Boards.ie uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Click here to find out more x
Post Reply  
 
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
26-02-2020, 08:54   #91
letsseehere14
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Posts: 359
Sunday 1st March
HL Division 1 Group A round 5
Galway v Cork, Pearse Stadium, 2pm- Galway by 3
Limerick v Westmeath, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 2pm- Limerick by 14
Tipperary v Waterford, Semple Stadium, 2pm- Tipperary by 5

HL Division 1 Group B round 5
Clare v Dublin, Cusack Park, 2pm- Clare by 7
Laois v Kilkenny, MW Hire O'Moore Park, 2pm- Kilkenny by 12
Wexford v Carlow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 2pm- Wexford by 12

HL Division 2A round 5
Meath v Mayo, Trim, 12.30pm- Meath by 3
Kerry v Antrim, Austin Stack Park, 12.30pm- Antrim by 2
Offaly v Wicklow, O'Connor Park, 12.30pm- Offaly by 12

HL Division 2B round 5
Down v Kildare, Ballycran, 2pm- Kildare by 4
Roscommon v Derry, Athleague, 2pm- Derry by 8
Warwickshire v London, Pairc na hEireann, 2pm- London by 5

HL Division 3A round 5
Longford v Donegal, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 12.30pm- Donegal by 3
Monaghan v Louth, Inniskeen, 12.30pm- Louth by 5
Armagh v Tyrone, Athletic Grounds, 12.30pm- Armagh by 6

HL Division 3B round 5
Cavan v Sligo, Kingspan Breffni, 12.30pm- Sligo by 7
Leitrim v Lancashire, Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 12.30pm- Leitrim by 3
letsseehere14 is offline  
Advertisement
26-02-2020, 12:33   #92
Hammer Archer
 
Hammer Archer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 9,405
Mod: GAA, ZTest
Sunday 1st March
HL Division 1 Group A round 5
Galway v Cork - Cork by 5
Limerick v Westmeath - Limerick by 12
Tipperary v Waterford - Tipperary by 3

HL Division 1 Group B round 5
Clare v Dublin - Clare by 4
Laois v Kilkenny - Kilkenny by 11
Wexford v Carlow - Wexford by 13

HL Division 2A round 5
Meath v Mayo - Meath by 8
Kerry v Antrim - Kerry by 2
Offaly v Wicklow - Offaly by 12

HL Division 2B round 5
Down v Kildare - Kildare by 7
Roscommon v Derry - Derry by 9
Warwickshire v London - London by 11

HL Division 3A round 5
Longford v Donegal - Donegal by 3
Monaghan v Louth - Monaghan by 2
Armagh v Tyrone - Armagh by 2

HL Division 3B round 5
Cavan v Sligo - Sligo by 9
Leitrim v Lancashire - Lancashire by 2
Hammer Archer is online now  
26-02-2020, 19:34   #93
patmac
Registered User
 
patmac's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Posts: 7,039
Sunday 1st March
HL Division 1 Group A round 5
Galway v Cork - Cork by 1
Limerick v Westmeath - Limerick by 19
Tipperary v Waterford - Tipperary by 1

HL Division 1 Group B round 5
Clare v Dublin - Clare by 2
Laois v Kilkenny - Kilkenny by 10
Wexford v Carlow - Wexford by 15

HL Division 2A round 5
Meath v Mayo - Meath by 2
Kerry v Antrim - Kerry by 2
Offaly v Wicklow - Offaly by 15

HL Division 2B round 5
Down v Kildare - Kildare by 2
Roscommon v Derry - Derry by 5
Warwickshire v London - London by 13

HL Division 3A round 5
Longford v Donegal - Donegal by 2
Monaghan v Louth - Louth by 2
Armagh v Tyrone - Armagh by 2

HL Division 3B round 5
Cavan v Sligo - Sligo by 13
Leitrim v Lancashire - Lancashire by 1
patmac is online now  
26-02-2020, 20:49   #94
ACitizenErased
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2020
Posts: 45
Sunday 1st March
HL Division 1 Group A round 5
Galway v Cork, Pearse Stadium, 2pm- Cork by 3
Limerick v Westmeath, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 2pm- Limerick by 10
Tipperary v Waterford, Semple Stadium, 2pm- Waterford by 4

HL Division 1 Group B round 5
Clare v Dublin, Cusack Park, 2pm- Dublin by 1
Laois v Kilkenny, MW Hire O'Moore Park, 2pm- Kilkenny by 12
Wexford v Carlow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 2pm- Wexford by 17

HL Division 2A round 5
Meath v Mayo, Trim, 12.30pm- Meath by 6
Kerry v Antrim, Austin Stack Park, 12.30pm- Antrim by 3
Offaly v Wicklow, O'Connor Park, 12.30pm- Offaly by 12

HL Division 2B round 5
Down v Kildare, Ballycran, 2pm- Kildare by 3
Roscommon v Derry, Athleague, 2pm- Derry by 4
Warwickshire v London, Pairc na hEireann, 2pm- London by 7

HL Division 3A round 5
Longford v Donegal, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 12.30pm- Donegal by 3
Monaghan v Louth, Inniskeen, 12.30pm- Louth by 3
Armagh v Tyrone, Athletic Grounds, 12.30pm- Armagh by 7

HL Division 3B round 5
Cavan v Sligo, Kingspan Breffni, 12.30pm- Sligo by 3
Leitrim v Lancashire, Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 12.30pm- Leitrim by 2
ACitizenErased is offline  
26-02-2020, 22:23   #95
thelostboys23
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 184
Sunday 1st March
HL Division 1 Group A round 5
Galway v Cork, Pearse Stadium, 2pm- galway 6
Limerick v Westmeath, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 2pm- Limerick by 18
Tipperary v Waterford, Semple Stadium, 2pm- Tipp by 6

HL Division 1 Group B round 5
Clare v Dublin, Cusack Park, 2pm- Clare by 4
Laois v Kilkenny, MW Hire O'Moore Park, 2pm- Kilkenny by 10
Wexford v Carlow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 2pm- Wexford by 12

HL Division 2A round 5
Meath v Mayo, Trim, 12.30pm- Meath by 9
Kerry v Antrim, Austin Stack Park, 12.30pm- Kerry by 4
Offaly v Wicklow, O'Connor Park, 12.30pm- Offaly by 15

HL Division 2B round 5
Down v Kildare, Ballycran, 2pm- Kildare by 8
Roscommon v Derry, Athleague, 2pm- Derry by 6
Warwickshire v London, Pairc na hEireann, 2pm- London by 3

HL Division 3A round 5
Longford v Donegal, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 12.30pm- Donegal by 5
Monaghan v Louth, Inniskeen, 12.30pm- Louth by 6
Armagh v Tyrone, Athletic Grounds, 12.30pm- Armagh by 4

HL Division 3B round 5
Cavan v Sligo, Kingspan Breffni, 12.30pm- Cavan by 5
Leitrim v Lancashire, Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 12.30pm- Lancashire by 4
thelostboys23 is online now  
Advertisement
Yesterday, 07:06   #96
IanVW
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 496
Sunday 1st March
HL Division 1 Group A round 5
Galway v Cork, Pearse Stadium, 2pm- galway 6
Limerick v Westmeath, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 2pm- Limerick by 18
Tipperary v Waterford, Semple Stadium, 2pm- Waterford by 6

HL Division 1 Group B round 5
Clare v Dublin, Cusack Park, 2pm- Clare by 6
Laois v Kilkenny, MW Hire O'Moore Park, 2pm- Kilkenny by 4
Wexford v Carlow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 2pm- Wexford by 12

HL Division 2A round 5
Meath v Mayo, Trim, 12.30pm- Meath by 9
Kerry v Antrim, Austin Stack Park, 12.30pm- Kerry by 4
Offaly v Wicklow, O'Connor Park, 12.30pm- Offaly by 15

HL Division 2B round 5
Down v Kildare, Ballycran, 2pm- Kildare by 8
Roscommon v Derry, Athleague, 2pm- Derry by 6
Warwickshire v London, Pairc na hEireann, 2pm- London by 3

HL Division 3A round 5
Longford v Donegal, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 12.30pm- Donegal by 5
Monaghan v Louth, Inniskeen, 12.30pm- Louth by 6
Armagh v Tyrone, Athletic Grounds, 12.30pm- Armagh by 4

HL Division 3B round 5
Cavan v Sligo, Kingspan Breffni, 12.30pm- Cavan by 5
Leitrim v Lancashire, Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 12.30pm- Lancashire by 4
thelostboys23 is offline Report Post
IanVW is offline  
Post Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Remove Text Formatting
Bold
Italic
Underline

Insert Image
Wrap [QUOTE] tags around selected text
 
Decrease Size
Increase Size
Please sign up or log in to join the discussion

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search



Share Tweet