Advertisement
If you have a new account but are having problems posting or verifying your account, please email us on [email protected] for help. Thanks :)
Private profiles - please note that profiles marked as private will soon be public. This will facilitate moderation so mods can view users' warning histories. All of your posts across the site will appear on your profile page (including PI, RI). Groups posts will remain private except to users who have access to the same Groups as you. Thread here
Some important site news, please read here. Thanks!

2019 National Football League Pools

  • 09-01-2019 2:29am
    #1
    Registered Users Posts: 3,236 ✭✭✭ Dr. Kenneth Noisewater


    It's coming to that time of the year again folks! The rules are the same as previous pools, see below;


    1. At the start of the week, I will post up the fixtures for the coming weekend and by midweek I should have the league table of posters and points for the previous week just gone.

    2. Latecomers will be accepted but points will be forfeited for any games missed.

    3. Predictions will be accepted and valid by throw-in time of the first game of the weekend. The first games this season throw in at at 7pm on Saturday, January 26th. Any predictions for this game made after this time will not count (but any predictions made for other games not yet started will still count).

    4. The points system I am using is similar to that used in the League and Championship pools of previous seasons.
    You get 2 points for predicting the winner of the game. Should a poster predict within 2 points of the winning margin, that poster will receive 1 bonus point.
    Should a poster correctly predict a draw, the poster will receive 3 points.
    Where a poster predicts a team to win but the result is a draw, the poster will get 1 point ONLY if the poster has predicted a winning margin of no more than 1 point.
    I'll award one point if a person predicts a draw yet the result is a one point win for either side.
    Needless to say if you predict a team to win and they lose you get no points.

    5. Bonus points will be awarded at the end of the league for predicting the correct teams who get promoted and relegated respectively. More points will be available on prediction of the winner of the league finals. You get 2 points for each correct prediction for promotion, relegation and League Champion.
    Note: to those joining after the first set of fixtures are finished, these bonus point predictions can still be made, but a 25% penalty for each week missed will apply.

    6. Posters must predict promotions/relegations in their first post with their first round of predictions. I will provide the league tables to aid in decision making.

    7. To cut out a lot of time, if posters consistently fail to post their weekly predictions, I'll remove them from the overall tables.

    8. If a poster makes two (or more) predictions for the same game week, the latest of these sets of predictions will count regardless of the score of each set.

    As I said, I'll aim to have the table from the previous weekend's fixtures up by the middle of each week.


«13456712

Comments

  • Registered Users Posts: 3,236 ✭✭✭ Dr. Kenneth Noisewater


    Here are the divisions for this years National Football League.

    Division 1
    Cavan
    Dublin
    Galway
    Kerry
    Mayo
    Monaghan
    Tyrone
    Roscommon

    Division 2
    Armagh
    Clare
    Cork
    Donegal
    Fermanagh
    Kildare
    Meath
    Tipperary

    Division 3
    Carlow
    Down
    Laois
    Longford
    Louth
    Offaly
    Sligo
    Westmeath

    Division 4
    Antrim
    Derry
    Leitrim
    Limerick
    London
    Waterford
    Wexford
    Wicklow


  • Registered Users Posts: 3,236 ✭✭✭ Dr. Kenneth Noisewater


    Here is the template for the first round of predictions for this season's competition.

    NFL1 Winner =
    NFL1 Relegations =

    NFL2 Promotions =
    NFL2 Relegations =

    NFL3 Promotions =
    NFL3 Relegations =

    NFL4 Promotions =

    Saturday 26 January
    Allianz FL Division 1 round 1
    Mayo v Roscommon, MacHale Park, 7pm

    Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
    Down v Laois, Pairc Esler, 7pm

    Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
    Waterford v Wicklow, Fraher Field, 7pm


    Sunday 27 January
    Allianz FL Division 1 round 1
    Kerry v Tyrone, Fitzgerald Stadium, 2pm
    Monaghan v Dublin, Clones, 2pm
    Galway v Cavan, Pearse Stadium, 2.30pm

    Allianz FL Division 2 round 1
    Clare v Donegal, Cusack Park, 2pm
    Fermanagh v Cork, Brewster Park, 2pm
    Kildare v Armagh, Newbridge, 2pm
    Meath v Tipperary, Pairc Tailteann, 2pm

    Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
    Carlow v Sligo, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm
    Offaly v Westmeath, O'Connor Park, 2pm
    Louth v Longford, TBC, 2.30pm

    Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
    Leitrim v Wexford, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm
    London v Limerick, McGovern Park, 2pm
    Antrim v Derry, Glenavy, 2pm


  • Registered Users Posts: 4,976 ✭✭✭ Redsoxfan


    Here is the template for the first round of predictions for this season's competition.

    NFL1 Winner = Dublin
    NFL1 Relegations = Cavan, Roscommon

    NFL2 Promotions = Donegal, Kildare
    NFL2 Relegations =Fermanagh

    NFL3 Promotions = Westmeath, Down
    NFL3 Relegations = Offaly

    NFL4 Promotions = Derry

    Saturday 26 January

    Allianz FL Division 1 round 1

    Mayo v Roscommon, MacHale Park, 7pm

    Mayo by 6

    Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
    Down v Laois, Pairc Esler, 7pm

    Down by 3

    Allianz FL Division 4 round 1

    Waterford v Wicklow, Fraher Field, 7pm

    Waterford by 2


    Sunday 27 January

    Allianz FL Division 1 round 1

    Kerry v Tyrone, Fitzgerald Stadium, 2pm

    Tyrone by 1

    Monaghan v Dublin, Clones, 2pm

    Dublin by 4

    Galway v Cavan, Pearse Stadium, 2.30pm

    Galway by 3

    Allianz FL Division 2 round 1

    Clare v Donegal, Cusack Park, 2pm

    Draw

    Fermanagh v Cork, Brewster Park, 2pm

    Cork by 3

    Kildare v Armagh, Newbridge, 2pm

    Kildare by 3

    Meath v Tipperary, Pairc Tailteann, 2pm

    Meath by 1

    Allianz FL Division 3 round 1

    Carlow v Sligo, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm

    Carlow by 1

    Offaly v Westmeath, O'Connor Park, 2pm

    Westmeath by 3

    Louth v Longford, TBC, 2.30pm

    Louth by 1

    Allianz FL Division 4 round 1

    Leitrim v Wexford, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm

    Leitrim by 2

    London v Limerick, McGovern Park, 2pm

    Lmerick by 1

    Antrim v Derry, Glenavy, 2pm

    Derry by 4


  • Registered Users Posts: 107 ✭✭ LooseCannonUF


    Here is the template for the first round of predictions for this season's competition.

    NFL1 Winner =Monaghan
    NFL1 Relegations =Cavan Roscommon

    NFL2 Promotions = Donegal Kildare
    NFL2 Relegations = Tipperary Clare

    NFL3 Promotions = Down Longford
    NFL3 Relegations = Louth Sligo

    NFL4 Promotions = Derry Wexford

    Saturday 26 January
    Allianz FL Division 1 round 1
    Mayo v Roscommon, MacHale Park, 7pm Mayo by 4

    Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
    Down v Laois, Pairc Esler, 7pm Down by 5

    Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
    Waterford v Wicklow, Fraher Field, 7pm Wicklow by 2


    Sunday 27 January
    Allianz FL Division 1 round 1
    Kerry v Tyrone, Fitzgerald Stadium, 2pm Kerry by 4
    Monaghan v Dublin, Clones, 2pm Monaghan by 2
    Galway v Cavan, Pearse Stadium, 2.30pm Galway by 3

    Allianz FL Division 2 round 1
    Clare v Donegal, Cusack Park, 2pm Donegal by 3
    Fermanagh v Cork, Brewster Park, 2pm Draw
    Kildare v Armagh, Newbridge, 2pm Kildare by 1
    Meath v Tipperary, Pairc Tailteann, 2pm Meath by 4

    Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
    Carlow v Sligo, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm Carlow by 1
    Offaly v Westmeath, O'Connor Park, 2pm Offaly by 4
    Louth v Longford, TBC, 2.30pm Longford by 6

    Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
    Leitrim v Wexford, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm Leitrim by 2
    London v Limerick, McGovern Park, 2pm Draw
    Antrim v Derry, Glenavy, 2pm Derry by 3


  • Moderators, Sports Moderators Posts: 11,110 Mod ✭✭✭✭ Hammer Archer


    NFL1 Winner = Dublin
    NFL1 Relegations = Cavan, Roscommon

    NFL2 Promotions = Donegal, Kildare
    NFL2 Relegations = Clare, Fermanagh

    NFL3 Promotions = Down, Longford
    NFL3 Relegations = Offaly, Louth

    NFL4 Promotions = Derry, Antrim

    Saturday 26 January
    Allianz FL Division 1 round 1
    Mayo v Roscommon - Mayo by 3

    Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
    Down v Laois - Down by 4

    Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
    Waterford v Wicklow - Wicklow by 3


    Sunday 27 January
    Allianz FL Division 1 round 1
    Kerry v Tyrone - Tyrone by 2
    Monaghan v Dublin - Dublin by 4
    Galway v Cavan - Galway by 7

    Allianz FL Division 2 round 1
    Clare v Donegal - Donegal by 8
    Fermanagh v Cork - Cork by 5
    Kildare v Armagh - Kildare by 4
    Meath v Tipperary - Tipperary by 2

    Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
    Carlow v Sligo - Carlow by 2
    Offaly v Westmeath - Westmeath by 5
    Louth v Longford - Longford by 6

    Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
    Leitrim v Wexford - Leitrim by 2
    London v Limerick - Limerick by 1
    Antrim v Derry - Derry by 5


  • Advertisement
  • Registered Users Posts: 1,426 ✭✭✭ Boots234


    NFL1 Winner = Dublin
    NFL1 Relegations = Cavan, Roscommon

    NFL2 Promotions = Donegal, Kildare
    NFL2 Relegations = Clare, Fermanagh

    NFL3 Promotions = Down, Laois
    NFL3 Relegations = Sligo, Louth

    NFL4 Promotions = Derry, Leitrim

    Saturday 26 January
    Allianz FL Division 1 round 1

    Mayo v Roscommon - Mayo by 4

    Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
    Down v Laois - Down by 3

    Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
    Waterford v Wicklow - Waterford by 3


    Sunday 27 January
    Allianz FL Division 1 round 1

    Kerry v Tyrone - Kerry by 2
    Monaghan v Dublin - Dublin by 4
    Galway v Cavan - Galway by 6

    Allianz FL Division 2 round 1
    Clare v Donegal - Donegal by 6
    Fermanagh v Cork - Cork by 3
    Kildare v Armagh - Kildare by 4
    Meath v Tipperary - Meath by 2

    Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
    Carlow v Sligo - Carlow by 2
    Offaly v Westmeath - Westmeath by 5
    Louth v Longford - Longford by 6

    Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
    Leitrim v Wexford - Leitrim by 4
    London v Limerick - Limerick by 3
    Antrim v Derry - Derry by 5


  • Registered Users Posts: 11,118 ✭✭✭✭ RMAOK


    NFL1 Winner = Dublin
    NFL1 Relegations = Cavan, Roscommon

    NFL2 Promotions = Donegal, Kildare
    NFL2 Relegations = Clare, Fermanagh

    NFL3 Promotions = Down, Laois
    NFL3 Relegations = Sligo, Louth

    NFL4 Promotions = Derry, Antrim

    Saturday 26 January
    Allianz FL Division 1 round 1

    Mayo v Roscommon - Mayo by 5

    Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
    Down v Laois - Down by 2

    Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
    Waterford v Wicklow - Waterford by 3


    Sunday 27 January
    Allianz FL Division 1 round 1

    Kerry v Tyrone - Kerry by 3
    Monaghan v Dublin - Dublin by 1
    Galway v Cavan - Galway by 2

    Allianz FL Division 2 round 1
    Clare v Donegal - Donegal by 7
    Fermanagh v Cork - Cork by 1
    Kildare v Armagh - Kildare by 4
    Meath v Tipperary - Meath by 3

    Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
    Carlow v Sligo - Carlow by 2
    Offaly v Westmeath - Westmeath by 2
    Louth v Longford - Louth by 2

    Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
    Leitrim v Wexford - Leitrim by 4
    London v Limerick - Limerick by 1
    Antrim v Derry - Derry by 5


  • Registered Users Posts: 104 ✭✭ Jamemid


    NFL1 Winner = kerry
    NFL1 Relegations = Cavan roscommon

    NFL2 Promotions =Donegal Meath
    NFL2 Relegations =Clare Fermanagh

    NFL3 Promotions = Longford Down
    NFL3 Relegations = Offaly Louth

    NFL4 Promotions =Derry Limerick

    Saturday 26 January
    Allianz FL Division 1 round 1
    Mayo v Roscommon-Mayo by 5
    Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
    Down v Laois-Down by3
    Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
    Waterford v Wicklow-Wicklow by 2

    Sunday 27 January
    Allianz FL Division 1 round 1
    Kerry v Tyrone-Kerry by 4
    Monaghan v Dublin-Dublin by 7
    Galway v Cavan-Galway by 5

    Allianz FL Division 2 round 1
    Clare v Donegal-Donegal by 6
    Fermanagh v Cork-Cork by 4
    Kildare v Armagh-Kildare by 2
    Meath v Tipperary-Meath by 5

    Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
    Carlow v Sligo-draw
    Offaly v WestmeathWestmeath by 6
    Louth v Longford-Longford by 3

    Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
    Leitrim v Wexford,Wexford by 1
    London v LimerickLimerick by 4
    Antrim v Derry-Derry by 5


  • Registered Users Posts: 7,602 ✭✭✭ patmac


    Here is the template for the first round of predictions for this season's competition.

    NFL1 Winner =Dublin
    NFL1 Relegations =Cavan Roscommon

    NFL2 Promotions = Donegal Kildare
    NFL2 Relegations = Cork, Meath

    NFL3 Promotions = Down Laois
    NFL3 Relegations = Longford Sligo

    NFL4 Promotions = Derry Wexford

    Saturday 26 January
    Allianz FL Division 1 round 1
    Mayo v Roscommon, MacHale Park, 7pm Mayo by 3

    Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
    Down v Laois, Pairc Esler, 7pm Down by 1

    Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
    Waterford v Wicklow, Fraher Field, 7pm Wicklow by 2


    Sunday 27 January
    Allianz FL Division 1 round 1
    Kerry v Tyrone, Fitzgerald Stadium, 2pm Kerry by 2
    Monaghan v Dublin, Clones, 2pm Dublin by 2
    Galway v Cavan, Pearse Stadium, 2.30pm Galway by 5

    Allianz FL Division 2 round 1
    Clare v Donegal, Cusack Park, 2pm Donegal by 2
    Fermanagh v Cork, Brewster Park, 2pm Fermanagh by 2
    Kildare v Armagh, Newbridge, 2pm Kildare by 1
    Meath v Tipperary, Pairc Tailteann, 2pm Tipp by 1

    Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
    Carlow v Sligo, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm Carlow by 5
    Offaly v Westmeath, O'Connor Park, 2pm Westmeath by 2
    Louth v Longford, TBC, 2.30pm Louth by 2

    Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
    Leitrim v Wexford, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm Leitrim by 2
    London v Limerick, McGovern Park, 2pm London by 1
    Antrim v Derry, Glenavy, 2pm Derry by 3


  • Closed Accounts Posts: 129 ✭✭ ready4liftoff


    Here is the template for the first round of predictions for this season's competition.

    NFL1 Winner = Dublin
    NFL1 Relegations = Roscommon and Cavan

    NFL2 Promotions = Donegal and Armagh
    NFL2 Relegations = Cork and Fermanagh

    NFL3 Promotions = Westmeath and Laois
    NFL3 Relegations = Offaly and Sligo

    NFL4 Promotions = Derry and Leitrim

    Saturday 26 January
    Allianz FL Division 1 round 1
    Mayo v Roscommon, MacHale Park, 7pm - Mayo by 7

    Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
    Down v Laois, Pairc Esler, 7pm - Laois by 2

    Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
    Waterford v Wicklow, Fraher Field, 7pm - Waterford by 1


    Sunday 27 January
    Allianz FL Division 1 round 1
    Kerry v Tyrone, Fitzgerald Stadium, 2pm - Kerry by 6
    Monaghan v Dublin, Clones, 2pm - Dublin by 7
    Galway v Cavan, Pearse Stadium, 2.30pm - Galway by 10

    Allianz FL Division 2 round 1
    Clare v Donegal, Cusack Park, 2pm - Donegal by 7
    Fermanagh v Cork, Brewster Park, 2pm - Fermanagh by 2
    Kildare v Armagh, Newbridge, 2pm - Armagh by 1
    Meath v Tipperary, Pairc Tailteann, 2pm - Tipperary by 2

    Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
    Carlow v Sligo, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm - Carlow by 7
    Offaly v Westmeath, O'Connor Park, 2pm - Westmeath by 6
    Louth v Longford, TBC, 2.30pm - Louth by 1

    Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
    Leitrim v Wexford, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm - Leitrim by 7
    London v Limerick, McGovern Park, 2pm - London by 3
    Antrim v Derry, Glenavy, 2pm - Derry by 12


  • Advertisement
  • Registered Users Posts: 1,455 ✭✭✭ Same As


    NFL1 Winner = Dublin
    NFL1 Relegations = Cavan, Roscommon

    NFL2 Promotions = Donegal, Kildare
    NFL2 Relegations = Fermanagh, Clare

    NFL3 Promotions = Down, Westmeath
    NFL3 Relegations = Louth, Offaly

    NFL4 Promotions = Derry, Leitrim


  • Registered Users Posts: 22 TomFun


    NFL1 Winner = Dublin
    NFL1 Relegations = Roscommon and Cavan

    NFL2 Promotions = Donegal and Armagh
    NFL2 Relegations = Clare and Tipperary

    NFL3 Promotions = Down and Laois
    NFL3 Relegations = Offaly and Sligo

    NFL4 Promotions = Derry and Leitrim

    Saturday 26 January
    Allianz FL Division 1 round 1
    Mayo v Roscommon, MacHale Park, 7pm - Mayo by 3

    Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
    Down v Laois, Pairc Esler, 7pm - Laois by 1

    Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
    Waterford v Wicklow, Fraher Field, 7pm - Waterford by 2


    Sunday 27 January
    Allianz FL Division 1 round 1
    Kerry v Tyrone, Fitzgerald Stadium, 2pm - Kerry by 4
    Monaghan v Dublin, Clones, 2pm - Monaghan by 2
    Galway v Cavan, Pearse Stadium, 2.30pm - Galway by 6

    Allianz FL Division 2 round 1
    Clare v Donegal, Cusack Park, 2pm - Donegal by 10
    Fermanagh v Cork, Brewster Park, 2pm - Fermanagh by 2
    Kildare v Armagh, Newbridge, 2pm - Armagh by 3
    Meath v Tipperary, Pairc Tailteann, 2pm - Meath by 4

    Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
    Carlow v Sligo, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm - Carlow by 2
    Offaly v Westmeath, O'Connor Park, 2pm - Westmeath by 3
    Louth v Longford, TBC, 2.30pm - Longford by 2

    Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
    Leitrim v Wexford, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm - Leitrim by 2
    London v Limerick, McGovern Park, 2pm - London by 5
    Antrim v Derry, Glenavy, 2pm - Derry by 10


  • Registered Users Posts: 9,752 ✭✭✭ castletownman


    Here is the template for the first round of predictions for this season's competition.

    NFL1 Winner = Dublin
    NFL1 Relegations = Cavan, Roscommon

    NFL2 Promotions = Donegal, Kildare
    NFL2 Relegations = Fermanagh, Clare

    NFL3 Promotions = Down, Laois
    NFL3 Relegations = Sligo, Louth

    NFL4 Promotions = Derry, Wexford

    Saturday 26 January
    Allianz FL Division 1 round 1

    Mayo v Roscommon, MacHale Park, 7pm, Mayo by 3

    Allianz FL Division 3 round 1

    Down v Laois, Pairc Esler, 7pm, Down by 2

    Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
    Waterford v Wicklow, Fraher Field, 7pm Waterford by 1


    Sunday 27 January
    Allianz FL Division 1 round 1

    Kerry v Tyrone, Fitzgerald Stadium, 2pm Kerry by 2
    Monaghan v Dublin, Clones, 2pm Draw
    Galway v Cavan, Pearse Stadium, 2.30pm Galway by 4

    Allianz FL Division 2 round 1
    Clare v Donegal, Cusack Park, 2pm Donegal by 4
    Fermanagh v Cork, Brewster Park, 2pm Cork by 2
    Kildare v Armagh, Newbridge, 2pm Kildare by 2
    Meath v Tipperary, Pairc Tailteann, 2pm Meath by 2

    Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
    Carlow v Sligo, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm Carlow by 2
    Offaly v Westmeath, O'Connor Park, 2pm Westmeath by 2
    Louth v Longford, TBC, 2.30pm Longford by 1

    Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
    Leitrim v Wexford, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm Wexford by 3
    London v Limerick, McGovern Park, 2pm London by 2
    Antrim v Derry, Glenavy, 2pm Derry by 3


  • Registered Users Posts: 9,800 ✭✭✭ Mr. Incognito


    Here is the template for the first round of predictions for this season's competition.

    NFL1 Winner = Dublin
    NFL1 Relegations = Cavan Roscommon

    NFL2 Promotions = Donegal Kildare
    NFL2 Relegations = Clare Armagh

    NFL3 Promotions = Down Sligo
    NFL3 Relegations = Carlow Louth

    NFL4 Promotions = Limerick Wexford

    Saturday 26 January
    Allianz FL Division 1 round 1
    Mayo v Roscommon, MacHale Park, 7pm mayo 4 pts

    Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
    Down v Laois, Pairc Esler, 7pm Draw

    Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
    Waterford v Wicklow, Fraher Field, 7pm Draw


    Sunday 27 January
    Allianz FL Division 1 round 1
    Kerry v Tyrone, Fitzgerald Stadium, 2pm Kerry 3 points
    Monaghan v Dublin, Clones, 2pm Dublin 4 points
    Galway v Cavan, Pearse Stadium, 2.30pm Draw

    Allianz FL Division 2 round 1
    Clare v Donegal, Cusack Park, 2pm Donegal 2 points
    Fermanagh v Cork, Brewster Park, 2pm Draw
    Kildare v Armagh, Newbridge, 2pm Kildare 5 points
    Meath v Tipperary, Pairc Tailteann, 2pm Draw

    Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
    Carlow v Sligo, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm Sligo 5 points
    Offaly v Westmeath, O'Connor Park, 2pm Draw
    Louth v Longford, TBC, 2.30pm Longford 6 points

    Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
    Leitrim v Wexford, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm Leitrim 1 point
    London v Limerick, McGovern Park, 2pm Limerick 6 points
    Antrim v Derry, Glenavy, 2pm Derry 7 points


  • Registered Users Posts: 33,581 ✭✭✭✭ PTH2009


    NFL1 Winner =Mayo
    NFL1 Relegations =Cavan Roscommon

    NFL2 Promotions = Armagh Kildare
    NFL2 Relegations = Fermanagh Clare

    NFL3 Promotions = Laois Westmeath
    NFL3 Relegations = Carlow Sligo

    NFL4 Promotions = Derry Antrim

    Saturday 26 January
    Allianz FL Division 1 round 1
    Mayo v Roscommon, MacHale Park, 7pm Mayo by 4

    Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
    Down v Laois, Pairc Esler, 7pm Laois by 3

    Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
    Waterford v Wicklow, Fraher Field, 7pm Draw


    Sunday 27 January
    Allianz FL Division 1 round 1
    Kerry v Tyrone, Fitzgerald Stadium, 2pm Draw
    Monaghan v Dublin, Clones, 2pm Dublin by 1
    Galway v Cavan, Pearse Stadium, 2.30pm Galway by 3

    Allianz FL Division 2 round 1
    Clare v Donegal, Cusack Park, 2pm Donegal by 7
    Fermanagh v Cork, Brewster Park, 2pm Cork by 3
    Kildare v Armagh, Newbridge, 2pm Kildare by 3
    Meath v Tipperary, Pairc Tailteann, 2pm Meath by 4

    Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
    Carlow v Sligo, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm Carlow by 1
    Offaly v Westmeath, O'Connor Park, 2pm Westmeath by 4
    Louth v Longford, TBC, 2.30pm Longford by 6

    Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
    Leitrim v Wexford, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm Leitrim by 2
    London v Limerick, McGovern Park, 2pm London by 1
    Antrim v Derry, Glenavy, 2pm Derry by 5


  • Registered Users Posts: 14,193 ✭✭✭✭ Kerrydude1981


    Here is the template for the first round of predictions for this season's competition.

    NFL1 Winner = Dublin
    NFL1 Relegations = Cavan,Roscommon

    NFL2 Promotions = Donegal, Kildare
    NFL2 Relegations = Clare, Cork

    NFL3 Promotions = Laois, Westmeath
    NFL3 Relegations = Sligo, Louth

    NFL4 Promotions = Derry, Leitrim

    Saturday 26 January
    Allianz FL Division 1 round 1
    Mayo v Roscommon, MacHale Park, 7pm Mayo by 5
    [/B]
    Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
    Down v Laois, Pairc Esler, 7pm Laois by 1

    Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
    Waterford v Wicklow, Fraher Field, 7pm Wicklow by 2


    Sunday 27 January
    Allianz FL Division 1 round 1
    Kerry v Tyrone, Fitzgerald Stadium, 2pm Kerry by 2
    Monaghan v Dublin, Clones, 2pm Dublin by 4
    Galway v Cavan, Pearse Stadium, 2.30pm Galway by 5

    Allianz FL Division 2 round 1
    Clare v Donegal, Cusack Park, 2pm Donegal by 5
    Fermanagh v Cork, Brewster Park, 2pm Fermanagh by 3
    Kildare v Armagh, Newbridge, 2pm Kildare by 2
    Meath v Tipperary, Pairc Tailteann, 2pm Meath by 3

    Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
    Carlow v Sligo, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm Carlow by 4
    Offaly v Westmeath, O'Connor Park, 2pm Westmeath by 5
    Louth v Longford, TBC, 2.30pm Longford by 2

    Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
    Leitrim v Wexford, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm Leitrim by 3
    London v Limerick, McGovern Park, 2pm London by 2
    Antrim v Derry, Glenavy, 2pm Derry by 4


  • Registered Users Posts: 126 ✭✭ podge_din


    NFL1 Winner = Dublin
    NFL1 Relegations = Roscommon & Cavan

    NFL2 Promotions = Donegal & Kildare
    NFL2 Relegations = Fermanagh & Armagh

    NFL3 Promotions = Down & Laois
    NFL3 Relegations = Offaly & Sligo

    NFL4 Promotions = Derry & Wexford

    Saturday 26 January
    Allianz FL Division 1 round 1
    Mayo v Roscommon, MacHale Park, 7pm May by 7

    Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
    Down v Laois, Pairc Esler, 7pm Down by 4

    Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
    Waterford v Wicklow, Fraher Field, 7pm Waterford by 3


    Sunday 27 January
    Allianz FL Division 1 round 1
    Kerry v Tyrone, Fitzgerald Stadium, 2pm Kerry by 4
    Monaghan v Dublin, Clones, 2pm Dublin by 6
    Galway v Cavan, Pearse Stadium, 2.30pm Galway by 5

    Allianz FL Division 2 round 1
    Clare v Donegal, Cusack Park, 2pm Donegal by 2
    Fermanagh v Cork, Brewster Park, 2pm Draw
    Kildare v Armagh, Newbridge, 2pm Kildare by 7
    Meath v Tipperary, Pairc Tailteann, 2pm Tipp by 1

    Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
    Carlow v Sligo, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm Carlow by 4
    Offaly v Westmeath, O'Connor Park, 2pm Westmeath by 4
    Louth v Longford, TBC, 2.30pm Draw

    Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
    Leitrim v Wexford, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm Wexford by 3
    London v Limerick, McGovern Park, 2pm Limerick by 5
    Antrim v Derry, Glenavy, 2pm Derry by 4


  • Registered Users Posts: 14,307 ✭✭✭✭ Bass Reeves


    Here is the template for the first round of predictions for this season's competition.

    NFL1 Winner = Dublin
    NFL1 Relegations = Cavan Mayo

    NFL2 Promotions = Donegal Kildare
    NFL2 Relegations = Armagh Meath

    NFL3 Promotions = Down Sligo
    NFL3 Relegations = Offaly Louth

    NFL4 Promotions = Wexford Derry

    Saturday 26 January
    Allianz FL Division 1 round 1
    Mayo v Roscommon, MacHale Park, 7pm Roscommon 3 points

    Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
    Down v Laois, Pairc Esler, 7pm Down 3points

    Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
    Waterford v Wicklow, Fraher Field, 7pm Waterford 2 points


    Sunday 27 January
    Allianz FL Division 1 round 1
    Kerry v Tyrone, Fitzgerald Stadium, 2pm Kerry 3 points
    Monaghan v Dublin, Clones, 2pm Monoghan 1 point
    Galway v Cavan, Pearse Stadium, 2.30pm. Galway 5 points

    Allianz FL Division 2 round 1
    Clare v Donegal, Cusack Park, 2pm Clare 1 point
    Fermanagh v Cork, Brewster Park, 2pm Fermanagh 2 points
    Kildare v Armagh, Newbridge, 2pm. Kildare 4 points
    Meath v Tipperary, Pairc Tailteann, 2pm Draw

    Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
    Carlow v Sligo, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm Sligo 2 points
    Offaly v Westmeath, O'Connor Park, 2pm Westmeath 2 points
    Louth v Longford, TBC, 2.30pm Longford 2 points

    Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
    Leitrim v Wexford, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm Wexford 5 points
    London v Limerick, McGovern Park, 2pm London 5 points
    Antrim v Derry, Glenavy, 2pm Derry 2 points

    Slava Ukrainii



  • Registered Users Posts: 823 ✭✭✭ laoisman11


    NFL1 Winner =Kerry
    NFL1 Relegations =Cavan Roscommon

    NFL2 Promotions = Donegal Kildare
    NFL2 Relegations = Fermanagh Tipperary

    NFL3 Promotions = Longford Laois
    NFL3 Relegations = Louth Offaly

    NFL4 Promotions = Derry Leitrim

    Saturday 26 January
    Allianz FL Division 1 round 1
    Mayo v Roscommon, MacHale Park, 7pm Mayo by 3

    Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
    Down v Laois, Pairc Esler, 7pm Down by 1

    Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
    Waterford v Wicklow, Fraher Field, 7pm Waterford by 1


    Sunday 27 January
    Allianz FL Division 1 round 1
    Kerry v Tyrone, Fitzgerald Stadium, 2pm Kerry by 1
    Monaghan v Dublin, Clones, 2pm Dublin by 3
    Galway v Cavan, Pearse Stadium, 2.30pm Galway by 5

    Allianz FL Division 2 round 1
    Clare v Donegal, Cusack Park, 2pm Donegal by 3
    Fermanagh v Cork, Brewster Park, 2pm Fermanagh by 1
    Kildare v Armagh, Newbridge, 2pm Kildare by 1
    Meath v Tipperary, Pairc Tailteann, 2pm Meath by 4

    Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
    Carlow v Sligo, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm Draw
    Offaly v Westmeath, O'Connor Park, 2pm Offaly by 3
    Louth v Longford, TBC, 2.30pm Longford by 3

    Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
    Leitrim v Wexford, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm Leitrim by 3
    London v Limerick, McGovern Park, 2pm Limerick by 4
    Antrim v Derry, Glenavy, 2pm Derry by 1


  • Closed Accounts Posts: 168 ✭✭ Seámus-Púbach


    You could just set up a league on facetheball.com and just use the thread for the winners/promoted/relegated predictions....


  • Advertisement
  • Registered Users Posts: 11,043 ✭✭✭✭ Collie D


    NFL1 Winner = Dublin
    NFL1 Relegations = Cavan & Roscommon

    NFL2 Promotions = Donegal & Kildare
    NFL2 Relegations = Clare & Fermanagh

    NFL3 Promotions = Down & Laois
    NFL3 Relegations = Carlow & Louth

    NFL4 Promotions = Derry & Leitrim

    Saturday 26 January
    Allianz FL Division 1 round 1
    Mayo v Roscommon, MacHale Park, 7pm Mayo by 3

    Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
    Down v Laois, Pairc Esler, 7pm Down by 3

    Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
    Waterford v Wicklow, Fraher Field, 7pm Wicklow by 1


    Sunday 27 January
    Allianz FL Division 1 round 1
    Kerry v Tyrone, Fitzgerald Stadium, 2pm Kerry by 1
    Monaghan v Dublin, Clones, 2pm Dublin by 4
    Galway v Cavan, Pearse Stadium, 2.30pm Galway by 2

    Allianz FL Division 2 round 1
    Clare v Donegal, Cusack Park, 2pm Donegal by 3
    Fermanagh v Cork, Brewster Park, 2pm Cork by 1
    Kildare v Armagh, Newbridge, 2pm Kildare by 1
    Meath v Tipperary, Pairc Tailteann, 2pm Meath by 1

    Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
    Carlow v Sligo, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm Carlow by 1
    Offaly v Westmeath, O'Connor Park, 2pm Westmeath by 1
    Louth v Longford, TBC, 2.30pm Longford by 1

    Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
    Leitrim v Wexford, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm Leitrim by 1
    London v Limerick, McGovern Park, 2pm Limerick by 2
    Antrim v Derry, Glenavy, 2pm Derry by 4


  • Registered Users Posts: 1,757 ✭✭✭ blowitupref


    NFL1 Winner = Dublin
    NFL1 Relegations =Cavan Roscommon

    NFL2 Promotions = Armagh Donegal
    NFL2 Relegations = Cork Clare

    NFL3 Promotions = Down Westmeath
    NFL3 Relegations = Louth Offaly

    NFL4 Promotions = Derry Leitrim

    Saturday 26 January
    Allianz FL Division 1 round 1
    Mayo v Roscommon, MacHale Park, 7pm Mayo by 3

    Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
    Down v Laois, Pairc Esler, 7pm Down by 3

    Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
    Waterford v Wicklow, Fraher Field, 7pm Wicklow by 2


    Sunday 27 January
    Allianz FL Division 1 round 1
    Kerry v Tyrone, Fitzgerald Stadium, 2pm Tyrone by 4
    Monaghan v Dublin, Clones, 2pm Draw
    Galway v Cavan, Pearse Stadium, 2.30pm Galway by 2

    Allianz FL Division 2 round 1
    Clare v Donegal, Cusack Park, 2pm Donegal by 4
    Fermanagh v Cork, Brewster Park, 2pm Fermanagh by 3
    Kildare v Armagh, Newbridge, 2pm Armagh by 1
    Meath v Tipperary, Pairc Tailteann, 2pm Meath by 1

    Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
    Carlow v Sligo, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm Carlow by 2
    Offaly v Westmeath, O'Connor Park, 2pm Westmeath by 4
    Louth v Longford, TBC, 2.30pm Longford by 2

    Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
    Leitrim v Wexford, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm Leitrim by 2
    London v Limerick, McGovern Park, 2pm Limerick by 6
    Antrim v Derry, Glenavy, 2pm Derry by 3


  • Registered Users Posts: 3,124 ✭✭✭ DJIMI TRARORE


    NFL1 Winner = KERRY
    NFL1 Relegations =CAVAN. ROSSCOMMON


    NFL2 Promotions = TIPPERARY DONEGAL
    NFL2 Relegations =CLARE MEATH

    NFL3 Promotions = WESTMEATH DOWN
    NFL3 Relegations =OFFALY SLIGO


    NFL4 Promotions =DERRY WEXFORD


  • Registered Users Posts: 581 ✭✭✭ JB81


    NFL1 Winner = Tyrone
    NFL1 Relegations =Cavan Roscommon

    NFL2 Promotions = Armagh Donegal
    NFL2 Relegations = Fermanagh Clare

    NFL3 Promotions = Down Westmeath
    NFL3 Relegations = Louth Carlow

    NFL4 Promotions = Derry Wexford

    Saturday 26 January
    Allianz FL Division 1 round 1
    Mayo v Roscommon, MacHale Park, 7pm Mayo by 2

    Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
    Down v Laois, Pairc Esler, 7pm Down by 5

    Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
    Waterford v Wicklow, Fraher Field, 7pm Wicklow by 4


    Sunday 27 January
    Allianz FL Division 1 round 1
    Kerry v Tyrone, Fitzgerald Stadium, 2pm Tyrone by 3
    Monaghan v Dublin, Clones, 2pm Draw
    Galway v Cavan, Pearse Stadium, 2.30pm Galway by 6

    Allianz FL Division 2 round 1
    Clare v Donegal, Cusack Park, 2pm Donegal by 8
    Fermanagh v Cork, Brewster Park, 2pm Cork by 2
    Kildare v Armagh, Newbridge, 2pm Armagh by 2
    Meath v Tipperary, Pairc Tailteann, 2pm Meath by 3

    Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
    Carlow v Sligo, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm Sligo by4
    Offaly v Westmeath, O'Connor Park, 2pm Westmeath by 6
    Louth v Longford, TBC, 2.30pm DRAW

    Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
    Leitrim v Wexford, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm Wexford by 4
    London v Limerick, McGovern Park, 2pm Limerick by 7
    Antrim v Derry, Glenavy, 2pm Derry by 6


  • Registered Users Posts: 236 ✭✭ Scrummage


    NFL1 Winner = Kerry
    NFL1 Relegations = Roscommon, Cavan

    NFL2 Promotions = Donegal, Clare
    NFL2 Relegations = Cork, Fermanagh

    NFL3 Promotions = Westmeath, Longford
    NFL3 Relegations = Louth, Offaly

    NFL4 Promotions = Derry, Wexford

    Saturday 26 January
    Allianz FL Division 1 round 1
    Mayo v Roscommon, MacHale Park, 7pm
    Mayo by 7pts

    Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
    Down v Laois, Pairc Esler, 7pm
    Down by 4pts

    Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
    Waterford v Wicklow, Fraher Field, 7pm
    Wicklow by 2pts

    Sunday 27 January
    Allianz FL Division 1 round 1

    Kerry v Tyrone, Fitzgerald Stadium, 2pm
    Draw

    Monaghan v Dublin, Clones, 2pm
    Dublin by 3pts

    Galway v Cavan, Pearse Stadium, 2.30pm
    Galway by 6pts

    Allianz FL Division 2 round 1
    Clare v Donegal, Cusack Park, 2pm

    Clare by 1pt
    Fermanagh v Cork, Brewster Park, 2pm
    Fermanagh by 3pts

    Kildare v Armagh, Newbridge, 2pm
    Draw

    Meath v Tipperary, Pairc Tailteann, 2pm
    Meath by 4pts

    Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
    Carlow v Sligo, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm
    Sligo by 10pts

    Offaly v Westmeath, O'Connor Park, 2pm
    Westmeath by 8pts

    Louth v Longford, TBC, 2.30pm
    Longford by 6pts

    Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
    Leitrim v Wexford, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm
    Wexford by 3pts

    London v Limerick, McGovern Park, 2pm
    Limerick by 4pts

    Antrim v Derry, Glenavy, 2pm
    Derry by 1pt


  • Registered Users Posts: 396 ✭✭ ironkiwi


    NFL1 Winner = Dublin
    NFL1 Relegations = Cavan, Roscommon

    NFL2 Promotions = Donegal, Kildare
    NFL2 Relegations = Armagh, Fermanagh

    NFL3 Promotions = Down, Westmeath
    NFL3 Relegations = Carlow, Louth

    NFL4 Promotions = Derry, Antrim

    Saturday 26 January
    Allianz FL Division 1 round 1
    Mayo v Roscommon - Mayo by 5

    Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
    Down v Laois - Down by 4

    Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
    Waterford v Wicklow - Waterford by 2


    Sunday 27 January
    Allianz FL Division 1 round 1
    Kerry v Tyrone - Tyrone by 1
    Monaghan v Dublin - Monaghan by 2
    Galway v Cavan - Galway by 3

    Allianz FL Division 2 round 1
    Clare v Donegal - Donegal by 2
    Fermanagh v Cork - Cork by 4
    Kildare v Armagh - Kildare by 6
    Meath v Tipperary - Meath by 2

    Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
    Carlow v Sligo - Sligo by 2
    Offaly v Westmeath - Westmeath by 7
    Louth v Longford - Longford by 3

    Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
    Leitrim v Wexford - Leitrim by 1
    London v Limerick - Limerick by 7
    Antrim v Derry - Derry by 2


  • Registered Users Posts: 555 ✭✭✭ White lighting


    NFL1 Winner = Dublin
    NFL1 Relegations = Cavan, Mayo

    NFL2 Promotions = Donegal, Kildare
    NFL2 Relegations = Meath, Fermanagh

    NFL3 Promotions = Laois, Westmeath
    NFL3 Relegations = Carlow, Louth

    NFL4 Promotions = Derry, Wexford

    Saturday 26 January
    Allianz FL Division 1 round 1
    Mayo v Roscommon - Roscommon by 3

    Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
    Down v Laois - Laois by 4

    Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
    Waterford v Wicklow - Wicklow by 2


    Sunday 27 January
    Allianz FL Division 1 round 1
    Kerry v Tyrone - Tyrone by 4
    Monaghan v Dublin - Monaghan by 3
    Galway v Cavan - Galway by 3

    Allianz FL Division 2 round 1
    Clare v Donegal - Donegal by 6
    Fermanagh v Cork - Cork by 4
    Kildare v Armagh - Kildare by 2
    Meath v Tipperary - Tipperary by 3

    Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
    Carlow v Sligo - Sligo by 5
    Offaly v Westmeath - Westmeath by 4
    Louth v Longford - Longford by 3

    Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
    Leitrim v Wexford - Wexford by 3
    London v Limerick - Limerick by 5
    Antrim v Derry - Derry by 5


  • Registered Users Posts: 33,581 ✭✭✭✭ PTH2009


    It's coming to that time of the year again folks! The rules are the same as previous pools, see below;


    1. At the start of the week, I will post up the fixtures for the coming weekend and by midweek I should have the league table of posters and points for the previous week just gone.

    2. Latecomers will be accepted but points will be forfeited for any games missed.

    3. Predictions will be accepted and valid by throw-in time of the first game of the weekend. The first games this season throw in at at 7pm on Saturday, January 26th. Any predictions for this game made after this time will not count (but any predictions made for other games not yet started will still count).

    4. The points system I am using is similar to that used in the League and Championship pools of previous seasons.
    You get 2 points for predicting the winner of the game. Should a poster predict within 2 points of the winning margin, that poster will receive 1 bonus point.
    Should a poster correctly predict a draw, the poster will receive 3 points.
    Where a poster predicts a team to win but the result is a draw, the poster will get 1 point ONLY if the poster has predicted a winning margin of no more than 1 point.
    I'll award one point if a person predicts a draw yet the result is a one point win for either side.
    Needless to say if you predict a team to win and they lose you get no points.

    5. Bonus points will be awarded at the end of the league for predicting the correct teams who get promoted and relegated respectively. More points will be available on prediction of the winner of the league finals. You get 2 points for each correct prediction for promotion, relegation and League Champion.
    Note: to those joining after the first set of fixtures are finished, these bonus point predictions can still be made, but a 25% penalty for each week missed will apply.

    6. Posters must predict promotions/relegations in their first post with their first round of predictions. I will provide the league tables to aid in decision making.

    7. To cut out a lot of time, if posters consistently fail to post their weekly predictions, I'll remove them from the overall tables.

    8. If a poster makes two (or more) predictions for the same game week, the latest of these sets of predictions will count regardless of the score of each set.

    As I said, I'll aim to have the table from the previous weekend's fixtures up by the middle of each week.

    Will there be a hurling one ?


  • Closed Accounts Posts: 641 raiders11


    NFL1 Winner = Dublin
    NFL1 Relegations = Cavan, Roscommon

    NFL2 Promotions = Armagh, Kildare
    NFL2 Relegations = Tipperary, Fermanagh

    NFL3 Promotions = Down, Westmeath
    NFL3 Relegations = Carlow, Louth

    NFL4 Promotions = Derry, Antrim

    Saturday 26 January
    Allianz FL Division 1 round 1
    Mayo v Roscommon - Mayo by 5

    Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
    Down v Laois - Down by 4

    Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
    Waterford v Wicklow - Wicklow by 2


    Sunday 27 January
    Allianz FL Division 1 round 1
    Kerry v Tyrone - Kerry by 4
    Monaghan v Dublin - Dublin by 2
    Galway v Cavan - Galway by 4

    Allianz FL Division 2 round 1
    Clare v Donegal - Donegal by 4
    Fermanagh v Cork - Cork by 3
    Kildare v Armagh - Armagh by 1
    Meath v Tipperary - Meath by 2

    Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
    Carlow v Sligo - Carlow by 2
    Offaly v Westmeath - Westmeath by 5
    Louth v Longford - Longford by 3

    Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
    Leitrim v Wexford - Leitrim by 1
    London v Limerick - Limerick by 4
    Antrim v Derry - Derry by 5


  • Advertisement
  • Registered Users Posts: 340 ✭✭ Dr_serious2


    NFL1 Winner = Dublin
    NFL1 Relegations = Cavan, Roscommon

    NFL2 Promotions = Donegal, Kildare
    NFL2 Relegations = Cork, Fermanagh

    NFL3 Promotions = Longford, Down
    NFL3 Relegations = Offaly, Sligo

    NFL4 Promotions = Derry, Antrim

    Saturday 26 January
    Allianz FL Division 1 round 1
    Mayo v Roscommon, MacHale Park, 7pm Mato by 4

    Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
    Down v Laois, Pairc Esler, 7pm Down by 3

    Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
    Waterford v Wicklow, Fraher Field, 7pm Waterford by 2


    Sunday 27 January
    Allianz FL Division 1 round 1
    Kerry v Tyrone, Fitzgerald Stadium, 2pm Tyrone by 3
    Monaghan v Dublin, Clones, 2pm Dublin by 5
    Galway v Cavan, Pearse Stadium, 2.30pm Galway by 1

    Allianz FL Division 2 round 1
    Clare v Donegal, Cusack Park, 2pm Donegal by 4
    Fermanagh v Cork, Brewster Park, 2pm Fermanagh by 2
    Kildare v Armagh, Newbridge, 2pm Kildare by 4
    Meath v Tipperary, Pairc Tailteann, 2pm Tipperary by 1

    Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
    Carlow v Sligo, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm Carlow by 3
    Offaly v Westmeath, O'Connor Park, 2pm Westmeath by 4
    Louth v Longford, TBC, 2.30pm Longford by 3

    Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
    Leitrim v Wexford, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm Leitrim by 2
    London v Limerick, McGovern Park, 2pm Limerick by 2
    Antrim v Derry, Glenavy, 2pm Derry by 3


Advertisement