Advertisement
If you have a new account but are having problems posting or verifying your account, please email us on [email protected] for help. Thanks :)
Private profiles - please note that profiles marked as private will soon be public. This will facilitate moderation so mods can view users' warning histories. All of your posts across the site will appear on your profile page (including PI, RI). Groups posts will remain private except to users who have access to the same Groups as you. Thread here
Some important site news, please read here. Thanks!

2019 National Hurling League Pools

  • 23-01-2019 3:54pm
    #1
    Registered Users Posts: 33,579 ✭✭✭✭ PTH2009


    Here are the rules:

    1. Each Monday I will post up the fixtures for the coming week and by Tuesday or Wednesday I should have the league table of posters and points for the previous week just gone.

    2. Late comers will be accepted but points will be forfeited for any games missed.

    3. Predictions will be accepted and valid by throw in time of the first game of the weekend. If you make/edit a prediction after the start of a game, your prediction for that game will be invalid. For example, the first league games of the season are at 7pm on February 13th. If your predictions are made at, say, 8pm, your predictions for these games will not count. Your predictions for the rest of the games that weekend would still count though.

    4. The points system I am using similar to that used in the NFL pools. You get 2 points for predicting the winner of the game.
    Should a poster predict within 2 points of the winning margin,that poster will receive 1 bonus point.
    Should a poster predict a draw,the poster will receive 3 points and where a poster predicts a team to win but the result is a draw,the poster will get 1 point ONLY if the poster has predicted a winning margin of no more than 2 points.
    Needless to say if you predict a team to win and they lose you get no points.
    In a slight change to the NFL scoring system (given the fact that hurling games are generally higher scoring than football), I'll award one point if a person predicts a draw yet the result is a 1 or 2 point win for either side.

    Note: Only the result after 70 minutes will be counted (for use in the league finals)

    5. Bonus points will be awarded at the end of the league for predicting the correct teams who get promoted and relegated respectfully (and predicting the NHL division 1 champion). More points will be available on prediction of the winner of the league finals/relegation playoffs. You get 2 points for each correct prediction for promotion and relegation
    To those joining after the first set of fixtures are finished, these bonus point predictions can still be made, but a 25% penalty for each week missed will apply.

    Note: If, for whatever reason, there turns out to be no promotion/relegation between certain divisions (as was the case between 2B and 3A a few seasons ago), I’ll consider the team that tops the lower division to be “promoted” and the bottom team from the higher division to be “relegated”.
    Keep in mind, unlike the NFL, only one team from each division is promoted and one team relegated.

    6. Posters must predict promotions/relegations in their first post with their first round of predictions. I will provide the league tables to aid in decision making.

    7. To cut out a lot of time, if posters consistently fail to post their weekly predictions, I'll remove them from the overall tables.

    If anyone has any questions about the rules, feel free to ask here or to PM me.


«13456789

Comments

  • Registered Users Posts: 33,579 ✭✭✭✭ PTH2009


    Division 1A
    Clare
    Cork
    Kilkenny
    Tipperary
    Limerick
    Wexford

    Division 1B
    Carlow
    Dublin
    Galway
    Laois
    Offaly
    Waterford

    Division 2A
    Antrim
    Kerry
    London
    Mayo
    Meath
    Westmeath

    Division 2B
    Derry
    Donegal
    Down
    Kildare
    Warwickshire
    Wicklow

    Division 3A
    Armagh
    Lancashire
    Louth
    Monaghan
    Roscommon
    Tyrone

    Division 3B
    Cavan
    Fermanagh
    Longford
    Leitrim
    Sligo


  • Registered Users Posts: 33,579 ✭✭✭✭ PTH2009


    Here is the template for the preliminary predictions and also the 1st round
    Note: The Division 1 champion can come from Division 1B as the top four teams in Division 1A will play the top four teams in Division 1B. This team can, theoretically, be different from the team who gets promoted to Division 1A.

    NHL1 Winner =
    NHL1A Relegation =

    NHL1B Promotion =
    NHL1B Relegation =

    NHL2A Promotion =
    NHL2A Relegation =

    NHL2B Promotion =
    NHL2B Relegation =

    NHL3A Promotion =
    NHL3A Relegation =

    NHL3B Promotion =

    Sat 26th Jan

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 7pm-

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Dublin v Carlow, Parnell Park, 7pm-

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    Antrim v Kerry, Corrigan Park, 2pm-

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Warwickshire v Wicklow, Pairc na hEireann, 3pm-
    Down v Derry, Pairc Esler, 5pm-

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Lancashire v Tyrone, Abbottstown, 2pm-

    Sun 27th Jan

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1

    Kilkenny v Cork, Nowlan Park, 2pm
    Wexford v Limerick, Innovate Wexford Park, 2pm-

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Galway v Laois, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm-
    Waterford v Offaly, Semple Stadium, 2pm-

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    Westmeath v London, TEG Cusack Park, 1pm-
    Mayo v Meath, Tooreen, 2pm-

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Donegal v Kildare, Letterkenny, 2pm-

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Louth v Roscommon, Clan na Gael, Dundalk, 12.30pm-
    Monaghan v Armagh, Inniskeen, 12.30pm-

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
    Cavan v Leitrim, Ballyconnell, 2pm-
    Sligo v Fermanagh, Sligo GAA COE, 2pm-


  • Registered Users Posts: 6,665 ✭✭✭ Bonniedog


    NHL1 Winner = Dublin
    NHL1A Relegation = Clare

    NHL1B Promotion = Dublin
    NHL1B Relegation = Carlow

    NHL2A Promotion = Westmeath
    NHL2A Relegation = Meath

    NHL2B Promotion = Wicklow
    NHL2B Relegation = Donegal

    NHL3A Promotion = Roscommon
    NHL3A Relegation = Louth

    NHL3B Promotion = Longford

    Sat 26th Jan

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 7pm- Tipp by 5

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Dublin v Carlow, Parnell Park, 7pm- Dublin by 10

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    Antrim v Kerry, Corrigan Park, 2pm- Antrim by 5

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Warwickshire v Wicklow, Pairc na hEireann, 3pm- Wicklow by 3
    Down v Derry, Pairc Esler, 5pm- Derry

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Lancashire v Tyrone, Abbottstown, 2pm- Tyrone by 2

    Sun 27th Jan

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Kilkenny v Cork, Nowlan Park, 2pm - Kilkenny by 3
    Wexford v Limerick, Innovate Wexford Park, 2pm- Wexford by 4

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Galway v Laois, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm- Galway by 12
    Waterford v Offaly, Semple Stadium, 2pm- Waterford by 10

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    Westmeath v London, TEG Cusack Park, 1pm- Westmeath by 8
    Mayo v Meath, Tooreen, 2pm- Mayo by 6

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Donegal v Kildare, Letterkenny, 2pm- Kildare by 4

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Louth v Roscommon, Clan na Gael, Dundalk, 12.30pm- Roscommon by 5
    Monaghan v Armagh, Inniskeen, 12.30pm- Armagh by 6

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
    Cavan v Leitrim, Ballyconnell, 2pm- Leitrim by 2
    Sligo v Fermanagh, Sligo GAA COE, 2pm- Sligo by 5


  • Registered Users Posts: 11,118 ✭✭✭✭ RMAOK


    NHL1 Winner = Clare
    NHL1A Relegation = Wexford

    NHL1B Promotion = Waterford
    NHL1B Relegation = Carlow

    NHL2A Promotion = Kerry
    NHL2A Relegation = Mayo

    NHL2B Promotion = Kildare
    NHL2B Relegation =Donegal

    NHL3A Promotion = Armagh
    NHL3A Relegation = louth

    NHL3B Promotion = Longford

    Sat 26th Jan

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 7pm- - Clare by 3

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Dublin v Carlow, Parnell Park, 7pm- Dublin by 8

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    Antrim v Kerry, Corrigan Park, 2pm- Kerry by 1

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Warwickshire v Wicklow, Pairc na hEireann, 3pm- Warwickshire by 2
    Down v Derry, Pairc Esler, 5pm- Derry by 3

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Lancashire v Tyrone, Abbottstown, 2pm- Tyrone by 3

    Sun 27th Jan

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1

    Kilkenny v Cork, Nowlan Park, 2pm - cork by 2
    Wexford v Limerick, Innovate Wexford Park, 2pm- limerick by 3

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Galway v Laois, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm- Galway by 7
    Waterford v Offaly, Semple Stadium, 2pm- Waterford by 9

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    Westmeath v London, TEG Cusack Park, 1pm- westmeath by 3
    Mayo v Meath, Tooreen, 2pm- meath by 4

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Donegal v Kildare, Letterkenny, 2pm- Kildare by 5

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Louth v Roscommon, Clan na Gael, Dundalk, 12.30pm- Roscommon by 4
    Monaghan v Armagh, Inniskeen, 12.30pm- Armagh by 5

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
    Cavan v Leitrim, Ballyconnell, 2pm- Leitrim by 2
    Sligo v Fermanagh, Sligo GAA COE, 2pm- Sligo by 6


  • Moderators, Sports Moderators Posts: 11,108 Mod ✭✭✭✭ Hammer Archer


    Fair play to you for running it.

    NHL1 Winner = Waterford
    NHL1A Relegation = Wexford

    NHL1B Promotion = Waterford
    NHL1B Relegation = Carlow

    NHL2A Promotion = Westmeath
    NHL2A Relegation = Mayo

    NHL2B Promotion = Kildare
    NHL2B Relegation = Donegal

    NHL3A Promotion = Armagh
    NHL3A Relegation = Lancashire

    NHL3B Promotion = Leitrim

    Sat 26th Jan

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Tipperary v Clare - Tipp by 4

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Dublin v Carlow - Dublin by 12

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    Antrim v Kerry - Antrim by 4

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Warwickshire v Wicklow - Wicklow by 4
    Down v Derry - Derry by 8

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Lancashire v Tyrone - Tyrone by 2

    Sun 27th Jan

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1

    Kilkenny v Cork - Kilkenny by 4
    Wexford v Limerick - Limerick by 5

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Galway v Laois - Galway by 16
    Waterford v Offaly - Waterford by 8

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    Westmeath v London - Westmeath by 7
    Mayo v Meath - Meath by 5

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Donegal v Kildare - Kildare by 14

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Louth v Roscommon - Roscommon by 8
    Monaghan v Armagh - Armagh by 6

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
    Cavan v Leitrim - Leitrim by 3
    Sligo v Fermanagh - Fermanagh by 4


  • Advertisement
  • Registered Users Posts: 340 ✭✭ Dr_serious2


    NHL1 Winner = Cork
    NHL1A Relegation = Wexford

    NHL1B Promotion = Galway
    NHL1B Relegation = Laois

    NHL2A Promotion = Antrim
    NHL2A Relegation = Mayo

    NHL2B Promotion = Down
    NHL2B Relegation = Derry

    NHL3A Promotion = Armagh
    NHL3A Relegation = Lancashire

    NHL3B Promotion = Leitrim

    Sat 26th Jan

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 7pm- Tippeary by 4

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Dublin v Carlow, Parnell Park, 7pm- Dublin by 6

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    Antrim v Kerry, Corrigan Park, 2pm- Kerry by 2

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Warwickshire v Wicklow, Pairc na hEireann, 3pm- Wicklow by 7
    Down v Derry, Pairc Esler, 5pm- Down by 7

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Lancashire v Tyrone, Abbottstown, 2pm- Tyrone by 3

    Sun 27th Jan 

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Kilkenny v Cork, Nowlan Park, 2pm Cork by 4
    Wexford v Limerick, Innovate Wexford Park, 2pm- Limerick by 3

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Galway v Laois, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm- Galway by 7
    Waterford v Offaly, Semple Stadium, 2pm- Waterford by 6

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    Westmeath v London, TEG Cusack Park, 1pm- Westmeath by 5
    Mayo v Meath, Tooreen, 2pm- Meath by 8

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Donegal v Kildare, Letterkenny, 2pm- Kildare by 8

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Louth v Roscommon, Clan na Gael, Dundalk, 12.30pm- Roscommon by 1
    Monaghan v Armagh, Inniskeen, 12.30pm- Armagh by 6

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
    Cavan v Leitrim, Ballyconnell, 2pm- Leitrim by 4
    Sligo v Fermanagh, Sligo GAA COE, 2pm- Sligo by 9


  • Registered Users Posts: 7,602 ✭✭✭ patmac


    NHL1 Winner = Galway
    NHL1A Relegation = Wexford

    NHL1B Promotion = Galway
    NHL1B Relegation = Laois

    NHL2A Promotion = Westmeath
    NHL2A Relegation = Mayo

    NHL2B Promotion = Kildare
    NHL2B Relegation = Warwickshire

    NHL3A Promotion = Armagh
    NHL3A Relegation = louth

    NHL3B Promotion = Longford

    Sat 26th Jan

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 7pm- - Tip by 2

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Dublin v Carlow, Parnell Park, 7pm- Dublin by 3

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    Antrim v Kerry, Corrigan Park, 2pm- Antrim by 1

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Warwickshire v Wicklow, Pairc na hEireann, 3pm- Wicklow by 12
    Down v Derry, Pairc Esler, 5pm- Down by 1

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Lancashire v Tyrone, Abbottstown, 2pm- Tyrone by 2

    Sun 27th Jan

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1

    Kilkenny v Cork, Nowlan Park, 2pm - Kilkenny by 3
    Wexford v Limerick, Innovate Wexford Park, 2pm- Limerick by 2

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Galway v Laois, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm- Galway by 8
    Waterford v Offaly, Semple Stadium, 2pm- Waterford by 12

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    Westmeath v London, TEG Cusack Park, 1pm- Westmeath by 6
    Mayo v Meath, Tooreen, 2pm- Meath by 1

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Donegal v Kildare, Letterkenny, 2pm- Kildare by 6

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Louth v Roscommon, Clan na Gael, Dundalk, 12.30pm- Roscommon by 3
    Monaghan v Armagh, Inniskeen, 12.30pm- Armagh by 8

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
    Cavan v Leitrim, Ballyconnell, 2pm- Leitrim by 4
    Sligo v Fermanagh, Sligo GAA COE, 2pm- Sligo by 2


  • Registered Users Posts: 5,259 ✭✭✭ dr.kenneth noisewater


    NHL1 Winner = Tipp
    NHL1A Relegation = Wexford

    NHL1B Promotion = Waterford
    NHL1B Relegation = Carlow

    NHL2A Promotion = Westmeath
    NHL2A Relegation = Meath

    NHL2B Promotion = Kildare
    NHL2B Relegation = Donegal

    NHL3A Promotion = Roscommon
    NHL3A Relegation = Louth

    NHL3B Promotion = Sligo

    Sat 26th Jan

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 7pm-Tipp by 3

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Dublin v Carlow, Parnell Park, 7pm-Dublin by 5

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    Antrim v Kerry, Corrigan Park, 2pm- Antrim by 2

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Warwickshire v Wicklow, Pairc na hEireann, 3pm- Wicklow by 3
    Down v Derry, Pairc Esler, 5pm-Draw

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Lancashire v Tyrone, Abbottstown, 2pm- Tyrone by 5

    Sun 27th Jan 

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1

    Kilkenny v Cork, Nowlan Park, 2pm - Kilkenny by 2
    Wexford v Limerick, Innovate Wexford Park, 2pm-draw

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Galway v Laois, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm-Galway by 8
    Waterford v Offaly, Semple Stadium, 2pm-Waterford by 12

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    Westmeath v London, TEG Cusack Park, 1pm- Westmeath by 5
    Mayo v Meath, Tooreen, 2pm- Draw

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Donegal v Kildare, Letterkenny, 2pm- Kildare by 6

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Louth v Roscommon, Clan na Gael, Dundalk, 12.30pm- Roscommon by 5
    Monaghan v Armagh, Inniskeen, 12.30pm- Armagh by 4

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
    Cavan v Leitrim, Ballyconnell, 2pm- Draw
    Sligo v Fermanagh, Sligo GAA COE, 2pm- Sligo by 4


  • Registered Users Posts: 408 ✭✭ letsseehere14


    NHL1 Winner = Tipperary
    NHL1A Relegation = Cork

    NHL1B Promotion = Waterford
    NHL1B Relegation = Laois

    NHL2A Promotion = Antrim
    NHL2A Relegation = Mayo

    NHL2B Promotion = Kildare
    NHL2B Relegation = Derry

    NHL3A Promotion = Armagh
    NHL3A Relegation = Monaghan

    NHL3B Promotion = Longford

    Sat 26th Jan

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 7pm - Tipp by 3

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Dublin v Carlow, Parnell Park, 7pm - Dublin by 7

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    Antrim v Kerry, Corrigan Park, 2pm - Antrim by 3

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Warwickshire v Wicklow, Pairc na hEireann, 3pm - Wicklow by 6
    Down v Derry, Pairc Esler, 5pm - Down by 4

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Lancashire v Tyrone, Abbottstown, 2pm - Tyrone by 3

    Sun 27th Jan

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Kilkenny v Cork, Nowlan Park, 2pm - Kilkenny by 3
    Wexford v Limerick, Innovate Wexford Park, 2pm - Wexford by 4

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Galway v Laois, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm - Galway by 10
    Waterford v Offaly, Semple Stadium, 2pm - Waterford by 10

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    Westmeath v London, TEG Cusack Park, 1pm - Westmeath by 6
    Mayo v Meath, Tooreen, 2pm - Meath by 5

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Donegal v Kildare, Letterkenny, 2pm - Kildare by 7

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Louth v Roscommon, Clan na Gael, Dundalk, 12.30pm - Roscommon by 4
    Monaghan v Armagh, Inniskeen, 12.30pm - Armagh by 6

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
    Cavan v Leitrim, Ballyconnell, 2pm - Cavan by 1
    Sligo v Fermanagh, Sligo GAA COE, 2pm - Sligo by 5


  • Registered Users Posts: 33,579 ✭✭✭✭ PTH2009


    NHL1 Winner = Clare
    NHL1A Relegation = Cork

    NHL1B Promotion = Dublin
    NHL1B Relegation = Carlow

    NHL2A Promotion = Kerry
    NHL2A Relegation = London

    NHL2B Promotion = Kildare
    NHL2B Relegation = Warwickshire

    NHL3A Promotion = Armagh
    NHL3A Relegation = Lancashire

    NHL3B Promotion = Sligo

    Sat 26th Jan

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 7pm- Clare by 3

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Dublin v Carlow, Parnell Park, 7pm- Dublin by 12

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    Antrim v Kerry, Corrigan Park, 2pm- Kerry by 1

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Warwickshire v Wicklow, Pairc na hEireann, 3pm- Wicklow by 3
    Down v Derry, Pairc Esler, 5pm- Derry by 5

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Lancashire v Tyrone, Abbottstown, 2pm- Tyrone by 7

    Sun 27th Jan

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Kilkenny v Cork, Nowlan Park, 2pm- Kilkenny by 4
    Wexford v Limerick, Innovate Wexford Park, 2pm- Wexford by 2

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Galway v Laois, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm- Galway by 15
    Waterford v Offaly, Semple Stadium, 2pm- Waterford by 4

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    Westmeath v London, TEG Cusack Park, 1pm- Westmeath by 4
    Mayo v Meath, Tooreen, 2pm- Meath by 7

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Donegal v Kildare, Letterkenny, 2pm- Kildare by 10

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Louth v Roscommon, Clan na Gael, Dundalk, 12.30pm- Roscommon by 4
    Monaghan v Armagh, Inniskeen, 12.30pm- Armagh by 5

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
    Cavan v Leitrim, Ballyconnell, 2pm- Leitrim by 7
    Sligo v Fermanagh, Sligo GAA COE, 2pm- Sligo by 9


  • Advertisement
  • Registered Users Posts: 88 ✭✭ Deise_abu


    NHL1 Winner = Clare
    NHL1A Relegation = Wexford

    NHL1B Promotion = Waterford
    NHL1B Relegation = Carlow

    NHL2A Promotion = Westmeath
    NHL2A Relegation = Mayo

    NHL2B Promotion = Kildare
    NHL2B Relegation = Donegal

    NHL3A Promotion = Roscommon
    NHL3A Relegation = Louth

    NHL3B Promotion = Longford

    Sat 26th Jan

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 7pm- Tipp by 2

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Dublin v Carlow, Parnell Park, 7pm- Dublin by 6

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    Antrim v Kerry, Corrigan Park, 2pm- Draw

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Warwickshire v Wicklow, Pairc na hEireann, 3pm- Warwickshire by 1

    Down v Derry, Pairc Esler, 5pm- Down by 5

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Lancashire v Tyrone, Abbottstown, 2pm- Lancashire by 8

    Sun 27th Jan

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Kilkenny v Cork, Nowlan Park, 2pm - Kilkenny Draw
    Wexford v Limerick, Innovate Wexford Park, 2pm- Draw

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Galway v Laois, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm- Galway by 5
    Waterford v Offaly, Semple Stadium, 2pm- Waterford by 7

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    Westmeath v London, TEG Cusack Park, 1pm- Westmeath by 16
    Mayo v Meath, Tooreen, 2pm- Meath by 2

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Donegal v Kildare, Letterkenny, 2pm- Kildare by 10

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Louth v Roscommon, Clan na Gael, Dundalk, 12.30pm- Roscommon by 4
    Monaghan v Armagh, Inniskeen, 12.30pm- Armagh by 9

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
    Cavan v Leitrim, Ballyconnell, 2pm- Leitrim by 6
    Sligo v Fermanagh, Sligo GAA COE, 2pm- Sligo by 12


  • Registered Users Posts: 8,636 ✭✭✭ feargale


    NHL1 Winner = Galway
    NHL1A Relegation = Wexford

    NHL1B Promotion = Galway
    NHL1B Relegation = Offaly

    NHL2A Promotion = Westmeath
    NHL2A Relegation = Mayo

    NHL2B Promotion = Kildare
    NHL2B Relegation = Derry

    NHL3A Promotion = Roscommon
    NHL3A Relegation = Louth

    NHL3B Promotion = Leitrim

    Sat 26th Jan

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 7pm- Clare by 2

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Dublin v Carlow, Parnell Park, 7pm- Dublin by 6

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    Antrim v Kerry, Corrigan Park, 2pm- Antrim by 4

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Warwickshire v Wicklow, Pairc na hEireann, 3pm- Warwickshire by 2
    Down v Derry, Pairc Esler, 5pm- Down by 7

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Lancashire v Tyrone, Abbottstown, 2pm- Tyrone by 5

    Sun 27th Jan

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Kilkenny v Cork, Nowlan Park, 2pm- Cork by 2
    Wexford v Limerick, Innovate Wexford Park, 2pm- Wexford by 5

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Galway v Laois, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm- Galway by 13
    Waterford v Offaly, Semple Stadium, 2pm- Waterford by 10

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    Westmeath v London, TEG Cusack Park, 1pm- Westmeath by 10
    Mayo v Meath, Tooreen, 2pm- Meath by 3

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Donegal v Kildare, Letterkenny, 2pm- Kildare by 8

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Louth v Roscommon, Clan na Gael, Dundalk, 12.30pm- Roscommon by 5
    Monaghan v Armagh, Inniskeen, 12.30pm- Armagh by 6

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
    Cavan v Leitrim, Ballyconnell, 2pm- Leitrim by 14
    Sligo v Fermanagh, Sligo GAA COE, 2pm- Sligo by 8


  • Registered Users Posts: 559 ✭✭✭ Local_Chap


    NHL1 Winner = Tipperary
    NHL1A Relegation = Kilkenny

    NHL1B Promotion = Galway
    NHL1B Relegation = Laois

    NHL2A Promotion = Westmeath
    NHL2A Relegation = Mayo

    NHL2B Promotion = Kildare
    NHL2B Relegation = Warickshire

    NHL3A Promotion = Armagh
    NHL3A Relegation = Louth

    NHL3B Promotion = Longford

    Sat 26th Jan

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 7pm- Clare by 4

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Dublin v Carlow, Parnell Park, 7pm- Dublin by 8

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    Antrim v Kerry, Corrigan Park, 2pm- Antrim by 2

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Warwickshire v Wicklow, Pairc na hEireann, 3pm- Warwickshire by 2
    Down v Derry, Pairc Esler, 5pm- Down by 4

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Lancashire v Tyrone, Abbottstown, 2pm- Tyrone by 5

    Sun 27th Jan

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Kilkenny v Cork, Nowlan Park, 2pm- Cork by 7
    Wexford v Limerick, Innovate Wexford Park, 2pm- Wexford by 3

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Galway v Laois, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm- Galway by 13
    Waterford v Offaly, Semple Stadium, 2pm- Waterford by 11

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    Westmeath v London, TEG Cusack Park, 1pm- Westmeath by 7
    Mayo v Meath, Tooreen, 2pm- Meath by 4

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Donegal v Kildare, Letterkenny, 2pm- Kildare by 9

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Louth v Roscommon, Clan na Gael, Dundalk, 12.30pm- Roscommon by 4
    Monaghan v Armagh, Inniskeen, 12.30pm- Armagh by 7

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
    Cavan v Leitrim, Ballyconnell, 2pm- Leitrim by 11
    Sligo v Fermanagh, Sligo GAA COE, 2pm- Sligo by 6


  • Registered Users Posts: 218 ✭✭ thelostboys23


    NHL1 Winner = Kilkenny
    NHL1A Relegation = Wexford

    NHL1B Promotion = Waterford
    NHL1B Relegation = Carlow

    NHL2A Promotion = Kerry
    NHL2A Relegation = Mayo

    NHL2B Promotion = Kildare
    NHL2B Relegation = Donegal

    NHL3A Promotion = Armagh
    NHL3A Relegation = Lancashire

    NHL3B Promotion = Leitrm

    Sat 26th Jan

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 7pm- Tipp by 4

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Dublin v Carlow, Parnell Park, 7pm- dublin by 8

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    Antrim v Kerry, Corrigan Park, 2pm- Kerry by 2

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Warwickshire v Wicklow, Pairc na hEireann, 3pm- Warwickshire by 2
    Down v Derry, Pairc Esler, 5pm- Derry by 5

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Lancashire v Tyrone, Abbottstown, 2pm- Tyrone by 6

    Sun 27th Jan

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1

    Kilkenny v Cork, Nowlan Park, 2pm - Kilkenny by 5
    Wexford v Limerick, Innovate Wexford Park, 2pm- Limerick by 6

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Galway v Laois, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm- Galway by 7
    Waterford v Offaly, Semple Stadium, 2pm- Waterford by 10

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    Westmeath v London, TEG Cusack Park, 1pm- Westmeath by 12
    Mayo v Meath, Tooreen, 2pm- Meath by 10

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Donegal v Kildare, Letterkenny, 2pm- Kildare by 7

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Louth v Roscommon, Clan na Gael, Dundalk, 12.30pm- Louth by 3
    Monaghan v Armagh, Inniskeen, 12.30pm- Armagh by 1

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
    Cavan v Leitrim, Ballyconnell, 2pm- Leitrim by 7
    Sligo v Fermanagh, Sligo GAA COE, 2pm- Sligo by 9


  • Registered Users Posts: 236 ✭✭ Scrummage


    NHL1 Winner = Limerick
    NHL1A Relegation = Wexford

    NHL1B Promotion = Dublin
    NHL1B Relegation = Offaly

    NHL2A Promotion = Kerry
    NHL2A Relegation = Mayo

    NHL2B Promotion = Kildare
    NHL2B Relegation = Wicklow

    NHL3A Promotion = Armagh
    NHL3A Relegation = Louth

    NHL3B Promotion = Longford

    Sat 26th Jan

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 7pm- Clare by 4pts

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Dublin v Carlow, Parnell Park, 7pm- Dublin by 8pts

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    Antrim v Kerry, Corrigan Park, 2pm- Kerry by 6pts

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Warwickshire v Wicklow, Pairc na hEireann, 3pm- Warwickshire by 5pts
    Down v Derry, Pairc Esler, 5pm- Down by 12pts

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Lancashire v Tyrone, Abbottstown, 2pm- Tyrone by 6pts

    Sun 27th Jan

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Kilkenny v Cork, Nowlan Park, 2pm – Cork by 2pts
    Wexford v Limerick, Innovate Wexford Park, 2pm- Limerick by 4pts

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Galway v Laois, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm- Galway by 10pts
    Waterford v Offaly, Semple Stadium, 2pm- Waterford by 8pts

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    Westmeath v London, TEG Cusack Park, 1pm- Westmeath by 5pts
    Mayo v Meath, Tooreen, 2pm- Meath by 8pts

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Donegal v Kildare, Letterkenny, 2pm- Kildare by 7pts

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Louth v Roscommon, Clan na Gael, Dundalk, 12.30pm- Roscommon by 3pts
    Monaghan v Armagh, Inniskeen, 12.30pm- Armagh by 5pts

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
    Cavan v Leitrim, Ballyconnell, 2pm- Draw
    Sligo v Fermanagh, Sligo GAA COE, 2pm- Fermanagh by 1pt


  • Registered Users Posts: 2,329 ✭✭✭ Kavrocks


    NHL1 Winner = Kilkenny
    NHL1A Relegation = Cork

    NHL1B Promotion = Galway
    NHL1B Relegation = Offaly

    NHL2A Promotion = Westmeath
    NHL2A Relegation = Mayo

    NHL2B Promotion = Kildare
    NHL2B Relegation = Warwickshire

    NHL3A Promotion = Tyrone
    NHL3A Relegation = Monaghan

    NHL3B Promotion = Leitrim

    Sat 26th Jan

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 7pm - Tipperary by 4

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Dublin v Carlow, Parnell Park, 7pm - Dublin by 10

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    Antrim v Kerry, Corrigan Park, 2pm - Kerry by 4

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Warwickshire v Wicklow, Pairc na hEireann, 3pm - Warwickshire by 2
    Down v Derry, Pairc Esler, 5pm - Down by 4

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Lancashire v Tyrone, Abbottstown, 2pm - Tyrone by 6

    Sun 27th Jan

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1

    Kilkenny v Cork, Nowlan Park, 2pm - Kilkenny by 4
    Wexford v Limerick, Innovate Wexford Park, 2pm - Wexford by 6

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Galway v Laois, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm - Galway by 12
    Waterford v Offaly, Semple Stadium, 2pm - Waterford by 14

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    Westmeath v London, TEG Cusack Park, 1pm - Westmeath by 8
    Mayo v Meath, Tooreen, 2pm - Meath by 4

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Donegal v Kildare, Letterkenny, 2pm - Donegal by 4

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Louth v Roscommon, Clan na Gael, Dundalk, 12.30pm - Roscommon by 10
    Monaghan v Armagh, Inniskeen, 12.30pm - Armagh by 4

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
    Cavan v Leitrim, Ballyconnell, 2pm - Leitrim by 15
    Sligo v Fermanagh, Sligo GAA COE, 2pm - Sligo by 6


  • Registered Users Posts: 176 ✭✭ Claw09


    NHL1 Winner = Clare
    NHL1A Relegation = Cork

    NHL1B Promotion = Waterford
    NHL1B Relegation = Carlow

    NHL2A Promotion = Westmeath
    NHL2A Relegation = Mayo

    NHL2B Promotion = Kildare
    NHL2B Relegation = Derry

    NHL3A Promotion = Armagh
    NHL3A Relegation = Lancashire

    NHL3B Promotion = Leitrim

    Sat 26th Jan

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 7pm - Clare by 3

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Dublin v Carlow, Parnell Park, 7pm - Dublin by 15

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    Antrim v Kerry, Corrigan Park, 2pm - Antrim by 5

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Warwickshire v Wicklow, Pairc na hEireann, 3pm - Wicklow by 4
    Down v Derry, Pairc Esler, 5pm - Down by 7

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Lancashire v Tyrone, Abbottstown, 2pm - Tyrone by 5

    Sun 27th Jan

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Kilkenny v Cork, Nowlan Park, 2pm - Kilkenny by 3
    Wexford v Limerick, Innovate Wexford Park, 2pm - Wexford by 2

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Galway v Laois, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm - Galway by 12
    Waterford v Offaly, Semple Stadium, 2pm - Waterford by 9

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    Westmeath v London, TEG Cusack Park, 1pm - Westmeath by 5
    Mayo v Meath, Tooreen, 2pm - Meath by 4

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Donegal v Kildare, Letterkenny, 2pm - Kildare by 2

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Louth v Roscommon, Clan na Gael, Dundalk, 12.30pm - Roscommon by 14
    Monaghan v Armagh, Inniskeen, 12.30pm - Armagh by 5

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
    Cavan v Leitrim, Ballyconnell, 2pm - Leitrim by 16
    Sligo v Fermanagh, Sligo GAA COE, 2pm - Sligo by 7


  • Registered Users Posts: 738 ✭✭✭ Stationmaster


    NHL1 Winner = Clare
    NHL1A Relegation = Wexford

    NHL1B Promotion = Galway
    NHL1B Relegation = Laois

    NHL2A Promotion = Kerry
    NHL2A Relegation = Meath

    NHL2B Promotion = Kildare
    NHL2B Relegation = Donegal

    NHL3A Promotion = Roscommon
    NHL3A Relegation = Monaghan

    NHL3B Promotion = Longford

    Sat 26th Jan

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 7pm- Clare by 4 points

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Dublin v Carlow, Parnell Park, 7pm- Dublin by 12 points

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    Antrim v Kerry, Corrigan Park, 2pm- Kerry by 4 points

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Warwickshire v Wicklow, Pairc na hEireann, 3pm- Wicklow by 3 points
    Down v Derry, Pairc Esler, 5pm- Down by 7 points

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Lancashire v Tyrone, Abbottstown, 2pm- Tyrone by 6 points

    Sun 27th Jan

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Kilkenny v Cork, Nowlan Park, 2pm Kilkenny by 3 points
    Wexford v Limerick, Innovate Wexford Park, 2pm- Limerick by 6 points

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Galway v Laois, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm- Galway by 15 points
    Waterford v Offaly, Semple Stadium, 2pm- Waterford by 10 points

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    Westmeath v London, TEG Cusack Park, 1pm- Westmeath by 9 points
    Mayo v Meath, Tooreen, 2pm- Mayo by 2 points

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Donegal v Kildare, Letterkenny, 2pm- Kildare by 15 points

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Louth v Roscommon, Clan na Gael, Dundalk, 12.30pm- Roscommon by 8 points
    Monaghan v Armagh, Inniskeen, 12.30pm- Armagh by 7 points

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
    Cavan v Leitrim, Ballyconnell, 2pm- Cavan by 6 points
    Sligo v Fermanagh, Sligo GAA COE, 2pm- Sligo by 9 points


  • Registered Users Posts: 530 ✭✭✭ puzl


    NHL1 Winner = Clare
    NHL1A Relegation = Wexford

    NHL1B Promotion = Galway
    NHL1B Relegation = Carlow

    NHL2A Promotion = Westmeath
    NHL2A Relegation = Meath

    NHL2B Promotion = Kildare
    NHL2B Relegation = Donegal

    NHL3A Promotion = Roscommon
    NHL3A Relegation = Louth

    NHL3B Promotion = Sligo

    Sat 26th Jan

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 7pm-Clare by 2

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Dublin v Carlow, Parnell Park, 7pm-Dublin by 12

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    Antrim v Kerry, Corrigan Park, 2pm- Antrim by 2

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Warwickshire v Wicklow, Pairc na hEireann, 3pm- Wicklow by 1
    Down v Derry, Pairc Esler, 5pm-Draw

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Lancashire v Tyrone, Abbottstown, 2pm- Lancashire by 3

    Sun 27th Jan

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Kilkenny v Cork, Nowlan Park, 2pm - Kilkenny by 3
    Wexford v Limerick, Innovate Wexford Park, 2pm-Wexford by 2

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Galway v Laois, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm-Galway by 10
    Waterford v Offaly, Semple Stadium, 2pm-Waterford by 6

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    Westmeath v London, TEG Cusack Park, 1pm- Westmeath by 5
    Mayo v Meath, Tooreen, 2pm- Draw

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Donegal v Kildare, Letterkenny, 2pm- Kildare by 4

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Louth v Roscommon, Clan na Gael, Dundalk, 12.30pm- Roscommon by 5
    Monaghan v Armagh, Inniskeen, 12.30pm- Armagh by 6

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
    Cavan v Leitrim, Ballyconnell, 2pm- Draw
    Sligo v Fermanagh, Sligo GAA COE, 2pm- Sligo by 2


  • Registered Users Posts: 5,708 ✭✭✭ An Ciarraioch


    NHL1 Winner = Tipperary
    NHL1A Relegation = Wexford

    NHL1B Promotion = Galway
    NHL1B Relegation = Laois

    NHL2A Promotion = Westmeath
    NHL2A Relegation = Mayo

    NHL2B Promotion = Kildare
    NHL2B Relegation = Donegal

    NHL3A Promotion = Lancashire
    NHL3A Relegation = Monaghan

    NHL3B Promotion = Sligo

    Sat 26th Jan

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 7pm- Tipp by 2

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Dublin v Carlow, Parnell Park, 7pm- Dublin by 5

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    Antrim v Kerry, Corrigan Park, 2pm- Antrim by 3

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Warwickshire v Wicklow, Pairc na hEireann, 3pm- Warwickshire by 2
    Down v Derry, Pairc Esler, 5pm- Down by 1

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Lancashire v Tyrone, Abbottstown, 2pm- Lancashire by 10

    Sun 27th Jan

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1

    Kilkenny v Cork, Nowlan Park, 2pm Kilkenny by 3
    Wexford v Limerick, Innovate Wexford Park, 2pm- Draw

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Galway v Laois, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm- Galway by 12
    Waterford v Offaly, Semple Stadium, 2pm- Waterford by 10

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    Westmeath v London, TEG Cusack Park, 1pm- Westmeath by 6
    Mayo v Meath, Tooreen, 2pm- Meath by 3

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Donegal v Kildare, Letterkenny, 2pm- Kildare by 5

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Louth v Roscommon, Clan na Gael, Dundalk, 12.30pm- Roscommon by 9
    Monaghan v Armagh, Inniskeen, 12.30pm- Armagh by 7

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
    Cavan v Leitrim, Ballyconnell, 2pm- Leitrim by 12
    Sligo v Fermanagh, Sligo GAA COE, 2pm- Sligo by 10


  • Advertisement
  • Registered Users Posts: 268 ✭✭ Sands81


    NHL1 Winner = Clare
    NHL1A Relegation = Wexford

    NHL1B Promotion = Galway
    NHL1B Relegation = Carlow

    NHL2A Promotion = Antrim
    NHL2A Relegation = Mayo

    NHL2B Promotion = Down
    NHL2B Relegation = Derry

    NHL3A Promotion = Armagh
    NHL3A Relegation = Lancashire

    NHL3B Promotion = Longford

    Sat 26th Jan

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 7pm- Tippeary by 2

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Dublin v Carlow, Parnell Park, 7pm- Dublin by 6

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    Antrim v Kerry, Corrigan Park, 2pm- Antrim by 2

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Warwickshire v Wicklow, Pairc na hEireann, 3pm- Wicklow by 6
    Down v Derry, Pairc Esler, 5pm- Down by 2

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Lancashire v Tyrone, Abbottstown, 2pm- Tyrone by 3

    Sun 27th Jan

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Kilkenny v Cork, Nowlan Park, 2pm Cork by 2
    Wexford v Limerick, Innovate Wexford Park, 2pm- Limerick by 2

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Galway v Laois, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm- Galway by 10
    Waterford v Offaly, Semple Stadium, 2pm- Waterford by 12

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    Westmeath v London, TEG Cusack Park, 1pm- Westmeath by 10
    Mayo v Meath, Tooreen, 2pm- Meath by 2

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Donegal v Kildare, Letterkenny, 2pm- Kildare by 8

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Louth v Roscommon, Clan na Gael, Dundalk, 12.30pm- Louth by 2
    Monaghan v Armagh, Inniskeen, 12.30pm- Armagh by 6

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
    Cavan v Leitrim, Ballyconnell, 2pm- Leitrim by 4
    Sligo v Fermanagh, Sligo GAA COE, 2pm- Sligo by 8


  • Registered Users Posts: 459 ✭✭ Davys Fits


    NHL1 Winner = Wateford
    NHL1A Relegation = Wexford

    NHL1B Promotion = Galway
    NHL1B Relegation = Laois

    NHL2A Promotion = Antrim
    NHL2A Relegation = Mayo

    NHL2B Promotion = Kildare
    NHL2B Relegation = Warwickshire

    NHL3A Promotion = Armagh
    NHL3A Relegation = Monaghan

    NHL3B Promotion = Longford

    Sat 26th Jan

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 7pm- Tipp by 4

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Dublin v Carlow, Parnell Park, 7pm- Dublin by 8

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    Antrim v Kerry, Corrigan Park, 2pm- Antrim by 2

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Warwickshire v Wicklow, Pairc na hEireann, 3pm- Wicklow by 10
    Down v Derry, Pairc Esler, 5pm- Down by 6

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Lancashire v Tyrone, Abbottstown, 2pm- Lancashire by 3

    Sun 27th Jan

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Kilkenny v Cork, Nowlan Park, 2pm KK by 1
    Wexford v Limerick, Innovate Wexford Park, 2pm- Wexford by 1

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Galway v Laois, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm- Galway by 15
    Waterford v Offaly, Semple Stadium, 2pm- Waterford by 12

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    Westmeath v London, TEG Cusack Park, 1pm- Westmeath by 13
    Mayo v Meath, Tooreen, 2pm- Meath by 4

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Donegal v Kildare, Letterkenny, 2pm- Kildare by 10

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Louth v Roscommon, Clan na Gael, Dundalk, 12.30pm- Roscommon by 2
    Monaghan v Armagh, Inniskeen, 12.30pm- Armagh by 6

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
    Cavan v Leitrim, Ballyconnell, 2pm- Cavan by 4
    Sligo v Fermanagh, Sligo GAA COE, 2pm- Sligo by 8


  • Registered Users Posts: 16 Shortstop12


    NHL1 Winner = Clare
    NHL1A Relegation = Wexford

    NHL1B Promotion = Galway
    NHL1B Relegation = Carlow

    NHL2A Promotion = Kerry
    NHL2A Relegation = Mayo

    NHL2B Promotion = Down
    NHL2B Relegation = Derry

    NHL3A Promotion = Armagh
    NHL3A Relegation = Lancashire

    NHL3B Promotion = Longford

    Sat 26th Jan

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 7pm- Clare by 3

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Dublin v Carlow, Parnell Park, 7pm- Dublin by 8

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    Antrim v Kerry, Corrigan Park, 2pm- Kerry by 2

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Warwickshire v Wicklow, Pairc na hEireann, 3pm- Wicklow by 6
    Down v Derry, Pairc Esler, 5pm- Down by 6

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Lancashire v Tyrone, Abbottstown, 2pm- Tyrone by 7

    Sun 27th Jan

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Kilkenny v Cork, Nowlan Park, 2pm Cork by 2
    Wexford v Limerick, Innovate Wexford Park, 2pm- Limerick by 5

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Galway v Laois, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm- Galway by 14
    Waterford v Offaly, Semple Stadium, 2pm- Waterford by 12

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    Westmeath v London, TEG Cusack Park, 1pm- Westmeath by 7
    Mayo v Meath, Tooreen, 2pm- Draw

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Donegal v Kildare, Letterkenny, 2pm- Kildare by 4

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Louth v Roscommon, Clan na Gael, Dundalk, 12.30pm- Roscommon by 9
    Monaghan v Armagh, Inniskeen, 12.30pm- Armagh by 6

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
    Cavan v Leitrim, Ballyconnell, 2pm- Leitrim by 7
    Sligo v Fermanagh, Sligo GAA COE, 2pm- Sligo by 7


  • Registered Users Posts: 397 ✭✭ enoughtaken


    NHL1 Winner = Clare
    NHL1A Relegation = Wexford

    NHL1B Promotion = Galway
    NHL1B Relegation = Laois

    NHL2A Promotion = Kerry
    NHL2A Relegation = Mayo

    NHL2B Promotion = Kildare
    NHL2B Relegation = Donegal

    NHL3A Promotion = Armagh
    NHL3A Relegation = Louth

    NHL3B Promotion = Longford

    Sat 26th Jan

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Tipperary v Clare - Clare by 2

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Dublin v Carlow - Dublin by 9

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    Antrim v Kerry - Kerry by 2

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Warwickshire v Wicklow - Wicklow by 3
    Down v Derry - Derry by 6

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Lancashire v Tyrone - Tyrone by 2

    Sun 27th Jan

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Kilkenny v Cork - Cork by 3
    Wexford v Limerick - Limerick by 4

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Galway v Laois - Galway by 8
    Waterford v Offaly - Waterford by 6

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    Westmeath v London - Westmeath by 4
    Mayo v Meath - Meath by 5

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Donegal v Kildare - Kildare by 4

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Louth v Roscommon - Roscommon by 4
    Monaghan v Armagh - Armagh by 3

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
    Cavan v Leitrim - Leitrim by 3
    Sligo v Fermanagh - Sligo by 1


  • Registered Users Posts: 684 jjjd


    NHL1 Winner = Clare
    NHL1A Relegation = Wexford

    NHL1B Promotion = Galway
    NHL1B Relegation = Laois

    NHL2A Promotion = Kerry
    NHL2A Relegation = Meath

    NHL2B Promotion = Kildare
    NHL2B Relegation = Donegal

    NHL3A Promotion = Roscommon
    NHL3A Relegation = Monaghan

    NHL3B Promotion = Longford

    Sat 26th Jan

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 7pm- Clare by 2 points

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Dublin v Carlow, Parnell Park, 7pm- Dublin by 6 points

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    Antrim v Kerry, Corrigan Park, 2pm- Antrim by 4 points

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Warwickshire v Wicklow, Pairc na hEireann, 3pm- Wicklow by 6 points
    Down v Derry, Pairc Esler, 5pm- Down by 3 points

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Lancashire v Tyrone, Abbottstown, 2pm- Tyrone by 3 points

    Sun 27th Jan

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Kilkenny v Cork, Nowlan Park, 2pm Kilkenny by 4 points
    Wexford v Limerick, Innovate Wexford Park, 2pm- Limerick by 9 points

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Galway v Laois, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm- Galway by 18 points
    Waterford v Offaly, Semple Stadium, 2pm- Waterford by 12 points

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    Westmeath v London, TEG Cusack Park, 1pm- Westmeath by 12 points
    Mayo v Meath, Tooreen, 2pm- Mayo by 3 points

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Donegal v Kildare, Letterkenny, 2pm- Kildare by 9 points

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Louth v Roscommon, Clan na Gael, Dundalk, 12.30pm- Roscommon by 6 points
    Monaghan v Armagh, Inniskeen, 12.30pm- Armagh by 9 points

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
    Cavan v Leitrim, Ballyconnell, 2pm- Cavan by 4 points
    Sligo v Fermanagh, Sligo GAA COE, 2pm- Sligo by 6 points


  • Registered Users Posts: 33,579 ✭✭✭✭ PTH2009


    Sat 2nd Feb

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 2
    Limerick v Tipperary, Gaelic Grounds, 7pm- Draw

    Sun 3rd Feb

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 2
    Clare v Kilkenny, Cusack Park, 2pm- Clare by 2
    Cork v Wexford, Páirc Ui Chaoimh, 3pm- Wexford by 1

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 2
    Carlow v Galway, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm- Galway by 10
    Laois v Waterford, O'Moore Park, 2pm- Waterford by 3
    Offaly v Dublin, O'Connor Park, 2pm- Dublin by 15

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 2
    London v Mayo, McGovern Park, 12.30pm- London by 3
    Kerry v Westmeath, Austin Stack Park, 2pm- draw
    Meath v Antrim, Pairc Tailteann, 2pm- Antrim by 4

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 2
    Wicklow v Down, Aughrim, 12.30pm- Down by 3
    Kildare v Warwickshire, Newbridge, 2pm- Kildare by 8
    Derry v Donegal, Owenbeg, 2.30pm- Derry by 2

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 2
    Armagh v Lancashire, Athletic Grounds, 12.30pm- Armagh by 3
    Roscommon v Monaghan, Dr Hyde Park, 12.30pm- Roscommon by 9
    Tyrone v Louth, Healy Park, 12.30pm- Tyrone by 4

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 2
    Fermanagh v Longford, Brewster Park, 2pm- Longford by 5
    Leitrim v Sligo, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm- Sligo by 7


  • Registered Users Posts: 340 ✭✭ Dr_serious2


    PTH2009 wrote: »
    Sat 2nd Feb

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 2
    Limerick v Tipperary, Gaelic Grounds, 7pm- Tipperary by 2

    Sun 3rd Feb

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 2
    Clare v Kilkenny, Cusack Park, 2pm- Kilkenny by 2
    Cork v Wexford, Páirc Ui Chaoimh, 3pm- Cork by 4

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 2
    Carlow v Galway, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm- Galway by 8
    Laois v Waterford, O'Moore Park, 2pm- Waterford by 8
    Offaly v Dublin, O'Connor Park, 2pm- Dublin by 9

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 2
    London v Mayo, McGovern Park, 12.30pm- London by 4
    Kerry v Westmeath, Austin Stack Park, 2pm- Westmeath by 1
    Meath v Antrim, Pairc Tailteann, 2pm- Antrim by 6

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 2
    Wicklow v Down, Aughrim, 12.30pm- Down by 2
    Kildare v Warwickshire, Newbridge, 2pm- Kildare by 12
    Derry v Donegal, Owenbeg, 2.30pm- Donegal by 2

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 2
    Armagh v Lancashire, Athletic Grounds, 12.30pm- Armagh by 6
    Roscommon v Monaghan, Dr Hyde Park, 12.30pm- Roscommon by 4
    Tyrone v Louth, Healy Park, 12.30pm- Tyrone by 3

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 2
    Fermanagh v Longford, Brewster Park, 2pm- Longford by 6
    Leitrim v Sligo, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm- Leitrim by 2


  • Registered Users Posts: 11,118 ✭✭✭✭ RMAOK


    RMAOK wrote: »
    Sat 26th Jan

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 7pm- - Clare by 3

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Dublin v Carlow, Parnell Park, 7pm- Dublin by 8

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    Antrim v Kerry, Corrigan Park, 2pm- Kerry by 1

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Warwickshire v Wicklow, Pairc na hEireann, 3pm- Warwickshire by 2
    Down v Derry, Pairc Esler, 5pm- Derry by 3

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Lancashire v Tyrone, Abbottstown, 2pm- Tyrone by 3

    Sun 27th Jan

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1

    Kilkenny v Cork, Nowlan Park, 2pm - cork by 2
    Wexford v Limerick, Innovate Wexford Park, 2pm- limerick by 3

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Galway v Laois, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm- Galway by 7
    Waterford v Offaly, Semple Stadium, 2pm- Waterford by 9

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    Westmeath v London, TEG Cusack Park, 1pm- westmeath by 3
    Mayo v Meath, Tooreen, 2pm- meath by 4

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Donegal v Kildare, Letterkenny, 2pm- Kildare by 5

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Louth v Roscommon, Clan na Gael, Dundalk, 12.30pm- Roscommon by 4
    Monaghan v Armagh, Inniskeen, 12.30pm- Armagh by 5

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
    Cavan v Leitrim, Ballyconnell, 2pm- Leitrim by 2
    Sligo v Fermanagh, Sligo GAA COE, 2pm- Sligo by 6

    30 points in total, including 6 bonus points. I'm happy with that. :D


  • Registered Users Posts: 11,118 ✭✭✭✭ RMAOK


    Sat 2nd Feb

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 2
    Limerick v Tipperary, Gaelic Grounds, 7pm- tipp by 3

    Sun 3rd Feb

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 2
    Clare v Kilkenny, Cusack Park, 2pm- Clare by 2
    Cork v Wexford, Páirc Ui Chaoimh, 3pm- Wexford by 3

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 2
    Carlow v Galway, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm- Galway by 12
    Laois v Waterford, O'Moore Park, 2pm- Waterford by 9
    Offaly v Dublin, O'Connor Park, 2pm- Dublin by 13

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 2
    London v Mayo, McGovern Park, 12.30pm- London by 1
    Kerry v Westmeath, Austin Stack Park, 2pm- Kerry by 2
    Meath v Antrim, Pairc Tailteann, 2pm- Antrim by 2

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 2
    Wicklow v Down, Aughrim, 12.30pm- Wicklow by 3
    Kildare v Warwickshire, Newbridge, 2pm- Kildare by 14
    Derry v Donegal, Owenbeg, 2.30pm- Derry by 5

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 2
    Armagh v Lancashire, Athletic Grounds, 12.30pm- Armagh by 7
    Roscommon v Monaghan, Dr Hyde Park, 12.30pm- Roscommon by 12
    Tyrone v Louth, Healy Park, 12.30pm- Tyrone by 4

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 2
    Fermanagh v Longford, Brewster Park, 2pm- Longford by 5
    Leitrim v Sligo, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm- Sligo by 6


  • Advertisement
  • Registered Users Posts: 218 ✭✭ thelostboys23


    Allianz HL Division 1A round 2
    Limerick v Tipperary, Gaelic Grounds, 7pm- Lim by 3

    Sun 3rd Feb

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 2
    Clare v Kilkenny, Cusack Park, 2pm- Kilkenny by 4
    Cork v Wexford, Páirc Ui Chaoimh, 3pm- Cork by 5

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 2
    Carlow v Galway, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm- Galway by 12
    Laois v Waterford, O'Moore Park, 2pm- Waterford by 8
    Offaly v Dublin, O'Connor Park, 2pm- Dublin by 13

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 2
    London v Mayo, McGovern Park, 12.30pm- London by 4
    Kerry v Westmeath, Austin Stack Park, 2pm- Kerry by 3
    Meath v Antrim, Pairc Tailteann, 2pm- Antrim by 6

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 2
    Wicklow v Down, Aughrim, 12.30pm- Down by 1
    Kildare v Warwickshire, Newbridge, 2pm- Kildare by 14
    Derry v Donegal, Owenbeg, 2.30pm- Derry by 6

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 2
    Armagh v Lancashire, Athletic Grounds, 12.30pm- Armagh by 8
    Roscommon v Monaghan, Dr Hyde Park, 12.30pm- Roscommon by 7
    Tyrone v Louth, Healy Park, 12.30pm- Tyrone by 7

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 2
    Fermanagh v Longford, Brewster Park, 2pm- Longford by 3
    Leitrim v Sligo, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm- Leitrim by 1


Advertisement