Advertisement
If you have a new account but are having problems posting or verifying your account, please email us on hello@boards.ie for help. Thanks :)
Hello all! Please ensure that you are posting a new thread or question in the appropriate forum. The Feedback forum is overwhelmed with questions that are having to be moved elsewhere. If you need help to verify your account contact hello@boards.ie
Hi all,
Vanilla are planning an update to the site on April 24th (next Wednesday). It is a major PHP8 update which is expected to boost performance across the site. The site will be down from 7pm and it is expected to take about an hour to complete. We appreciate your patience during the update.
Thanks all.
Vanilla are planning an update to the site on April 24th (next Wednesday). It is a major PHP8 update which is expected to boost performance across the site. The site will be down from 7pm and it is expected to take about an hour to complete. We appreciate your patience during the update.
Thanks all.
2020 National Hurling League Pools
Comments
-
Saturday 15 February
NHL Division 1 Group A
Limerick v Waterford, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 7pm Limerick by 4
NHL Division 1 Group B
Carlow v Dublin, Netwatch Cullen Park, 5pm Dublin by 9
NHL Division 2A
Meath v Kerry, Trim, 2pm Kerry by 4
NHL Division 2B
Down v Warwickshire, Ballycran, 1pm Down by 12
Sunday 16 February
NHL Division 1 Group A
Westmeath v Cork, TEG Cusack Park, 2pm Cork by 12
Galway v Tipperary, Pearse Stadium, 2pm Tipperary by 2
NHL Division 1 Group B
Clare v Laois, Cusack Park, 2pm Clare by 10
Wexford v Kilkenny, Wexford Park, 2pm Wexford by 2
NHL Division 2A
Mayo v Wicklow, MacHale Park, 1pm Wicklow by 4
Offaly v Antrim, O'Connor Park, 2pm Antrim by 2
NHL Division 2B
Roscommon v London, Dr Hyde Park, 1pm London by 2
Derry v Kildare, Owenbeg, 2pm Kildare by 2
NHL Division 3A
Longford v Armagh, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 2pm Armagh by 5
Louth v Donegal, Darver, 2pm Donegal by 3
Monaghan v Tyrone, Castleblayney, 2pm Tyrone by 5
NHL Division 3B
Fermanagh v Sligo, Brewster Park, 2pm Sligo by 4
Leitrim v Cavan, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm Cavan by 20 -
Moderators, Category Moderators, Recreation & Hobbies Moderators, Sports Moderators Posts: 32,268 CMod ✭✭✭✭Join Date:Posts: 31986
Saturday 15 February
NHL Division 1 Group A
Limerick v Waterford, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 7pm Limerick by 4
NHL Division 1 Group B
Carlow v Dublin, Netwatch Cullen Park, 5pm Dublin by 9
NHL Division 2A
Meath v Kerry, Trim, 2pm Kerry by 4
NHL Division 2B
Down v Warwickshire, Ballycran, 1pm Down by 11
Sunday 16 February
NHL Division 1 Group A
Westmeath v Cork, TEG Cusack Park, 2pm Cork by 10
Galway v Tipperary, Pearse Stadium, 2pm Galway by 2
NHL Division 1 Group B
Clare v Laois, Cusack Park, 2pm Clare by 7
Wexford v Kilkenny, Wexford Park, 2pm Kilkenny by 5
NHL Division 2A
Mayo v Wicklow, MacHale Park, 1pm Wicklow by 4
Offaly v Antrim, O'Connor Park, 2pm Antrim by 2
NHL Division 2B
Roscommon v London, Dr Hyde Park, 1pm London by 2
Derry v Kildare, Owenbeg, 2pm Derry by 2
NHL Division 3A
Longford v Armagh, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 2pm Armagh by 3
Louth v Donegal, Darver, 2pm Donegal by 3
Monaghan v Tyrone, Castleblayney, 2pm Tyrone by 3
NHL Division 3B
Fermanagh v Sligo, Brewster Park, 2pm Sligo by 4
Leitrim v Cavan, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm Cavan by 20 -
Saturday 15 February
NHL Division 1 Group A
Limerick v Waterford, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 7pm - Limerick by 8
NHL Division 1 Group B
Carlow v Dublin, Netwatch Cullen Park, 5pm - Dublin by 13
NHL Division 2A
Meath v Kerry, Trim, 2pm - Kerry by 12
NHL Division 2B
Down v Warwickshire, Ballycran, 1pm - Down by 19
Sunday 16 February
NHL Division 1 Group A
Westmeath v Cork, TEG Cusack Park, 2pm - Cork by 29
Galway v Tipperary, Pearse Stadium, 2pm - Tipperary by 7
NHL Division 1 Group B
Clare v Laois, Cusack Park, 2pm - Clare by 18
Wexford v Kilkenny, Wexford Park, 2pm - Kilkenny by 6
NHL Division 2A
Mayo v Wicklow, MacHale Park, 1pm - Wicklow by 9
Offaly v Antrim, O'Connor Park, 2pm - Draw
NHL Division 2B
Roscommon v London, Dr Hyde Park, 1pm - Roscommon by 19
Derry v Kildare, Owenbeg, 2pm - Derry by 2
NHL Division 3A
Longford v Armagh, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 2pm - Longford by 4
Louth v Donegal, Darver, 2pm - Donegal by 3
Monaghan v Tyrone, Castleblayney, 2pm - Tyrone by 5
NHL Division 3B
Fermanagh v Sligo, Brewster Park, 2pm - Sligo by 7
Leitrim v Cavan, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm - Cavan by 40 -
Saturday 15 February
NHL Division 1 Group A
Limerick v Waterford, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 7pm - Limerick by 2
NHL Division 1 Group B
Carlow v Dublin, Netwatch Cullen Park, 5pm - Dublin by 4
NHL Division 2A
Meath v Kerry, Trim, 2pm - Kerry by 8
NHL Division 2B
Down v Warwickshire, Ballycran, 1pm - Down by 10
Sunday 16 February
NHL Division 1 Group A
Westmeath v Cork, TEG Cusack Park, 2pm - Cork by 15
Galway v Tipperary, Pearse Stadium, 2pm - Galway by 1
NHL Division 1 Group B
Clare v Laois, Cusack Park, 2pm - Clare by 11
Wexford v Kilkenny, Wexford Park, 2pm - Kilkenny by 6
NHL Division 2A
Mayo v Wicklow, MacHale Park, 1pm - Wicklow by 5
Offaly v Antrim, O'Connor Park, 2pm - Offaly by 2
NHL Division 2B
Roscommon v London, Dr Hyde Park, 1pm - Roscommon by 9
Derry v Kildare, Owenbeg, 2pm - Kildare by 3
NHL Division 3A
Longford v Armagh, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 2pm - Armagh by 4
Louth v Donegal, Darver, 2pm - Donegal by 6
Monaghan v Tyrone, Castleblayney, 2pm - Tyrone by 3
NHL Division 3B
Fermanagh v Sligo, Brewster Park, 2pm - Sligo by 7
Leitrim v Cavan, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm - Leitrim by 40 -
Saturday 15 February
NHL Division 1 Group A
Limerick v Waterford, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 7pm - Limerick by 2
NHL Division 1 Group B
Carlow v Dublin, Netwatch Cullen Park, 5pm - Dublin by 10
NHL Division 2A
Meath v Kerry, Trim, 2pm - Kerry by 5
NHL Division 2B
Down v Warwickshire, Ballycran, 1pm - Down by 17
Sunday 16 February
NHL Division 1 Group A
Westmeath v Cork, TEG Cusack Park, 2pm - Cork by 11
Galway v Tipperary, Pearse Stadium, 2pm - Tipperary by 2
NHL Division 1 Group B
Clare v Laois, Cusack Park, 2pm - Clare by 13
Wexford v Kilkenny, Wexford Park, 2pm - Kilkenny by 2
NHL Division 2A
Mayo v Wicklow, MacHale Park, 1pm - Wicklow by 8
Offaly v Antrim, O'Connor Park, 2pm - Offaly by 2
NHL Division 2B
Roscommon v London, Dr Hyde Park, 1pm - London by 5
Derry v Kildare, Owenbeg, 2pm - Kildare by 4
NHL Division 3A
Longford v Armagh, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 2pm - Armagh by 8
Louth v Donegal, Darver, 2pm - Donegal by 9
Monaghan v Tyrone, Castleblayney, 2pm - Tyrone by 8
NHL Division 3B
Fermanagh v Sligo, Brewster Park, 2pm - Sligo by 4
Leitrim v Cavan, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm - Leitrim by 40 -
Advertisement
-
Saturday 15 February
NHL Division 1 Group A
Limerick v Waterford, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 7pm - Limerick by 4
NHL Division 1 Group B
Carlow v Dublin, Netwatch Cullen Park, 5pm - Dublin by 6
NHL Division 2A
Meath v Kerry, Trim, 2pm - Kerry by 9
NHL Division 2B
Down v Warwickshire, Ballycran, 1pm - Down by 20
Sunday 16 February
NHL Division 1 Group A
Westmeath v Cork, TEG Cusack Park, 2pm - Cork by 12
Galway v Tipperary, Pearse Stadium, 2pm - Galway by 2
NHL Division 1 Group B
Clare v Laois, Cusack Park, 2pm - Clare by 12
Wexford v Kilkenny, Wexford Park, 2pm - Draw
NHL Division 2A
Mayo v Wicklow, MacHale Park, 1pm - Wicklow by 4
Offaly v Antrim, O'Connor Park, 2pm - Offaly by 4
NHL Division 2B
Roscommon v London, Dr Hyde Park, 1pm - Roscommon by 2
Derry v Kildare, Owenbeg, 2pm - Derry by 3
NHL Division 3A
Longford v Armagh, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 2pm - Armagh by 3
Louth v Donegal, Darver, 2pm - Donegal by 12
Monaghan v Tyrone, Castleblayney, 2pm - Tyrone by 6
NHL Division 3B
Fermanagh v Sligo, Brewster Park, 2pm - Sligo by 8
Leitrim v Cavan, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm - Leitrim by 60 -
Saturday 15 February
NHL Division 1 Group A
Limerick v Waterford, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 7pm - Limerick by 4
NHL Division 1 Group B
Carlow v Dublin, Netwatch Cullen Park, 5pm - Dublin by 6
NHL Division 2A
Meath v Kerry, Trim, 2pm - Kerry by 9
NHL Division 2B
Down v Warwickshire, Ballycran, 1pm - Down by 20
Sunday 16 February
NHL Division 1 Group A
Westmeath v Cork, TEG Cusack Park, 2pm - Cork by 12
Galway v Tipperary, Pearse Stadium, 2pm - Galway by 2
NHL Division 1 Group B
Clare v Laois, Cusack Park, 2pm - Clare by 12
Wexford v Kilkenny, Wexford Park, 2pm - Draw
NHL Division 2A
Mayo v Wicklow, MacHale Park, 1pm - Wicklow by 4
Offaly v Antrim, O'Connor Park, 2pm - Offaly by 4
NHL Division 2B
Roscommon v London, Dr Hyde Park, 1pm - Roscommon by 2
Derry v Kildare, Owenbeg, 2pm - Derry by 3
NHL Division 3A
Longford v Armagh, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 2pm - Armagh by 3
Louth v Donegal, Darver, 2pm - Donegal by 12
Monaghan v Tyrone, Castleblayney, 2pm - Tyrone by 6
NHL Division 3B
Fermanagh v Sligo, Brewster Park, 2pm - Sligo by 8
Leitrim v Cavan, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm - Leitrim by 60 -
Saturday 15 February
NHL Division 1 Group A
Limerick v Waterford, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 7pm - Limerick by 1
NHL Division 1 Group B
Carlow v Dublin, Netwatch Cullen Park, 5pm - Dublin by 11
NHL Division 2A
Meath v Kerry, Trim, 2pm - Kerry by 2
NHL Division 2B
Down v Warwickshire, Ballycran, 1pm - Down by 16
Sunday 16 February
NHL Division 1 Group A
Westmeath v Cork, TEG Cusack Park, 2pm - Cork by 19
Galway v Tipperary, Pearse Stadium, 2pm - Galway by 1
NHL Division 1 Group B
Clare v Laois, Cusack Park, 2pm - Clare by 14
Wexford v Kilkenny, Wexford Park, 2pm - Kilkenny by 1
NHL Division 2A
Mayo v Wicklow, MacHale Park, 1pm - Wicklow by 1
Offaly v Antrim, O'Connor Park, 2pm - Antrim by 2
NHL Division 2B
Roscommon v London, Dr Hyde Park, 1pm - Roscommon by 2
Derry v Kildare, Owenbeg, 2pm - Kildare by 5
NHL Division 3A
Longford v Armagh, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 2pm - Armagh by 12
Louth v Donegal, Darver, 2pm - Donegal by 8
Monaghan v Tyrone, Castleblayney, 2pm - Tyrone by 2
NHL Division 3B
Fermanagh v Sligo, Brewster Park, 2pm - Sligo by 10
Leitrim v Cavan, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm - Leitrim by 10 -
Saturday 15 February
NHL Division 1 Group A
Limerick v Waterford, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 7pm - Limerick by 4
NHL Division 1 Group B
Carlow v Dublin, Netwatch Cullen Park, 5pm - Dublin by 8
NHL Division 2A
Meath v Kerry, Trim, 2pm - Kerry by 4
NHL Division 2B
Down v Warwickshire, Ballycran, 1pm - Down by 12
Sunday 16 February
NHL Division 1 Group A
Westmeath v Cork, TEG Cusack Park, 2pm - Cork by 15
Galway v Tipperary, Pearse Stadium, 2pm - Galway by 3
NHL Division 1 Group B
Clare v Laois, Cusack Park, 2pm - Clare by 18
Wexford v Kilkenny, Wexford Park, 2pm - Wexford by 1
NHL Division 2A
Mayo v Wicklow, MacHale Park, 1pm - Wicklow by 4
Offaly v Antrim, O'Connor Park, 2pm - Antrim by 4
NHL Division 2B
Roscommon v London, Dr Hyde Park, 1pm - London by 2
Derry v Kildare, Owenbeg, 2pm - Kildare by 8
NHL Division 3A
Longford v Armagh, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 2pm - Armagh by 8
Louth v Donegal, Darver, 2pm - Donegal by 6
Monaghan v Tyrone, Castleblayney, 2pm - Tyrone by 4
NHL Division 3B
Fermanagh v Sligo, Brewster Park, 2pm - Sligo by 6
Leitrim v Cavan, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm - Cavan by 20 -
Saturday 22nd February
HL Division 1 Group B round 4
Dublin v Wexford, Croke Park, 5pm- Wexford by 6
Laois v Carlow, MW Hire O'Moore Park, 7pm- Laois by 5
HL Division 2A round 4
Wicklow v Kerry, Aughrim, 2pm- Kerry by 5
HL Division 2B round 4
Derry v Warwickshire, Celtic Park, 1pm- Derry by 13
HL Division 3B round 4
Lancashire v Fermanagh, Abbotstown, 3.30pm- Fermanagh by 3
Sunday 23rd February
HL Division 1 Group A round 4
Waterford v Galway, Walsh Park, 2pm- Galway by 5
Cork v Limerick, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 2pm- Limerick by 2
Tipperary v Westmeath, Nenagh, 2pm- Tipperary by 15
HL Division 1 Group B round 4
Kilkenny v Clare, UPMC Nowlan Park, 2pm- Clare by 1
HL Division 2A round 4
Antrim v Meath, Loughgiel, 12.30pm- Antrim by 5
Mayo v Offaly, MacHale Park, 2pm- Offaly by 11
HL Division 2B round 4
Kildare v Roscommon, Newbridge, 12.30pm- Kildare by 9
London v Down, Ruislip, 2pm- Down by 5
HL Division 3A round 4
Armagh v Louth, Athletic Grounds, 2pm- Armagh by 5
Donegal v Monaghan, Letterkenny, 2pm- Donegal by 5
Tyrone v Longford, Healy Park, 2pm- Tyrone by 4
HL Division 3B round 4
Sligo v Leitrim, Markievicz Park, 2pm- Leitrim by 40 -
Advertisement
-
Saturday 22nd February
HL Division 1 Group B round 4
Dublin v Wexford, Croke Park, 5pm- Dublin by 4
Laois v Carlow, MW Hire O'Moore Park, 7pm- Laois by 2
HL Division 2A round 4
Wicklow v Kerry, Aughrim, 2pm- Kerry by 8
HL Division 2B round 4
Derry v Warwickshire, Celtic Park, 1pm- Derry by 10
HL Division 3B round 4
Lancashire v Fermanagh, Abbotstown, 3.30pm- Fermanagh by 6
Sunday 23rd February
HL Division 1 Group A round 4
Waterford v Galway, Walsh Park, 2pm- Waterford by 3
Cork v Limerick, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 2pm- cork by 4
Tipperary v Westmeath, Nenagh, 2pm- Tipperary by 18
HL Division 1 Group B round 4
Kilkenny v Clare, UPMC Nowlan Park, 2pm- Kilkenny by 8
HL Division 2A round 4
Antrim v Meath, Loughgiel, 12.30pm- Antrim by 9
Mayo v Offaly, MacHale Park, 2pm- Offaly by 10
HL Division 2B round 4
Kildare v Roscommon, Newbridge, 12.30pm- Kildare by 7
London v Down, Ruislip, 2pm- Down by 2
HL Division 3A round 4
Armagh v Louth, Athletic Grounds, 2pm- Armagh by 1
Donegal v Monaghan, Letterkenny, 2pm- Monaghan by 4
Tyrone v Longford, Healy Park, 2pm- Tyrone by 2
HL Division 3B round 4
Sligo v Leitrim, Markievicz Park, 2pm- Sligo by 50 -
I'll get the scores done ASAP.
Saturday 22nd February
HL Division 1 Group B round 4
Dublin v Wexford - Wexford by 3
Laois v Carlow - Laois by 7
HL Division 2A round 4
Wicklow v Kerry - Kerry by 9
HL Division 2B round 4
Derry v Warwickshire - Derry by 15
HL Division 3B round 4
Lancashire v Fermanagh - Lancashire by 2
Sunday 23rd February
HL Division 1 Group A round 4
Waterford v Galway - Waterford by 3
Cork v Limerick - Limerick by 2
Tipperary v Westmeath - Tipperary by 7
HL Division 1 Group B round 4
Kilkenny v Clare - Clare by 4
HL Division 2A round 4
Antrim v Meath - Antrim by 5
Mayo v Offaly - Offaly by 12
HL Division 2B round 4
Kildare v Roscommon - Kildare by 15
London v Down - Down by 3
HL Division 3A round 4
Armagh v Louth - Armagh by 12
Donegal v Monaghan - Donegal by 10
Tyrone v Longford - Longford by 3
HL Division 3B round 4
Sligo v Leitrim - Sligo by 60 -
Week Three
Position | Poster | Prev. Score | Points | Bonus | Total
1st | Davys Fits | 72 | 20 | 1 | 93
2nd | patmac | 67 | 20 | 4 | 91
3rd | letsseehere14 | 63 | 20 | 5 | 88
4th | Hammer Archer | 67 | 18 | 2 | 87
5th | feargale | 63 | 18 | 3 | 84
=5th | RMAOK | 59 | 20 | 5 | 84
7th | jjjd | 61 | 18 | 2 | 81
8th | Collie D | 56 | 18 | 6 | 80
9th | Mantis Toboggan | 58 | 18 | 3 | 79
=9th | PTH2009 | 55 | 20 | 4 | 79
11th | thelostboys23 | 66 | 10 | 2 | 78
=11th | KevinK | 57 | 18 | 3 | 78
13th | IanVW | 55 | 18 | 4 | 77
14th | ACitizenErased | 55 | 18 | 3 | 76
=14th | ShamoBuc | 53 | 18 | 5 | 76
=14th | Deise_abu | 52 | 20 | 4 | 76
17th | liogairmhordain | 53 | 14 | 4 | 71
18th | Hawkeye9212 | 49 | 18 | 3 | 70
19th | Tipp4Liam | 48 | 0 | 0 | 48
20th | Stationmaster | 34 | 0 | 0 | 34
21st | jdooley | 28 | 0 | 0 | 28
22nd | Banner2theend | 25 | 0 | 0 | 25
23rd | Mahony0509 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 24
Results
Dublin by 11
Kerry by 5
Down by 17
Cork by 4
Clare by 8
Wexford by 2
Wicklow by 3
Roscommon by 3
Draw (Longford v Armagh)
Donegal by 2
Tyrone by 13
Leitrim by 8
The following fixtures were all postponed.
Limerick v Waterford
Galway v Tipperary
Offaly v Antrim
Derry v Kildare
Fermanagh v Sligo
If/when they're rescheduled, your original predictions will still be valid unless you want to change them.
If you see any mistakes, please let me know.
The one draw this week between Longford and Armagh was the result that evaded everyone. But a good number of people still got the bonus point for predicting a win by up to 2 points either way.
This week's joint top scorers were letsseehere14 and RMAOK, both scoring 25 points.
Overall, DavysFits remains on top but their lead has been cut to just 2 points from patmac. letseehere14's high score this week pushes them up to third place overall.
Next weekend's fixtures are already up.0 -
Saturday 22nd February
HL Division 1 Group B round 4
Dublin v Wexford - Wexford by 2
Laois v Carlow - Laois by 4
HL Division 2A round 4
Wicklow v Kerry - Kerry by 5
HL Division 2B round 4
Derry v Warwickshire - Derry by 16
HL Division 3B round 4
Lancashire v Fermanagh - Lancashire by 3
Sunday 23rd February
HL Division 1 Group A round 4
Waterford v Galway - Waterford by 3
Cork v Limerick - Limerick by 4
Tipperary v Westmeath - Tipperary by 13
HL Division 1 Group B round 4
Kilkenny v Clare – Kilkenny by 2
HL Division 2A round 4
Antrim v Meath - Antrim by 5
Mayo v Offaly - Offaly by 8
HL Division 2B round 4
Kildare v Roscommon - Kildare by 10
London v Down - Down by 2
HL Division 3A round 4
Armagh v Louth - Armagh by 5
Donegal v Monaghan - Donegal by 6
Tyrone v Longford - Longford by 4
HL Division 3B round 4
Sligo v Leitrim - Sligo by 90 -
Saturday 22nd February
HL Division 1 Group B round 4
Dublin v Wexford - Wexford by 5
Laois v Carlow - Laois by 3
HL Division 2A round 4
Wicklow v Kerry - Kerry by 3
HL Division 2B round 4
Derry v Warwickshire - Derry by 13
HL Division 3B round 4
Lancashire v Fermanagh - Lancashire by 1
Sunday 23rd February
HL Division 1 Group A round 4
Waterford v Galway - Waterford by 5
Cork v Limerick - Limerick by 2
Tipperary v Westmeath - Tipperary by 14
HL Division 1 Group B round 4
Kilkenny v Clare – Kilkenny by 3
HL Division 2A round 4
Antrim v Meath - Antrim by 3
Mayo v Offaly - Offaly by 8
HL Division 2B round 4
Kildare v Roscommon - Kildare by 13
London v Down - Down by 1
HL Division 3A round 4
Armagh v Louth - Armagh by 6
Donegal v Monaghan - Donegal by 4
Tyrone v Longford - Longford by 1
HL Division 3B round 4
Sligo v Leitrim - Sligo by 70 -
Saturday 22nd February
HL Division 1 Group B round 4
Dublin v Wexford - Wexford by 5
Laois v Carlow - Laois by 7
HL Division 2A round 4
Wicklow v Kerry - Kerry by 9
HL Division 2B round 4
Derry v Warwickshire - Derry by 16
HL Division 3B round 4
Lancashire v Fermanagh - Fermanagh by 2
Sunday 23rd February
HL Division 1 Group A round 4
Waterford v Galway - Galway by 5
Cork v Limerick - Limerick by 4
Tipperary v Westmeath - Tipperary by 14
HL Division 1 Group B round 4
Kilkenny v Clare – Clare by 3
HL Division 2A round 4
Antrim v Meath - Antrim by 9
Mayo v Offaly - Offaly by 12
HL Division 2B round 4
Kildare v Roscommon - Kildare by 10
London v Down - Down by 12
HL Division 3A round 4
Armagh v Louth - Armagh by 5
Donegal v Monaghan - Donegal by 11
Tyrone v Longford - Tyrone by 2
Sligo by 60 -
Saturday 22nd February
HL Division 1 Group B round 4
Dublin v Wexford - Wexford by 1
Laois v Carlow - Laois by 1
HL Division 2A round 4
Wicklow v Kerry - Kerry by 6
HL Division 2B round 4
Derry v Warwickshire - Derry by 17
HL Division 3B round 4
Lancashire v Fermanagh - Lancashire by 1
Sunday 23rd February
HL Division 1 Group A round 4
Waterford v Galway - Waterford by 1
Cork v Limerick - Limerick by 1
Tipperary v Westmeath - Tipperary by 15
HL Division 1 Group B round 4
Kilkenny v Clare – Kilkenny by 1
HL Division 2A round 4
Antrim v Meath - Antrim by 7
Mayo v Offaly - Offaly by 2
HL Division 2B round 4
Kildare v Roscommon - Kildare by 3
London v Down - Down by 1
HL Division 3A round 4
Armagh v Louth - Armagh by 10
Donegal v Monaghan - Donegal by 9
Tyrone v Longford - Longford by 1
HL Division 3B round 4
Sligo v Leitrim - Sligo by 30 -
Saturday 22nd February
HL Division 1 Group B round 4
Dublin v Wexford - Wexford by 5
Laois v Carlow - Carlow by 2
HL Division 2A round 4
Wicklow v Kerry - Kerry by 10
HL Division 2B round 4
Derry v Warwickshire - Derry by 12
HL Division 3B round 4
Lancashire v Fermanagh - Lancashire by 4
Sunday 23rd February
HL Division 1 Group A round 4
Waterford v Galway - Waterford by 3
Cork v Limerick - Cork by 3
Tipperary v Westmeath - Tipperary by 10
HL Division 1 Group B round 4
Kilkenny v Clare – Clare by 2
HL Division 2A round 4
Antrim v Meath - Antrim by 3
Mayo v Offaly - Offaly by 5
HL Division 2B round 4
Kildare v Roscommon - Kildare by 2
London v Down - Down by 3
HL Division 3A round 4
Armagh v Louth - Armagh by 7
Donegal v Monaghan - Donegal by 4
Tyrone v Longford - Draw
HL Division 3B round 4
Sligo v Leitrim - Sligo by 40 -
Saturday 22nd February
HL Division 1 Group B round 4
Dublin v Wexford - Wexford by 4
Laois v Carlow - Laois by 4
HL Division 2A round 4
Wicklow v Kerry - Kerry by 7
HL Division 2B round 4
Derry v Warwickshire - Derry by 20
HL Division 3B round 4
Lancashire v Fermanagh - Lancashire by 2
Sunday 23rd February
HL Division 1 Group A round 4
Waterford v Galway - Waterford by 2
Cork v Limerick - Limerick by 4
Tipperary v Westmeath - Tipperary by 18
HL Division 1 Group B round 4
Kilkenny v Clare – Kilkenny by 4
HL Division 2A round 4
Antrim v Meath - Antrim by 3
Mayo v Offaly - Offaly by 9
HL Division 2B round 4
Kildare v Roscommon - Kildare by 5
London v Down - Down by 3
HL Division 3A round 4
Armagh v Louth - Armagh by 8
Donegal v Monaghan - Donegal by 7
Tyrone v Longford - Longford by 3
HL Division 3B round 4
Sligo v Leitrim - Sligo by 50 -
Saturday 22nd February
HL Division 1 Group B round 4
Dublin v Wexford - Wexford by 8
Laois v Carlow - Laois by 8
HL Division 2A round 4
Wicklow v Kerry - Kerry by 7
HL Division 2B round 4
Derry v Warwickshire - Derry by 20
HL Division 3B round 4
Lancashire v Fermanagh - Lancashire by 2
Sunday 23rd February
HL Division 1 Group A round 4
Waterford v Galway - Waterford by 6
Cork v Limerick - Limerick by 6
Tipperary v Westmeath - Tipperary by 12
HL Division 1 Group B round 4
Kilkenny v Clare – Kilkenny by 6
HL Division 2A round 4
Antrim v Meath - Antrim by 3
Mayo v Offaly - Offaly by 9
HL Division 2B round 4
Kildare v Roscommon - Kildare by 5
London v Down - Down by 3
HL Division 3A round 4
Armagh v Louth - Armagh by 8
Donegal v Monaghan - Donegal by 7
Tyrone v Longford - Longford by 3
HL Division 3B round 4
Sligo v Leitrim - Sligo by 50 -
Advertisement
-
Saturday 22nd February
HL Division 1 Group B round 4
Dublin v Wexford - Wexford by 2
Laois v Carlow - Laois by 6
HL Division 2A round 4
Wicklow v Kerry - Kerry by 7
HL Division 2B round 4
Derry v Warwickshire - Derry by 20
HL Division 3B round 4
Lancashire v Fermanagh - Lancashire by 2
Sunday 23rd February
HL Division 1 Group A round 4
Waterford v Galway - Galway by 2
Cork v Limerick - Cork by 2
Tipperary v Westmeath - Tipperary by 15
HL Division 1 Group B round 4
Kilkenny v Clare – Kilkenny by 2
HL Division 2A round 4
Antrim v Meath - Antrim by 5
Mayo v Offaly - Offaly by 14
HL Division 2B round 4
Kildare v Roscommon - Kildare by 10
London v Down - Down by 4
HL Division 3A round 4
Armagh v Louth - Armagh by 9
Donegal v Monaghan - Donegal by 11
Tyrone v Longford - Longford by 2
HL Division 3B round 4
Sligo v Leitrim - Sligo by 5Free Palestine 🇵🇸
0 -
Moderators, Category Moderators, Recreation & Hobbies Moderators, Sports Moderators Posts: 32,268 CMod ✭✭✭✭Join Date:Posts: 31986
HL Division 1 Group B round 4
Dublin v Wexford - Wexford by 3
Laois v Carlow - Laois by 8
HL Division 2A round 4
Wicklow v Kerry - Kerry by 7
HL Division 2B round 4
Derry v Warwickshire - Derry by 1
HL Division 3B round 4
Lancashire v Fermanagh - Lancashire by 4
Sunday 23rd February
HL Division 1 Group A round 4
Waterford v Galway - Waterford by 2
Cork v Limerick - Cork by 2
Tipperary v Westmeath - Tipperary by 12
HL Division 1 Group B round 4
Kilkenny v Clare – Kilkenny by 4
HL Division 2A round 4
Antrim v Meath - Antrim by 5
Mayo v Offaly - Offaly by 10
HL Division 2B round 4
Kildare v Roscommon - Kildare by 7
London v Down - Down by 4
HL Division 3A round 4
Armagh v Louth - Armagh by 9
Donegal v Monaghan - Donegal by 10
Tyrone v Longford - Longford by 4
HL Division 3B round 4
Sligo v Leitrim - Sligo by 70 -
Saturday 22nd February
Division 1 Group B round 4
Dublin v Wexford - Dublin by 2
Laois v Carlow - Laois by 4
Division 2A round 4
Wicklow v Kerry - Kerry by 8
Division 2B round 4
Derry v Warwickshire - Derry by 15
Division 3B round 4
Lancashire v Fermanagh - Lancashire by 2
Sunday 23rd February
Division 1 Group A round 4
Waterford v Galway - Galway by 1
Cork v Limerick - Limerick by 2
Tipperary v Westmeath - Tipperary by 13
Division 1 Group B round 4
Kilkenny v Clare - Kilkenny by 2
Division 2A round 4
Antrim v Meath - Antrim by 8
Mayo v Offaly - Offaly by 10
Division 2B round 4
Kildare v Roscommon - Kildare by 8
London v Down - Down by 3
Division 3A round 4
Armagh v Louth - Armagh by 7
Donegal v Monaghan - Donegal by 7
Tyrone v Longford - Longford by 2
Division 3B round 4
Sligo v Leitrim - Sligo by 20 -
HL Division 1 Group B round 4
Dublin v Wexford - Draw
Laois v Carlow - Laois by 6
HL Division 2A round 4
Wicklow v Kerry - Kerry by 8
HL Division 2B round 4
Derry v Warwickshire - Derry by 12
HL Division 3B round 4
Lancashire v Fermanagh - Lancashire by 5
Sunday 23rd February
HL Division 1 Group A round 4
Waterford v Galway - Waterford by 3
Cork v Limerick - Cork by 1
Tipperary v Westmeath - Tipperary by 11
HL Division 1 Group B round 4
Kilkenny v Clare – Kilkenny by 1
HL Division 2A round 4
Antrim v Meath - Antrim by 9
Mayo v Offaly - Offaly by 8
HL Division 2B round 4
Kildare v Roscommon - Kildare by 10
London v Down - Down by 5
HL Division 3A round 4
Armagh v Louth - Armagh by 9
Donegal v Monaghan - Donegal by 5
Tyrone v Longford - Longford by 1
HL Division 3B round 4
Sligo v Leitrim - Sligo by 40 -
Saturday 22nd February
HL Division 1 Group B round 4
Dublin v Wexford - Wexford by 6
Laois v Carlow - Laois by 5
HL Division 2A round 4
Wicklow v Kerry - Kerry by 6
HL Division 2B round 4
Derry v Warwickshire - Derry by 14
HL Division 3B round 4
Lancashire v Fermanagh - Lancashire by 2
Sunday 23rd February
HL Division 1 Group A round 4
Waterford v Galway - Waterford by 2
Cork v Limerick - Limerick by 4
Tipperary v Westmeath - Tipperary by 13
HL Division 1 Group B round 4
Kilkenny v Clare – Kilkenny by 4
HL Division 2A round 4
Antrim v Meath - Antrim by 7
Mayo v Offaly - Offaly by 6
HL Division 2B round 4
Kildare v Roscommon - Kildare by 8
London v Down - Down by 2
HL Division 3A round 4
Armagh v Louth - Armagh by 10
Donegal v Monaghan - Donegal by 8
Tyrone v Longford - Longford by 2
HL Division 3B round 4
Sligo v Leitrim - Sligo by 20 -
HL Division 1 Group B round 4
Dublin v Wexford - Wexford by 6
Laois v Carlow - Laois by 7
HL Division 2A round 4
Wicklow v Kerry - Kerry by 9
HL Division 2B round 4
Derry v Warwickshire - Derry by 9
HL Division 3B round 4
Lancashire v Fermanagh - Lancashire by 3
Sunday 23rd February
HL Division 1 Group A round 4
Waterford v Galway - Waterford by 3
Cork v Limerick - Limerick by 3
Tipperary v Westmeath - Tipperary by 15
HL Division 1 Group B round 4
Kilkenny v Clare – Kilkenny by 2
HL Division 2A round 4
Antrim v Meath - Antrim by 6
Mayo v Offaly - Offaly by 12
HL Division 2B round 4
Kildare v Roscommon - Kildare by 12
London v Down - Down by 6
HL Division 3A round 4
Armagh v Louth - Armagh by 12
Donegal v Monaghan - Donegal by 12
Tyrone v Longford - Tyrone by 2
HL Division 3B round 4
Sligo v Leitrim - Sligo by 60 -
Sunday 1st March
HL Division 1 Group A round 5
Galway v Cork, Pearse Stadium, 2pm- Galway by 2
Limerick v Westmeath, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 2pm- Limerick by 15
Tipperary v Waterford, Semple Stadium, 2pm- Tipp by 5
HL Division 1 Group B round 5
Clare v Dublin, Cusack Park, 2pm- Clare by 3
Laois v Kilkenny, MW Hire O'Moore Park, 2pm- Kilkenny by 9
Wexford v Carlow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 2pm- Wexford by 12
HL Division 2A round 5
Meath v Mayo, Trim, 12.30pm- Meath by 6
Kerry v Antrim, Austin Stack Park, 12.30pm- Kerry by 4
Offaly v Wicklow, O'Connor Park, 12.30pm- Offaly by 10
HL Division 2B round 5
Down v Kildare, Ballycran, 2pm- Kildare by 7
Roscommon v Derry, Athleague, 2pm- Derry by 8
Warwickshire v London, Pairc na hEireann, 2pm- London by 9
HL Division 3A round 5
Longford v Donegal, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 12.30pm- Donegal by 5
Monaghan v Louth, Inniskeen, 12.30pm- Louth by 5
Armagh v Tyrone, Athletic Grounds, 12.30pm- Armagh by 4
HL Division 3B round 5
Cavan v Sligo, Kingspan Breffni, 12.30pm- Sligo by 5
Leitrim v Lancashire, Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 12.30pm- Leitrim by 20 -
Sunday 1st March
HL Division 1 Group A round 5
Galway v Cork, Pearse Stadium, 2pm - Cork by 2
Limerick v Westmeath, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 2pm - Limerick by 14
Tipperary v Waterford, Semple Stadium, 2pm - Tipp by 3
HL Division 1 Group B round 5
Clare v Dublin, Cusack Park, 2pm - Clare by 4
Laois v Kilkenny, MW Hire O'Moore Park, 2pm - Kilkenny by 7
Wexford v Carlow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 2pm - Wexford by 15
HL Division 2A round 5
Meath v Mayo, Trim, 12.30pm - Meath by 8
Kerry v Antrim, Austin Stack Park, 12.30pm - Kerry by 2
Offaly v Wicklow, O'Connor Park, 12.30pm - Offaly by 7
HL Division 2B round 5
Down v Kildare, Ballycran, 2pm - Kildare by 6
Roscommon v Derry, Athleague, 2pm - Derry by 2
Warwickshire v London, Pairc na hEireann, 2pm - London by 5
HL Division 3A round 5
Longford v Donegal, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 12.30pm - Donegal by 7
Monaghan v Louth, Inniskeen, 12.30pm - Louth by 3
Armagh v Tyrone, Athletic Grounds, 12.30pm - Armagh by 3
HL Division 3B round 5
Cavan v Sligo, Kingspan Breffni, 12.30pm - Sligo by 5
Leitrim v Lancashire, Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 12.30pm- Leitrim by 10 -
Sunday 1st March
HL Division 1 Group A round 5
Galway v Cork, Pearse Stadium, 2pm- Galway by 4
Limerick v Westmeath, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 2pm- Limerick by 18
Tipperary v Waterford, Semple Stadium, 2pm- Tipperary by 2
HL Division 1 Group B round 5
Clare v Dublin, Cusack Park, 2pm- Clare by 8
Laois v Kilkenny, MW Hire O'Moore Park, 2pm- Kilkenny by 12
Wexford v Carlow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 2pm- Wexford by 15
HL Division 2A round 5
Meath v Mayo, Trim, 12.30pm- Meath by 13
Kerry v Antrim, Austin Stack Park, 12.30pm- Kerry by 2
Offaly v Wicklow, O'Connor Park, 12.30pm- Offaly by 6
HL Division 2B round 5
Down v Kildare, Ballycran, 2pm- Kildare by 7
Roscommon v Derry, Athleague, 2pm- Derry by 8
Warwickshire v London, Pairc na hEireann, 2pm- London by 6
HL Division 3A round 5
Longford v Donegal, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 12.30pm- Donegal by 2
Monaghan v Louth, Inniskeen, 12.30pm- Louth by 2
Armagh v Tyrone, Athletic Grounds, 12.30pm- Armagh by 9
HL Division 3B round 5
Cavan v Sligo, Kingspan Breffni, 12.30pm- Sligo by 6
Leitrim v Lancashire, Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 12.30pm- Leitrim by 40 -
Advertisement
-
Sunday 1st March
HL Division 1 Group A round 5
Galway v Cork, Pearse Stadium, 2pm- Galway by 3
Limerick v Westmeath, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 2pm- Limerick by 14
Tipperary v Waterford, Semple Stadium, 2pm- Tipperary by 5
HL Division 1 Group B round 5
Clare v Dublin, Cusack Park, 2pm- Clare by 7
Laois v Kilkenny, MW Hire O'Moore Park, 2pm- Kilkenny by 12
Wexford v Carlow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 2pm- Wexford by 12
HL Division 2A round 5
Meath v Mayo, Trim, 12.30pm- Meath by 3
Kerry v Antrim, Austin Stack Park, 12.30pm- Antrim by 2
Offaly v Wicklow, O'Connor Park, 12.30pm- Offaly by 12
HL Division 2B round 5
Down v Kildare, Ballycran, 2pm- Kildare by 4
Roscommon v Derry, Athleague, 2pm- Derry by 8
Warwickshire v London, Pairc na hEireann, 2pm- London by 5
HL Division 3A round 5
Longford v Donegal, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 12.30pm- Donegal by 3
Monaghan v Louth, Inniskeen, 12.30pm- Louth by 5
Armagh v Tyrone, Athletic Grounds, 12.30pm- Armagh by 6
HL Division 3B round 5
Cavan v Sligo, Kingspan Breffni, 12.30pm- Sligo by 7
Leitrim v Lancashire, Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 12.30pm- Leitrim by 30
Advertisement