Advertisement
If you have a new account but are having problems posting or verifying your account, please email us on [email protected] for help. Thanks :)
Private profiles - please note that profiles marked as private will soon be public. This will facilitate moderation so mods can view users' warning histories. All of your posts across the site will appear on your profile page (including PI, RI). Groups posts will remain private except to users who have access to the same Groups as you. Thread here
Some important site news, please read here. Thanks!

2020 All Ireland SFC Pools

  • 27-10-2020 2:25am
    #1
    Registered Users Posts: 3,236 ✭✭✭ Dr. Kenneth Noisewater


    No waiting around from the end of the league, and we're straight into it this weekend with action in all 4 corners of the country. It should be bloody interesting this year with the reversion to the old style knockout format. The lack of a back door system should serve as a refreshing throwback to those of us who remember the pre-qualifiers era, altough the lack of crowds at the games will no doubt dampen the effect

    Rules are the same as usual and are as follows;

    1. Each Monday I will post up the fixtures for the coming week and by Tuesday or Wednesday I should have the league table of posters and points for the previous week just gone.

    2. Latecomers will be accepted but points will be forfeited for any games missed.

    3. Predictions will be accepted and valid by throw-in time of the first game of the weekend. The first game this season is Monaghan v Cavan at 1.15pm on October 31st. Any predictions for this game made after this time will not count (but any predictions made for other games not yet started will still count).

    4. The points system I am using is similar to that used in the League pools. You get 2 points for predicting the winner of the game.
    Should a poster predict within 2 points of the winning margin, that poster will receive 1 bonus point.
    Should a poster correctly predict a draw, the poster will receive 3 points. Where a poster predicts a team to win but the result is a draw, the poster will get 1 point ONLY if the poster has predicted a winning margin of no more than 1 point.
    I'll award one point if a person predicts a draw yet the result is a one point win for either side.
    Needless to say, if you predict a team to win and they lose you get no points.

    Note: Only the result after 70 minutes will be counted. For example, if Cavan beat Monaghan after extra time in the first game, only those who predicted a draw will get full points.

    5. Bonus points will be awarded at the end of the championship for predicting the 4 provincial champions, as well as the All Ireland winners and runners up. 2 points will be awarded for each correct prediction.

    6. Posters must predict provincial champions in their first post with their first round of predictions.
    If a poster wishes to join after the first week has finished, they may post these predictions but a 20% penalty for each week missed will apply to the initial predictions.

    7. To cut out a lot of time, if posters consistently fail to post their weekly predictions, I'll remove them from the overall tables.

    8. If a poster makes two (or more) predictions for the same game week, the latest of these sets of predictions will count regardless of the score of each set.

    9. Finally, with respect to the current restrictions and situation on the island, there is the distinct possibility of teams not being in a position to field, in which case the game obviously becomes null and void and no points are awarded, regardless of which county is awarded the walkover.


«1345678

Comments

  • Registered Users Posts: 3,236 ✭✭✭ Dr. Kenneth Noisewater


    Here's a template for the first week's predictions.

    All Ireland SFC winner:
    All Ireland SFC runner up:

    Leinster SFC winner:
    Munster SFC winner:
    Connacht SFC winner:
    Ulster SFC winner:


    Saturday 31 October
    Munster SFC quarter-final

    Waterford v Limerick, Dungarvan, 7pm

    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Monaghan v Cavan, Clones, 1.15pm


    Sunday 1 November
    Connacht SFC quarter-final

    Leitrim v Mayo, Avantcard Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 1.15pm

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Louth v Longford, TEG Cusack Park, 1.30pm
    Offaly v Carlow, O'Connor Park, 1.30pm
    Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 1.30pm

    Munster SFC quarter-final
    Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 1pm

    Ulster SFC quarter-final
    Donegal v Tyrone, Ballybofey, 1.30pm
    Derry v Armagh, Celtic Park, 4pm


  • Registered Users Posts: 1,323 ✭✭✭ macslash


    All Ireland SFC winner: Kerry
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Dublin

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Galway
    Ulster SFC winner: Donegal


    Saturday 31 October
    Munster SFC quarter-final
    Waterford v Limerick, Dungarvan, 7pm Limerick by 6

    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Monaghan v Cavan, Clones, 1.15pm Monaghan by 8


    Sunday 1 November
    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Leitrim v Mayo, Avantcard Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 1.15pm Mayo by 13

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Louth v Longford, TEG Cusack Park, 1.30pm Louth by 2
    Offaly v Carlow, O'Connor Park, 1.30pm Carlow by 2
    Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 1.30pm Wicklow by 3

    Munster SFC quarter-final
    Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 1pm Clare by 4

    Ulster SFC quarter-final
    Donegal v Tyrone, Ballybofey, 1.30pm Donegal by 1
    Derry v Armagh, Celtic Park, 4pm Armagh by 5


  • Registered Users Posts: 33,580 ✭✭✭✭ PTH2009


    AI semi finals are Leinster vs Ulster and Munster vs Connacht

    All Ireland SFC winner: Kerry
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Dublin

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
    Ulster SFC winner: Tyrone


    Saturday 31 October
    Munster SFC quarter-final
    Waterford v Limerick, Dungarvan, 7pm- Limerick by 1

    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Monaghan v Cavan, Clones, 1.15pm- Monaghan by 5


    Sunday 1 November
    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Leitrim v Mayo, Avantcard Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 1.15pm- Mayo by 15

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Louth v Longford, TEG Cusack Park, 1.30pm- Longford by 7
    Offaly v Carlow, O'Connor Park, 1.30pm- Offaly by 3
    Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 1.30pm- Wicklow by 2

    Munster SFC quarter-final
    Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 1pm- Clare by 3

    Ulster SFC quarter-final
    Donegal v Tyrone, Ballybofey, 1.30pm- Tyrone by 2
    Derry v Armagh, Celtic Park, 4pm- Armagh by 2


  • Closed Accounts Posts: 325 ✭✭ Hawkeye9212


    All Ireland SFC winner: Kerry
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Dublin

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
    Ulster SFC winner: Donegal


    Saturday 31 October
    Munster SFC quarter-final
    Waterford v Limerick, Dungarvan, 7pm - Limerick by 4

    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Monaghan v Cavan, Clones, 1.15pm - Monaghan by 3


    Sunday 1 November
    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Leitrim v Mayo, Avantcard Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 1.15pm - Mayo by 20

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Louth v Longford, TEG Cusack Park, 1.30pm - Longford by 3
    Offaly v Carlow, O'Connor Park, 1.30pm - Offaly by 5
    Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 1.30pm - Wicklow by 2

    Munster SFC quarter-final
    Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 1pm - Clare by 6

    Ulster SFC quarter-final
    Donegal v Tyrone, Ballybofey, 1.30pm - Donegal by 1
    Derry v Armagh, Celtic Park, 4pm - Armagh by 5


  • Registered Users Posts: 268 ✭✭ Sands81


    All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Kerry

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Galway
    Ulster SFC winner: Donegal


    Saturday 31 October
    Munster SFC quarter-final
    Waterford v Limerick, Dungarvan, 7pm - Limerick by 3

    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Monaghan v Cavan, Clones, 1.15pm - Monaghan by 3


    Sunday 1 November
    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Leitrim v Mayo, Avantcard Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 1.15pm - Mayo by 12

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Louth v Longford, TEG Cusack Park, 1.30pm - Longford by 1
    Offaly v Carlow, O'Connor Park, 1.30pm - Offaly by 3
    Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 1.30pm - Draw

    Munster SFC quarter-final
    Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 1pm - Clare by 1

    Ulster SFC quarter-final
    Donegal v Tyrone, Ballybofey, 1.30pm - Donegal by 2
    Derry v Armagh, Celtic Park, 4pm - Armagh by 2


  • Advertisement
  • Registered Users Posts: 3,101 klairondavis


    All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Kerry

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
    Ulster SFC winner: Tyrone


    Saturday 31 October
    Munster SFC quarter-final
    Waterford v Limerick, Dungarvan, 7pm - Limerick by 5

    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Monaghan v Cavan, Clones, 1.15pm - Monaghan by 6


    Sunday 1 November
    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Leitrim v Mayo, Avantcard Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 1.15pm - Mayo by 17

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Louth v Longford, TEG Cusack Park, 1.30pm - Longford by 3
    Offaly v Carlow, O'Connor Park, 1.30pm - Draw
    Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 1.30pm - Wicklow by 3

    Munster SFC quarter-final
    Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 1pm - Clare by 3

    Ulster SFC quarter-final
    Donegal v Tyrone, Ballybofey, 1.30pm - Tyrone by 1
    Derry v Armagh, Celtic Park, 4pm - Armagh by 5


  • Registered Users Posts: 1,426 ✭✭✭ Boots234


    All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Kerry

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
    Ulster SFC winner: Donegal


    Saturday 31 October
    Munster SFC quarter-final
    Waterford v Limerick, Dungarvan, 7pm - Limerick by 5

    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Monaghan v Cavan, Clones, 1.15pm - Monaghan by 5


    Sunday 1 November
    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Leitrim v Mayo, Avantcard Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 1.15pm - Mayo by 16

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Louth v Longford, TEG Cusack Park, 1.30pm - Longford by 4
    Offaly v Carlow, O'Connor Park, 1.30pm - Offaly by 3
    Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 1.30pm - Wexford by 2

    Munster SFC quarter-final
    Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 1pm - Tipp by 2

    Ulster SFC quarter-final
    Donegal v Tyrone, Ballybofey, 1.30pm - Donegal by 3
    Derry v Armagh, Celtic Park, 4pm - Armagh by 3


  • Registered Users Posts: 443 ✭✭ Starlord_01


    All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Kerry

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Galway
    Ulster SFC winner: Donegal


    Saturday 31 October
    Munster SFC quarter-final
    Waterford v Limerick, Dungarvan, 7pm- Limerick by 3

    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Monaghan v Cavan, Clones, 1.15pm- Monaghan by 6


    Sunday 1 November
    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Leitrim v Mayo, Avantcard Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 1.15pm- Mayo by 11

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Louth v Longford, TEG Cusack Park, 1.30pm- Louth by 2
    Offaly v Carlow, O'Connor Park, 1.30pm- Offaly by 2
    Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 1.30pm- Wicklow by 5

    Munster SFC quarter-final
    Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 1pm- Tipperary by 2

    Ulster SFC quarter-final
    Donegal v Tyrone, Ballybofey, 1.30pm- Donegal by 2
    Derry v Armagh, Celtic Park, 4pm- Armagh by 4


  • Registered Users Posts: 9,752 ✭✭✭ castletownman


    AI semi finals are Leinster vs Ulster and Munster vs Connacht

    All Ireland SFC winner: Kerry
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Dublin

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
    Ulster SFC winner: Donegal


    Saturday 31 October
    Munster SFC quarter-final

    Waterford v Limerick, Dungarvan, 7pm- Limerick by 4

    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Monaghan v Cavan, Clones, 1.15pm- Monaghan by 4


    Sunday 1 November
    Connacht SFC quarter-final

    Leitrim v Mayo, Avantcard Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 1.15pm- Mayo by 10

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Louth v Longford, TEG Cusack Park, 1.30pm- Longford by 3
    Offaly v Carlow, O'Connor Park, 1.30pm- Offaly by 2
    Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 1.30pm- Wexford by 3

    Munster SFC quarter-final
    Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 1pm- Draw

    Ulster SFC quarter-final
    Donegal v Tyrone, Ballybofey, 1.30pm- Donegal by 2
    Derry v Armagh, Celtic Park, 4pm- Armagh by 4


  • Registered Users Posts: 1,757 ✭✭✭ blowitupref


    All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Kerry

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Roscommon
    Ulster SFC winner: Monaghan


    Saturday 31 October
    Munster SFC quarter-final
    Waterford v Limerick, Dungarvan, 7pm - Limerick by 6

    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Monaghan v Cavan, Clones, 1.15pm - Monaghan by 7


    Sunday 1 November
    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Leitrim v Mayo, Avantcard Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 1.15pm - Mayo by 15

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Louth v Longford, TEG Cusack Park, 1.30pm - Longford by 6
    Offaly v Carlow, O'Connor Park, 1.30pm - Offaly by 2
    Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 1.30pm - Wicklow by 2

    Munster SFC quarter-final
    Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 1pm - Clare by 1

    Ulster SFC quarter-final
    Donegal v Tyrone, Ballybofey, 1.30pm - Donegal by 5
    Derry v Armagh, Celtic Park, 4pm - Armagh by 6


  • Advertisement
  • Registered Users Posts: 15,776 ✭✭✭✭ Slattsy


    All Ireland SFC winner: Kerry
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Dublin

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
    Ulster SFC winner: Donegal

    Saturday 31 October
    Munster SFC quarter-final
    Waterford v Limerick, Dungarvan, 7pm- Limerick by 7

    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Monaghan v Cavan, Clones, 1.15pm- Monaghan by 6
    Sunday 1 November
    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Leitrim v Mayo, Avantcard Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 1.15pm- Mayo by 15

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Louth v Longford, TEG Cusack Park, 1.30pm- Longford by 3
    Offaly v Carlow, O'Connor Park, 1.30pm- Offaly by 4
    Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 1.30pm- Wexford by 2

    Munster SFC quarter-final
    Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 1pm- Tipp by 2

    Ulster SFC quarter-final
    Donegal v Tyrone, Ballybofey, 1.30pm- Donegal by 2
    Derry v Armagh, Celtic Park, 4pm- Armagh by 4


  • Registered Users Posts: 896 ✭✭✭ whatnext


    All Ireland SFC winner: Kerry
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Dublin

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Galway
    Ulster SFC winner: Donegal


    Saturday 31 October
    Munster SFC quarter-final
    Waterford v Limerick, Dungarvan, 7pm - Limerick by 5

    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Monaghan v Cavan, Clones, 1.15pm - Monaghan by 7


    Sunday 1 November
    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Leitrim v Mayo, Avantcard Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 1.15pm - Mayo by 16

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Louth v Longford, TEG Cusack Park, 1.30pm - Longford by 1
    Offaly v Carlow, O'Connor Park, 1.30pm - Offaly by 3
    Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 1.30pm - Wicklow 4

    Munster SFC quarter-final
    Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 1pm - Clare by 3

    Ulster SFC quarter-final
    Donegal v Tyrone, Ballybofey, 1.30pm - Donegal by 4
    Derry v Armagh, Celtic Park, 4pm - Armagh by 6


  • Moderators, Recreation & Hobbies Moderators, Sports Moderators Posts: 28,867 Mod ✭✭✭✭ ShamoBuc


    All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Kerry

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Galway
    Ulster SFC winner: Donegal


    Saturday 31 October
    Munster SFC quarter-final
    Waterford v Limerick, Dungarvan, 7pm - Limerick by 7

    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Monaghan v Cavan, Clones, 1.15pm - Monaghan by 7


    Sunday 1 November
    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Leitrim v Mayo, Avantcard Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 1.15pm - Mayo by 13

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Louth v Longford, TEG Cusack Park, 1.30pm - Longford by 3
    Offaly v Carlow, O'Connor Park, 1.30pm - Offaly by 3
    Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 1.30pm - Wicklow 5

    Munster SFC quarter-final
    Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 1pm - Clare by 6

    Ulster SFC quarter-final
    Donegal v Tyrone, Ballybofey, 1.30pm - Donegal by 4
    Derry v Armagh, Celtic Park, 4pm - Armagh by 6


  • Registered Users Posts: 4,976 ✭✭✭ Redsoxfan


    All Ireland SFC winner: Kerry
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Dublin

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
    Ulster SFC winner: Donegal


    Saturday 31 October
    Munster SFC quarter-final
    Waterford v Limerick, Dungarvan, 7pm

    Limerick by 1

    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Monaghan v Cavan, Clones, 1.15pm

    Monaghan by 3


    Sunday 1 November
    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Leitrim v Mayo, Avantcard Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 1.15pm

    Mayo by 8

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Louth v Longford, TEG Cusack Park, 1.30pm

    Longford by 2

    Offaly v Carlow, O'Connor Park, 1.30pm

    Carlow by 1

    Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 1.30pm

    Wicklow by 2

    Munster SFC quarter-final
    Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 1pm

    Clare by 1

    Ulster SFC quarter-final
    Donegal v Tyrone, Ballybofey, 1.30pm

    Donegal by 1

    Derry v Armagh, Celtic Park, 4pm

    Armagh by 2


  • Registered Users Posts: 823 ✭✭✭ laoisman11


    All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Kerry

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Galway
    Ulster SFC winner: Donegal


    Saturday 31 October
    Munster SFC quarter-final
    Waterford v Limerick, Dungarvan, 7pm - Limerick by 3

    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Monaghan v Cavan, Clones, 1.15pm - Monaghan by 3


    Sunday 1 November
    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Leitrim v Mayo, Avantcard Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 1.15pm - Mayo by 13

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Louth v Longford, TEG Cusack Park, 1.30pm - Longford by 3
    Offaly v Carlow, O'Connor Park, 1.30pm - Offaly by 5
    Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 1.30pm - Draw

    Munster SFC quarter-final
    Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 1pm - Clare by 4

    Ulster SFC quarter-final
    Donegal v Tyrone, Ballybofey, 1.30pm - Donegal by 1
    Derry v Armagh, Celtic Park, 4pm - Armagh by 3


  • Closed Accounts Posts: 46 ✭✭✭ gaelar29


    All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Kerry

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
    Ulster SFC winner: Donegal


    Saturday 31 October
    Munster SFC quarter-final
    Waterford v Limerick, Dungarvan, 7pm - Limerick by 5

    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Monaghan v Cavan, Clones, 1.15pm - Monaghan by 4


    Sunday 1 November
    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Leitrim v Mayo, Avantcard Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 1.15pm - Mayo by 9

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Louth v Longford, TEG Cusack Park, 1.30pm - Longford by 4
    Offaly v Carlow, O'Connor Park, 1.30pm - Offaly by 5
    Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 1.30pm - Wexford by 3

    Munster SFC quarter-final
    Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 1pm - Clare by 4

    Ulster SFC quarter-final
    Donegal v Tyrone, Ballybofey, 1.30pm - Donegal by 2
    Derry v Armagh, Celtic Park, 4pm - Derry by 2


  • Registered Users Posts: 11,118 ✭✭✭✭ RMAOK


    All Ireland SFC winner: Kerry
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Dublin

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
    Ulster SFC winner: Tyrone


    Saturday 31 October
    Munster SFC quarter-final

    Waterford v Limerick, Dungarvan, 7pm - Limerick by 3

    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Monaghan v Cavan, Clones, 1.15pm - Monaghan by 2


    Sunday 1 November
    Connacht SFC quarter-final

    Leitrim v Mayo, Avantcard Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 1.15pm - Mayo by 6

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Louth v Longford, TEG Cusack Park, 1.30pm - louth by 2
    Offaly v Carlow, O'Connor Park, 1.30pm - Offaly by 3
    Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 1.30pm - Wexford by 2

    Munster SFC quarter-final
    Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 1pm - Clare by 3

    Ulster SFC quarter-final
    Donegal v Tyrone, Ballybofey, 1.30pm - Tyrone by 2
    Derry v Armagh, Celtic Park, 4pm - Armagh by 3


  • Registered Users Posts: 378 ✭✭ thebronze14


    All Ireland SFC winner: Kerry
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Dublin

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Roscommon
    Ulster SFC winner: Donegal


    Saturday 31 October
    Munster SFC quarter-final
    Waterford v Limerick, Dungarvan, 7pm Limerick by 10

    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Monaghan v Cavan, Clones, 1.15pm Monaghan by 4


    Sunday 1 November
    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Leitrim v Mayo, Avantcard Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 1.15pm Mayo by 10

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Louth v Longford, TEG Cusack Park, 1.30pm Longford by 3
    Offaly v Carlow, O'Connor Park, 1.30pm Offaly by 6
    Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 1.30pm Wexford by 2

    Munster SFC quarter-final
    Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, Clare by 3

    Ulster SFC quarter-final
    Donegal v Tyrone, Ballybofey, 1.30pm Donegal by 5
    Derry v Armagh, Celtic Park, 4pm Armagh by 3


  • Registered Users Posts: 7,055 ✭✭✭ JohnnyFlash


    Here's a template for the first week's predictions.

    All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Galway

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Galway
    Ulster SFC winner:Tyrone


    Saturday 31 October
    Munster SFC quarter-final

    Waterford v Limerick, Dungarvan, Limerick by 8

    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Monaghan v Cavan, Clones, 1.15pm Monaghan by 6


    Sunday 1 November
    Connacht SFC quarter-final

    Leitrim v Mayo Mayo by 7

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Louth v Longford, Louth by 4
    Offaly v Carlow, Offaly by 10
    Wexford v Wicklow, Wicklow by 1

    Munster SFC quarter-final
    Tipperary v Clare, Clare by 10

    Ulster SFC quarter-final
    Donegal v Tyrone, Ballybofey, 1.30pm Tyrone by 5
    Derry v Armagh, Celtic Park, 4pmArmagh by 4


  • Registered Users Posts: 18,851 ✭✭✭✭ BonnieSituation


    All Ireland SFC winner: Kerry [That hurt]
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Tyrone

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
    Ulster SFC winner: Tyrone


    Saturday 31 October
    Munster SFC quarter-final

    Waterford v Limerick, Dungarvan, 7pm, LK by 1

    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Monaghan v Cavan, Clones, 1.15pm, MN by 2

    Sunday 1 November
    Connacht SFC quarter-final

    Leitrim v Mayo, Avantcard Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 1.15pm, MO by 8

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Louth v Longford, TEG Cusack Park, 1.30pm, LH by 1
    Offaly v Carlow, O'Connor Park, 1.30pm, CW by 3
    Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 1.30pm, WX by 1

    Munster SFC quarter-final
    Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 1pm, CE by 4

    Ulster SFC quarter-final
    Donegal v Tyrone, Ballybofey, 1.30pm TE by 1
    Derry v Armagh, Celtic Park, 4pm, AH by 3


  • Advertisement
  • Registered Users Posts: 5,259 ✭✭✭ dr.kenneth noisewater


    All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Kerry

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Galway
    Ulster SFC winner: Donegal


    Saturday 31 October
    Munster SFC quarter-final
    Waterford v Limerick - Limerick by 7

    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Monaghan v Cavan - Monaghan by 4


    Sunday 1 November
    Connacht SFC quarter-final

    Leitrim v Mayo - Mayo by 11

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Louth v Longford - Louth by 2
    Offaly v Carlow - Offaly by 4
    Wexford v Wicklow - Wicklow by 2

    Munster SFC quarter-final
    Tipperary v Clare - Clare by 1

    Ulster SFC quarter-final
    Donegal v Tyrone - Donegal by 1
    Derry v Armagh - Armagh by 2


  • Posts: 0 [Deleted User]


    All Ireland SFC winner: Mayo
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Dublin

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
    Ulster SFC winner: Tyrone


    Saturday 31 October
    Munster SFC quarter-final

    Waterford v Limerick, Dungarvan, 7pm - Limerick by 3

    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Monaghan v Cavan, Clones, 1.15pm - Monaghan by 7


    Sunday 1 November
    Connacht SFC quarter-final

    Leitrim v Mayo, Avantcard Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 1.15pm - Mayo by 11

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Louth v Longford, TEG Cusack Park, 1.30pm - Draw, Louth on penalties
    Offaly v Carlow, O'Connor Park, 1.30pm - Offaly by 4
    Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 1.30pm - Wexford by 3

    Munster SFC quarter-final
    Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 1pm - Tipperary by 1

    Ulster SFC quarter-final
    Donegal v Tyrone, Ballybofey, 1.30pm - Tyrone by 3
    Derry v Armagh, Celtic Park, 4pm - Armagh by 8


  • Registered Users Posts: 3,910 ✭✭✭ beggars_bush


    All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Kerry

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Roscommon
    Ulster SFC winner: Donegal


    Saturday 31 October
    Munster SFC quarter-final
    Waterford v Limerick, Dungarvan, 7pm Limerick by 5

    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Monaghan v Cavan, Clones, 1.15pm Monaghan by 6


    Sunday 1 November
    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Leitrim v Mayo, Avantcard Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 1.15pm Mayo by 7

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Louth v Longford, TEG Cusack Park, 1.30pm Longford by 2
    Offaly v Carlow, O'Connor Park, 1.30pm Offaly by 2
    Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 1.30pm Wicklow by 2

    Munster SFC quarter-final
    Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 1pm Clare by 3

    Ulster SFC quarter-final
    Donegal v Tyrone, Ballybofey, 1.30pm Donegal by 1
    Derry v Armagh, Celtic Park, 4pm Armagh by 2


  • Registered Users Posts: 130 ✭✭ DrSerious3


    All Ireland SFC winner: Kerry
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Dublin

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Galway
    Ulster SFC winner: Donegal


    Saturday 31 October
    Munster SFC quarter-final
    Waterford v Limerick, Dungarvan, 7pm Limerick by 4

    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Monaghan v Cavan, Clones, 1.15pm Monaghan by 3


    Sunday 1 November
    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Leitrim v Mayo, Avantcard Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 1.15pm Mayo by 10

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Louth v Longford, TEG Cusack Park, 1.30pm Louth by 2
    Offaly v Carlow, O'Connor Park, 1.30pm Offaly by 2
    Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 1.30pm Wexford by 2

    Munster SFC quarter-final
    Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 1pm Clare by 2

    Ulster SFC quarter-final
    Donegal v Tyrone, Ballybofey, 1.30pm Donegal by 2
    Derry v Armagh, Celtic Park, 4pm Armagh by 2


  • Registered Users Posts: 126 ✭✭ podge_din


    All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Kerry

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Galway
    Ulster SFC winner: Donegal


    Saturday 31 October
    Munster SFC quarter-final
    Waterford v Limerick, Dungarvan, 7pm Limerick by 5

    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Monaghan v Cavan, Clones, 1.15pm Monaghan by 5


    Sunday 1 November
    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Leitrim v Mayo, Avantcard Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 1.15pm Mayo by 12

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Louth v Longford, TEG Cusack Park, 1.30pm Louth by 1
    Offaly v Carlow, O'Connor Park, 1.30pm Offaly by 3
    Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 1.30pm Draw

    Munster SFC quarter-final
    Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 1pm Tipp by 2

    Ulster SFC quarter-final
    Donegal v Tyrone, Ballybofey, 1.30pm Donegal by 3
    Derry v Armagh, Celtic Park, 4pm Armagh by 5


  • Registered Users Posts: 8,636 ✭✭✭ feargale


    All Ireland SFC winner: Kerry
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Dublin

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
    Ulster SFC winner: Donegal

    Saturday 31 October
    Munster SFC quarter-final
    Waterford v Limerick, Dungarvan, 7pm- Limerick by 6

    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Monaghan v Cavan, Clones, 1.15pm- Monaghan by 7
    Sunday 1 November
    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Leitrim v Mayo, Avantcard Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 1.15pm- Mayo by 13

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Louth v Longford, TEG Cusack Park, 1.30pm- Longford by 5
    Offaly v Carlow, O'Connor Park, 1.30pm- Offaly by 4
    Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 1.30pm- Wicklow by 1

    Munster SFC quarter-final
    Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 1pm- Tipperary by 1

    Ulster SFC quarter-final
    Donegal v Tyrone, Ballybofey, 1.30pm- Donegal by 3
    Derry v Armagh, Celtic Park, 4pm- Armagh by 5


  • Registered Users Posts: 3,236 ✭✭✭ Dr. Kenneth Noisewater


    All Ireland SFC winner: Tyrone
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Kerry

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Roscommon
    Ulster SFC winner: Tyrone


    Saturday 31 October
    Munster SFC quarter-final

    Waterford v Limerick, Dungarvan, 7pm - Limerick by 6

    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Monaghan v Cavan, Clones, 1.15pm - Monaghan by 4


    Sunday 1 November
    Connacht SFC quarter-final

    Leitrim v Mayo, Avantcard Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 1.15pm - Mayo by 15

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Louth v Longford, TEG Cusack Park, 1.30pm - Longford by 3
    Offaly v Carlow, O'Connor Park, 1.30pm - Offaly by 1
    Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 1.30pm - Wexford by 3

    Munster SFC quarter-final
    Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 1pm - Clare by 3

    Ulster SFC quarter-final
    Donegal v Tyrone, Ballybofey, 1.30pm - Tyrone by 1
    Derry v Armagh, Celtic Park, 4pm - Armagh by 4


  • Moderators, Sports Moderators Posts: 11,109 Mod ✭✭✭✭ Hammer Archer


    All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Kerry

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Mayo
    Ulster SFC winner: Donegal


    Saturday 31 October
    Munster SFC quarter-final

    Waterford v Limerick, Dungarvan, 7pm - Limerick by 8

    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Monaghan v Cavan, Clones, 1.15pm - Monaghan by 7


    Sunday 1 November
    Connacht SFC quarter-final

    Leitrim v Mayo, Avantcard Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 1.15pm - Mayo by 12

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Louth v Longford, TEG Cusack Park, 1.30pm - Longford by 5
    Offaly v Carlow, O'Connor Park, 1.30pm - Carlow by 2
    Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 1.30pm - Wicklow by 2

    Munster SFC quarter-final
    Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 1pm - Clare by 2

    Ulster SFC quarter-final
    Donegal v Tyrone, Ballybofey, 1.30pm - Donegal by q
    Derry v Armagh, Celtic Park, 4pm - Armagh by 5


  • Registered Users Posts: 11,043 ✭✭✭✭ Collie D


    All Ireland SFC winner: Dublin
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Kerry

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Galway
    Ulster SFC winner: Donegal


    Saturday 31 October
    Munster SFC quarter-final

    Waterford v Limerick, Dungarvan, 7pm Limerick by 4

    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Monaghan v Cavan, Clones, 1.15pm Monaghan by 4


    Sunday 1 November
    Connacht SFC quarter-final

    Leitrim v Mayo, Avantcard Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 1.15pm Mayo by 14

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Louth v Longford, TEG Cusack Park, 1.30pm Longford by 2
    Offaly v Carlow, O'Connor Park, 1.30pm Offaly by 2
    Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 1.30pm Wexford by 1

    Munster SFC quarter-final
    Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 1pm Tipperary by 1

    Ulster SFC quarter-final
    Donegal v Tyrone, Ballybofey, 1.30pm Donegal by 1
    Derry v Armagh, Celtic Park, 4pm Armagh by 2

    Thanks for running, Dr!


  • Advertisement
  • Registered Users Posts: 3,061 ✭✭✭ Boom__Boom


    All Ireland SFC winner: Kerry
    All Ireland SFC runner up: Dublin

    Leinster SFC winner: Dublin
    Munster SFC winner: Kerry
    Connacht SFC winner: Roscommon
    Ulster SFC winner: Donegal


    Saturday 31 October
    Munster SFC quarter-final
    Waterford v Limerick, Dungarvan, 7pm Limerick by 3

    Ulster SFC preliminary round
    Monaghan v Cavan, Clones, 1.15pm Monaghan by 3


    Sunday 1 November
    Connacht SFC quarter-final
    Leitrim v Mayo, Avantcard Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 1.15pm Mayo by 7

    Leinster SFC round 1
    Louth v Longford, TEG Cusack Park, 1.30pm Longford by 3
    Offaly v Carlow, O'Connor Park, 1.30pm Offaly by 3
    Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 1.30pm Wexford by 3

    Munster SFC quarter-final
    Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 1pm Clare by 3

    Ulster SFC quarter-final
    Donegal v Tyrone, Ballybofey, 1.30pm Donegal by 3
    Derry v Armagh, Celtic Park, 4pm Armagh by 3


Advertisement