Advertisement
If you have a new account but are having problems posting or verifying your account, please email us on [email protected] for help. Thanks :)
Private profiles - please note that profiles marked as private will soon be public. This will facilitate moderation so mods can view users' warning histories. All of your posts across the site will appear on your profile page (including PI, RI). Groups posts will remain private except to users who have access to the same Groups as you. Thread here
Some important site news, please read here. Thanks!

2021 All Ireland SFC Pools

  • 22-06-2021 1:32am
    #1
    Registered Users Posts: 3,236 ✭✭✭ Dr. Kenneth Noisewater


    There was a point there earlier in the year where I wasn't sure I'd be starting this thread, but here we are and it was great to see fans back in Croker at the weekend.

    The rules are the same as ever, check here for last year's ones if in doubt. This year will be the same setup as last, insofar as it reverts to the old-style straight knockout system, with the 4 provincial winners going straight into the semi-finals.

    The format this year will be Connacht v Leinster and Munster v Ulster, with both games scheduled to be played at Croke Park.

    The first game is Limerick v Waterford at the Gaelic Grounds at 3pm this Saturday, 26th June.


«134567

Comments

  • Registered Users Posts: 3,236 ✭✭✭ Dr. Kenneth Noisewater


    Here's a template for the first week's predictions.

    All Ireland SFC winner:
    All Ireland SFC runner up:

    Leinster SFC winner:
    Munster SFC winner:
    Connacht SFC winner:
    Ulster SFC winner:


    Saturday, 26th June
    Munster SFC quarter-finals

    Limerick v Waterford, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 3pm
    Kerry v Clare, Fitzgerald Stadium, 7pm

    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Sligo v Mayo, Markievicz Park, 4.30pm


    Sunday, 27th June
    Ulster SFC first round

    Down v Donegal, Pairc Esler, 1pm

    Leinster SFC first round
    Offaly v Louth, Pairc Tailteann, 1.30pm
    Carlow v Longford, Bord na Mona O'Connor Park, 4.30pm
    Wicklow v Wexford, Aughrim, 3pm


  • Registered Users Posts: 4,976 ✭✭✭ Redsoxfan


    All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Kerry

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
    Ulster SFC winner: Donegal


    Saturday, 26th June
    Munster SFC quarter-finals
    Limerick v Waterford, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 3pm
    Kerry v Clare, Fitzgerald Stadium, 7pm

    Kerry by 7


    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Sligo v Mayo, Markievicz Park, 4.30pm

    Mayo by 8

    Sunday, 27th June
    Ulster SFC first round
    Down v Donegal, Pairc Esler, 1pm

    Donegal by 4

    Leinster SFC first round
    Offaly v Louth, Pairc Tailteann, 1.30pm

    Offaly by 1

    Carlow v Longford, Bord na Mona O'Connor Park, 4.30pm

    Longford by 1

    Wicklow v Wexford, Aughrim, 3pm

    Wicklow by 1


  • Moderators, Sports Moderators Posts: 11,111 Mod ✭✭✭✭ Hammer Archer


    All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Kerry

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
    Ulster SFC winner: Donegal


    Saturday, 26th June
    Munster SFC quarter-finals

    Limerick v Waterford - Limerick by 5
    Kerry v Clare - Kerry by 12

    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Sligo v Mayo - Mayo by 9


    Sunday, 27th June
    Ulster SFC first round

    Down v Donegal - Donegal by 7

    Leinster SFC first round
    Offaly v Louth - Offaly by 4
    Carlow v Longford - Longford by 2
    Wicklow v Wexford - Wicklow by 3


  • Registered Users Posts: 149 ✭✭ moghrasa


    Here's a template for the first week's predictions.

    All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Kerry

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
    Ulster SFC winner: Donegal


    Saturday, 26th June
    Munster SFC quarter-finals

    Limerick v Waterford - Limerick by 6
    Kerry v Clare - Kerry by 10

    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Sligo v Mayo - Mayo by 7


    Sunday, 27th June
    Ulster SFC first round

    Down v Donegal - Donegal by 3

    Leinster SFC first round
    Offaly v Louth - Offaly by 4
    Carlow v Longford - Longford by 1
    Wicklow v Wexford - Wicklow by 3


  • Registered Users Posts: 9,755 ✭✭✭ castletownman


    All Ireland SFC winner: Kerry
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Dublin

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
    Ulster SFC winner: Donegal


    Saturday, 26th June
    Munster SFC quarter-finals

    Limerick v Waterford - Limerick by 4
    Kerry v Clare - Kerry by 7

    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Sligo v Mayo - Mayo by 4


    Sunday, 27th June
    Ulster SFC first round

    Down v Donegal - Donegal by 2

    Leinster SFC first round
    Offaly v Louth - Draw
    Carlow v Longford - Carlow by 2
    Wicklow v Wexford - Wexford by 1


  • Advertisement
  • Registered Users Posts: 206 ✭✭ tranquilo


    All Ireland SFC winner: Kerry
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Dublin

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
    Ulster SFC winner: Monaghan


    Saturday, 26th June
    Munster SFC quarter-finals
    Limerick v Waterford, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 3pm Limerick by 8
    Kerry v Clare, Fitzgerald Stadium, 7pm Kerry by 10

    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Sligo v Mayo, Markievicz Park, 4.30pm Mayo by 14


    Sunday, 27th June
    Ulster SFC first round
    Down v Donegal, Pairc Esler, 1pm Donegal by 10

    Leinster SFC first round
    Offaly v Louth, Pairc Tailteann, 1.30pm Offaly by 3
    Carlow v Longford, Bord na Mona O'Connor Park, 4.30pm Carlow by 1
    Wicklow v Wexford, Aughrim, 3pm Wicklow by 2


  • Registered Users Posts: 2,370 ✭✭✭ bennyineire


    All Ireland SFC winner: Kerry
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Dublin

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
    Ulster SFC winner: Donegal


    Saturday, 26th June
    Munster SFC quarter-finals
    Limerick v Waterford - Limerick by 4
    Kerry v Clare - Kerry by 7

    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Sligo v Mayo - Mayo by 4


    Sunday, 27th June
    Ulster SFC first round
    Down v Donegal - Donegal by 3

    Leinster SFC first round
    Offaly v Louth - Offaly by 2
    Carlow v Longford - Longford by 1
    Wicklow v Wexford - Wicklow by 1


  • Registered Users Posts: 33,588 ✭✭✭✭ PTH2009


    All Ireland SFC winner: Mayo
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Kerry

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
    Ulster SFC winner: Donegal


    Saturday, 26th June
    Munster SFC quarter-finals
    Limerick v Waterford, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 3pm- Limerick by 3
    Kerry v Clare, Fitzgerald Stadium, 7pm- Kerry by 8

    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Sligo v Mayo, Markievicz Park, 4.30pm- Mayo by 12


    Sunday, 27th June
    Ulster SFC first round
    Down v Donegal, Pairc Esler, 1pm- Donegal by 9

    Leinster SFC first round
    Offaly v Louth, Pairc Tailteann, 1.30pm- Offaly by 2
    Carlow v Longford, Bord na Mona O'Connor Park, 4.30pm- Longford by 4
    Wicklow v Wexford, Aughrim, 3pm- Wicklow by 1


  • Registered Users Posts: 75 ✭✭ Rossie11


    All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Kerry

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Galway
    Ulster SFC winner: Armagh


    Saturday, 26th June
    Munster SFC quarter-finals
    Limerick v Waterford, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 3pm Limerick by 4
    Kerry v Clare, Fitzgerald Stadium, 7pm Kerry by 10

    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Sligo v Mayo, Markievicz Park, 4.30pm Mayo by 6


    Sunday, 27th June
    Ulster SFC first round
    Down v Donegal, Pairc Esler, 1pm Donegal by 5

    Leinster SFC first round
    Offaly v Louth, Pairc Tailteann, 1.30pm Offaly by 1
    Carlow v Longford, Bord na Mona O'Connor Park, 4.30pm Longford by 2
    Wicklow v Wexford, Aughrim, 3pm Wexford by 1


  • Registered Users Posts: 11,118 ✭✭✭✭ RMAOK


    All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Kerry

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
    Ulster SFC winner: Donegal


    Saturday, 26th June
    Munster SFC quarter-finals

    Limerick v Waterford, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 3pm - Limerick by 4
    Kerry v Clare, Fitzgerald Stadium, 7pm - Kerry by 6

    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Sligo v Mayo, Markievicz Park, 4.30pm - Mayo by 4


    Sunday, 27th June
    Ulster SFC first round

    Down v Donegal, Pairc Esler, 1pm - Donegal by 3

    Leinster SFC first round
    Offaly v Louth, Pairc Tailteann, 1.30pm - Louth by 2
    Carlow v Longford, Bord na Mona O'Connor Park, 4.30pm - Carlow by 2
    Wicklow v Wexford, Aughrim, 3pm - Wicklow by 1


  • Advertisement
  • Registered Users Posts: 215 ✭✭ franciscanpunk


    Here's a template for the first week's predictions.

    All Ireland SFC winner: dublin
    All Ireland SFC runner up: kerry

    Leinster SFC winner: dublin
    Munster SFC winner:kerry
    Connacht SFC winner:mayo
    Ulster SFC winner:tyrone


    Saturday, 26th June
    Munster SFC quarter-finals
    Limerick v Waterford, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 3pm. limerick by 4
    Kerry v Clare, Fitzgerald Stadium, 7pm. kerry by 9

    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Sligo v Mayo, Markievicz Park, 4.30pm. mayo by 9


    Sunday, 27th June
    Ulster SFC first round
    Down v Donegal, Pairc Esler, 1pm. donegal by 5

    Leinster SFC first round
    Offaly v Louth, Pairc Tailteann, 1.30pm. offaly by 2
    Carlow v Longford, Bord na Mona O'Connor Park, 4.30pm longford by 3
    Wicklow v Wexford, Aughrim, 3pm. wicklow by 1


  • Registered Users Posts: 3,061 ✭✭✭ Boom__Boom


    All Ireland SFC winner: Kerry
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Dublin

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
    Ulster SFC winner: Donegal


    Saturday, 26th June
    Munster SFC quarter-finals
    Limerick v Waterford, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 3pm - Limerick by 5
    Kerry v Clare, Fitzgerald Stadium, 7pm - Kerry by 5

    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Sligo v Mayo, Markievicz Park, 4.30pm - Mayo by 5


    Sunday, 27th June
    Ulster SFC first round
    Down v Donegal, Pairc Esler, 1pm - Donegal by 3

    Leinster SFC first round
    Offaly v Louth, Pairc Tailteann, 1.30pm - Louth by 3
    Carlow v Longford, Bord na Mona O'Connor Park, 4.30pm - Carlow by 3
    Wicklow v Wexford, Aughrim, 3pm - Wicklow by 3


  • Moderators, Recreation & Hobbies Moderators, Sports Moderators Posts: 28,893 Mod ✭✭✭✭ ShamoBuc


    All Ireland SFC winner:Dublin
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Kerry

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
    Ulster SFC winner: Donegal


    Saturday, 26th June
    Munster SFC quarter-finals
    Limerick v Waterford, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 3pm- Limerick by 5
    Kerry v Clare, Fitzgerald Stadium, 7pm- Kerry by 9

    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Sligo v Mayo, Markievicz Park, 4.30pm- Mayo by 9


    Sunday, 27th June
    Ulster SFC first round
    Down v Donegal, Pairc Esler, 1pm- Donegal by 7

    Leinster SFC first round
    Offaly v Louth, Pairc Tailteann, 1.30pm- Offaly by 2
    Carlow v Longford, Bord na Mona O'Connor Park, 4.30pm- Longford by 4
    Wicklow v Wexford, Aughrim, 3pm- Wicklow by 3


  • Registered Users Posts: 1,426 ✭✭✭ Boots234


    All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Kerry

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
    Ulster SFC winner: Donegal


    Saturday, 26th June
    Munster SFC quarter-finals

    Limerick v Waterford - Limerick by 4
    Kerry v Clare - Kerry by 16

    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Sligo v Mayo - Mayo by 12


    Sunday, 27th June
    Ulster SFC first round

    Down v Donegal - Donegal by 4

    Leinster SFC first round
    Offaly v Louth - Offaly by 2
    Carlow v Longford - Longford by 5
    Wicklow v Wexford - Wicklow by 4


  • Registered Users Posts: 130 ✭✭ DrSerious3


    Here's a template for the first week's predictions.

    All Ireland SFC winner: Kerry
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Dublin

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
    Ulster SFC winner: Donegal


    Saturday, 26th June
    Munster SFC quarter-finals
    Limerick v Waterford, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 3pm Limreick by 6
    Kerry v Clare, Fitzgerald Stadium, 7pm Kerry by 11

    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Sligo v Mayo, Markievicz Park, 4.30pm Mayo by 12


    Sunday, 27th June
    Ulster SFC first round
    Down v Donegal, Pairc Esler, 1pm Donegal by 9

    Leinster SFC first round
    Offaly v Louth, Pairc Tailteann, 1.30pm Offaly by 4
    Carlow v Longford, Bord na Mona O'Connor Park, 4.30pm Longford by 1
    Wicklow v Wexford, Aughrim, 3pm Wicklow by 2


  • Registered Users Posts: 408 ✭✭ Consey


    Champ
    Here's a template for the first week's predictions.

    All Ireland SFC winner: Kerry
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Dublin

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Galway
    Ulster SFC winner: Monaghan


    Saturday, 26th June
    Munster SFC quarter-finals

    Limerick v Waterford, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 3pm Limerick by 6
    Kerry v Clare, Fitzgerald Stadium, 7pm Kerry by 6

    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Sligo v Mayo, Markievicz Park, 4.30pm Mayo by 6


    [B]Sunday, 27th June
    Ulster SFC first round
    [/B]
    Down v Donegal, Pairc Esler, 1pm Donegal by 5

    Leinster SFC first round
    Offaly v Louth, Pairc Tailteann, 1.30pm Offaly by 2
    Carlow v Longford, Bord na Mona O'Connor Park, 4.30pm Longford by 2
    Wicklow v Wexford, Aughrim, 3pm
    Wicklow by 3


  • Registered Users Posts: 7,602 ✭✭✭ patmac


    All Ireland SFC winner: Kerry
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Dublin
    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
    Ulster SFC winner: Derry

    Saturday, 26th June
    Munster SFC quarter-finals

    Limerick v Waterford - Limerick by 6
    Kerry v Clare - Kerry by 15

    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Sligo v Mayo - Mayo by 11

    Sunday, 27th June
    Ulster SFC first round

    Down v Donegal - Donegal by 1

    Leinster SFC first round
    Offaly v Louth - Offaly by 1
    Carlow v Longford - Longford by 1
    Wicklow v Wexford - Wicklow by 1


  • Registered Users Posts: 1,759 ✭✭✭ blowitupref


    All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
    All Ireland SFC runner up:Kerry

    Leinster SFC winner:Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
    Ulster SFC winner: Donegal


    Saturday, 26th June
    Munster SFC quarter-finals
    Limerick v Waterford, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 3pm - Limerick by 8
    Kerry v Clare, Fitzgerald Stadium, 7pm - Kerry by 12

    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Sligo v Mayo, Markievicz Park, 4.30pm - Mayo by 16


    Sunday, 27th June
    Ulster SFC first round
    Down v Donegal, Pairc Esler, 1pm - Donegal by 10

    Leinster SFC first round
    Offaly v Louth, Pairc Tailteann, 1.30pm - Louth by 1
    Carlow v Longford, Bord na Mona O'Connor Park, 4.30pm - Longford by 1
    Wicklow v Wexford, Aughrim, 3pm - Wicklow by 1


  • Registered Users Posts: 823 ✭✭✭ laoisman11


    All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Kerry

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
    Ulster SFC winner: Donegal


    Saturday, 26th June
    Munster SFC quarter-finals

    Limerick v Waterford, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 3pm - Limerick by 7
    Kerry v Clare, Fitzgerald Stadium, 7pm - Kerry by 12

    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Sligo v Mayo, Markievicz Park, 4.30pm - Mayo by 17


    Sunday, 27th June
    Ulster SFC first round

    Down v Donegal, Pairc Esler, 1pm - Donegal by 4

    Leinster SFC first round
    Offaly v Louth, Pairc Tailteann, 1.30pm - Louth by 3
    Carlow v Longford, Bord na Mona O'Connor Park, 4.30pm - Longford by 3
    Wicklow v Wexford, Aughrim, 3pm - Wicklow by 5


  • Registered Users Posts: 5,259 ✭✭✭ dr.kenneth noisewater


    All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Kerry

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
    Ulster SFC winner: Tyrone


    Saturday, 26th June
    Munster SFC quarter-finals
    Limerick v Waterford - Limerick by 3
    Kerry v Clare - Kerry by 7

    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Sligo v Mayo - Mayo by 11

    Sunday, 27th June
    Ulster SFC first round
    Down v Donegal - Donegal by 5

    Leinster SFC first round
    Offaly v Louth - Louth by 1
    Carlow v Longford - Longford by 4
    Wicklow v Wexford - Wicklow by 2


  • Advertisement
  • Registered Users Posts: 11,043 ✭✭✭✭ Collie D


    All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Kerry

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
    Ulster SFC winner: Tyrone


    Saturday, 26th June
    Munster SFC quarter-finals

    Limerick v Waterford, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 3pm Limerick by 7
    Kerry v Clare, Fitzgerald Stadium, 7pm Kerry by 12

    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Sligo v Mayo, Markievicz Park, 4.30pm Mayo by 14


    Sunday, 27th June
    Ulster SFC first round

    Down v Donegal, Pairc Esler, 1pm Donegal by 7

    Leinster SFC first round
    Offaly v Louth, Pairc Tailteann, 1.30pm Offaly by 1
    Carlow v Longford, Bord na Mona O'Connor Park, 4.30pm Longford by 2
    Wicklow v Wexford, Aughrim, 3pm Wicklow by 1


  • Registered Users Posts: 268 ✭✭ Sands81


    All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Kerry

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
    Ulster SFC winner: Donegal


    Saturday, 26th June
    Munster SFC quarter-finals
    Limerick v Waterford, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 3pm- Limerick by 7
    Kerry v Clare, Fitzgerald Stadium, 7pm- Kerry by 13

    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Sligo v Mayo, Markievicz Park, 4.30pm- Mayo by 13


    Sunday, 27th June
    Ulster SFC first round
    Down v Donegal, Pairc Esler, 1pm- Donegal by 8

    Leinster SFC first round
    Offaly v Louth, Pairc Tailteann, 1.30pm- Offaly by 1
    Carlow v Longford, Bord na Mona O'Connor Park, 4.30pm- Longford by 3
    Wicklow v Wexford, Aughrim, 3pm- Wicklow by 1


  • Moderators, Entertainment Moderators, Sports Moderators Posts: 8,996 Mod ✭✭✭✭ Say Your Number


    All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Kerry

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Galway
    Ulster SFC winner: Tyrone


    Saturday, 26th June
    Munster SFC quarter-finals
    Limerick v Waterford, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 3pm - Waterford by 2
    Kerry v Clare, Fitzgerald Stadium, 7pm - Kerry by 7

    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Sligo v Mayo, Markievicz Park, 4.30pm - Mayo by 8


    Sunday, 27th June
    Ulster SFC first round
    Down v Donegal, Pairc Esler, 1pm - Donegal by 6

    Leinster SFC first round
    Offaly v Louth, Pairc Tailteann, 1.30pm - Louth by 2
    Carlow v Longford, Bord na Mona O'Connor Park, 4.30pm - Carlow by 3
    Wicklow v Wexford, Aughrim, 3pm - Wexford by 4


  • Registered Users Posts: 1,104 ✭✭✭ cocoman


    All Ireland SFC winner: Kerry
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Dublin

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
    Ulster SFC winner: Tyrone


    Saturday, 26th June
    Munster SFC quarter-finals
    Limerick v Waterford - Limerick by 7
    Kerry v Clare - Kerry by 8

    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Sligo v Mayo - Mayo by 11


    Sunday, 27th June
    Ulster SFC first round
    Down v Donegal - Donegal by 5

    Leinster SFC first round
    Offaly v Louth - Offaly by 6
    Carlow v Longford - Carlow by 2
    Wicklow v Wexford - Wicklow by 1


  • Registered Users Posts: 3,967 ✭✭✭ KevRossi


    All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Kerry

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Roscommon
    Ulster SFC winner: Armagh


    Saturday, 26th June
    Munster SFC quarter-finals
    Limerick v Waterford, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 3pm Limerick by 4
    Kerry v Clare, Fitzgerald Stadium, 7pm Kerry by 12

    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Sligo v Mayo, Markievicz Park, 4.30pm Mayo by 14


    Sunday, 27th June
    Ulster SFC first round
    Down v Donegal, Pairc Esler, 1pm Donegal by 3

    Leinster SFC first round
    Offaly v Louth, Pairc Tailteann, 1.30pm Offaly by 4
    Carlow v Longford, Bord na Mona O'Connor Park, 4.30pm Longford by 4
    Wicklow v Wexford, Aughrim, 3pm Wicklow by 3


  • Registered Users Posts: 3,127 ✭✭✭ DJIMI TRARORE


    All Ireland SFC winner:DUBLIN
    All Ireland SFC runner up: KERRY

    Leinster SFC winner: DUBLIN
    Munster SFC winner: KERRY
    Connacht SFC winner: MAYO
    Ulster SFC winner: MONAGHAN


    Saturday, 26th June
    Munster SFC quarter-finals

    Limerick v Waterford LIM by 8
    Kerry v Clare, KERRY by 8

    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Sligo v Mayo, MAYO by 7


    Sunday, 27th June
    Ulster SFC first round

    Down v Donegal ,DOWN by 1

    Leinster SFC first round
    Offaly v Louth, DRAW
    Carlow v Longford, LONG by 2
    Wicklow v Wexford, WICK by 2


  • Registered Users Posts: 684 jjjd


    All Ireland SFC winner: Kerry
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Dublin

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
    Ulster SFC winner: Donegal


    Saturday, 26th June
    Munster SFC quarter-finals
    Limerick v Waterford, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 3pm - Limerick by 8
    Kerry v Clare, Fitzgerald Stadium, 7pm - Kerry by 8

    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Sligo v Mayo, Markievicz Park, 4.30pm - Mayo by 10


    Sunday, 27th June
    Ulster SFC first round
    Down v Donegal, Pairc Esler, 1pm - Donegal by 3

    Leinster SFC first round
    Offaly v Louth, Pairc Tailteann, 1.30pm - Offaly by 3
    Carlow v Longford, Bord na Mona O'Connor Park, 4.30pm - Longford by 3
    Wicklow v Wexford, Aughrim, 3pm - Wicklow by 3


  • Registered Users Posts: 18,851 ✭✭✭✭ BonnieSituation


    Here we go now .. for the double...

    ---

    All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Mayo

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
    Ulster SFC winner: Donegal


    Saturday, 26th June
    Munster SFC quarter-finals

    Limerick v Waterford, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 3pm Limerick by 7
    Kerry v Clare, Fitzgerald Stadium, 7pm, Kerry by 8

    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Sligo v Mayo, Markievicz Park, 4.30pm, Mayo by 12


    Sunday, 27th June
    Ulster SFC first round

    Down v Donegal, Pairc Esler, 1pm, Donegal by 6

    Leinster SFC first round
    Offaly v Louth, Pairc Tailteann, 1.30pm, Louth by 1
    Carlow v Longford, Bord na Mona O'Connor Park, 4.30pm, Longford by 4
    Wicklow v Wexford, Aughrim, 3pm, Wicklow by 1


  • Registered Users Posts: 3,270 ✭✭✭ Comic Book Guy


    All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Kerry

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
    Ulster SFC winner: Donegal


    Saturday, 26th June
    Munster SFC quarter-finals
    Limerick v Waterford, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 3pm Limerick by 7
    Kerry v Clare, Fitzgerald Stadium, 7pm, Kerry by 9

    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Sligo v Mayo, Markievicz Park, 4.30pm, Mayo by 10


    Sunday, 27th June
    Ulster SFC first round
    Down v Donegal, Pairc Esler, 1pm, Donegal by 8

    Leinster SFC first round
    Offaly v Louth, Pairc Tailteann, 1.30pm, Louth by 1
    Carlow v Longford, Bord na Mona O'Connor Park, 4.30pm, Longford by 2
    Wicklow v Wexford, Aughrim, 3pm, Wicklow by 1


  • Advertisement
  • Registered Users Posts: 2,028 ✭✭✭ Gael85


    Here's a template for the first week's predictions.

    All Ireland SFC winner: Kerry
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Mayo

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
    Ulster SFC winner: Tyrone


    Sunday, 27th June
    Ulster SFC first round
    Down v Donegal, Pairc Esler, 1pm Donegal by 6

    Leinster SFC first round
    Offaly v Louth, Pairc Tailteann, 1.30pm Louth by 2
    Carlow v Longford, Bord na Mona O'Connor Park, 4.30pm Longford by 4
    Wicklow v Wexford, Aughrim, 3pm Wexford by 2


Advertisement