Boards.ie uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Click here to find out more x
Post Reply  
 
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
20-01-2020, 17:16   #16
letsseehere14
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Posts: 366
NHL Division 1 Winner = Wexford
NHL Division 1 Runner-up = Limerick
NHL Division 1 Relegation = Westmeath

NHL Division 2A Promotion = Offaly
NHL Division 2A Relegation = Wicklow

NHL Division 2B Promotion = Derry
NHL Division 2B Relegation = Warwickshire

NHL Division 3A Promotion = Armagh
NHL Division 3A Relegation = Louth

NHL Division 3B Promotion = Sligo

Saturday 25 January
NHL Division 1A
Tipperary v Limerick - Limerick by 6

NHL Division 1B
Laois v Wexford - Wexford by 12

NHL Division 2A
Mayo v Kerry - Kerry by 2

NHL Division 2B
Roscommon v Warwickshire – Roscommon by 1

NHL Division 3B
Lancashire v Cavan - Lancashire by 4

Sunday 26 January
NHL Division 1A
Galway v Westmeath - Galway by 16
Waterford v Cork - Waterford by 1

NHL Division 1B
Clare v Carlow - Clare by 13
Kilkenny v Dublin - Kilkenny by 2

NHL Division 2A
Wicklow v Antrim - Antrim by 3
Offaly v Meath - Offaly by 7

NHL Division 2B
Kildare v London - Kildare by 4
Derry v Down - Derry by 6

NHL Division 3A
Louth v Tyrone - Tyrone by 2
Donegal v Armagh - Armagh by 6
Monaghan v Longford – Monaghan by 4

NHL Division 3B
Fermanagh v Leitrim - Fermanagh by 5
letsseehere14 is offline  
Advertisement
21-01-2020, 11:28   #17
liogairmhordain
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 332
NHL Division 1 Winner = Kilkenny
NHL Division 1 Runner-up = Galway
NHL Division 1 Relegation = Westmeath

NHL Division 2A Promotion = Offaly
NHL Division 2A Relegation = Meath

NHL Division 2B Promotion = Kildare
NHL Division 2B Relegation = Warwickshire

NHL Division 3A Promotion = Donegal
NHL Division 3A Relegation = Longford

NHL Division 3B Promotion = Leitrim

Saturday 25 January
NHL Division 1A
Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 5.15pm - Tipperary by 3

NHL Division 1B
Laois v Wexford, O'Moore Park, 7pm - Wexford by 5

NHL Division 2A
Mayo v Kerry, MacHale Park, 2pm - Kerry by 2

NHL Division 2B
Roscommon v Warwickshire, Dr. Hyde Park, 1pm - Roscommon by 2

NHL Division 3B
Lancashire v Cavan, Abbotstown, 2pm - Cavan by 6

Sunday 26 January
NHL Division 1A
Galway v Westmeath, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm - Galway by 8
Waterford v Cork, Walsh Park, 2pm - Cork by 4

NHL Division 1B
Clare v Carlow, Cusack Park, 2pm - Clare by 12
Kilkenny v Dublin, Nowlan Park, 2pm - Kilkenny by 7

NHL Division 2A
Wicklow v Antrim, Aughrim, 2pm - Antrim by 3
Offaly v Meath, Birr, 2pm - Offaly by 9

NHL Division 2B
Kildare v London, Newbridge, 12.30pm - Kildare by 2
Derry v Down, Owenbeg, 2pm - Derry by 4

NHL Division 3A
Louth v Tyrone, Darver, 2pm - Tyrone by 1
Donegal v Armagh, Letterkenny, 2pm - Donegal by 8
Monaghan v Longford, Inniskeen, 2pm - Monaghan by 4

NHL Division 3B
Fermanagh v Leitrim, Brewster Park, 2pm - Leitrim by 4
liogairmhordain is offline  
21-01-2020, 11:38   #18
 
Join Date: Nov 2019
Posts: 336
NHL Division 1 Winner = Limerick
NHL Division 1 Runner-up = Dublin
NHL Division 1 Relegation = Westmeath

NHL Division 2A Promotion = Offaly
NHL Division 2A Relegation = Wicklow

NHL Division 2B Promotion = Kildare
NHL Division 2B Relegation = Warwickshire

NHL Division 3A Promotion = Donegal
NHL Division 3A Relegation = Longford

NHL Division 3B Promotion = Leitrim

Saturday 25 January
NHL Division 1A
Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 5.15pm Limerick by 4

NHL Division 1B
Laois v Wexford, O'Moore Park, 7pm Wexford by 5

NHL Division 2A
Mayo v Kerry, MacHale Park, 2pm Kerry by 7

NHL Division 2B
Roscommon v Warwickshire, Dr. Hyde Park, 1pm Roscommon by 8

NHL Division 3B
Lancashire v Cavan, Abbotstown, 2pm Lancashire by 11

Sunday 26 January
NHL Division 1A
Galway v Westmeath, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm Galway by 6
Waterford v Cork, Walsh Park, 2pm Waterford by 1

NHL Division 1B
Clare v Carlow, Cusack Park, 2pm Clare by 18
Kilkenny v Dublin, Nowlan Park, 2pm Dublin by 5

NHL Division 2A
Wicklow v Antrim, Aughrim, 2pm Antrim by 15
Offaly v Meath, Birr, 2pm Offaly by 18

NHL Division 2B
Kildare v London, Newbridge, 12.30pm Kildare by 6
Derry v Down, Owenbeg, 2pm Draw

NHL Division 3A
Louth v Tyrone, Darver, 2pm Louth by 1
Donegal v Armagh, Letterkenny, 2pm Donegal by 4
Monaghan v Longford, Inniskeen, 2pm Monaghan by 2

NHL Division 3B
Fermanagh v Leitrim, Brewster Park, 2pm Leitrim by 10
Banner2theend is offline  
21-01-2020, 13:35   #19
Stationmaster
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 612
NHL Division 1 Winner = Limerick
NHL Division 1 Runner-up = Wexford
NHL Division 1 Relegation = Carlow

NHL Division 2A Promotion = Offaly
NHL Division 2A Relegation = Wicklow

NHL Division 2B Promotion = Kildare
NHL Division 2B Relegation = Warwickshire

NHL Division 3A Promotion = Donegal
NHL Division 3A Relegation = Monaghan

NHL Division 3B Promotion = Sligo

Saturday 25 January
NHL Division 1A
Tipperary v Limerick - Limerick by 6

NHL Division 1B
Laois v Wexford - Wexford by 5

NHL Division 2A
Mayo v Kerry - Kerry by 3

NHL Division 2B
Roscommon v Warwickshire - Roscommon by 5

NHL Division 3B
Lancashire v Cavan - Lancashire by 4

Sunday 26 January
NHL Division 1A
Galway v Westmeath - Galway by 10
Waterford v Cork - Waterford by 3

NHL Division 1B
Clare v Carlow - Clare by 12
Kilkenny v Dublin - Kilkenny by 5

NHL Division 2A
Wicklow v Antrim - Antrim by 9
Offaly v Meath - Offaly by 15

NHL Division 2B
Kildare v London - Kildare by 5
Derry v Down - Derry by 4

NHL Division 3A
Louth v Tyrone - Tyrone by 2
Donegal v Armagh - Donegal by 3
Monaghan v Longford - Longford by 5

NHL Division 3B
Fermanagh v Leitrim - Leitrim by 4
Stationmaster is offline  
21-01-2020, 13:50   #20
Mantis Toboggan
Registered User
 
Mantis Toboggan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Posts: 11,553
NHL Division 1 Winner = Limerick
NHL Division 1 Runner-up = Kilkenny
NHL Division 1 Relegation = Westmeath

NHL Division 2A Promotion = Offaly
NHL Division 2A Relegation = Mayo

NHL Division 2B Promotion = Derry
NHL Division 2B Relegation = Warwickshire

NHL Division 3A Promotion = Louth
NHL Division 3A Relegation = Monaghan

NHL Division 3B Promotion = Leitrim

Saturday 25 January
NHL Division 1A
Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 5.15pm Limerick by 2

NHL Division 1B
Laois v Wexford, O'Moore Park, 7pm Wexford by 6

NHL Division 2A
Mayo v Kerry, MacHale Park, 2pm Kerry by 4

NHL Division 2B
Roscommon v Warwickshire, Dr. Hyde Park, 1pm Roscommon by 7

NHL Division 3B
Lancashire v Cavan, Abbotstown, 2pm Lanashire by 3

Sunday 26 January
NHL Division 1A
Galway v Westmeath, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm Galway by 9
Waterford v Cork, Walsh Park, 2pm Waterford by 2

NHL Division 1B
Clare v Carlow, Cusack Park, 2pm Clare by 9
Kilkenny v Dublin, Nowlan Park, 2pm Kilkenny by 3

NHL Division 2A
Wicklow v Antrim, Aughrim, 2pm Antrim by 4
Offaly v Meath, Birr, 2pm Offaly by 4

NHL Division 2B
Kildare v London, Newbridge, 12.30pm Kildare by 3
Derry v Down, Owenbeg, 2pm Derry by 5

NHL Division 3A
Louth v Tyrone, Darver, 2pm Louth by 8
Donegal v Armagh, Letterkenny, 2pm Armagh by 4
Monaghan v Longford, Inniskeen, 2pm Longford by 2

NHL Division 3B
Fermanagh v Leitrim, Brewster Park, 2pm Leitrim by 5
Mantis Toboggan is offline  
Advertisement
24-01-2020, 02:15   #21
feargale
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 7,205
NHL Division 1 Winner = Limerick
NHL Division 1 Runner-up = Tipperary
NHL Division 1 Relegation = Westmeath

NHL Division 2A Promotion = Offaly
NHL Division 2A Relegation = Mayo

NHL Division 2B Promotion = Derry
NHL Division 2B Relegation = Warwickshire

NHL Division 3A Promotion = Armagh
NHL Division 3A Relegation = Louth

NHL Division 3B Promotion = Sligo

Saturday 25 January
NHL Division 1A
Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 5.15pm Limerick by 2

NHL Division 1B
Laois v Wexford, O'Moore Park, 7pm Wexford by 5

NHL Division 2A
Mayo v Kerry, MacHale Park, 2pm Kerry by 8

NHL Division 2B
Roscommon v Warwickshire, Dr. Hyde Park, 1pm Roscommon by 9

NHL Division 3B
Lancashire v Cavan, Abbotstown, 2pm Lancashire by 10

Sunday 26 January
NHL Division 1A
Galway v Westmeath, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm Galway by 7
Waterford v Cork, Walsh Park, 2pm Cork by 2

NHL Division 1B
Clare v Carlow, Cusack Park, 2pm Clare by 12
Kilkenny v Dublin, Nowlan Park, 2pm Kilkenny by 2

NHL Division 2A
Wicklow v Antrim, Aughrim, 2pm Antrim by 5
Offaly v Meath, Birr, 2pm Offaly by 4

NHL Division 2B
Kildare v London, Newbridge, 12.30pm Kildare by 3
Derry v Down, Owenbeg, 2pm Derry by 7

NHL Division 3A
Louth v Tyrone, Darver, 2pm Tyrone by 6
Donegal v Armagh, Letterkenny, 2pm Armagh by 2
Monaghan v Longford, Inniskeen, 2pm Monaghan by 2

NHL Division 3B
Fermanagh v Leitrim Brewster Park, 2pm Fermanagh by 2
feargale is offline  
24-01-2020, 14:47   #22
Collie D
Registered User
 
Collie D's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 9,543
NHL Division 1 Winner = Dublin
NHL Division 1 Runner-up = Limerick
NHL Division 1 Relegation = Westmeath

NHL Division 2A Promotion = Offaly
NHL Division 2A Relegation = Wicklow

NHL Division 2B Promotion =London
NHL Division 2B Relegation = Roscommon

NHL Division 3A Promotion = Donegal
NHL Division 3A Relegation = Longford

NHL Division 3B Promotion = Sligo

Saturday 25 January
NHL Division 1A
Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 5.15pm Limerick by 2

NHL Division 1B
Laois v Wexford, O'Moore Park, 7pm Wexford by 8

NHL Division 2A
Mayo v Kerry, MacHale Park, 2pm Kerry by 5

NHL Division 2B
Roscommon v Warwickshire, Dr. Hyde Park, 1pm Roscommon by 10

NHL Division 3B
Lancashire v Cavan, Abbotstown, 2pm Lancashire by 10

Sunday 26 January
NHL Division 1A
Galway v Westmeath, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm Galway by 12
Waterford v Cork, Walsh Park, 2pm Cork by 2

NHL Division 1B
Clare v Carlow, Cusack Park, 2pm Clare by 10
Kilkenny v Dublin, Nowlan Park, 2pm Dublin by 2

NHL Division 2A
Wicklow v Antrim, Aughrim, 2pm Antrim by 6
Offaly v Meath, Birr, 2pm Offaly by 6

NHL Division 2B
Kildare v London, Newbridge, 12.30pm Kildare by 2
Derry v Down, Owenbeg, 2pm Derry by 2

NHL Division 3A
Louth v Tyrone, Darver, 2pm Tyrone by 3
Donegal v Armagh, Letterkenny, 2pm Donegal by 2
Monaghan v Longford, Inniskeen, 2pm Monaghan by 8

NHL Division 3B
Fermanagh v Leitrim, Brewster Park, 2pm Fermanagh by 10

Thanks for running!
Collie D is offline  
24-01-2020, 18:53   #23
Davys Fits
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Posts: 366
NHL Division 1 Winner = Limerick
NHL Division 1 Runner-up = Dublin
NHL Division 1 Relegation = Westmeath

NHL Division 2A Promotion = Antrim
NHL Division 2A Relegation = Mayo

NHL Division 2B Promotion = Kildare
NHL Division 2B Relegation = Warwickshire

NHL Division 3A Promotion = Armagh
NHL Division 3A Relegation = Monaghan

NHL Division 3B Promotion = Sligo

Saturday 25 January
NHL Division 1A
Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 5.15pm Limerick by 4

NHL Division 1B
Laois v Wexford, O'Moore Park, 7pm Wexford by 9

NHL Division 2A
Mayo v Kerry, MacHale Park, 2pm Kerry by 10

NHL Division 2B
Roscommon v Warwickshire, Dr. Hyde Park, 1pm Roscommon by 9

NHL Division 3B
Lancashire v Cavan, Abbotstown, 2pm Lancashire by 13

Sunday 26 January
NHL Division 1A
Galway v Westmeath, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm Galway by 6
Waterford v Cork, Walsh Park, 2pm Cork by 2

NHL Division 1B
Clare v Carlow, Cusack Park, 2pm Clare by 8
Kilkenny v Dublin, Nowlan Park, 2pm Dublin by 1

NHL Division 2A
Wicklow v Antrim, Aughrim, 2pm Antrim by 8
Offaly v Meath, Birr, 2pm Offaly by 4

NHL Division 2B
Kildare v London, Newbridge, 12.30pm Kildare by 9
Derry v Down, Owenbeg, 2pm Derry by 3

NHL Division 3A
Louth v Tyrone, Darver, 2pm Tyrone by 10
Donegal v Armagh, Letterkenny, 2pm Armagh by 5
Monaghan v Longford, Inniskeen, 2pm Longford by 2

NHL Division 3B
Fermanagh v Leitrim Brewster Park, 2pm Fermanagh by 4
Davys Fits is offline  
24-01-2020, 21:23   #24
Deise_abu
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 74
NHL Division 1 Winner = Wexford
NHL Division 1 Runner-up = Cork
NHL Division 1 Relegation = Westmeath

NHL Division 2A Promotion = Offaly
NHL Division 2A Relegation = Wicklow

NHL Division 2B Promotion = Kildare
NHL Division 2B Relegation = Warwickshire

NHL Division 3A Promotion = Tyrone
NHL Division 3A Relegation = Longford

NHL Division 3B Promotion = Sligo

Saturday 25 January
NHL Division 1A
Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 5.15pm
Limerick by 2

NHL Division 1B
Laois v Wexford, O'Moore Park, 7pm
Wexford by 6

NHL Division 2A
Mayo v Kerry, MacHale Park, 2pm
Kerry by 10

NHL Division 2B
Roscommon v Warwickshire, Dr. Hyde Park, 1pm
Roscommon by 14

NHL Division 3B
Lancashire v Cavan, Abbotstown, 2pm
Lancashire by 3

Sunday 26 January
NHL Division 1A
Galway v Westmeath, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm Galway by 8
Waterford v Cork, Walsh Park, 2pm
Cork by 5

NHL Division 1B
Clare v Carlow, Cusack Park, 2pm
Clare by 12
Kilkenny v Dublin, Nowlan Park, 2pm
Kilkenny by 3

NHL Division 2A
Wicklow v Antrim, Aughrim, 2pm
Antrim by 8
Offaly v Meath, Birr, 2pm
Offaly by 15

NHL Division 2B
Kildare v London, Newbridge, 12.30pm
Kildare by 8
Derry v Down, Owenbeg, 2pm
Derry by 12

NHL Division 3A
Louth v Tyrone, Darver, 2pm
Louth by 6
Donegal v Armagh, Letterkenny, 2pm donegal by 9
Monaghan v Longford, Inniskeen, 2pm
Monaghan by 14

NHL Division 3B
Fermanagh v Leitrim, Brewster Park, 2pm Fermanagh by 17
Deise_abu is offline  
Advertisement
24-01-2020, 23:27   #25
jdooley28
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 507
NHL Division 1 Winner = limerick
NHL Division 1 Runner-up =galway
NHL Division 1 Relegation westmeath

NHL Division 2A Promotion = offaly
NHL Division 2A Relegation = wicklow

NHL Division 2B Promotion =kildare
NHL Division 2B Relegation = warwickshire

NHL Division 3A Promotion = donegal
NHL Division 3A Relegation = monaghan

NHL Division 3B Promotion = sligo

Saturday 25 January
NHL Division 1A
Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 5.15pm
limerick by 3

NHL Division 1B
Laois v Wexford, O'Moore Park, 7pm
wexford by 6

NHL Division 2A
Mayo v Kerry, MacHale Park, 2pm
Kerry by 9

NHL Division 2B
Roscommon v Warwickshire, Dr. Hyde Park, 1pm
roscommon by 8
NHL Division 3B
Lancashire v Cavan, Abbotstown, 2pm
Lancashire by 7

Sunday 26 January
NHL Division 1A
Galway v Westmeath, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm
Galway by 11
Waterford v Cork, Walsh Park, 2pm
cork by 5

NHL Division 1B
Clare v Carlow, Cusack Park, 2pm
Clare by 8
Kilkenny v Dublin, Nowlan Park, 2pm
Kilkenny by 3

NHL Division 2A
Wicklow v Antrim, Aughrim, 2pm
antrim by 8
Offaly v Meath, Birr, 2pm
offaly by 5

NHL Division 2B
Kildare v London, Newbridge, 12.30pm
kildare by 6
Derry v Down, Owenbeg, 2pm
down by 1

NHL Division 3A
Louth v Tyrone, Darver, 2pm
Louth by 2
Donegal v Armagh, Letterkenny, 2pm
Donegal by 4
Monaghan v Longford, Inniskeen, 2pm
Longford by 4

NHL Division 3B
Fermanagh v Leitrim, Brewster Park, 2pm
leitrim by 5
jdooley28 is online now  
24-01-2020, 23:53   #26
IanVW
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 502
NHL Division 1 Winner = limerick
NHL Division 1 Runner-up =Waterford
NHL Division 1 Relegation westmeath

NHL Division 2A Promotion = offaly
NHL Division 2A Relegation = wicklow

NHL Division 2B Promotion =kildare
NHL Division 2B Relegation = warwickshire

NHL Division 3A Promotion = donegal
NHL Division 3A Relegation = monaghan

NHL Division 3B Promotion = sligo

Saturday 25 January
NHL Division 1A
Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 5.15pm
Tipp by 4

NHL Division 1B
Laois v Wexford, O'Moore Park, 7pm
wexford by 6

NHL Division 2A
Mayo v Kerry, MacHale Park, 2pm
Kerry by 9

NHL Division 2B
Roscommon v Warwickshire, Dr. Hyde Park, 1pm
roscommon by 8
NHL Division 3B
Lancashire v Cavan, Abbotstown, 2pm
Lancashire by 7

Sunday 26 January
NHL Division 1A
Galway v Westmeath, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm
Galway by 11
Waterford v Cork, Walsh Park, 2pm
Waterford by 8

NHL Division 1B
Clare v Carlow, Cusack Park, 2pm
Clare by 8
Kilkenny v Dublin, Nowlan Park, 2pm
Kilkenny by 3

NHL Division 2A
Wicklow v Antrim, Aughrim, 2pm
antrim by 8
Offaly v Meath, Birr, 2pm
offaly by 5

NHL Division 2B
Kildare v London, Newbridge, 12.30pm
kildare by 6
Derry v Down, Owenbeg, 2pm
down by 1

NHL Division 3A
Louth v Tyrone, Darver, 2pm
Louth by 2
Donegal v Armagh, Letterkenny, 2pm
Donegal by 4
Monaghan v Longford, Inniskeen, 2pm
Longford by 4

NHL Division 3B
Fermanagh v Leitrim, Brewster Park, 2pm
leitrim by 5
IanVW is offline  
25-01-2020, 15:31   #27
KevinK
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 529
NHL Division 1 Winner = Kilkenny
NHL Division 1 Runner-up =Tipperary
NHL Division 1 Relegation westmeath

NHL Division 2A Promotion = Antrim
NHL Division 2A Relegation = wicklow

NHL Division 2B Promotion =kildare
NHL Division 2B Relegation = warwickshire

NHL Division 3A Promotion = donegal
NHL Division 3A Relegation = monaghan

NHL Division 3B Promotion = Fermanagh

Saturday 25 January
NHL Division 1A
Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 5.15pm
Tipp by 3

NHL Division 1B
Laois v Wexford, O'Moore Park, 7pm
wexford by 11

NHL Division 2A
Mayo v Kerry, MacHale Park, 2pm
Kerry by 5

NHL Division 2B
Roscommon v Warwickshire, Rosc by 8
NHL Division 3B
Lancashire v Cavan, Abbotstown, 2pm
Cavan by 4

Sunday 26 January
NHL Division 1A
Galway v Westmeath, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm
Galway by 19
Waterford v Cork, Walsh Park, 2pm
Cork by 6

NHL Division 1B
Clare v Carlow, Cusack Park, 2pm
Clare by 12
Kilkenny v Dublin, Nowlan Park, 2pm
Kilkenny by 8

NHL Division 2A
Wicklow v Antrim, Aughrim, 2pm
antrim by 4
Offaly v Meath, Birr, 2pm
offaly by 9

NHL Division 2B
Kildare v London, Newbridge, 12.30pm
kildare by 9
Derry v Down, Owenbeg, 2pm
Down by 7

NHL Division 3A
Louth v Tyrone, Darver, 2pm
Tyrone by 6
Donegal v Armagh, Letterkenny, 2pm
Donegal by 4
Monaghan v Longford, Inniskeen, 2pm
Monaghan by 3

NHL Division 3B
Fermanagh v Leitrim, Brewster Park, 2pm
Fermanagh by 4
KevinK is offline  
25-01-2020, 16:31   #28
jjjd
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 651
NHL Division 1 Winner = Limerick
NHL Division 1 Runner-up = Wexford
NHL Division 1 Relegation = Westmeath

NHL Division 2A Promotion = Offaly
NHL Division 2A Relegation = Mayo

NHL Division 2B Promotion = Kildare
NHL Division 2B Relegation = Warwickshire

NHL Division 3A Promotion = Donegal
NHL Division 3A Relegation = Louth

NHL Division 3B Promotion = Sligo

Saturday 25 January
NHL Division 1A
Tipperary v Limerick - Limerick by 6

NHL Division 1B
Laois v Wexford - Wexford by 4

NHL Division 2A
Mayo v Kerry - Kerry by 6

NHL Division 2B
Roscommon v Warwickshire - Roscommon by 4

NHL Division 3B
Lancashire v Cavan - Lancashire by 6

Sunday 26 January
NHL Division 1A
Galway v Westmeath - Galway by 12
Waterford v Cork - Cork by 2

NHL Division 1B
Clare v Carlow - Clare by 10
Kilkenny v Dublin - Kilkenny by 6

NHL Division 2A
Wicklow v Antrim - Antrim by 6
Offaly v Meath - Offaly by 12

NHL Division 2B
Kildare v London - Kildare by 4
Derry v Down - Derry by 3

NHL Division 3A
Louth v Tyrone - Tyrone by 4
Donegal v Armagh - Donegal by 4
Monaghan v Longford - Longford by 4

NHL Division 3B
Fermanagh v Leitrim - Leitrim by 2
jjjd is offline  
25-01-2020, 22:26   #29
ShamoBuc
Moderator
 
ShamoBuc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 20,802
Forgot to post, missed all the Saturday fixtures
NHL Division 1 Winner = limerick
NHL Division 1 Runner-up =galway
NHL Division 1 Relegation westmeath

NHL Division 2A Promotion = offaly
NHL Division 2A Relegation = wicklow

NHL Division 2B Promotion =kildare
NHL Division 2B Relegation = warwickshire

NHL Division 3A Promotion = donegal
NHL Division 3A Relegation = monaghan

NHL Division 3B Promotion = sligo



Sunday 26 January
NHL Division 1A
Galway v Westmeath, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm
Galway by 11
Waterford v Cork, Walsh Park, 2pm
cork by 5

NHL Division 1B
Clare v Carlow, Cusack Park, 2pm
Clare by 10
Kilkenny v Dublin, Nowlan Park, 2pm
Kilkenny by 4

NHL Division 2A
Wicklow v Antrim, Aughrim, 2pm
antrim by 8
Offaly v Meath, Birr, 2pm
offaly by 6

NHL Division 2B
Kildare v London, Newbridge, 12.30pm
kildare by 6
Derry v Down, Owenbeg, 2pm
down by 3
NHL Division 3A
Louth v Tyrone, Darver, 2pm
Louth by 2
Donegal v Armagh, Letterkenny, 2pm
Donegal by 4
Monaghan v Longford, Inniskeen, 2pm
Longford by 4

NHL Division 3B
Fermanagh v Leitrim, Brewster Park, 2pm
leitrim by 4
ShamoBuc is offline  
26-01-2020, 16:09   #30
PTH2009
Registered User
 
PTH2009's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 20,336
Saturday 1st Feb
HL Division 1 Group A round 2
Cork v Tipperary, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 7pm- Cork by 2

HL Division 2B round 2
Warwickshire v Kildare, Pairc na hEireann, 2pm- Kildare by 8

HL Division 3B round 2
Sligo v Lancashire, Markievicz Park, 1pm- Sligo by 6

Sunday 2nd Feb

HL Division 1 Group A round 2
Westmeath v Waterford, TEG Cusack Park, 2pm- Waterford by 6
Limerick v Galway, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 2.30pm- Limerick by 3

HL Division 1 Group B round 2
Dublin v Laois, Parnell Park, 2pm- Dublin by 8
Carlow v Kilkenny, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm- Kilkenny by 13
Wexford v Clare, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 2pm- Wexford by 2

HL Division 2A round 2
Meath v Wicklow, Pairc Tailteann, 12.30pm- Meath by 4
Antrim v Mayo, Loughgiel, 2pm- Antrim by 9
Kerry v Offaly, Austin Stack Park, 2pm- Offaly by 4

HL Division 2B round 2
Down v Roscommon, Ballycran, 12.30pm- Down by 6
London v Derry, Ruislip, 2pm- Derry by 1

HL Division 3A round 2
Longford v Louth, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 2pm- Louth by 3
Armagh v Monaghan, Athletic Grounds, 2pm- Armagh by 5
Tyrone v Donegal, Healy Park, 2pm- Tyrone by 5

HL Division 3B round 2
Cavan v Fermanagh, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm- Fermanagh by 4
PTH2009 is offline  
Thanks from:
Post Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Remove Text Formatting
Bold
Italic
Underline

Insert Image
Wrap [QUOTE] tags around selected text
 
Decrease Size
Increase Size
Please sign up or log in to join the discussion

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search



Share Tweet