Advertisement
Private Profiles - an update on how they will be changing here
We've partnered up with Nixers.com to offer a space where you can talk directly to Peter from Nixers.com and get an exclusive Boards.ie discount code for a free job listing. If you are recruiting or know anyone else who is please check out the forum here.

All Ireland SFC Pools 2022

1234689

Comments

  • Registered Users Posts: 11,096 ✭✭✭✭ RMAOK


    Saturday 28 May


    Leinster SFC final

    Kildare v Dublin, Croke Park, 5pm - Dublin by 7


    Munster SFC final

    Kerry v Limerick, Fitzgerald Stadium, 3pm - Kerry by 12


    Tailteann Cup round 1

    Cavan v Down, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm - Cavan by 4

    Leitrim v Antrim, Carrick-on-Shannon, 2pm - Leitrim by 1

    Longford v Fermanagh, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 5.30pm - Fermanagh by 2

    Sligo v London, Markievicz Park, 6pm - Sligo by 5


    Sunday 29 May 


    Connacht SFC final

    Roscommon v Galway, Pearse Stadium, 1.45pm - Galway by 2


    Ulster SFC final

    Donegal v Derry, Clones, 4pm - Donegal by 2


    Tailteann Cup Round 1

    Carlow v Tipperary, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm - Tipperary by 4

    Laois v Westmeath, MW HIre O'Moore Park, 2pm - Westmeath by 2

    Offaly v Wicklow, TBC, 2pm - Offaly by 4



  • Registered Users Posts: 1,699 ✭✭✭ blowitupref


    Saturday 28 May

    Leinster SFC final

    Kildare v Dublin, Croke Park, 5pm- Dublin by 9

    Munster SFC final

    Kerry v Limerick, Fitzgerald Stadium, 3pm- Kerry by 15

    Tailteann Cup round 1

    Cavan v Down, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm- Cavan by 4

    Leitrim v Antrim, Carrick-on-Shannon, 2pm- Antrim by 1

    Longford v Fermanagh, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 5.30pm- Longford by 1

    Sligo v London, Markievicz Park, 6pm- Sligo by 15

     

    Sunday 29 May 

    Connacht SFC final

    Roscommon v Galway, Pearse Stadium, 1.45pm- Roscommon by 1

    Ulster SFC final

    Donegal v Derry, Clones, 4pm- Donegal by 1

    Tailteann Cup Round 1

    Carlow v Tipperary, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm- Tipperary by 4

    Laois v Westmeath, MW HIre O'Moore Park, 2pm- Westmeath by 2

    Offaly v Wicklow, TBC, 2pm- Wicklow by 1



  • Moderators, Sports Moderators Posts: 10,963 Mod ✭✭✭✭ Hammer Archer


    Results

    Wicklow by 12

    Offaly by 1

    Please check your scores and let me know if there are any mistakes.

    The first Tailteann Cup games were played this weekend. Only the two games this week and everyone got them correct. 7 people got a bonus point for Offaly's narrow win over Wexford while no one managed to correctly predict Wicklow's big win over Waterford.

    Overall, Coillte_Bhoy goes out on their own at the top by a single point ahead of davegilly with vid36 a further point back. Next weekend sees the most games played on a single weekend so far this season so this will probably go a long way to deciding who comes out on top.



  • Registered Users Posts: 2,708 ✭✭✭ celt262


    Leinster SFC final

    Kildare v Dublin, Croke Park, 5pm - Dublin by 7


    Munster SFC final

    Kerry v Limerick, Fitzgerald Stadium, 3pm - Kerry by 14


    Tailteann Cup round 1

    Cavan v Down, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm - Cavan by 7

    Leitrim v Antrim, Carrick-on-Shannon, 2pm - Leitrim by 2

    Longford v Fermanagh, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 5.30pm - Longford by 2

    Sligo v London, Markievicz Park, 6pm - Sligo by 5


    Sunday 29 May 


    Connacht SFC final

    Roscommon v Galway, Pearse Stadium, 1.45pm - Galway by 4


    Ulster SFC final

    Donegal v Derry, Clones, 4pm - Donegal by 4

    Tailteann Cup Round 1

    Carlow v Tipperary, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm - Tipperary by 8

    Laois v Westmeath, MW HIre O'Moore Park, 2pm - Westmeath by 4

    Offaly v Wicklow, TBC, 2pm - Offaly by 3

    Post edited by celt262 on


  • Registered Users Posts: 4,900 ✭✭✭ Redsoxfan


    Saturday 28 May

    Leinster SFC final

    Kildare v Dublin, Croke Park, 5pm- Dublin by 6

    Munster SFC final

    Kerry v Limerick, Fitzgerald Stadium, 3pm- Kerry by 12

    Tailteann Cup round 1

    Cavan v Down, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm- Cavan by 7

    Leitrim v Antrim, Carrick-on-Shannon, 2pm- Antrim by 1

    Longford v Fermanagh, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 5.30pm- Longford by 1

    Sligo v London, Markievicz Park, 6pm- Sligo by 6

     

    Sunday 29 May 

    Connacht SFC final

    Roscommon v Galway, Pearse Stadium, 1.45pm- Galway by 1

    Ulster SFC final

    Donegal v Derry, Clones, 4pm- Derry by 1

    Tailteann Cup Round 1

    Carlow v Tipperary, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm- Tipperary by 3

    Laois v Westmeath, MW HIre O'Moore Park, 2pm- Westmeath by 3

    Offaly v Wicklow, TBC, 2pm- Offaly by 1



  • Advertisement
  • Registered Users Posts: 209 ✭✭ franciscanpunk


    Saturday 28 May

    Leinster SFC final

    Kildare v Dublin, Croke Park, 5pm- Dublin by 8

    Munster SFC final

    Kerry v Limerick, Fitzgerald Stadium, 3pm- Kerry by 8

    Tailteann Cup round 1

    Cavan v Down, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm- Cavan by 4

    Leitrim v Antrim, Carrick-on-Shannon, 2pm- Antrim by 4

    Longford v Fermanagh, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 5.30pm- fermanagh by 3

    Sligo v London, Markievicz Park, 6pm- sligo vy 4

     

    Sunday 29 May 

    Connacht SFC final

    Roscommon v Galway, Pearse Stadium, 1.45pm- Galway by 5

    Ulster SFC final

    Donegal v Derry, Clones, 4pm- Donegal by 4

    Tailteann Cup Round 1

    Carlow v Tipperary, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm- Tipperary by 3

    Laois v Westmeath, MW HIre O'Moore Park, 2pm- Westmeath by 5

    Offaly v Wicklow, TBC, 2pm- Offaly by 2



  • Registered Users Posts: 3,835 ✭✭✭ KevRossi


    Leinster SFC final

    Kildare v Dublin, Croke Park, 5pm- Dublin by 12

    Munster SFC final

    Kerry v Limerick, Fitzgerald Stadium, 3pm- Kerry by 14

    Tailteann Cup round 1

    Cavan v Down, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm- Cavan by 6

    Leitrim v Antrim, Carrick-on-Shannon, 2pm- Draw

    Longford v Fermanagh, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 5.30pm- Fermanagh by 5

    Sligo v London, Markievicz Park, 6pm- Sligo by 6

     

    Sunday 29 May 

    Connacht SFC final

    Roscommon v Galway, Pearse Stadium, 1.45pm- Rossies by 2

    Ulster SFC final

    Donegal v Derry, Clones, 4pm- Draw

    Tailteann Cup Round 1

    Carlow v Tipperary, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm- Tipperary by 7

    Laois v Westmeath, MW HIre O'Moore Park, 2pm- Westmeath by 6

    Offaly v Wicklow, TBC, 2pm- Offaly by 8



  • Registered Users Posts: 488 ✭✭ vid36


    Leinster SFC final

    Kildare v Dublin, Croke Park, 5pm- Dublin by 8

    Munster SFC final

    Kerry v Limerick, Fitzgerald Stadium, 3pm- Kerry by 12

    Tailteann Cup round 1

    Cavan v Down, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm- Cavan by 12

    Leitrim v Antrim, Carrick-on-Shannon, 2pm- Antrim by 2

    Longford v Fermanagh, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 5.30pm- Fermanagh by 7

    Sligo v London, Markievicz Park, 6pm- Sligo by 4

     

    Sunday 29 May 

    Connacht SFC final

    Roscommon v Galway, Pearse Stadium, 1.45pm- Galway by 5

    Ulster SFC final

    Donegal v Derry, Clones, 4pm- Derry by 2

    Tailteann Cup Round 1

    Carlow v Tipperary, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm- Tipperary by 9

    Laois v Westmeath, MW HIre O'Moore Park, 2pm- Westmeath by 8

    Offaly v Wicklow, TBC, 2pm- Offaly by 3



  • Moderators, Sports Moderators Posts: 10,963 Mod ✭✭✭✭ Hammer Archer


    Leinster SFC final

    Kildare v Dublin - Dublin by 10

    Munster SFC final

    Kerry v Limerick - Kerry by 15

    Tailteann Cup round 1

    Cavan v Down - Cavan by 8

    Leitrim v Antrim - Leitrim by 2

    Longford v Fermanagh - Fermanagh by 2

    Sligo v London - Sligo by 4

     

    Sunday 29 May 

    Connacht SFC final

    Roscommon v Galway - Galway by 2

    Ulster SFC final

    Donegal v Derry - Donegal by 2

    Tailteann Cup Round 1

    Carlow v Tipperary - Tipperary by 7

    Laois v Westmeath - Westmeath by 4

    Offaly v Wicklow - Offaly by 3



  • Registered Users Posts: 1,081 ✭✭✭ MacDanger


    Leinster SFC final

    Kildare v Dublin - Dublin by 8

    Munster SFC final

    Kerry v Limerick - Kerry by 23

    Tailteann Cup round 1

    Cavan v Down - Cavan by 12

    Leitrim v Antrim - Antrim by 2

    Longford v Fermanagh - Fermanagh by 2

    Sligo v London - Sligo by 1

     

    Sunday 29 May 

    Connacht SFC final

    Roscommon v Galway - Roscommon by 1

    Ulster SFC final

    Donegal v Derry - Donegal by 1

    Tailteann Cup Round 1

    Carlow v Tipperary - Tipperary by 8

    Laois v Westmeath - Westmeath by 9

    Offaly v Wicklow - Wicklow by 1



  • Advertisement
  • Registered Users Posts: 1,945 ✭✭✭ Gael85


    Saturday 28 May

    Leinster SFC final

    Kildare v Dublin, Croke Park, 5pm- Dublin by 2

    Munster SFC final

    Kerry v Limerick, Fitzgerald Stadium, 3pm- Kerry by 8

    Tailteann Cup round 1

    Cavan v Down, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm- Cavan by 4

    Leitrim v Antrim, Carrick-on-Shannon, 2pm- Antrim by 2

    Longford v Fermanagh, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 5.30pm- Longford by 2

    Sligo v London, Markievicz Park, 6pm- Sligo by 10

     

    Sunday 29 May 

    Connacht SFC final

    Roscommon v Galway, Pearse Stadium, 1.45pm- Galway by 2

    Ulster SFC final

    Donegal v Derry, Clones, 4pm- Donegal by 4

    Tailteann Cup Round 1

    Carlow v Tipperary, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm- Tipperary by 4

    Laois v Westmeath, MW HIre O'Moore Park, 2pm- Westmeath by 2

    Offaly v Wicklow, TBC, 2pm- Ofaaly by 2



  • Registered Users Posts: 9,311 ✭✭✭ castletownman


    Saturday 28 May

    Leinster SFC final

    Kildare v Dublin, Croke Park, 5pm- Dublin by 4

    Munster SFC final

    Kerry v Limerick, Fitzgerald Stadium, 3pm- Kerry by 9

    Tailteann Cup round 1

    Cavan v Down, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm- Cavan by 4

    Leitrim v Antrim, Carrick-on-Shannon, 2pm- Draw

    Longford v Fermanagh, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 5.30pm- Longford by 3

    Sligo v London, Markievicz Park, 6pm- Sligo by 7

     

    Sunday 29 May 

    Connacht SFC final

    Roscommon v Galway, Pearse Stadium, 1.45pm- Galway by 3

    Ulster SFC final

    Donegal v Derry, Clones, 4pm- Donegal by 3

    Tailteann Cup Round 1

    Carlow v Tipperary, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm- Tipperary by 5

    Laois v Westmeath, MW HIre O'Moore Park, 2pm- Westmeath by 4

    Offaly v Wicklow, TBC, 2pm- Offaly by 3



  • Registered Users Posts: 5,139 ✭✭✭ dr.kenneth noisewater


    Saturday 28 May

    Leinster SFC final

    Kildare v Dublin, Croke Park, 5pm- Dublin by 4

    Munster SFC final

    Kerry v Limerick, Fitzgerald Stadium, 3pm- Kerry by 15

    Tailteann Cup round 1

    Cavan v Down, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm- Cavan by 7

    Leitrim v Antrim, Carrick-on-Shannon, 2pm- Antrim by 4

    Longford v Fermanagh, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 5.30pm- Fermanagh by 1

    Sligo v London, Markievicz Park, 6pm- Sligo by 5

     

    Sunday 29 May 

    Connacht SFC final

    Roscommon v Galway, Pearse Stadium, 1.45pm- Galway by 1

    Ulster SFC final

    Donegal v Derry, Clones, 4pm- Donegal by 4

    Tailteann Cup Round 1

    Carlow v Tipperary, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm- Tipperary by 4

    Laois v Westmeath, MW HIre O'Moore Park, 2pm- Westmeath by 5

    Offaly v Wicklow, TBC, 2pm- Offaly by 6



  • Registered Users Posts: 810 ✭✭✭ laoisman11


    Saturday 28 May

    Leinster SFC final

    Kildare v Dublin, Croke Park, 5pm- Dublin by 7

    Munster SFC final

    Kerry v Limerick, Fitzgerald Stadium, 3pm- Kerry by 12

    Tailteann Cup round 1

    Cavan v Down, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm- Cavan by 17

    Leitrim v Antrim, Carrick-on-Shannon, 2pm- Antrim by 8

    Longford v Fermanagh, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 5.30pm- Draw

    Sligo v London, Markievicz Park, 6pm- Sligo by 7

     

    Sunday 29 May 

    Connacht SFC final

    Roscommon v Galway, Pearse Stadium, 1.45pm- Galway by 3

    Ulster SFC final

    Donegal v Derry, Clones, 4pm- Donegal by 1

    Tailteann Cup Round 1

    Carlow v Tipperary, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm- Tipperary by 4

    Laois v Westmeath, MW HIre O'Moore Park, 2pm- Westmeath by 8

    Offaly v Wicklow, TBC, 2pm- Offaly by 4



  • Registered Users Posts: 7,686 ✭✭✭ Coillte_Bhoy


    Saturday 28 May

    Leinster SFC final

    Kildare v Dublin, Croke Park, 5pm- Dublin by 7

    Munster SFC final

    Kerry v Limerick, Fitzgerald Stadium, 3pm- Kerry by 15

    Tailteann Cup round 1

    Cavan v Down, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm- Cavan by 7

    Leitrim v Antrim, Carrick-on-Shannon, 2pm- Draw

    Longford v Fermanagh, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 5.30pm- Draw

    Sligo v London, Markievicz Park, 6pm- Sligo by 6

     

    Sunday 29 May 

    Connacht SFC final

    Roscommon v Galway, Pearse Stadium, 1.45pm- Draw

    Ulster SFC final

    Donegal v Derry, Clones, 4pm- Derry by 2

    Tailteann Cup Round 1

    Carlow v Tipperary, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm- Tipperary by 6

    Laois v Westmeath, MW HIre O'Moore Park, 2pm- Westmeath by 4

    Offaly v Wicklow, TBC, 2pm- Offaly by 6



  • Registered Users Posts: 258 ✭✭ Sands81


    Saturday 28 May

    Leinster SFC final

    Kildare v Dublin, Croke Park, 5pm- Dublin by 10

    Munster SFC final

    Kerry v Limerick, Fitzgerald Stadium, 3pm- Kerry by 17

    Tailteann Cup round 1

    Cavan v Down, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm- Cavan by 9

    Leitrim v Antrim, Carrick-on-Shannon, 2pm- Antrim by 3

    Longford v Fermanagh, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 5.30pm- Fermanagh by 3

    Sligo v London, Markievicz Park, 6pm- Sligo by 8

     

    Sunday 29 May 

    Connacht SFC final

    Roscommon v Galway, Pearse Stadium, 1.45pm- Galway by 3

    Ulster SFC final

    Donegal v Derry, Clones, 4pm- Donegal by 3

    Tailteann Cup Round 1

    Carlow v Tipperary, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm- Tipperary by 5

    Laois v Westmeath, MW HIre O'Moore Park, 2pm- Westmeath by 3

    Offaly v Wicklow, TBC, 2pm- Offaly by 3



  • Registered Users Posts: 3,049 ✭✭✭ Boom__Boom


    Saturday 28 May


    Leinster SFC final


    Kildare v Dublin, Croke Park, 5pm- Dublin by 8


    Munster SFC final


    Kerry v Limerick, Fitzgerald Stadium, 3pm- Kerry by 12


    Tailteann Cup round 1


    Cavan v Down, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm- Cavan by 7


    Leitrim v Antrim, Carrick-on-Shannon, 2pm- Leitrim by 3


    Longford v Fermanagh, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 5.30pm- Fermanagh by 3


    Sligo v London, Markievicz Park, 6pm- Sligo by 6


     


    Sunday 29 May 


    Connacht SFC final


    Roscommon v Galway, Pearse Stadium, 1.45pm- Galway by 3


    Ulster SFC final


    Donegal v Derry, Clones, 4pm- Donegal by 3


    Tailteann Cup Round 1


    Carlow v Tipperary, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm- Tipperary by 3


    Laois v Westmeath, MW HIre O'Moore Park, 2pm- Westmeath by 3


    Offaly v Wicklow, TBC, 2pm- Offaly by 3



  • Moderators, Entertainment Moderators, Sports Moderators Posts: 8,663 Mod ✭✭✭✭ Say Your Number


    Saturday 28 May

    Leinster SFC final

    Kildare v Dublin, Croke Park, 5pm- Dublin by 8


    Munster SFC final

    Kerry v Limerick, Fitzgerald Stadium, 3pm- Kerry by 10


    Tailteann Cup round 1

    Cavan v Down, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm- Cavan by 7


    Leitrim v Antrim, Carrick-on-Shannon, 2pm- Antrim by 3


    Longford v Fermanagh, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 5.30pm- Longford by 1


    Sligo v London, Markievicz Park, 6pm- Sligo by 8


    Sunday 29 May 


    Connacht SFC final


    Roscommon v Galway, Pearse Stadium, 1.45pm- Roscommon by 3


    Ulster SFC final

    Donegal v Derry, Clones, 4pm- Donegal by 3


    Tailteann Cup Round 1


    Carlow v Tipperary, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm- Tipperary by 9


    Laois v Westmeath, MW HIre O'Moore Park, 2pm- Westmeath by 3


    Offaly v Wicklow, TBC, 2pm- Offaly by 8



  • Moderators, Sports Moderators Posts: 10,963 Mod ✭✭✭✭ Hammer Archer


    Saturday 4 June

    All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers round 1

    Clare v Meath, Cusack Park, 6pm

    Mayo v Monaghan, Castlebar, 4pm 

    Cork v Louth, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 2pm

    Tailteann Cup quarter-final

    Offaly v New York, O'Connor Park, 2pm


    Sunday 5 June

    All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers round 1

    Armagh v Tyrone, Athletic Grounds, 1.30pm

    Tailteann Cup quarter-finals

    Fermanagh v Cavan, Brewster Park, 4pm

    Leitrim v Sligo, Carrick-on-Shannon, 3pm

    Carlow v Westmeath, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm



  • Advertisement
  • Moderators, Sports Moderators Posts: 10,963 Mod ✭✭✭✭ Hammer Archer


    Saturday 4 June

    All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers round 1

    Clare v Meath - Clare by 1

    Mayo v Monaghan - Mayo by 3

    Cork v Louth - Cork by 4

    Tailteann Cup quarter-final

    Offaly v New York - Offaly by 6


    Sunday 5 June

    All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers round 1

    Armagh v Tyrone - Tyrone by 3

    Tailteann Cup quarter-finals

    Fermanagh v Cavan - Cavan by 4

    Leitrim v Sligo - Leitrim by 1

    Carlow v Westmeath - Westmeath by 5



  • Registered Users Posts: 595 ✭✭✭ Saviola1978?


    Saturday 4 June

    All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers round 1

    Clare v Meath, Cusack Park, 6pm Clare by 2

    Mayo v Monaghan, Castlebar, 4pm Mayo by 3

    Cork v Louth, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 2pm Cork by 6

    Tailteann Cup quarter-final

    Offaly v New York, O'Connor Park, 2pm Offaly by 8


    Sunday 5 June

    All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers round 1

    Armagh v Tyrone, Athletic Grounds, 1.30pm Tyrone by 4

    Tailteann Cup quarter-finals

    Fermanagh v Cavan, Brewster Park, 4pm Cavan by 1

    Leitrim v Sligo, Carrick-on-Shannon, 3pm Leitrim by 1

    Carlow v Westmeath, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm Westmeath by 5



  • Registered Users Posts: 2,708 ✭✭✭ celt262


    Saturday 4 June

    All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers round 1

    Clare v Meath, Cusack Park, 6pm Clare by 4

    Mayo v Monaghan, Castlebar, 4pm Monaghan by 1

    Cork v Louth, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 2pm Cork by 5

    Tailteann Cup quarter-final

    Offaly v New York, O'Connor Park, 2pm Offaly by 10


    Sunday 5 June

    All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers round 1

    Armagh v Tyrone, Athletic Grounds, 1.30pm Tyrone by 6

    Tailteann Cup quarter-finals

    Fermanagh v Cavan, Brewster Park, 4pm Cavan by 5

    Leitrim v Sligo, Carrick-on-Shannon, 3pm Leitrim by 3

    Carlow v Westmeath, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm Westmeath by 4



  • Registered Users Posts: 9,311 ✭✭✭ castletownman


    Saturday 4 June

    All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers round 1

    Clare v Meath, Cusack Park, 6pm Clare by 2

    Mayo v Monaghan, Castlebar, 4pm Draw

    Cork v Louth, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 2pm Cork by 3

    Tailteann Cup quarter-final

    Offaly v New York, O'Connor Park, 2pm Offaly by 9


    Sunday 5 June

    All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers round 1

    Armagh v Tyrone, Athletic Grounds, 1.30pm Tyrone by 4

    Tailteann Cup quarter-finals

    Fermanagh v Cavan, Brewster Park, 4pm Cavan by 4

    Leitrim v Sligo, Carrick-on-Shannon, 3pm Draw

    Carlow v Westmeath, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm Westmeath by 4



  • Registered Users Posts: 11,096 ✭✭✭✭ RMAOK


    Saturday 4 June


    All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers round 1

    Clare v Meath, Cusack Park, 6pm - Clare by 1

    Mayo v Monaghan, Castlebar, 4pm - Mayo by 3

    Cork v Louth, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 2pm - Cork by 2


    Tailteann Cup quarter-final

    Offaly v New York, O'Connor Park, 2pm - Offaly by 6


    Sunday 5 June


    All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers round 1

    Armagh v Tyrone, Athletic Grounds, 1.30pm - Armagh by 1


    Tailteann Cup quarter-finals

    Fermanagh v Cavan, Brewster Park, 4pm - Cavan by 5

    Leitrim v Sligo, Carrick-on-Shannon, 3pm - Sligo by 2

    Carlow v Westmeath, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm - Westmeath by 4



  • Registered Users Posts: 32,078 ✭✭✭✭ PTH2009


    Saturday 4 June

    All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers round 1

    Clare v Meath, Cusack Park, 6pm- Meath by 6

    Mayo v Monaghan, Castlebar, 4pm- Mayo by 1

    Cork v Louth, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 2pm- Louth by 3

    Tailteann Cup quarter-final

    Offaly v New York, O'Connor Park, 2pm-Offaly by 7

    Sunday 5 June

    All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers round 1

    Armagh v Tyrone, Athletic Grounds, 1.30pm- Armagh by 2

    Tailteann Cup quarter-finals

    Fermanagh v Cavan, Brewster Park, 4pm Cavan by 6

    Leitrim v Sligo, Carrick-on-Shannon, 3pm- Leitrim by 3

    Carlow v Westmeath, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm- Westmeath by 5



  • Registered Users Posts: 4,900 ✭✭✭ Redsoxfan


    Saturday 4 June


    All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers round 1


    Clare v Meath, Cusack Park, 6pm


    Draw


    Mayo v Monaghan, Castlebar, 4pm


    Mayo by 2


    Cork v Louth, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 2pm


    Cork by 3


    Tailteann Cup quarter-final


    Offaly v New York, O'Connor Park, 2pm


    Offaly by 5




    Sunday 5 June


    All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers round 1


    Armagh v Tyrone, Athletic Grounds, 1.30pm


    Armagh by 1


    Tailteann Cup quarter-finals


    Fermanagh v Cavan, Brewster Park, 4pm


    Cavan by 4


    Leitrim v Sligo, Carrick-on-Shannon, 3pm


    Sligo by 1


    Carlow v Westmeath, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm


    Westmeath by 6



  • Registered Users Posts: 1,699 ✭✭✭ blowitupref


    Saturday 4 June

    All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers round 1

    Clare v Meath, Cusack Park, 6pm- Meath by 1

    Mayo v Monaghan, Castlebar, 4pm- Mayo by 1

    Cork v Louth, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 2pm- Cork by 4

    Tailteann Cup quarter-final

    Offaly v New York, O'Connor Park, 2pm-Offaly by 8

    Sunday 5 June

    All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers round 1

    Armagh v Tyrone, Athletic Grounds, 1.30pm- Tyrone by 3

    Tailteann Cup quarter-finals

    Fermanagh v Cavan, Brewster Park, 4pm Cavan by 4

    Leitrim v Sligo, Carrick-on-Shannon, 3pm- Leitrim by 1

    Carlow v Westmeath, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm- Westmeath by 6



  • Registered Users Posts: 209 ✭✭ franciscanpunk


    All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers round 1

    Clare v Meath, Cusack Park, 6pm- clare by 3

    Mayo v Monaghan, Castlebar, 4pm- Mayo by 3

    Cork v Louth, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 2pm- Louth by 1

    Tailteann Cup quarter-final

    Offaly v New York, O'Connor Park, 2pm-Offaly by 4

    Sunday 5 June

    All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers round 1

    Armagh v Tyrone, Athletic Grounds, 1.30pm- tyrone by 2

    Tailteann Cup quarter-finals

    Fermanagh v Cavan, Brewster Park, 4pm Cavan by 5

    Leitrim v Sligo, Carrick-on-Shannon, 3pm sligo by 4

    Carlow v Westmeath, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm- Westmeath by 7



  • Advertisement
  • Registered Users Posts: 488 ✭✭ vid36


    Saturday 4 June

    All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers round 1

    Clare v Meath, Cusack Park, 6pm- Meath by 3

    Mayo v Monaghan, Castlebar, 4pm- Mayo by 2

    Cork v Louth, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 2pm- Cork by 5

    Tailteann Cup quarter-final

    Offaly v New York, O'Connor Park, 2pm-Offaly by 3

    Sunday 5 June

    All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers round 1

    Armagh v Tyrone, Athletic Grounds, 1.30pm- Tyrone by 5

    Tailteann Cup quarter-finals

    Fermanagh v Cavan, Brewster Park, 4pm Cavan by 6

    Leitrim v Sligo, Carrick-on-Shannon, 3pm- Sligo by 3

    Carlow v Westmeath, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm- Westmeath by 8



Advertisement