Advertisement
If you have a new account but are having problems posting or verifying your account, please email us on hello@boards.ie for help. Thanks :)
Hello all! Please ensure that you are posting a new thread or question in the appropriate forum. The Feedback forum is overwhelmed with questions that are having to be moved elsewhere. If you need help to verify your account contact hello@boards.ie
2020 National Football League Pools
Options
Comments
-
Saturday 17 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 6
Monaghan v Kerry - Kerry by 4
Dublin v Meath - Dublin by 15
Allianz FL Division 2 round 6
Westmeath v Laois - Westmeath by 2
Armagh v Roscommon - Roscommon by 2
Allianz FL Division 3 round 6
Cork v Louth - Cork by 14
Down v Leitrim - Down by 5
Derry v Longford - Derry by 1
Allianz FL Division 4 round 6
Wicklow v Antrim - Antrim by 2
Carlow v Sligo - Sligo by 4
Sunday 18 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 6
Galway v Mayo - Galway by 4
Donegal v Tyrone - Donegal by 2
Allianz FL Division 2 round 6
Clare v Fermanagh - Clare by 8
Kildare v Cavan - Draw
Allianz FL Division 3 round 6
Tipperary v Offaly - Tipperary by 4
Allianz FL Division 4 round 6
Limerick v Wexford - Limerick by 20 -
Saturday 17 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 6
Monaghan v Kerry - Kerry by 3
Dublin v Meath - Dublin by 7
Allianz FL Division 2 round 6
Westmeath v Laois - Westmeath by 3
Armagh v Roscommon - Armagh by 2
Allianz FL Division 3 round 6
Cork v Louth - Cork by 8
Derry v Longford - Derry by 2
Allianz FL Division 4 round 6
Wicklow v Antrim - Draw
Carlow v Sligo - Sligo by 3
Sunday 18 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 6
Galway v Mayo - Galway by 3
Donegal v Tyrone - Donegal by 3
Allianz FL Division 2 round 6
Clare v Fermanagh - Clare by 6
Kildare v Cavan - Kildare by 1
Allianz FL Division 3 round 6
Tipperary v Offaly - Tipperary by 3
Allianz FL Division 4 round 6
Limerick v Wexford - Limerick by 40 -
Saturday 17 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 6
Monaghan v Kerry, Inniskeen, 2pm - Kerry by 1
Dublin v Meath, Parnell Park, 7pm - Dublin by 7
Allianz FL Division 2 round 6
Westmeath v Laois, Cusack Park, 2pm - Westmeath by 1
Armagh v Roscommon, Athletic Grounds, 5.30pm - Armagh by 3
Allianz FL Division 3 round 6
Cork v Louth, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 4pm - Cork by 10
Down v Leitrim, Newry, 4pm - Down by 8
Derry v Longford, Celtic Park, 4.30pm - Derry by 1
Allianz FL Division 4 round 6
Wicklow v Antrim, Aughrim, 12.30pm - Antrim by 1
Carlow v Sligo, Netwatch Cullen Park, 5pm - Sligo by 1
Sunday 18 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 6
Galway v Mayo, Tuam Stadium, 2pm - Galway by 7
Donegal v Tyrone, Ballybofey, 4pm - Donegal by 1
Allianz FL Division 2 round 6
Clare v Fermanagh, Cusack Park, 1pm - Clare by 6
Kildare v Cavan, Newbridge, 2pm - Kildare by 1
Allianz FL Division 3 round 6
Tipperary v Offaly, Semple Stadium, 2pm - Tipperary by 2
Allianz FL Division 4 round 6
Limerick v Wexford, Rathkeale, 1pm - Limerick by 50 -
Saturday 17 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 6
Monaghan v Kerry, Inniskeen, 2pm - Kerry by 4
Dublin v Meath, Parnell Park, 7pm - Dublin by 4
Allianz FL Division 2 round 6
Westmeath v Laois, Cusack Park, 2pm - Laois by 3
Armagh v Roscommon, Athletic Grounds, 5.30pm - Armagh by 2
Allianz FL Division 3 round 6
Cork v Louth, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 4pm - Cork by 4
Down v Leitrim, Newry, 4pm - Down by 7
Derry v Longford, Celtic Park, 4.30pm - Derry by 3
Allianz FL Division 4 round 6
Wicklow v Antrim, Aughrim, 12.30pm - Wicklow by 2
Carlow v Sligo, Netwatch Cullen Park, 5pm - Sligo by 4
Sunday 18 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 6
Galway v Mayo, Tuam Stadium, 2pm - Galway by 1
Donegal v Tyrone, Ballybofey, 4pm - Tyrone by 1
Allianz FL Division 2 round 6
Clare v Fermanagh, Cusack Park, 1pm - Clare by 2
Kildare v Cavan, Newbridge, 2pm - Kildare by 4
Allianz FL Division 3 round 6
Tipperary v Offaly, Semple Stadium, 2pm - Tipperary by 4
Allianz FL Division 4 round 6
Limerick v Wexford, Rathkeale, 1pm - Limerick by 20 -
Saturday 17 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 6
Dublin v Meath, Parnell Park, 7pm - Dublin by 4
Allianz FL Division 2 round 6
Armagh v Roscommon, Athletic Grounds, 5.30pm - Armagh by 4
Allianz FL Division 3 round 6
Cork v Louth, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 4pm - Cork by 12
Down v Leitrim, Newry, 4pm - Down by 7
Derry v Longford, Celtic Park, 4.30pm - Derry by 2
Allianz FL Division 4 round 6
Carlow v Sligo, Netwatch Cullen Park, 5pm - Sligo by 4
Sunday 18 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 6
Galway v Mayo, Tuam Stadium, 2pm - Mayo by 2
Donegal v Tyrone, Ballybofey, 4pm - Donegal by 2
Allianz FL Division 2 round 6
Clare v Fermanagh, Cusack Park, 1pm - Fermanagh by 2
Kildare v Cavan, Newbridge, 2pm - Kildare by 6
Allianz FL Division 3 round 6
Tipperary v Offaly, Semple Stadium, 2pm - Tipperary by 2
Allianz FL Division 4 round 6
Limerick v Wexford, Rathkeale, 1pm - Limerick by 20 -
Advertisement
-
Fixtures for the upcoming weekend as below. I'll post the updated table tomorrow, all going well.
I'm aware that some of these fixtures may not go ahead, in which case they'll just not be counted, regardless of who gets the walkover.
Saturday 24 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Kerry v Donegal, Austin Stack Park, 2pm
Allianz FL Division 2 round 7
Cavan v Roscommon, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm
Clare v Armagh, Cusack Park, 2pm
Kildare v Westmeath, Newbridge, 2pm
Fermanagh v Laois, Brewster Park, 2pm
Allianz FL Division 4 round 7
Antrim v Waterford, God knows
Sligo v Limerick, Markievicz Park, 2pm
Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 2pm
Sunday 25 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Galway v Dublin, Pearse Stadium, 2pm
Mayo v Tyrone, Castlebar, 2pm
Monaghan v Meath, Clones, 2pm
Allianz FL Division 3 round 7
Longford v Cork, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 2pm
Louth v Down, Drogheda, 2pm
Leitrim v Tipperary, Carrick-on-Shannon, 2pm
Offaly v Derry, Tullamore, 2pm0 -
Saturday 24 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Kerry v Donegal, Austin Stack Park, 2pm- Kerry by 5
Allianz FL Division 2 round 7
Cavan v Roscommon, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm-Roscommon by 3
Clare v Armagh, Cusack Park, 2pm- Armagh by 3
Kildare v Westmeath, Newbridge, 2pm- Kildare by 5
Fermanagh v Laois, Brewster Park, 2pm- Laois by 4
Allianz FL Division 4 round 7
Antrim v Waterford, God knows- Antrim by 13
Sligo v Limerick, Markievicz Park, 2pm- Sligo by 4
Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 2pm- Wicklow by 6
Sunday 25 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Galway v Dublin, Pearse Stadium, 2pm- Dublin by 3
Mayo v Tyrone, Castlebar, 2pm- Mayo by 2
Monaghan v Meath, Clones, 2pm- Monaghan by 4
Allianz FL Division 3 round 7
Longford v Cork, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 2pm- Cork by 10
Louth v Down, Drogheda, 2pm- Down by 12
Leitrim v Tipperary, Carrick-on-Shannon, 2pm- Tipperary by 4
Offaly v Derry, Tullamore, 2pm- Derry by 60 -
Saturday 24 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Kerry v Donegal, Austin Stack Park, 2pm, KY by 1
Allianz FL Division 2 round 7
Cavan v Roscommon, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm, RN by 5
Clare v Armagh, Cusack Park, 2pm, AH by 4
Kildare v Westmeath, Newbridge, 2pm, KE by 2
Fermanagh v Laois, Brewster Park, 2pm
Allianz FL Division 4 round 7
Antrim v Waterford, God knows, AM by 1
Sligo v Limerick, Markievicz Park, 2pm, SO by 2
Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 2pm, WX by 4
Sunday 25 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Galway v Dublin, Pearse Stadium, 2pm, Draw
Mayo v Tyrone, Castlebar, 2pm, MO by 4
Monaghan v Meath, Clones, 2pm, MN by 2
Allianz FL Division 3 round 7
Longford v Cork, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 2pm, CK by 8
Louth v Down, Drogheda, 2pm, DW by 4
Leitrim v Tipperary, Carrick-on-Shannon, 2pm, TY by 1
Offaly v Derry, Tullamore, 2pm, DY by 40 -
Saturday 24 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Kerry v Donegal, Austin Stack Park, 2pm- Kerry by 6
Allianz FL Division 2 round 7
Cavan v Roscommon, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm-Roscommon by 3
Clare v Armagh, Cusack Park, 2pm- Armagh by 5
Kildare v Westmeath, Newbridge, 2pm- Kildare by 4
Fermanagh v Laois, Brewster Park, 2pm- Fermanagh by 3
Allianz FL Division 4 round 7
Antrim v Waterford, God knows- Antrim by 8
Sligo v Limerick, Markievicz Park, 2pm- Sligo by 2
Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 2pm- Wicklow by 5
Sunday 25 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Galway v Dublin, Pearse Stadium, 2pm- Dublin by 4
Mayo v Tyrone, Castlebar, 2pm- Mayo by 1
Monaghan v Meath, Clones, 2pm- Monaghan by 3
Allianz FL Division 3 round 7
Longford v Cork, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 2pm- Cork by 7
Louth v Down, Drogheda, 2pm- Down by 6
Leitrim v Tipperary, Carrick-on-Shannon, 2pm- Tipperary by 6
Offaly v Derry, Tullamore, 2pm- Offaly by 20 -
Saturday 24 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Kerry v Donegal, Austin Stack Park, 2pm- Kerry by 2
Allianz FL Division 2 round 7
Cavan v Roscommon, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm- Roscommon by 1
Clare v Armagh, Cusack Park, 2pm- Armagh by 6
Kildare v Westmeath, Newbridge, 2pm- Kildare by 1
Fermanagh v Laois, Brewster Park, 2pm- Laois by 1
Allianz FL Division 4 round 7
Antrim v Waterford, God knows- Antrim by 1
Sligo v Limerick, Markievicz Park, 2pm- Sligo by 1
Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 2pm- Wexford by 2
Sunday 25 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Galway v Dublin, Pearse Stadium, 2pm- Dublin by 8
Mayo v Tyrone, Castlebar, 2pm- Mayo by 1
Monaghan v Meath, Clones, 2pm- Monaghan by 1
Allianz FL Division 3 round 7
Longford v Cork, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 2pm- Cork by 1
Louth v Down, Drogheda, 2pm- Down by 1
Leitrim v Tipperary, Carrick-on-Shannon, 2pm- Tipperary by 8
Offaly v Derry, Tullamore, 2pm- Offaly by 10 -
Advertisement
-
Saturday 24 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Kerry v Donegal, Austin Stack Park, 2pm, Kerry by 4
Allianz FL Division 2 round 7
Cavan v Roscommon, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm, Roscommon by 2
Clare v Armagh, Cusack Park, 2pm, Armagh by 3
Kildare v Westmeath, Newbridge, 2pm, Kildare by 3
Fermanagh v Laois, Brewster Park, 2pm Fermanagh by 2
Allianz FL Division 4 round 7
Antrim v Waterford, God knows, Antrim by 4
Sligo v Limerick, Markievicz Park, 2pm, Limerick by 2
Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 2pm, Wexford by 2
Sunday 25 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Galway v Dublin, Pearse Stadium, 2pm, Dublin by 2
Mayo v Tyrone, Castlebar, 2pm, Mayo by 3
Monaghan v Meath, Clones, 2pm, Monaghan by 2
Allianz FL Division 3 round 7
Longford v Cork, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 2pm, Cork by 6
Louth v Down, Drogheda, 2pm, Down by 5
Leitrim v Tipperary, Carrick-on-Shannon, 2pm, Tipp by 4
Offaly v Derry, Tullamore, 2pm, Offaly by 20 -
Saturday 24 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Kerry v Donegal, Austin Stack Park, 2pm, Kerry by 3
Allianz FL Division 2 round 7
Cavan v Roscommon, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm, Cavan by 2
Clare v Armagh, Cusack Park, 2pm, Armagh by 2
Kildare v Westmeath, Newbridge, 2pm, Kildare by 4
Fermanagh v Laois, Brewster Park, 2pm, Laois by 1
Allianz FL Division 4 round 7
Antrim v Waterford, God knows, Antrim by 3
Sligo v Limerick, Markievicz Park, 2pm, Limerick by 1
Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 2pm, Wexford by 3
Sunday 25 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Galway v Dublin, Pearse Stadium, 2pm, Dublin by 2
Mayo v Tyrone, Castlebar, 2pm, Mayo by 2
Monaghan v Meath, Clones, 2pm, Monaghan by 3
Allianz FL Division 3 round 7
Longford v Cork, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 2pm, Cork by 5
Louth v Down, Drogheda, 2pm, Down by 5
Leitrim v Tipperary, Carrick-on-Shannon, 2pm, Tipp by 6
Offaly v Derry, Tullamore, 2pm, Derry by 10 -
Saturday 24 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Kerry v Donegal, Austin Stack Park, 2pm, Kerry by 5
Allianz FL Division 2 round 7
Cavan v Roscommon, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm, Cavan by 2
Clare v Armagh, Cusack Park, 2pm, Armagh by 4
Kildare v Westmeath, Newbridge, 2pm, Kildare by 5
Fermanagh v Laois, Brewster Park, 2pm, Laois by 3
Allianz FL Division 4 round 7
Antrim v Waterford, God knows, Antrim by 4
Sligo v Limerick, Markievicz Park, 2pm, Limerick by 4
Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 2pm, Wexford by 5
Sunday 25 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Galway v Dublin, Pearse Stadium, 2pm, Dublin by 4
Mayo v Tyrone, Castlebar, 2pm, Mayo by 7
Monaghan v Meath, Clones, 2pm, Meath by 3
Allianz FL Division 3 round 7
Longford v Cork, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 2pm, Cork by 11
Louth v Down, Drogheda, 2pm, Down by 8
Leitrim v Tipperary, Carrick-on-Shannon, 2pm, Tipp by 7
Offaly v Derry, Tullamore, 2pm, Derry by 30 -
Saturday 24 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Kerry v Donegal, Austin Stack Park, 2pm Kerry by 5
Allianz FL Division 2 round 7
Cavan v Roscommon, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm Cavan by 1
Clare v Armagh, Cusack Park, 2pm Armagh by 3
Kildare v Westmeath, Newbridge, 2pm Kildare by 2
Fermanagh v Laois, Brewster Park, 2pm Laois by 1
Allianz FL Division 4 round 7
Antrim v Waterford, God knows Antrim by 2
Sligo v Limerick, Markievicz Park, 2pm Sligo by 2
Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 2pm Wicklow by 3
Sunday 25 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Galway v Dublin, Pearse Stadium, 2pm Dublin by 2
Mayo v Tyrone, Castlebar, 2pm Mayo by 2
Monaghan v Meath, Clones, 2pm Monaghan by 3
Allianz FL Division 3 round 7
Longford v Cork, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 2pm Cork by 6
Louth v Down, Drogheda, 2pm Down by 8
Leitrim v Tipperary, Carrick-on-Shannon, 2pm Tipperary by 2
Offaly v Derry, Tullamore, 2pm Derry by 30 -
Saturday 24 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Kerry v Donegal, Austin Stack Park, 2pm Kerry by 2
Allianz FL Division 2 round 7
Cavan v Roscommon, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm Roscommon by 2
Clare v Armagh, Cusack Park, 2pm Armagh by 4
Kildare v Westmeath, Newbridge, 2pm Kildare by 2
Fermanagh v Laois, Brewster Park, 2pm Laois by 3
Allianz FL Division 4 round 7
Antrim v Waterford, Louth, Antrim by 4
Sligo v Limerick, Markievicz Park, 2pm Sligo by 3
Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 2pm Wexford by 3
Sunday 25 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Galway v Dublin, Pearse Stadium, 2pm Draw
Mayo v Tyrone, Castlebar, 2pm Mayo by 2
Monaghan v Meath, Clones, 2pm Monaghan by 2
Allianz FL Division 3 round 7
Louth v Down, Drogheda, 2pm Down by 4
Leitrim v Tipperary, Carrick-on-Shannon, 2pm Tipperary by 3
Offaly v Derry, Tullamore, 2pm Derry by 20 -
Saturday 24 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Kerry v Donegal, Austin Stack Park, 2pm, Kerry by 8
Allianz FL Division 2 round 7
Cavan v Roscommon, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm, Roscommon by 1
Clare v Armagh, Cusack Park, 2pm, Armagh by 3
Kildare v Westmeath, Newbridge, 2pm, Kildare by 4
Fermanagh v Laois, Brewster Park, 2pm, Laois by 1
Allianz FL Division 4 round 7
Antrim v Waterford, God knows, Antrim by 6
Sligo v Limerick, Markievicz Park, 2pm, Sligo by 3
Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 2pm, Wexford by 1
Sunday 25 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Galway v Dublin, Pearse Stadium, 2pm, Dublin by 3
Mayo v Tyrone, Castlebar, 2pm, Mayo by 3
Monaghan v Meath, Clones, 2pm, Monaghan by 3
Allianz FL Division 3 round 7
Longford v Cork, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 2pm, Cork by 5
Louth v Down, Drogheda, 2pm, Down by 3
Leitrim v Tipperary, Carrick-on-Shannon, 2pm, Leitrim by 1
Offaly v Derry, Tullamore, 2pm, Derry by 10 -
Kerry v Donegal, Austin Stack Park, 2pm, Kerry by 4
Allianz FL Division 2 round 7
Cavan v Roscommon, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm, Roscommom by 1
Clare v Armagh, Cusack Park, 2pm, Armagh by 3
Kildaee v Westmeath, Newbridge, 2pm, Kildare by 2
Fermanagh v Laois, Brewster Park, 2pm, Laois by 2
Allianz FL Division 4 round 7
Antrim v Waterford, Antrim by 2
Sligo v Limerick, Markievicz Park, 2pm, Sligo by 2
Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 2pm, Wexford by 2
Sunday 25 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Galway v Dublin, Pearse Stadium, 2pm, Dublin by 2
Mayo v Tyrone, Castlebar, 2pm, Mayo by 4
Monaghan v Meath, Clones, 2pm, Monaghan by 1
Allianz FL Division 3 round 7
Longford v Cork, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 2pm, Cork by
Louth v Down, Drogheda, 2pm, Down by 6
Leitrim v Tipperary, Carrick-on-Shannon, 2pm, Tipp by 3
Offaly v Derry, Tullamore, 2pm, Derry by 40 -
Moderators, Category Moderators, Recreation & Hobbies Moderators, Sports Moderators Posts: 32,400 CMod ✭✭✭✭Join Date:Posts: 32118
Kerry v Donegal, Austin Stack Park, 2pm, Kerry by 6
Allianz FL Division 2 round 7
Cavan v Roscommon, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm, Roscommom by 3
Clare v Armagh, Cusack Park, 2pm, Armagh by 2
Kildare v Westmeath, Newbridge, 2pm, Kildare by 4
Fermanagh v Laois, Brewster Park, 2pm, Laois by 3
Allianz FL Division 4 round 7
Antrim v Waterford, Antrim by 3
Sligo v Limerick, Markievicz Park, 2pm, Sligo by 3
Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 2pm, Wexford by 4
Sunday 25 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Galway v Dublin, Pearse Stadium, 2pm, Dublin by 3
Mayo v Tyrone, Castlebar, 2pm, Mayo by 5
Monaghan v Meath, Clones, 2pm, Monaghan by 3
Allianz FL Division 3 round 7
Longford v Cork, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 2pm, Cork by 5
Louth v Down, Drogheda, 2pm, Down by 4
Leitrim v Tipperary, Carrick-on-Shannon, 2pm, Tipp by 2
Offaly v Derry, Tullamore, 2pm, Derry by 30 -
Saturday 24 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Kerry v Donegal, Austin Stack Park, 2pm- Kerry by 5
Allianz FL Division 2 round 7
Cavan v Roscommon, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm- Cavan by 3
Clare v Armagh, Cusack Park, 2pm- Armagh by 3
Kildare v Westmeath, Newbridge, 2pm- Westmeath by 3
Fermanagh v Laois, Brewster Park, 2pm- Laois by 3
Allianz FL Division 4 round 7
Antrim v Waterford, God knows- Antrim by 3
Sligo v Limerick, Markievicz Park, 2pm- Limerick by 3
Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 2pm- Wexford by 3
Sunday 25 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Galway v Dublin, Pearse Stadium, 2pm- Dublin by 7
Mayo v Tyrone, Castlebar, 2pm- Mayo by 3
Monaghan v Meath, Clones, 2pm- Monaghan by 3
Allianz FL Division 3 round 7
Longford v Cork, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 2pm- Cork by 9
Louth v Down, Drogheda, 2pm- Down by 3
Leitrim v Tipperary, Carrick-on-Shannon, 2pm- Tipperary by 5
Offaly v Derry, Tullamore, 2pm- Derry by 30 -
Saturday 24 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Kerry v Donegal, Austin Stack Park, 2pm Kerry by 4
Allianz FL Division 2 round 7
Cavan v Roscommon, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm Cavan by 2
Clare v Armagh, Cusack Park, 2pm Clare by 1
Kildare v Westmeath, Newbridge, 2pm Kildare by 2
Fermanagh v Laois, Brewster Park, 2pm Fermanagh by 1
Allianz FL Division 4 round 7
Antrim v Waterford, Antrim by 4
Sligo v Limerick, Markievicz Park, 2pm Sligo by 2
Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 2pm Wexford by 2
Sunday 25 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Galway v Dublin, Pearse Stadium, 2pm Dublin by 3
Mayo v Tyrone, Castlebar, 2pm Mayo by 2
Monaghan v Meath, Clones, 2pm Monaghan by 3
Allianz FL Division 3 round 7
Longford v Cork, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 2pm Cork by 7
Louth v Down, Drogheda, 2pm Down by 5
Leitrim v Tipperary, Carrick-on-Shannon, 2pm Tipperary by 4
Offaly v Derry, Tullamore, 2pm Derry by 20 -
Advertisement
-
Saturday 24 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Kerry v Donegal, Austin Stack Park, 2pm - Kerry by 3
Allianz FL Division 2 round 7
Cavan v Roscommon, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm - Roscommon by 1
Clare v Armagh, Cusack Park, 2pm - Armagh by 1
Kildare v Westmeath, Newbridge, 2pm - Kildare by 2
Fermanagh v Laois, Brewster Park, 2pm - Laois by 3
Allianz FL Division 4 round 7
Antrim v Waterford, - Antrim by 1
Sligo v Limerick, Markievicz Park, 2pm - Limerick by 2
Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 2pm - Wexford by 1
Sunday 25 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Galway v Dublin, Pearse Stadium, 2pm - Dublin by 3
Mayo v Tyrone, Castlebar, 2pm - Mayo by 2
Monaghan v Meath, Clones, 2pm - monaghan by 4
Allianz FL Division 3 round 7
Longford v Cork, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 2pm - Cork by 6
Louth v Down, Drogheda, 2pm - down by 3
Leitrim v Tipperary, Carrick-on-Shannon, 2pm - Tipperary by 5
Offaly v Derry, Tullamore, 2pm - Derry by 30 -
Saturday 24 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Kerry v Donegal, Austin Stack Park, 2pm Kerry by 4
Allianz FL Division 2 round 7
Cavan v Roscommon, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm Cavan by 4
Clare v Armagh, Cusack Park, 2pm Armagh by 2
Kildare v Westmeath, Newbridge, 2pm Kildare by 2
Fermanagh v Laois, Brewster Park, 2pm Laois by 2
Allianz FL Division 4 round 7
Antrim v Waterford, Not even God knows Antrim by 5
Sligo v Limerick, Markievicz Park, 2pm Sligo by 3
Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 2pm Wexford by 5
Sunday 25 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Galway v Dublin, Pearse Stadium, 2pm Dublin by 4
Mayo v Tyrone, Castlebar, 2pm Mayo by 2
Monaghan v Meath, Clones, 2pm Monaghan by 6
Allianz FL Division 3 round 7
Longford v Cork, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 2pm Cork by 8
Louth v Down, Drogheda, 2pm Down by 6
Leitrim v Tipperary, Carrick-on-Shannon, 2pm Tipperary by 2
Offaly v Derry, Tullamore, 2pm Derry by 20 -
Saturday 24 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Kerry v Donegal, Austin Stack Park, 2pm Kerry by 6
Allianz FL Division 2 round 7
Cavan v Roscommon, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm Roscommon by 1
Clare v Armagh, Cusack Park, 2pm Clare by 2
Kildare v Westmeath, Newbridge, 2pm Kildare by 5
Fermanagh v Laois, Brewster Park, 2pm Laois by 1
Allianz FL Division 4 round 7
Antrim v Waterford, Not even God knows Antrim by 3
Sligo v Limerick, Markievicz Park, 2pm Limerick by 1
Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 2pm Wexford by 2
Sunday 25 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Galway v Dublin, Pearse Stadium, 2pm Dublin by 6
Mayo v Tyrone, Castlebar, 2pm Mayo by 3
Monaghan v Meath, Clones, 2pm Monaghan by 2
Allianz FL Division 3 round 7
Longford v Cork, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 2pm Cork by 5
Louth v Down, Drogheda, 2pm Down by 6
Leitrim v Tipperary, Carrick-on-Shannon, 2pm Tipperary by 4
Offaly v Derry, Tullamore, 2pm Derry by 10 -
Saturday 24 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Kerry v Donegal, Austin Stack Park, 2pm Kerry by 5
Allianz FL Division 2 round 7
Cavan v Roscommon, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm Roscommon by 4
Clare v Armagh, Cusack Park, 2pm Armagh by 4
Kildare v Westmeath, Newbridge, 2pm Kildare by 4
Fermanagh v Laois, Brewster Park, 2pm Laois by 3
Allianz FL Division 4 round 7
Antrim v Waterford, Not even God knows Antrim by 4
Sligo v Limerick, Markievicz Park, 2pm Limerick by 2
Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 2pm Wicklow by 1
Sunday 25 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Galway v Dublin, Pearse Stadium, 2pm Dublin by 7
Mayo v Tyrone, Castlebar, 2pm Mayo by 3
Monaghan v Meath, Clones, 2pm Monaghan by 2
Allianz FL Division 3 round 7
Longford v Cork, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 2pm Cork by 4
Louth v Down, Drogheda, 2pm Down by 9
Leitrim v Tipperary, Carrick-on-Shannon, 2pm Tipperary by 5
Offaly v Derry, Tullamore, 2pm Derry by 40 -
Saturday 24 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Kerry v Donegal, Austin Stack Park, 2pm Kerry by 4
Allianz FL Division 2 round 7
Cavan v Roscommon, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm Cavan by 2
Clare v Armagh, Cusack Park, 2pm Armagh by 4
Kildare v Westmeath, Newbridge, 2pm Kildare by 4
Fermanagh v Laois, Brewster Park, 2pm Laois by 4
Allianz FL Division 4 round 7
Antrim v Waterford, God knows Antrim by 2
Sligo v Limerick, Markievicz Park, 2pm Sligo by 2
Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 2pm Wexford by 3
Sunday 25 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Galway v Dublin, Pearse Stadium, 2pm Dublin by 5
Mayo v Tyrone, Castlebar, 2pm Mayo by 4
Monaghan v Meath, Clones, 2pm Monaghan by 3
Allianz FL Division 3 round 7
Longford v Cork, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 2pm Cork by 6
Louth v Down, Drogheda, 2pm Down by 8
Leitrim v Tipperary, Carrick-on-Shannon, 2pm Tipperary by 2
Offaly v Derry, Tullamore, 2pm Derry by 30 -
Saturday 24 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Kerry v Donegal, Austin Stack Park, 2pm - Kerry by 1
Allianz FL Division 2 round 7
Cavan v Roscommon, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm - Ros by 1
Clare v Armagh, Cusack Park, 2pm -Armagh by 3
Kildare v Westmeath, Newbridge, 2pm - Kildare by 4
Fermanagh v Laois, Brewster Park, 2pm - Laois by 2
Allianz FL Division 4 round 7
Antrim v Waterford, God knows - Draw
Sligo v Limerick, Markievicz Park, 2pm - Limerick by 3
Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 2pm - Wexford by 40 -
Saturday 24 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Kerry v Donegal, Austin Stack Park, 2pm Kerry by 2
Allianz FL Division 2 round 7
Cavan v Roscommon, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm Roscommon by 2
Clare v Armagh, Cusack Park, 2pm Armagh by 2
Kildare v Westmeath, Newbridge, 2pm Kildare by 2
Fermanagh v Laois, Brewster Park, 2pm Laois by 2
Allianz FL Division 4 round 7
Antrim v Waterford, Antrim by 6
Sligo v Limerick, Markievicz Park, 2pm Limerick by 2
Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 2pm Wicklow by 2
Sunday 25 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Galway v Dublin, Pearse Stadium, 2pm Dublin by 2
Mayo v Tyrone, Castlebar, 2pm Mayo by 4
Monaghan v Meath, Clones, 2pm Monaghan by 2
Allianz FL Division 3 round 7
Longford v Cork, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 2pm Cork by 3
Louth v Down, Drogheda, 2pm Down by 4
Leitrim v Tipperary, Carrick-on-Shannon, 2pm Tipperary by 3
Offaly v Derry, Tullamore, 2pm Derry by 40 -
Saturday 24 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Kerry v Donegal, Austin Stack Park, 2pm Kerry by 4
Allianz FL Division 2 round 7
Cavan v Roscommon, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm Cavan by 1
Clare v Armagh, Cusack Park, 2pm Armagh by 3
Kildare v Westmeath, Newbridge, 2pm Kildare by 3
Fermanagh v Laois, Brewster Park, 2pm Fermanagh by 2
Allianz FL Division 4 round 7
Antrim v Waterford, Louth, Waterford by 2
Sligo v Limerick, Markievicz Park, 2pm Sligo by 2
Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 2pm Wicklow by 3
Sunday 25 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Galway v Dublin, Pearse Stadium, 2pm Dublin by 3
Mayo v Tyrone, Castlebar, 2pm Mayo by 3
Monaghan v Meath, Clones, 2pm Monaghan by 5
Allianz FL Division 3 round 7
Louth v Down, Drogheda, 2pm Down by 4
Leitrim v Tipperary, Carrick-on-Shannon, 2pm Tipperary by 6
Offaly v Derry, Tullamore, 2pm Derry by 30 -
Week 6
Position | Poster | Prev Total| Arm v Fer| Week 6 Points | Bonus | Total
1st |Collie D| 133| 2| 20| 3| 158
2nd |patmac| 130| 2| 18| 4| 154
=2nd |Sands81| 128| 2| 22| 2| 154
4th |feargale| 129| 2| 18| 2| 151
5th |Slattsy| 123| 2| 18| 5| 148
6th |gaelar29| 126| 2| 14| 4| 146
=6th |blowitupref| 121| 0| 22| 3| 146
=6th |Boom__Boom| 118| 2| 22| 4| 146
9th |jjjd| 121| 2| 16| 5| 144
10th |klairondavis| 121| 2| 16| 4| 143
=10th |castletownman| 120| 2| 18| 3| 143
=10th |Redsoxfan| 119| 2| 18| 4| 143
13th |Dr_serious3| 116| 2| 18| 6| 142
14th |RMAOK| 113| 2| 20| 5| 140
=14th |PTH2009| 113| 2| 20| 3| 140
16th |Hawkeye9212| 120| 2| 14| 3| 139
=16th |Boots234| 115| 0| 18| 6| 139
18th |Alvin Holler| 111| 2| 20| 4| 137
19th |laoisman11| 119| 2| 12| 1| 134
=19th |Dr. Kenneth Noisewater| 110| 2| 18| 4| 134
21st |Gael85| 114| 2| 14| 3| 133
22nd |Hammer Archer| 103| 2| 18| 4| 127
23rd |whatnext| 101| 2| 18| 3| 124
24th |Comic Book Guy| 120| 2| -| -| 122
=24th |BonnieSituation| 103| 2| 14| 3| 122
26th |grbear| 117| -| -| -| 117
27th |moghrasa| 114| 2| -| -| 116
28th |RicketyCricket| 113| 2| -| -| 115
29th |KevinK| 110| 2| -| -| 112
30th |DJIMI TRARORE| 104| 2| -| -| 106
31st |ShamoBuc| 99| 2| -| -| 101
32nd |francie81| 96| 0| -| -| 96
Results
Kerry by 3
Dublin by 4
Westmeath by 8
Roscommon by 4
Cork by 8
Derry by 8
Wicklow by 25
Carlow by 2
Mayo by 15
Donegal by 4
Clare by 2
Kildare by 4
Tipperary by 3
Wexford by 3
In the reorganised fixture played on March 7th, Armagh beat Fermanagh by 13 points, a column for which has been intergrated into this week's table and was based on each poster's most recent prediction for the tie.
Down were awarded a walkover, as Leitrim couldn't field a team, which I didn't award any points for. At any rate, no one had plumped for Leitrim, so it wouldn't have made any difference anyway.
It has been a bloody weird few months for us all and I'm glad to be back doing this table up, although it took me a lot longer to get it sorted, as I'm a bit out of practice!
No seismic shocks this week, although Wicklow's humiliation of Antrim and Wexford's win in Limerick were not widely predicted.
Boom__Boom top scored with 28 points, while the ever consistent Collie D stretches the lead out to 4 points at the top.
We're already in the midst of the last round of games, some have which have already played, I'll aim to have the final tables up on Monday night at the latest.
As always, please check your tally and if you see a mistake, drop me a PM.0 -
Advertisement
-
Week 7
Position | Poster | Prev Score | Points | Bonus | Total
1st |Collie D| 158| 18| 4| 180
2nd |jjjd| 144| 22| 6| 172
3rd |feargale| 151| 16| 4| 171
4th |Slattsy| 148| 18| 3| 169
5th |Sands81| 154| 12| 2| 168
6th |gaelar29| 146| 16| 5| 167
=6th |Redsoxfan| 143| 18| 6| 167
8th |blowitupref| 146| 16| 4| 166
=8th |Boom__Boom| 146| 16| 4| 166
10th |Dr_serious3| 142| 18| 5| 165
11th |PTH2009| 140| 20| 4| 164
12th |castletownman| 143| 16| 4| 163
=12th |RMAOK| 140| 20| 3| 163
14th |klairondavis| 143| 14| 4| 161
=14th |Hawkeye9212| 139| 16| 6| 161
16th |Boots234| 139| 16| 5| 160
17th |Hammer Archer| 127| 22| 7| 156
18th |laoisman11| 134| 16| 5| 155
19th |patmac| 154| 0| 0| 154
20th |Dr. Kenneth Noisewater| 134| 12| 4| 152
21st |whatnext| 124| 18| 6| 148
22nd |BonnieSituation| 122| 14| 3| 139
23rd |Alvin Holler| 137| 0| 0| 137
24th |Gael85| 133| 0| 0| 133
25th |ShamoBuc| 101| 18| 4| 123
26th |Comic Book Guy| 122| 0| 0| 122
27th |grbear| 117| 0| 0| 117
28th |moghrasa| 116| 0| 0| 116
29th |RicketyCricket| 115| 0| 0| 115
30th |KevinK| 112| 0| 0| 112
31st |DJIMI TRARORE| 106| 0| 0| 106
32nd |francie81| 96| 0| 0| 96
Results
Kerry by 14
Roscommon by 2
Armagh by 5
Kildare by 5
Laois by 7
Antrim by 7
Limerick by 2
Wicklow by 3
Dublin by 6
Tyrone by 1
Monaghan and Meath drew
Louth by 7
Tipperary by 2
Derry by 2
Walkover for Cork
Penultimate stage folks!
No one foresaw Tyrone and Louth's wins, or Meath getting a result against Monaghan, while Kerry, Armagh, Kildare, Antrim, Dublin and Tipperary were successful selections for nearly all of us.
Hammer Archer top scored with 29 points, while I'm presuming patmac forgot to post which has allowed CollieD to stretch that lead out to 8 points.
Please check your tally and if you see a mistake, drop me a PM.
All that is left to decide the final tallies are the predictions you each made at the start of the league. 2 points will be awarded for each correctly guessed promoted or relegated team from each division.
I'll post the final tables tomorrow night.0
Advertisement