    Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers): Galway, Meath, Donegal, Monaghan

    Sunday, 5th May
    Connacht SFC Quarter Finals
    London v Galway, Ruislip, 3.30pm - Galway by 8
    New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, 6.15pm - Mayo by 12

    Saturday, 11th May
    Leinster SFC round 1
    Wicklow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm - Kildare by 4

    Munster SFC quarter-finals
    Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7pm - Tipperary by 4
    Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 7pm - Clare by 5

    Sunday, 12th May
    Connacht SFC quarter-final

    Roscommon v Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, 3.30pm - Roscommon by 3

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Wexford v Louth, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm - Wexford by 2
    Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm - Meath by 6

    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, TBC - Tyrone by 4


  • Registered Users Posts: 5,259 ✭✭✭ dr.kenneth noisewater


    All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Tyrone

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
    Ulster SFC winner: Tyrone

    Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers): Monaghan, Donegal, Galway and Armagh


    Sunday, 5th May
    Connacht SFC Quarter Finals

    London v Galway, Ruislip, 3.30pm - Galway by 8
    New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, 6.15pm - Mayo by 15


  • Advertisement
  • Registered Users Posts: 3,061 ✭✭✭ Boom__Boom


    The battle for the league and championship double begins.

    All Ireland SFC winner: Kerry
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Dublin

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Galway
    Ulster SFC winner: Tyrone

    Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers): Mayo, Monaghan, Donegal, Meath

    Sunday, 5th May
    Connacht SFC Quarter Finals
    London v Galway, Ruislip, 3.30pm - Galway by 12
    New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, 6.15pm - Mayo by 15

    Saturday, 11th May
    Leinster SFC round 1
    Wicklow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm - Kildare by 8

    Munster SFC quarter-finals
    Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7pm - Tipperary by 8
    Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 7pm - Clare by 8

    Sunday, 12th May
    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Roscommon v Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, 3.30pm - Roscommon by 6

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Wexford v Louth, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm - Louth by 3
    Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm - Meath by 5

    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, TBC - Tyrone by 7


  • Moderators, Entertainment Moderators, Sports Moderators Posts: 9,006 Mod ✭✭✭✭ Say Your Number


    All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Kerry

    Leinster SFC winner:Dublin
    Munster SFC winner:Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner:Galway
    Ulster SFC winner:Donegal

    Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers):
    Tyrone, Mayo, Kildare, Monaghan

    Sunday, 5th May
    Connacht SFC Quarter Finals
    London v Galway, Ruislip, 3.30pm - Galway by 15
    New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, 6.15pm - Mayo by 9

    Saturday, 11th May
    Leinster SFC round 1
    Wicklow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm - Kildare by 6

    Munster SFC quarter-finals
    Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7pm - Tipp by 5
    Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 7pm - Clare by 8

    Sunday, 12th May
    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Roscommon v Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, 3.30pm - Roscommon by 3

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Wexford v Louth, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm - Wexford by 2
    Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm - Meath by 8

    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, TBC - Tyrone by 3

    The Super 8 is split into 2 groups;

    Group 1
    Donegal
    Kerry
    Kildare
    Mayo

    Group 2
    Dublin
    Galway
    Tyrone
    Monaghan


  • Registered Users Posts: 340 ✭✭ Dr_serious2


    All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Kerry

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Galway
    Ulster SFC winner: Tyrone

    Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 )
    Mayo, Monaghan, Cork, Meath


    Sunday, 5th May
    Connacht SFC Quarter Finals
    London v Galway, Ruislip, 3.30pm- Galway by 5
    New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, 6.15pm- Mayo by 11

    Saturday, 11th May
    Leinster SFC round 1
    Wicklow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm- Kildare by 6

    Munster SFC quarter-finals
    Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7pm- Tipperary by 6
    Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 7pm- Clare by 5

    Sunday, 12th May
    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Roscommon v Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, 3.30pm- Roscommon by 6

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Wexford v Louth, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm- Louth by 5
    Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm- Meath by 4

    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, TBC- Tyrone by 4


  • Registered Users Posts: 3,101 klairondavis


    All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Kerry

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Galway
    Ulster SFC winner: Tyrone

    Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers): Monaghan, Mayo, Meath and Donegal


    Sunday, 5th May
    Connacht SFC Quarter Finals
    London v Galway, Ruislip, 3.30pm- Galway by 10
    New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, 6.15pm- Mayo by 15

    Saturday, 11th May
    Leinster SFC round 1
    Wicklow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm- Kildare by 7

    Munster SFC quarter-finals
    Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7pm- Tipp by 6
    Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 7pm- Clare by 7

    Sunday, 12th May
    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Roscommon v Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, 3.30pm- Roscommon by 8

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Wexford v Louth, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm- Louth by 4
    Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm- Meath by 8

    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, TBC- Tyrone by 6


  • Registered Users Posts: 268 ✭✭ Sands81


    All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Mayo

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Galway
    Ulster SFC winner: Tyrone

    Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers): Monaghan, Meath, Mayo and Donegal


    Sunday, 5th May
    Connacht SFC Quarter Finals
    London v Galway, Ruislip, 3.30pm- Galway by 13
    New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, 6.15pm- Mayo by 16

    Saturday, 11th May
    Leinster SFC round 1
    Wicklow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm- Kildare by 9

    Munster SFC quarter-finals
    Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7pm- Tipp by 9
    Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 7pm- Clare by 10

    Sunday, 12th May
    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Roscommon v Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, 3.30pm- Roscommon by 7

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Wexford v Louth, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm- Louth by 1
    Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm- Meath by 8

    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, TBC- Tyrone by 6


  • Registered Users Posts: 2,738 ✭✭✭ CloughCasey1


    All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Galway

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Galway
    Ulster SFC winner: Tyrone

    Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers): Donegal, Mayo, Roscommon, Monaghan


    Sunday, 5th May
    Connacht SFC Quarter Finals
    London v Galway, Ruislip, 3.30pm - Galway by 13
    New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, 6.15pm - Mayo by 8

    Saturday, 11th May
    Leinster SFC round 1
    Wicklow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm - Kildare by 8

    Munster SFC quarter-finals
    Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7pm - Tipperary by 11
    Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 7pm - Clare by 10

    Sunday, 12th May
    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Roscommon v Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, 3.30pm - Roscommon by 3

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Wexford v Louth, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm - Louth by 6
    Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm - Meath by 12

    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, TBC - Tyrone by 4


  • Registered Users Posts: 18,851 ✭✭✭✭ BonnieSituation


    All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Mayo

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
    Ulster SFC winner: Tyrone

    Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers):
    Meath
    Donegal
    Galway
    Roscommon


    Sunday, 5th May
    Connacht SFC Quarter Finals

    London v Galway, Ruislip, 3.30pm, Galway by 9
    New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, 6.15pm,mayo by 15

    Saturday, 11th May
    Leinster SFC round 1

    Wicklow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm, Kildare by 7

    Munster SFC quarter-finals
    Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7pm, Tipperary by 3
    Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 7pm,Clare by 6

    Sunday, 12th May
    Connacht SFC quarter-final

    Roscommon v Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, 3.30pm, Roscommon by 8

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Wexford v Louth, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm,Louth by 3
    Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm, meath by 6

    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, TBC,Tyrone by 2

    The Super 8 is split into 2 groups;

    Group 1
    Ulster Champions
    Munster Champions
    Leinster Runner-up or Round 3 Qualifier
    Connacht Runner-up or Round 3 Qualifier

    Group 2
    Leinster Champions
    Connacht Champions
    Ulster Runner-up or Round 3 Qualifier
    Munster Runner-up or Round 3 Qualifier

    In the semi-finals, the winners of Group 1 play the runners-up of Group 2 and the winners of Group 2 play the runners-up of Group 1.[/quote]


  • Registered Users Posts: 11,043 ✭✭✭✭ Collie D


    All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Kerry

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Galway
    Ulster SFC winner: Tyrone

    Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers): Donegal, Kildare, Mayo and Monaghan


    Sunday, 5th May
    Connacht SFC Quarter Finals

    London v Galway, Ruislip, 3.30pm Galway by 14
    New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, 6.15pm Mayo by 17

    Saturday, 11th May
    Leinster SFC round 1

    Wicklow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm Kildare by 10

    Munster SFC quarter-finals
    Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7pm Tipperary by 9
    Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 7pm Clare by 9

    Sunday, 12th May
    Connacht SFC quarter-final

    Roscommon v Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, 3.30pm Roscommon by 7

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Wexford v Louth, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm Louth by 2
    Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm Meath by 7

    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, TBC Tyrone by 7

    Thanks for running!


  • Registered Users Posts: 1,104 ✭✭✭ cocoman


    All Ireland SFC winner: Mayo
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Tyrone

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
    Ulster SFC winner: Tyrone

    Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers: Galway , Meath, Donegal, Monaghan


    Sunday, 5th May
    London v Galway - Galway by 10
    New York v Mayo - Mayo by 10

    Saturday, 11th May
    Wicklow v Kildare - Kildare by 8
    Tipperary v Limerick - Tipperary by 5
    Clare v Waterford - Clare by 5

    Sunday, 12th May
    Roscommon v Leitrim - Roscommon by 6
    Wexford v Louth - Louth by 2
    Meath v Offaly - Meath by 9
    Tyrone v Derry - Tyrone by 4


  • Advertisement
  • Registered Users Posts: 8,636 ✭✭✭ feargale


    All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Kerry

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
    Ulster SFC winner: Tyrone

    Other four Quarter Finalists (Super 8 qualifiers): Monaghan, Meath, Galway and Donegal


    Sunday, 5th May
    Connacht SFC Quarter Finals

    London v Galway, Ruislip, 3.30pm- Galway by 12
    New York v Mayo, Gaelic Park, 6.15pm- Mayo by 9

    Saturday, 11th May
    Leinster SFC round 1

    Wicklow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm- Kildare by 3

    Munster SFC quarter-finals
    Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7pm- Tipperary by 6
    Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 7pm- Clare by 9

    Sunday, 12th May
    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Roscommon v Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, 3.30pm- Roscommon by 9

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Wexford v Louth, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm- Louth by 1
    Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm- Meath by 9

    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, TBC- Tyrone by 7


Advertisement