Advertisement
If you have a new account but are having problems posting or verifying your account, please email us on [email protected] for help. Thanks :)
Private profiles - please note that profiles marked as private will soon be public. This will facilitate moderation so mods can view users' warning histories. All of your posts across the site will appear on your profile page (including PI, RI). Groups posts will remain private except to users who have access to the same Groups as you. Thread here
Some important site news, please read here. Thanks!

Hurling Championship Pools 2019

  • 17-04-2019 6:18pm
    #1
    Registered Users Posts: 33,534 ✭✭✭✭ PTH2009


    Those who have frequented past Pools competitions will be fairly familiar with the rules, but all newcomers are more than welcome to compete. Here are the rules.

    1. Early each week the league table of posters and points for the previous week just gone and the fixtures for the coming week will be posted up.

    2. Late comers will be accepted but points will be forfeited for any games missed.

    3. Predictions for each game will be accepted and valid by throw-in time of the relevant game.
    Your prediction for a game must be in by this time or it won't be counted.

    4. You get 2 points for predicting the winner of the game.
    Should a poster predict within 2 points of the winning margin, that poster will receive 1 bonus point.
    Should a poster predict a draw, the poster will receive 3 points and where a poster predicts a team to win but the result is a draw the poster will get 1 point ONLY if the poster has predicted a winning margin of no more than 2 points.
    One point will be awarded if a person predicts a draw yet the result is a 1 or 2 point win for either side.
    Needless to say if you predict a team to win and they lose you get no points.
    Note: Only the result after 70 minutes will be counted. If a game goes to extra time, the result will be counted as a draw regardless of the result after extra time.

    5. Bonus points will be awarded at the end of the championship for the following correct predictions:
    Munster and Leinster Champions.
    All Ireland Champions and Runnners Up
    Munster and Leinster bottom-placed teams.
    Joe McDonagh champions and runners up.
    Joe McDonagh bottom-placed team.
    Christy Ring champions and runners up
    Christy Ring bottom-placed team.
    Nicky Rackard Champions and runner up
    Nicky Rackard bottom-placed team.
    Lory Meagher champions.
    Note: Promotion/relegation playoffs will count for short-term predictions just like any other game, but will be irrelevant as regards long-term predictions.Long-term predictions will only take account of winners, runners up and bottom-placed teams.

    6. Posters must predict provincial/AI/other cup champions, runners up and bottom-placed teams in their first post.

    7. To cut out a lot of time, if posters consistently fail to post their weekly predictions, they will be removed from the overall tables.

    If anyone has any comments/suggestions on the rules, by all means let me know here or PM me.

    If a poster makes two (or more) predictions for the same game week, the latest of the predictions will count regardless of the score of each set of predictions.


«13456789

Comments

  • Registered Users Posts: 33,534 ✭✭✭✭ PTH2009


    Liam McCarthy Cup
    Carlow
    Clare
    Cork
    Dublin
    Galway
    Kilkenny
    Limerick
    Tipperary
    Waterford
    Wexford

    Note: It is also possible forJoe McDonagh teams to win the Liam McCarthy Cup as the Joe McDonagh winners and runners up will play quarter-final games against the third-placed teams in Munster and Leinster respectively.

    Joe McDonagh Cup
    Antrim
    Kerry
    Laois
    Offaly
    Westmeath

    Christy Ring Cup
    Derry
    Donegal
    Down
    Kildare
    London
    Meath
    Roscommon
    Wicklow

    Nicky Rackard Cup
    Armagh
    Longford
    Louth
    Mayo
    Monaghan
    Sligo
    Tyrone
    Warwickshire

    Lory Meagher Cup
    Cavan
    Fermanagh
    Lancashire
    Leitrim


  • Registered Users Posts: 33,534 ✭✭✭✭ PTH2009


    Template for the first round of games:

    All Ireland SHC Champion:
    All Ireland SHC Runner Up:
    Munster Champion:
    Leinster Champion:
    Munster bottom-placed team
    Leinster bottom-placed team
    Joe McDonagh Champion
    Joe McDonagh Runner Up
    Joe McDonagh bottom-placed team
    Christy Ring Champion:
    Christy Ring Runner Up:
    Christy Ring bottom-placed team
    Nicky Rackard Champion:
    Nicky Rackard Runner Up:
    Nicky Rackard bottom-placed team
    Lory Meagher Champion:
    Lory Meagher Runner Up:

    Saturday 11th May

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Kilkenny v Dublin, Nowlan Park, 7pm-

    Joe McDonagh Cup round 1
    Antrim v Kerry, Dunloy, 5pm-
    Offaly v Laois, O'Connor Park, 5pm-

    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Down v Derry, Ballycran, 3pm-

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Armagh v Monaghan, Athletic Grounds, 3pm-
    Louth v Sligo, Darver, 3pm-

    Sunday 12th May

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Galway v Carlow, Pearse Stadium, 3pm-

    Munster SHC round 1
    Waterford v Clare, Walsh Park, 2pm-
    Cork v Tipperary, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 4pm-

    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Roscommon v Kildare, Athleague, 12.45pm-
    Meath v London, Pairc Tailteann, 1pm-
    Donegal v Wicklow, Letterkenny, 2pm-

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Longford v Warwickshire, Pearse Park, 1pm-
    Tyrone v Mayo, Healy Park, 2pm-


  • Registered Users Posts: 33,534 ✭✭✭✭ PTH2009


    All Ireland SHC Champion: Limerick
    All Ireland SHC Runner Up: Tipperary
    Munster Champion: Limerick
    Leinster Champion: Wexford
    Munster bottom-placed team: Waterford
    Leinster bottom-placed team: Carlow
    Joe McDonagh Champion: Laois
    Joe McDonagh Runner Up: Offaly
    Joe McDonagh bottom-placed team: Kerry
    Christy Ring Champion: Kildare
    Christy Ring Runner Up: Wicklow
    Christy Ring bottom-placed team: Donegal
    Nicky Rackard Champion: Mayo
    Nicky Rackard Runner Up: Tyrone
    Nicky Rackard bottom-placed team: Sligo
    Lory Meagher Champion: Fermanagh
    Lory Meagher Runner Up: Leitrim

    Saturday 11th May

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Kilkenny v Dublin, Nowlan Park, 7pm- Dublin by 2

    Joe McDonagh Cup round 1
    Antrim v Kerry, Dunloy, 5pm- Antrim by 5
    Offaly v Laois, O'Connor Park, 5pm- Laois by 3

    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Down v Derry, Ballycran, 3pm- Down by 1

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Armagh v Monaghan, Athletic Grounds, 3pm- draw
    Louth v Sligo, Darver, 3pm- Louth by 6

    Sunday 12th May

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Galway v Carlow, Pearse Stadium, 3pm- Galway by 12

    Munster SHC round 1
    Waterford v Clare, Walsh Park, 2pm- Clare by 5
    Cork v Tipperary, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 4pm- Tipperary by 4

    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Roscommon v Kildare, Athleague, 12.45pm- Kildare by 6
    Meath v London, Pairc Tailteann, 1pm- Meath by 5
    Donegal v Wicklow, Letterkenny, 2pm- Wicklow by 6

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Longford v Warwickshire, Pearse Park, 1pm- Longford by 5
    Tyrone v Mayo, Healy Park, 2pm- Mayo by 5


  • Registered Users Posts: 6,665 ✭✭✭ Bonniedog


    You know how to distract a chap from what he ought to be doing!

    All Ireland SHC Champion: Limerick
    All Ireland SHC Runner Up: Galway
    Munster Champion: Limerick
    Leinster Champion: Galway
    Munster bottom-placed team: Tipp
    Leinster bottom-placed team: Carlow
    Joe McDonagh Champion: Westmeath
    Joe McDonagh Runner Up: Laois
    Joe McDonagh bottom-placed team: Antrim
    Christy Ring Champion: Kildare
    Christy Ring Runner Up: Roscommon
    Christy Ring bottom-placed team: Donegal
    Nicky Rackard Champion: Mayo
    Nicky Rackard Runner Up: Tyrone
    Nicky Rackard bottom-placed team: Monaghan
    Lory Meagher Champion: Fermanagh
    Lory Meagher Runner Up: Leitrim

    Saturday 11th May

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Kilkenny v Dublin, Nowlan Park, 7pm- Dublin by 4

    Joe McDonagh Cup round 1
    Antrim v Kerry, Dunloy, 5pm- Antrim by 3
    Offaly v Laois, O'Connor Park, 5pm- Laois by 4

    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Down v Derry, Ballycran, 3pm- Derry by 2

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Armagh v Monaghan, Athletic Grounds, 3pm- Armagh by 8
    Louth v Sligo, Darver, 3pm- Sligo by 5

    Sunday 12th May

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Galway v Carlow, Pearse Stadium, 3pm- Galway by 10

    Munster SHC round 1
    Waterford v Clare, Walsh Park, 2pm- Waterford by 6
    Cork v Tipperary, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 4pm- Cork by 5

    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Roscommon v Kildare, Athleague, 12.45pm- Kildare by 3
    Meath v London, Pairc Tailteann, 1pm- Meath by 4
    Donegal v Wicklow, Letterkenny, 2pm- Wicklow by 6

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Longford v Warwickshire, Pearse Park, 1pm- Warwickshire by 3
    Tyrone v Mayo, Healy Park, 2pm- Mayo by 5


  • Registered Users Posts: 1,333 ✭✭✭ I see sheep


    Sure I'll give it a lash this year

    All Ireland SHC Champion: Galway
    All Ireland SHC Runner Up: Clare
    Munster Champion: Clare
    Leinster Champion: Galway
    Munster bottom-placed team: Tipperary
    Leinster bottom-placed team: Carlow
    Joe McDonagh Champion: Offaly
    Joe McDonagh Runner Up: Laois
    Joe McDonagh bottom-placed team: Kerry
    Christy Ring Champion: London
    Christy Ring Runner Up: Kildare
    Christy Ring bottom-placed team: Donegal
    Nicky Rackard Champion: Mayo
    Nicky Rackard Runner Up: Tyrone
    Nicky Rackard bottom-placed team: Monaghan
    Lory Meagher Champion: Lancashire
    Lory Meagher Runner Up: Leitrim

    Saturday 11th May

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Kilkenny v Dublin, Nowlan Park, 7pm- Kilkenny by 5

    Joe McDonagh Cup round 1
    Antrim v Kerry, Dunloy, 5pm- Antrim by 2
    Offaly v Laois, O'Connor Park, 5pm- Offaly by 1

    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Down v Derry, Ballycran, 3pm- Down by 2

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Armagh v Monaghan, Athletic Grounds, 3pm- Armagh by 2
    Louth v Sligo, Darver, 3pm- Louth by 5

    Sunday 12th May

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Galway v Carlow, Pearse Stadium, 3pm- Galway by 18

    Munster SHC round 1
    Waterford v Clare, Walsh Park, 2pm- Clare by 3
    Cork v Tipperary, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 4pm- Cork by 2

    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Roscommon v Kildare, Athleague, 12.45pm- Kildare by 4
    Meath v London, Pairc Tailteann, 1pm- London by 3
    Donegal v Wicklow, Letterkenny, 2pm- Wicklow by 5

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Longford v Warwickshire, Pearse Park, 1pm- Longford by 2
    Tyrone v Mayo, Healy Park, 2pm- Mayo by 6


  • Advertisement
  • Registered Users Posts: 48,742 ✭✭✭✭ Wichita Lineman


    All Ireland SHC Champion: Limerick
    All Ireland SHC Runner Up: Galway
    Munster Champion: Limerick
    Leinster Champion: Galway
    Munster bottom-placed team: Clare
    Leinster bottom-placed team: Carlow
    Joe McDonagh Champion: Westmeath
    Joe McDonagh Runner Up: Offaly
    Joe McDonagh bottom-placed team: Antrim
    Christy Ring Champion: Wicklow
    Christy Ring Runner Up: Kildare
    Christy Ring bottom-placed team: Derry
    Nicky Rackard Champion: Warwickshire
    Nicky Rackard Runner Up: Longford
    Nicky Rackard bottom-placed team: Monaghan
    Lory Meagher Champion: Fermanagh
    Lory Meagher Runner Up: Leitrim

    Saturday 11th May

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Kilkenny v Dublin, Nowlan Park, 7pm- Kilkenny by 5

    Joe McDonagh Cup round 1
    Antrim v Kerry, Dunloy, 5pm- Antrim by 2
    Offaly v Laois, O'Connor Park, 5pm- Laois by 3

    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Down v Derry, Ballycran, 3pm- Down by 4

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Armagh v Monaghan, Athletic Grounds, 3pm- Armagh by 5
    Louth v Sligo, Darver, 3pm- Louth by 1

    Sunday 12th May

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Galway v Carlow, Pearse Stadium, 3pm- Galway by 14

    Munster SHC round 1
    Waterford v Clare, Walsh Park, 2pm- Waterford by 8
    Cork v Tipperary, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 4pm- Tipperary by 2

    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Roscommon v Kildare, Athleague, 12.45pm- Kildare by 4
    Meath v London, Pairc Tailteann, 1pm- Meath by 1
    Donegal v Wicklow, Letterkenny, 2pm- Wicklow by 7

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Longford v Warwickshire, Pearse Park, 1pm- Warwickshire by 5
    Tyrone v Mayo, Healy Park, 2pm- Mayo by 2


  • Registered Users Posts: 11,118 ✭✭✭✭ RMAOK


    All Ireland SHC Champion: limerick
    All Ireland SHC Runner Up: clare
    Munster Champion: limerick
    Leinster Champion: galway
    Munster bottom-placed team tipp
    Leinster bottom-placed team Carlow
    Joe McDonagh Champion westmeath
    Joe McDonagh Runner Up laois
    Joe McDonagh bottom-placed team kerry
    Christy Ring Champion: Kildare
    Christy Ring Runner Up: meath
    Christy Ring bottom-placed team Roscommon
    Nicky Rackard Champion: Armagh
    Nicky Rackard Runner Up: mayo
    Nicky Rackard bottom-placed team Longford
    Lory Meagher Champion: Leitrim
    Lory Meagher Runner Up: cavan

    Saturday 11th May

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Kilkenny v Dublin, Nowlan Park, 7pm- Kilkenny by 4

    Joe McDonagh Cup round 1
    Antrim v Kerry, Dunloy, 5pm- Antrim by 3
    Offaly v Laois, O'Connor Park, 5pm- laois by 1

    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Down v Derry, Ballycran, 3pm- Derry by 3

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Armagh v Monaghan, Athletic Grounds, 3pm- Armagh by 5
    Louth v Sligo, Darver, 3pm- Louth by 2

    Sunday 12th May

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Galway v Carlow, Pearse Stadium, 3pm- galway by 5

    Munster SHC round 1
    Waterford v Clare, Walsh Park, 2pm- Waterford by 4
    Cork v Tipperary, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 4pm- Cork by 3

    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Roscommon v Kildare, Athleague, 12.45pm- Kildare by 6
    Meath v London, Pairc Tailteann, 1pm- meath by 5
    Donegal v Wicklow, Letterkenny, 2pm- Donegal by 1

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Longford v Warwickshire, Pearse Park, 1pm- Longford by 2
    Tyrone v Mayo, Healy Park, 2pm- Mayo by 3


  • Registered Users Posts: 7,602 ✭✭✭ patmac


    All Ireland SHC Champion: Limerick
    All Ireland SHC Runner Up: Kilkenny
    Munster Champion: Waterford
    Leinster Champion: Galway
    Munster bottom-placed team: Cork
    Leinster bottom-placed team: Carlow
    Joe McDonagh Champion: Westmeath
    Joe McDonagh Runner Up: Offaly
    Joe McDonagh bottom-placed team: Antrim
    Christy Ring Champion: Meath
    Christy Ring Runner Up: Kildare
    Christy Ring bottom-placed team: Roscommon
    Nicky Rackard Champion: Mayo
    Nicky Rackard Runner Up: Armagh
    Nicky Rackard bottom-placed team: Sligo
    Lory Meagher Champion: Lancashire
    Lory Meagher Runner Up: Fermanagh

    Saturday 11th May

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Kilkenny v Dublin, Nowlan Park, 7pm- Kilkenny by 2

    Joe McDonagh Cup round 1
    Antrim v Kerry, Dunloy, 5pm- Kerry by 1
    Offaly v Laois, O'Connor Park, 5pm- Offaly by 4

    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Down v Derry, Ballycran, 3pm- Down by 3

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Armagh v Monaghan, Athletic Grounds, 3pm- Armagh by 8
    Louth v Sligo, Darver, 3pm- Louth by 2

    Sunday 12th May

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Galway v Carlow, Pearse Stadium, 3pm- Galway by 12

    Munster SHC round 1
    Waterford v Clare, Walsh Park, 2pm- Waterford by 2
    Cork v Tipperary, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 4pm- Tipp by 1

    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Roscommon v Kildare, Athleague, 12.45pm- Kildare by 8
    Meath v London, Pairc Tailteann, 1pm- Meath by 2
    Donegal v Wicklow, Letterkenny, 2pm- Wicklow by 10

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Longford v Warwickshire, Pearse Park, 1pm- Longford by 1
    Tyrone v Mayo, Healy Park, 2pm- Mayo by 16


  • Registered Users Posts: 340 ✭✭ Dr_serious2


    All Ireland SHC Champion: Limerick
    All Ireland SHC Runner Up: Galway
    Munster Champion: Limerick
    Leinster Champion: Galway
    Munster bottom-placed team Waterford
    Leinster bottom-placed team Carlow

    Joe McDonagh Champion Laois
    Joe McDonagh Runner Up Westmeath
    Joe McDonagh bottom-placed team Meath
    Christy Ring Champion: Kildare
    Christy Ring Runner Up: London
    Christy Ring bottom-placed feam: Donegal
    Nicky Rackard Champion: Monaghan
    Nicky Rackard Runner Up: Longford
    Nicky Rackard bottom-placed team Sligo
    Lory Meagher Champion: Lancashire
    Lory Meagher Runner Up: Fermanagh

    Saturday 11th May 

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Kilkenny v Dublin, Nowlan Park, 7pm- Kilkenny by 2

    Joe McDonagh Cup round 1
    Antrim v Kerry, Dunloy, 5pm- Antrim by 2
    Offaly v Laois, O'Connor Park, 5pm- Laois by 4

    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Down v Derry, Ballycran, 3pm- Down by 2

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Armagh v Monaghan, Athletic Grounds, 3pm- Monaghan by 2
    Louth v Sligo, Darver, 3pm- Louth by 4

    Sunday 12th May

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Galway v Carlow, Pearse Stadium, 3pm- Galway by 10

    Munster SHC round 1
    Waterford v Clare, Walsh Park, 2pm- Clare by 4
    Cork v Tipperary, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 4pm- Cork by 3

    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Roscommon v Kildare, Athleague, 12.45pm- Kildare by 3
    Meath v London, Pairc Tailteann, 1pm- London by 1
    Donegal v Wicklow, Letterkenny, 2pm- Wicklow by 2

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Longford v Warwickshire, Pearse Park, 1pm- warwickshire by 4
    Tyrone v Mayo, Healy Park, 2pm Mayo by 3


  • Registered Users Posts: 530 ✭✭✭ puzl


    All Ireland SHC Champion: Limerick
    All Ireland SHC Runner Up: Waterford
    Munster Champion: Waterford
    Leinster Champion: Galway
    Munster bottom-placed team: Cork
    Leinster bottom-placed team: Carlow
    Joe McDonagh Champion: Offaly
    Joe McDonagh Runner Up: Westmeath
    Joe McDonagh bottom-placed team: Antrim
    Christy Ring Champion: Meath
    Christy Ring Runner Up: Kildare
    Christy Ring bottom-placed team: Roscommon
    Nicky Rackard Champion: Mayo
    Nicky Rackard Runner Up: Armagh
    Nicky Rackard bottom-placed team: Sligo
    Lory Meagher Champion: Lancashire
    Lory Meagher Runner Up: Fermanagh

    Saturday 11th May

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Kilkenny v Dublin, Nowlan Park, 7pm- Kilkenny by 2

    Joe McDonagh Cup round 1
    Antrim v Kerry, Dunloy, 5pm- Kerry by 1
    Offaly v Laois, O'Connor Park, 5pm- Offaly by 4

    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Down v Derry, Ballycran, 3pm- Down by 3

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Armagh v Monaghan, Athletic Grounds, 3pm- Armagh by 8
    Louth v Sligo, Darver, 3pm- Louth by 2

    Sunday 12th May

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Galway v Carlow, Pearse Stadium, 3pm- Galway by 17

    Munster SHC round 1
    Waterford v Clare, Walsh Park, 2pm- Waterford by 3
    Cork v Tipperary, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 4pm- Tipp by 4

    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Roscommon v Kildare, Athleague, 12.45pm- Kildare by 8
    Meath v London, Pairc Tailteann, 1pm- Meath by 2
    Donegal v Wicklow, Letterkenny, 2pm- Wicklow by 10

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Longford v Warwickshire, Pearse Park, 1pm- Longford by 1
    Tyrone v Mayo, Healy Park, 2pm- Mayo by 16


  • Advertisement
  • Registered Users Posts: 88 ✭✭ Deise_abu


    All Ireland SHC Champion: Cork
    All Ireland SHC Runner Up: Waterford
    Munster Champion: Limerick
    Leinster Champion: Dublin
    Munster bottom-placed team: Clare
    Leinster bottom-placed team: Carlow
    Joe McDonagh Champion: Offally
    Joe McDonagh Runner Up: Westmeath
    Joe McDonagh bottom-placed team: Antrim
    Christy Ring Champion: Kildare
    Christy Ring Runner Up: Meath
    Christy Ring bottom-placed team: Roscommon
    Nicky Rackard Champion: Mayo
    Nicky Rackard Runner Up: Armagh
    Nicky Rackard bottom-placed team: Sligo
    Lory Meagher Champion: Lancashire
    Lory Meagher Runner Up: Fermanagh

    Saturday 11th May

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Kilkenny v Dublin, Nowlan Park, 7pm- Dublin by 2

    Joe McDonagh Cup round 1
    Antrim v Kerry, Dunloy, 5pm- Kerry by 2
    Offaly v Laois, O'Connor Park, 5pm- Offaly by 3

    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Down v Derry, Ballycran, 3pm- Down by 5

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Armagh v Monaghan, Athletic Grounds, 3pm- Armagh by 6
    Louth v Sligo, Darver, 3pm- Louth by 5

    Sunday 12th May

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Galway v Carlow, Pearse Stadium, 3pm- Galway by 16

    Munster SHC round 1
    Waterford v Clare, Walsh Park, 2pm- Waterford by 6
    Cork v Tipperary, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 4pm- Cork by
    2
    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Roscommon v Kildare, Athleague, 12.45pm- Kildare by 5
    Meath v London, Pairc Tailteann, 1pm- Meath by 3
    Donegal v Wicklow, Letterkenny, 2pm- Wicklow by 7

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Longford v Warwickshire, Pearse Park, 1pm- Longford by 4
    Tyrone v Mayo, Healy Park, 2pm- Mayo by 12


  • Registered Users Posts: 737 ✭✭✭ Stationmaster


    All Ireland SHC Champion: Clare
    All Ireland SHC Runner Up: Limerick
    Munster Champion:Limerick
    Leinster Champion:Dublin
    Munster bottom-placed team Tipperary
    Leinster bottom-placed team Carlow
    Joe McDonagh Champion Offaly
    Joe McDonagh Runner Up Laois
    Joe McDonagh bottom-placed team Antrim
    Christy Ring Champion:Kildare
    Christy Ring Runner Up: Meath
    Christy Ring bottom-placed team Donegal
    Nicky Rackard Champion: Mayo
    Nicky Rackard Runner Up: Armagh
    Nicky Rackard bottom-placed team Monaghan
    Lory Meagher Champion: Cavan
    Lory Meagher Runner Up: Lancashire

    Saturday 11th May

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Kilkenny v Dublin, Nowlan Park, 7pm- Dublin by 3

    Joe McDonagh Cup round 1
    Antrim v Kerry, Dunloy, 5pm- Kerry by 4
    Offaly v Laois, O'Connor Park, 5pm- Offaly by 4

    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Down v Derry, Ballycran, 3pm- Down by 2

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Armagh v Monaghan, Athletic Grounds, 3pm- Armagh by 7
    Louth v Sligo, Darver, 3pm- Sligo by 6

    Sunday 12th May

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Galway v Carlow, Pearse Stadium, 3pm- Galway by 12

    Munster SHC round 1
    Waterford v Clare, Walsh Park, 2pm- Clare by 5
    Cork v Tipperary, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 4pm- Cork by 4

    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Roscommon v Kildare, Athleague, 12.45pm-
    Meath v London, Pairc Tailteann, 1pm- Meath by 3
    Donegal v Wicklow, Letterkenny, 2pm- Wicklow by 7

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Longford v Warwickshire, Pearse Park, 1pm- Longford by 4
    Tyrone v Mayo, Healy Park, 2pm- Mayo by 6


  • Moderators, Sports Moderators Posts: 11,103 Mod ✭✭✭✭ Hammer Archer


    All Ireland SHC Champion: Limerick
    All Ireland SHC Runner Up: Waterford
    Munster Champion: Limerick
    Leinster Champion: Galway
    Munster bottom-placed team: Cork
    Leinster bottom-placed team: Carlow
    Joe McDonagh Champion: Laois
    Joe McDonagh Runner Up: Westmeath
    Joe McDonagh bottom-placed team: Antrim
    Christy Ring Champion: Kildare
    Christy Ring Runner Up: Meath
    Christy Ring bottom-placed team: Donegal
    Nicky Rackard Champion: Mayo
    Nicky Rackard Runner Up: Armagh
    Nicky Rackard bottom-placed team: Longford
    Lory Meagher Champion: Lancashire
    Lory Meagher Runner Up: Fermanagh

    Saturday 11th May

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Kilkenny v Dublin - Kilkenny by 2

    Joe McDonagh Cup round 1
    Antrim v Kerry - Kerry by 5
    Offaly v Laois - Laois by 3

    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Down v Derry - Derry by 3

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Armagh v Monaghan - Armagh by 7
    Louth v Sligo - Louth by 4

    Sunday 12th May

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Galway v Carlow - Galway by 8

    Munster SHC round 1
    Waterford v Clare - Waterford by 4
    Cork v Tipperary - Tipperary by 5

    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Roscommon v Kildare - Kildare by 18
    Meath v London - Meath by 7
    Donegal v Wicklow - Wicklow by 9

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Longford v Warwickshire - Warwickshire by 5
    Tyrone v Mayo - Mayo by 12


  • Registered Users Posts: 407 ✭✭ letsseehere14


    All Ireland SHC Champion: Tipperary
    All Ireland SHC Runner Up: Limerick
    Munster Champion: Waterford
    Leinster Champion: Wexford
    Munster bottom-placed team: Cork
    Leinster bottom-placed team: Carlow
    Joe McDonagh Champion: Laois
    Joe McDonagh Runner Up: Offaly
    Joe McDonagh bottom-placed team: Kerry
    Christy Ring Champion: Kildare
    Christy Ring Runner Up: Meath
    Christy Ring bottom-placed team: Roscommon
    Nicky Rackard Champion: Mayo
    Nicky Rackard Runner Up: Armagh
    Nicky Rackard bottom-placed team: Longford
    Lory Meagher Champion: Fermanagh
    Lory Meagher Runner Up: Lancashire

    Saturday 11th May

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Kilkenny v Dublin - Kilkenny by 2

    Joe McDonagh Cup round 1
    Antrim v Kerry - Antrim by 2
    Offaly v Laois - Offaly by 1

    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Down v Derry - Down by 2

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Armagh v Monaghan - Armagh by 6
    Louth v Sligo - Louth by 2

    Sunday 12th May

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Galway v Carlow - Galway by 18

    Munster SHC round 1
    Waterford v Clare - Waterford by 5
    Cork v Tipperary - Tipperary by 5

    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Roscommon v Kildare - Kildare by 2
    Meath v London - Meath by 8
    Donegal v Wicklow - Wicklow by 6

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Longford v Warwickshire - Longford by 1
    Tyrone v Mayo - Mayo by 4


  • Registered Users Posts: 176 ✭✭ Claw09


    All Ireland SHC Champion: Galway
    All Ireland SHC Runner Up: Tipperary
    Munster Champion: Limerick
    Leinster Champion: Galway
    Munster bottom-placed team: Cork
    Leinster bottom-placed team: Carlow
    Joe McDonagh Champion: Offaly
    Joe McDonagh Runner Up: Westmeath
    Joe McDonagh bottom-placed team: Antrim
    Christy Ring Champion: Kildare
    Christy Ring Runner Up: Meath
    Christy Ring bottom-placed team: Roscommon
    Nicky Rackard Champion: Armagh
    Nicky Rackard Runner Up: Mayo
    Nicky Rackard bottom-placed team: Longford
    Lory Meagher Champion: Fermanagh
    Lory Meagher Runner Up: Lancashire

    Saturday 11th May

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Kilkenny v Dublin - Kilkenny by 6

    Joe McDonagh Cup round 1
    Antrim v Kerry - Kerry by 4
    Offaly v Laois - Offaly by 5

    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Down v Derry - Derry by 6

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Armagh v Monaghan - Armagh by 5
    Louth v Sligo - Sligo by 3

    Sunday 12th May

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Galway v Carlow - Galway by 9

    Munster SHC round 1
    Waterford v Clare - Clare by 2
    Cork v Tipperary - Tipperary by 5

    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Roscommon v Kildare - Kildare by 16
    Meath v London - Meath by 6
    Donegal v Wicklow - Wicklow by 8

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Longford v Warwickshire - Warwickshire by 4
    Tyrone v Mayo - Mayo by 5


  • Registered Users Posts: 14,150 ✭✭✭✭ LuckyGent88


    All Ireland SHC Champion: Limerick
    All Ireland SHC Runner Up: Galway
    Munster Champion: Limerick
    Leinster Champion: Galway
    Munster bottom-placed team: Tipp
    Leinster bottom-placed team: Carlow
    Joe McDonagh Champion: Laois
    Joe McDonagh Runner Up: Offaly
    Joe McDonagh bottom-placed team: Antrim
    Christy Ring Champion: Kildare
    Christy Ring Runner Up: Meath
    Christy Ring bottom-placed team: Donegal
    Nicky Rackard Champion: Mayo
    Nicky Rackard Runner Up: Tyrone
    Nicky Rackard bottom-placed team: Monaghan
    Lory Meagher Champion: Fermanagh
    Lory Meagher Runner Up: Leitrim

    Saturday 11th May

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Kilkenny v Dublin, Nowlan Park, 7pm- Kilkenny by 3

    Joe McDonagh Cup round 1
    Antrim v Kerry, Dunloy, 5pm- Kerry by 3
    Offaly v Laois, O'Connor Park, 5pm- Laois by 2

    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Down v Derry, Ballycran, 3pm- Derry by 2

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Armagh v Monaghan, Athletic Grounds, 3pm- Armagh by 8
    Louth v Sligo, Darver, 3pm- Sligo by 5

    Sunday 12th May

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Galway v Carlow, Pearse Stadium, 3pm- Galway by 12

    Munster SHC round 1
    Waterford v Clare, Walsh Park, 2pm- Clare by 2
    Cork v Tipperary, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 4pm- Cork by 2

    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Roscommon v Kildare, Athleague, 12.45pm- Kildare by 5
    Meath v London, Pairc Tailteann, 1pm- Meath by 6
    Donegal v Wicklow, Letterkenny, 2pm- Wicklow by 4

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Longford v Warwickshire, Pearse Park, 1pm- Warwickshire by 2
    Tyrone v Mayo, Healy Park, 2pm- Mayo by 3


  • Registered Users Posts: 2,329 ✭✭✭ Kavrocks


    All Ireland SHC Champion: Limerick
    All Ireland SHC Runner Up: Waterford
    Munster Champion: Waterford
    Leinster Champion: Dublin
    Munster bottom-placed team: Cork
    Leinster bottom-placed team: Carlow
    Joe McDonagh Champion: Laois
    Joe McDonagh Runner Up: Offaly
    Joe McDonagh bottom-placed team: Antrim
    Christy Ring Champion: Wicklow
    Christy Ring Runner Up: Derry
    Christy Ring bottom-placed team: Donegal
    Nicky Rackard Champion: Warwickshire
    Nicky Rackard Runner Up: Mayo
    Nicky Rackard bottom-placed team: Louth
    Lory Meagher Champion: Lancashire
    Lory Meagher Runner Up: Fermanagh

    Saturday 11th May

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Kilkenny v Dublin, Nowlan Park, 7pm - Dublin by 4

    Joe McDonagh Cup round 1
    Antrim v Kerry, Dunloy, 5pm - Kerry by 4
    Offaly v Laois, O'Connor Park, 5pm - Laois by 4

    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Down v Derry, Ballycran, 3pm - Derry by 4

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Armagh v Monaghan, Athletic Grounds, 3pm - Armagh by 12
    Louth v Sligo, Darver, 3pm - Sligo by 6

    Sunday 12th May

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Galway v Carlow, Pearse Stadium, 3pm - Galway by 8

    Munster SHC round 1
    Waterford v Clare, Walsh Park, 2pm - Waterford by 4
    Cork v Tipperary, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 4pm - Tipperary by 2

    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Roscommon v Kildare, Athleague, 12.45pm - Kildare by 4
    Meath v London, Pairc Tailteann, 1pm - Meath by 7
    Donegal v Wicklow, Letterkenny, 2pm - Wicklow by 4

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Longford v Warwickshire, Pearse Park, 1pm - Warwickshire by 6
    Tyrone v Mayo, Healy Park, 2pm - Mayo by 8


  • Registered Users Posts: 351 ✭✭ liogairmhordain


    All Ireland SHC Champion: Galway
    All Ireland SHC Runner Up: Limerick
    Munster Champion: Limerick
    Leinster Champion: Galway
    Munster bottom-placed team: Waterford
    Leinster bottom-placed team: Carlow
    Joe McDonagh Champion: Offaly
    Joe McDonagh Runner Up: Laois
    Joe McDonagh bottom-placed team: Kerry
    Christy Ring Champion: Kildare
    Christy Ring Runner Up: Meath
    Christy Ring bottom-placed team: Donegal
    Nicky Rackard Champion: Mayo
    Nicky Rackard Runner Up: Sligo
    Nicky Rackard bottom-placed team: Monaghan
    Lory Meagher Champion: Leitrim
    Lory Meagher Runner Up: Fermanagh

    Saturday 11th May

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Kilkenny v Dublin, Nowlan Park, 7pm - Kilkenny by 6

    Joe McDonagh Cup round 1
    Antrim v Kerry, Dunloy, 5pm - Antrim by 2
    Offaly v Laois, O'Connor Park, 5pm - Offaly by 7

    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Down v Derry, Ballycran, 3pm - Derry by 3

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Armagh v Monaghan, Athletic Grounds, 3pm - Armagh by 2
    Louth v Sligo, Darver, 3pm - Sligo by 3

    Sunday 12th May

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Galway v Carlow, Pearse Stadium, 3pm - Galway by 16

    Munster SHC round 1
    Waterford v Clare, Walsh Park, 2pm - Waterford by 2
    Cork v Tipperary, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 4pm - Cork by 1

    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Roscommon v Kildare, Athleague, 12.45pm - Kildare by 6
    Meath v London, Pairc Tailteann, 1pm - Meath by 3
    Donegal v Wicklow, Letterkenny, 2pm - Wicklow by 11

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Longford v Warwickshire, Pearse Park, 1pm - Warwickshire by 1
    Tyrone v Mayo, Healy Park, 2pm - Mayo by 4


  • Registered Users Posts: 268 ✭✭ Sands81


    All Ireland SHC Champion: Clare
    All Ireland SHC Runner Up: Galway
    Munster Champion: Clare
    Leinster Champion: Galway
    Munster bottom-placed team: Waterford
    Leinster bottom-placed team: Carlow
    Joe McDonagh Champion: Offaly
    Joe McDonagh Runner Up: Laois
    Joe McDonagh bottom-placed team: Antrim
    Christy Ring Champion: Meath
    Christy Ring Runner Up: London
    Christy Ring bottom-placed team: Roscommon
    Nicky Rackard Champion: Mayo
    Nicky Rackard Runner Up: Armagh
    Nicky Rackard bottom-placed team: Longford
    Lory Meagher Champion: Leitrim
    Lory Meagher Runner Up: Lancashire

    Saturday 11th May

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Kilkenny v Dublin - Kilkenny by 5

    Joe McDonagh Cup round 1
    Antrim v Kerry - Antrim by 2
    Offaly v Laois - Offaly by 2

    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Down v Derry - Down by 2

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Armagh v Monaghan - Armagh by 7
    Louth v Sligo - Louth by 2

    Sunday 12th May

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Galway v Carlow - Galway by 17

    Munster SHC round 1
    Waterford v Clare - Clare by 2
    Cork v Tipperary - Cork by 2

    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Roscommon v Kildare - Kildare by 9
    Meath v London - Meath by 6
    Donegal v Wicklow - Wicklow by 8

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Longford v Warwickshire - Warwickshire by 6
    Tyrone v Mayo - Mayo by 12


  • Registered Users Posts: 5,259 ✭✭✭ dr.kenneth noisewater


    All Ireland SHC Champion: Limerick
    All Ireland SHC Runner Up: Waterford
    Munster Champion: Limerick
    Leinster Champion: Galway
    Munster bottom-placed team: Cork
    Leinster bottom-placed team: Carlow
    Joe McDonagh Champion: Laois
    Joe McDonagh Runner Up: Westmeath
    Joe McDonagh bottom-placed team: Kerry
    Christy Ring Champion: Meath
    Christy Ring Runner Up: Kildare
    Christy Ring bottom-placed team: Donegal
    Nicky Rackard Champion: Mayo
    Nicky Rackard Runner Up: Armagh
    Nicky Rackard bottom-placed team: Longford
    Lory Meagher Champion: Lancashire
    Lory Meagher Runner Up: Fermanagh

    Saturday 11th May 

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Kilkenny v Dublin, Nowlan Park, 7pm - Kilkenny by 2

    Joe McDonagh Cup round 1
    Antrim v Kerry, Dunloy, 5pm - Antrim by 1
    Offaly v Laois, O'Connor Park, 5pm - Laois by 5

    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Down v Derry, Ballycran, 3pm - Derry by 5

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Armagh v Monaghan, Athletic Grounds, 3pm - Armagh by 7
    Louth v Sligo, Darver, 3pm - Louth by 3

    Sunday 12th May

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Galway v Carlow, Pearse Stadium, 3pm - Galway by 9

    Munster SHC round 1
    Waterford v Clare, Walsh Park, 2pm - Waterford by 4
    Cork v Tipperary, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 4pm - Draw

    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Roscommon v Kildare, Athleague, 12.45pm - Kildare by 7
    Meath v London, Pairc Tailteann, 1pm - Meath by 11
    Donegal v Wicklow, Letterkenny, 2pm - Wicklow by 3

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Longford v Warwickshire, Pearse Park, 1pm - Warwickshire by 4
    Tyrone v Mayo, Healy Park, 2pm - Mayo by 7


  • Advertisement
  • Registered Users Posts: 459 ✭✭ Davys Fits


    All Ireland SHC Champion: Cork
    All Ireland SHC Runner Up: Limerick
    Munster Champion: Limerick
    Leinster Champion: Galway
    Munster bottom-placed team: Waterford
    Leinster bottom-placed team: Carlow
    Joe McDonagh Champion: Laois
    Joe McDonagh Runner Up: Westmeath
    Joe McDonagh bottom-placed team: Antrim
    Christy Ring Champion: Meath
    Christy Ring Runner Up: Kildare
    Christy Ring bottom-placed team: Donegal
    Nicky Rackard Champion: Mayo
    Nicky Rackard Runner Up: Armagh
    Nicky Rackard bottom-placed team: Monaghan
    Lory Meagher Champion: Lancashire
    Lory Meagher Runner Up: Leitrim
    Saturday 11th May

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Kilkenny v Dublin, Nowlan Park, 7pm - Kilkenny by 1

    Joe McDonagh Cup round 1
    Antrim v Kerry, Dunloy, 5pm - Kerry by 1
    Offaly v Laois, O'Connor Park, 5pm - Laois by 3

    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Down v Derry, Ballycran, 3pm - Derry by 8

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Armagh v Monaghan, Athletic Grounds, 3pm - Armagh by 10
    Louth v Sligo, Darver, 3pm - Louth by 2

    Sunday 12th May

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Galway v Carlow, Pearse Stadium, 3pm - Galway by 8

    Munster SHC round 1
    Waterford v Clare, Walsh Park, 2pm - Waterford by 6
    Cork v Tipperary, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 4pm - Draw

    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Roscommon v Kildare, Athleague, 12.45pm - Kildare by 10
    Meath v London, Pairc Tailteann, 1pm - Meath by 10
    Donegal v Wicklow, Letterkenny, 2pm - Wicklow by 5

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Longford v Warwickshire, Pearse Park, 1pm - Warwickshire by 4
    Tyrone v Mayo, Healy Park, 2pm - Mayo by 10


  • Moderators, Recreation & Hobbies Moderators, Sports Moderators Posts: 28,839 Mod ✭✭✭✭ ShamoBuc


    All Ireland SHC Champion: Limerick
    All Ireland SHC Runner Up: Waterford
    Munster Champion: Limerick
    Leinster Champion: Galway
    Munster bottom-placed team: Tip
    Leinster bottom-placed team: Carlow
    Joe McDonagh Champion: Laois
    Joe McDonagh Runner Up: Westmeath
    Joe McDonagh bottom-placed team: Antrim
    Christy Ring Champion: Kildare
    Christy Ring Runner Up: Meath
    Christy Ring bottom-placed team: Donegal
    Nicky Rackard Champion: Mayo
    Nicky Rackard Runner Up: Armagh
    Nicky Rackard bottom-placed team: Longford
    Lory Meagher Champion: Lancashire
    Lory Meagher Runner Up: Fermanagh

    Saturday 11th May

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Kilkenny v Dublin - Kilkenny by 4

    Joe McDonagh Cup round 1
    Antrim v Kerry - Kerry by 7
    Offaly v Laois - Laois by 5

    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Down v Derry - Derry by 3

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Armagh v Monaghan - Armagh by 7
    Louth v Sligo - Louth by 4

    Sunday 12th May

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Galway v Carlow - Galway by 12

    Munster SHC round 1
    Waterford v Clare - Waterford by 4
    Cork v Tipperary - Cork by 3

    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Roscommon v Kildare - Kildare by 14
    Meath v London - Meath by 7
    Donegal v Wicklow - Wicklow by 9

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Longford v Warwickshire - Warwickshire by 6
    Tyrone v Mayo - Mayo by 11


  • Registered Users Posts: 8,636 ✭✭✭ feargale


    All Ireland SHC Champion: Limerick
    All Ireland SHC Runner Up: Galway
    Munster Champion: Limerick
    Leinster Champion: Galway
    Munster bottom-placed team: Cork
    Leinster bottom-placed team: Carlow
    Joe McDonagh Champion: Laois
    Joe McDonagh Runner Up: Offaly
    Joe McDonagh bottom-placed team: Kerry
    Christy Ring Champion: Meath
    Christy Ring Runner Up: Kildare
    Christy Ring bottom-placed team: Donegal
    Nicky Rackard Champion: Mayo
    Nicky Rackard Runner Up: Armagh
    Nicky Rackard bottom-placed team: Sligo
    Lory Meagher Champion: Lancashire
    Lory Meagher Runner Up: Fermanagh

    Saturday 11th May

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Kilkenny v Dublin, Nowlan Park, 7pm- Kilkenny by 2

    Joe McDonagh Cup round 1
    Antrim v Kerry, Dunloy, 5pm- Antrim by 2
    Offaly v Laois, O'Connor Park, 5pm- Laois by 4

    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Down v Derry, Ballycran, 3pm- Down by 3

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Armagh v Monaghan, Athletic Grounds, 3pm- Armagh by 8
    Louth v Sligo, Darver, 3pm- Louth by 4

    Sunday 12th May

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Galway v Carlow, Pearse Stadium, 3pm- Galway by 10

    Munster SHC round 1
    Waterford v Clare, Walsh Park, 2pm- Waterford by 2
    Cork v Tipperary, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 4pm- Tipperary by 2

    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Roscommon v Kildare, Athleague, 12.45pm- Kildare by 7
    Meath v London, Pairc Tailteann, 1pm- Meath by 8
    Donegal v Wicklow, Letterkenny, 2pm- Wicklow by 7

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Longford v Warwickshire, Pearse Park, 1pm- Longford by 2
    Tyrone v Mayo, Healy Park, 2pm- Mayo by 7


  • Registered Users Posts: 5,708 ✭✭✭ An Ciarraioch


    All Ireland SHC Champion: Galway
    All Ireland SHC Runner Up: Limerick
    Munster Champion: Cork
    Leinster Champion: Galway
    Munster bottom-placed team: Clare
    Leinster bottom-placed team: Carlow
    Joe McDonagh Champion: Westmeath
    Joe McDonagh Runner Up: Antrim
    Joe McDonagh bottom-placed team: Kerry
    Christy Ring Champion: Kildare
    Christy Ring Runner Up: Meath
    Christy Ring bottom-placed team: Donegal
    Nicky Rackard Champion: Longford
    Nicky Rackard Runner Up: Mayo
    Nicky Rackard bottom-placed team: Tyrone
    Lory Meagher Champion: Lancashire
    Lory Meagher Runner Up: Fermanagh

    Saturday 11th May

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Kilkenny v Dublin, Nowlan Park, 7pm- Kilkenny by 2

    Joe McDonagh Cup round 1
    Antrim v Kerry, Dunloy, 5pm- Antrim by 4
    Offaly v Laois, O'Connor Park, 5pm- Laois by 2

    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Down v Derry, Ballycran, 3pm- Down by 3

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Armagh v Monaghan, Athletic Grounds, 3pm- Armagh by 8
    Louth v Sligo, Darver, 3pm- Louth by 4

    Sunday 12th May

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Galway v Carlow, Pearse Stadium, 3pm- Galway by 10

    Munster SHC round 1
    Waterford v Clare, Walsh Park, 2pm- Waterford by 3
    Cork v Tipperary, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 4pm- Cork by 2

    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Roscommon v Kildare, Athleague, 12.45pm- Kildare by 7
    Meath v London, Pairc Tailteann, 1pm- Meath by 8
    Donegal v Wicklow, Letterkenny, 2pm- Wicklow by 7

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Longford v Warwickshire, Pearse Park, 1pm- Longford by 2
    Tyrone v Mayo, Healy Park, 2pm- Mayo by 6


  • Registered Users Posts: 11,041 ✭✭✭✭ Collie D


    All Ireland SHC Champion: Dublin
    All Ireland SHC Runner Up: Limerick
    Munster Champion: Limerick
    Leinster Champion: Dublin
    Munster bottom-placed team: Waterford
    Leinster bottom-placed team: Carlow
    Joe McDonagh Champion: Laois
    Joe McDonagh Runner Up: Offaly
    Joe McDonagh bottom-placed team: Antrim
    Christy Ring Champion: Meath
    Christy Ring Runner Up: Kildare
    Christy Ring bottom-placed team: Roscommon
    Nicky Rackard Champion: Mayo
    Nicky Rackard Runner Up: Warwickshire
    Nicky Rackard bottom-placed team: Longford
    Lory Meagher Champion: Lancashire
    Lory Meagher Runner Up: Fermanagh

    Saturday 11th May

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Kilkenny v Dublin, Nowlan Park, 7pm- Dublin by 2

    Joe McDonagh Cup round 1
    Antrim v Kerry, Dunloy, 5pm- Antrim by 2
    Offaly v Laois, O'Connor Park, 5pm- Offaly by 2

    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Down v Derry, Ballycran, 3pm- Derry by 2

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Armagh v Monaghan, Athletic Grounds, 3pm- Armagh by 9
    Louth v Sligo, Darver, 3pm- Louth by 3

    Sunday 12th May

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Galway v Carlow, Pearse Stadium, 3pm- Galway by 14

    Munster SHC round 1
    Waterford v Clare, Walsh Park, 2pm- Waterford by 2
    Cork v Tipperary, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 4pm- Cork by 2

    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Roscommon v Kildare, Athleague, 12.45pm- Kildare by 12
    Meath v London, Pairc Tailteann, 1pm- Meath by 4
    Donegal v Wicklow, Letterkenny, 2pm- Wicklow by 5

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Longford v Warwickshire, Pearse Park, 1pm- Warwickshire by 3
    Tyrone v Mayo, Healy Park, 2pm- Mayo by 10

    Thanks for running. Entering more in hope than anything.


  • Registered Users Posts: 684 jjjd


    All Ireland SHC Champion: Limerick
    All Ireland SHC Runner Up: Galway
    Munster Champion: Limerick
    Leinster Champion: Galway
    Munster bottom-placed team: Cork
    Leinster bottom-placed team: Carlow
    Joe McDonagh Champion: Laois
    Joe McDonagh Runner Up: Offaly
    Joe McDonagh bottom-placed team: Kerry
    Christy Ring Champion: Meath
    Christy Ring Runner Up: Kildare
    Christy Ring bottom-placed team: Donegal
    Nicky Rackard Champion: Mayo
    Nicky Rackard Runner Up: Armagh
    Nicky Rackard bottom-placed team: Tyrone
    Lory Meagher Champion: Lancashire
    Lory Meagher Runner Up: Fermanagh

    Saturday 11th May

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Kilkenny v Dublin, Nowlan Park, 7pm - Kilkenny by 3

    Joe McDonagh Cup round 1
    Antrim v Kerry, Dunloy, 5pm - Kerry by 3
    Offaly v Laois, O'Connor Park, 5pm - Laois by 3

    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Down v Derry, Ballycran, 3pm - Derry by 3

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Armagh v Monaghan, Athletic Grounds, 3pm - Armagh by 3
    Louth v Sligo, Darver, 3pm - Louth by 3

    Sunday 12th May

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Galway v Carlow, Pearse Stadium, 3pm - Galway by 12

    Munster SHC round 1
    Waterford v Clare, Walsh Park, 2pm - Waterford by 3
    Cork v Tipperary, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 4pm - Tipperary by 3

    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Roscommon v Kildare, Athleague, 12.45pm - Kildare by 6
    Meath v London, Pairc Tailteann, 1pm - Meath by 6
    Donegal v Wicklow, Letterkenny, 2pm - Wicklow by 6

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Longford v Warwickshire, Pearse Park, 1pm - Warwickshire by 3
    Tyrone v Mayo, Healy Park, 2pm - Mayo by 6


  • Closed Accounts Posts: 184 ✭✭ Donald Trumped


    All Ireland SHC Champion: Tipperary
    All Ireland SHC Runner Up: Galway
    Munster Champion: Limerick
    Leinster Champion: Galway
    Munster bottom-placed team: Clare
    Leinster bottom-placed team: Carlow
    Joe McDonagh Champion: Westmeath
    Joe McDonagh Runner Up: Laois
    Joe McDonagh bottom-placed team: Kerry
    Christy Ring Champion: Meath
    Christy Ring Runner Up: London
    Christy Ring bottom-placed team: Roscommon
    Nicky Rackard Champion: Mayo
    Nicky Rackard Runner Up: Warwickshire
    Nicky Rackard bottom-placed team: Sligo
    Lory Meagher Champion: Fermanagh
    Lory Meagher Runner Up: Leitrim

    Saturday 11th May

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Kilkenny v Dublin, Nowlan Park, 7pm- Dublin by 2

    Joe McDonagh Cup round 1
    Antrim v Kerry, Dunloy, 5pm- Antrim by 8
    Offaly v Laois, O'Connor Park, 5pm- Laois by 2

    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Down v Derry, Ballycran, 3pm- Draw

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Armagh v Monaghan, Athletic Grounds, 3pm- Armagh by 5
    Louth v Sligo, Darver, 3pm- Sligo by 1

    Sunday 12th May

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Galway v Carlow, Pearse Stadium, 3pm- Galway by 21

    Munster SHC round 1
    Waterford v Clare, Walsh Park, 2pm- Waterford by 2
    Cork v Tipperary, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 4pm- Tipperary by 8

    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Roscommon v Kildare, Athleague, 12.45pm- Kildare by 4
    Meath v London, Pairc Tailteann, 1pm- Meath by 2
    Donegal v Wicklow, Letterkenny, 2pm- Wicklow by 7

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Longford v Warwickshire, Pearse Park, 1pm- Warwickshire by 5
    Tyrone v Mayo, Healy Park, 2pm- Mayo by 4


  • Registered Users Posts: 523 jdooley28


    Template for the first round of games:

    All Ireland SHC Champion:
    All Ireland SHC Runner Up:
    Munster Champion:
    Leinster Champion:
    Munster bottom-placed team
    Leinster bottom-placed team
    Joe McDonagh Champion
    Joe McDonagh Runner Up
    Joe McDonagh bottom-placed team
    Christy Ring Champion:
    Christy Ring Runner Up:
    Christy Ring bottom-placed team
    Nicky Rackard Champion:
    Nicky Rackard Runner Up:
    Nicky Rackard bottom-placed team
    Lory Meagher Champion:
    Lory Meagher Runner Up:

    Saturday 11th May

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Kilkenny v Dublin, Nowlan Park, 7pm-

    Joe McDonagh Cup round 1
    Antrim v Kerry, Dunloy, 5pm-
    Offaly v Laois, O'Connor Park, 5pm-

    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Down v Derry, Ballycran, 3pm-

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Armagh v Monaghan, Athletic Grounds, 3pm-
    Louth v Sligo, Darver, 3pm-

    Sunday 12th May

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Galway v Carlow, Pearse Stadium, 3pm-

    Munster SHC round 1
    Waterford v Clare, Walsh Park, 2pm-
    Cork v Tipperary, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 4pm-

    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Roscommon v Kildare, Athleague, 12.45pm-
    Meath v London, Pairc Tailteann, 1pm-
    Donegal v Wicklow, Letterkenny, 2pm-

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Longford v Warwickshire, Pearse Park, 1pm-
    Tyrone v Mayo, Healy Park, 2pm-


  • Registered Users Posts: 397 ✭✭ enoughtaken


    All Ireland SHC Champion: Waterford
    All Ireland SHC Runner Up: Galway
    Munster Champion: Limerick
    Leinster Champion: Galway
    Munster bottom-placed team: Cork
    Leinster bottom-placed team: Carlow
    Joe McDonagh Champion: Westmeath
    Joe McDonagh Runner Up: Offaly
    Joe McDonagh bottom-placed team: Antrim
    Christy Ring Champion: Meath
    Christy Ring Runner Up: Kildare
    Christy Ring bottom-placed team: Roscommon
    Nicky Rackard Champion: Mayo
    Nicky Rackard Runner Up: Armagh
    Nicky Rackard bottom-placed team: Sligo
    Lory Meagher Champion: Lancashire
    Lory Meagher Runner Up: Fermanagh

    Saturday 11th May

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Kilkenny v Dublin, Nowlan Park, 7pm- Kilkenny by 5

    Joe McDonagh Cup round 1
    Antrim v Kerry, Dunloy, 5pm- Kerry by 4
    Offaly v Laois, O'Connor Park, 5pm- Offaly by 7

    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Down v Derry, Ballycran, 3pm- Down by 1

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Armagh v Monaghan, Athletic Grounds, 3pm- Armagh by 5
    Louth v Sligo, Darver, 3pm- Louth by 1

    Sunday 12th May

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Galway v Carlow, Pearse Stadium, 3pm- Galway by 15

    Munster SHC round 1
    Waterford v Clare, Walsh Park, 2pm- Waterford by 7
    Cork v Tipperary, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 4pm- Cork by 1

    Christy Ring Cup round 1
    Roscommon v Kildare, Athleague, 12.45pm- Kildare by 5
    Meath v London, Pairc Tailteann, 1pm- Meath by 2
    Donegal v Wicklow, Letterkenny, 2pm- Wicklow by 3

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
    Longford v Warwickshire, Pearse Park, 1pm- Warwickshire by 1
    Tyrone v Mayo, Healy Park, 2pm- Mayo by 13


  • Advertisement
  • Registered Users Posts: 33,534 ✭✭✭✭ PTH2009


    Sat 18th May

    Joe McDonagh Cup round 2
    Laois v Antrim, O'Moore Park, 3pm- Laois by 5
    Westmeath v Offaly, TEG Cusack Park, 3pm- Offaly by 1

    Christy Ring Cup round 2
    London v Roscommon, Ruislip, 1pm- Roscommon by 2
    Derry v Donegal, Celtic Park, 3pm- Derry by 9
    Wicklow v Down, Aughrim, 3pm- Wicklow by 2
    Kildare v Meath, Newbridge, 3pm- Meath by 5

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 2
    Warwickshire v Armagh, Pairc na hEireann, 1pm- Armagh by 4
    Sligo v Tyrone, TBC, 1pm- Sligo by 4
    Monaghan v Longford, Inniskeen, 3pm- Longford by 5
    Mayo v Louth, MacHale Park, 3pm- Mayo by 3

    Lory Meagher Cup round 1
    Lancashire v Leitrim, Old Bedians, Manchester, 1pm- Leitrim by 3
    Cavan v Fermanagh, Kingspan Breffni, 4pm- Fermanagh by 5

    Sun 19th May

    Leinster SHC round 2
    Carlow v Kilkenny, Netwatch Cullen Park, 3pm- Kilkenny by 12
    Dublin v Wexford, Parnell Park, 3pm- Wexford by 4

    Munster SHC round 2
    Tipperary v Waterford, Semple Stadium, 2pm- Tipp by 8
    Limerick v Cork, Gaelic Grounds, 4pm- Limerick by 2


Advertisement