Advertisement
If you have a new account but are having problems posting or verifying your account, please email us on [email protected] for help. Thanks :)
Hello all! Please ensure that you are posting a new thread or question in the appropriate forum. The Feedback forum is overwhelmed with questions that are having to be moved elsewhere. If you need help to verify your account contact [email protected]

2021 National Football League Pools

135

Comments

  • Registered Users Posts: 11,184 ✭✭✭✭RMAOK


    Saturday 29 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 North round 3
    Armagh v Donegal - Donegal by 1
    Tyrone v Monaghan - Tyrone by 2

    Allianz FL Division 3 North round 3
    Cavan v Derry - Derry by 4
    Fermanagh v Longford - fermanagh by 2

    Allianz FL Division 3 South round 3
    Wicklow v Limerick - Limerick by 1
    Offaly v Tipperary - Tipperary by 3

    Allianz FL Division 4 South round 3
    Carlow v Wexford - Carlow by 2

    Sunday 30 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 South round 3
    Galway v Dublin - Dublin by 11
    Roscommon v Kerry - Kerry by 8

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 3
    Westmeath v Down - Westmeath by 2
    Mayo v Meath - Mayo by 3

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 3
    Clare v Cork - Cork by 2
    Laois v Kildare - Kildare by 2

    Allianz FL Division 4 North round 3
    Antrim v Leitrim - Antrim by 4
    Louth v Sligo - Louth by 2


  • Registered Users Posts: 352 ✭✭tranquilo


    Saturday 29 May

    Allianz FL Division 1 North round 3
    Armagh v Donegal, Athletic Grounds, 7:30pm- Donegal by 3
    Tyrone v Monaghan, Healy Park, 7.30pm- Draw

    Allianz FL Division 3 North round 3
    Cavan v Derry, Kingspan Breffni, 3pm- Derry by 3
    Fermanagh v Longford, Brewster Park, 3pm- Fermanagh by 2

    Allianz FL Division 3 South round 3
    Wicklow v Limerick, Aughrim 3pm- Limerick by 1
    Offaly v Tipperary, Bord Na Mona O Connor Park 3pm- Offaly by 1

    Allianz FL Division 4 South round 3
    Carlow v Wexford, Netwatch Cullen Park, 5pm- Carlow by 5

    Sunday 30 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 South round 3
    Galway v Dublin, St Jarlath's Park, 3:45pm- Dublin by 4
    Roscommon v Kerry, Dr Hyde Park, 3.45pm- Kerry by 6

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 3
    Westmeath v Down, TEG Cusack Park, 1.45pm- Westmeath by 2
    Mayo v Meath, Elverys MacHale Park, 1.45pm- Mayo by 2

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 3
    Clare v Cork, Cusack Park, 1.45pm- Clare by 1
    Laois v Kildare, MW Hire O'Moore Park, 1,45pm- Kildare by 4

    Allianz FL Division 4 North round 3
    Antrim v Leitrim, Corrigan Park, 3pm- Antrim by 6
    Louth v Sligo, Haggardstown, 3pm- Draw


  • Registered Users Posts: 1,993 ✭✭✭blowitupref


    Saturday 29 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 North round 3
    Armagh v Donegal - Donegal by 5
    Tyrone v Monaghan - Tyrone by 1

    Allianz FL Division 3 North round 3
    Cavan v Derry - Derry by 1
    Fermanagh v Longford - Fermanagh by 2

    Allianz FL Division 3 South round 3
    Wicklow v Limerick - Limerick by 6
    Offaly v Tipperary - Tipperary by 1

    Allianz FL Division 4 South round 3
    Carlow v Wexford - Carlow by 6

    Sunday 30 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 South round 3
    Galway v Dublin - Dublin by 9
    Roscommon v Kerry - Kerry by 11

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 3
    Westmeath v Down - Westmeath by 3
    Mayo v Meath - Mayo by 1

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 3
    Clare v Cork - Clare by 1
    Laois v Kildare - Kildare by 6

    Allianz FL Division 4 North round 3
    Antrim v Leitrim - Antrim by 8
    Louth v Sligo - Sligo by 1


  • Registered Users Posts: 130 ✭✭DrSerious3


    Saturday 29 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 North round 3
    Armagh v Donegal, Athletic Grounds, 7:30pm- Donegal by 2
    Tyrone v Monaghan, Healy Park, 7.30pm- Tyrone by 3

    Allianz FL Division 3 North round 3
    Cavan v Derry, Kingspan Breffni, 3pm- Derry by 1
    Fermanagh v Longford, Brewster Park, 3pm- Fermanagh by 3

    Allianz FL Division 3 South round 3
    Wicklow v Limerick, Aughrim 3pm- Limerick by 1
    Offaly v Tipperary, Bord Na Mona O Connor Park 3pm- Offaly by 1

    Allianz FL Division 4 South round 3
    Carlow v Wexford, Netwatch Cullen Park, 5pm- Carlow by 2

    Sunday 30 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 South round 3
    Galway v Dublin, St Jarlath's Park, 3:45pm- Dublin by 10
    Roscommon v Kerry, Dr Hyde Park, 3.45pm- Kerry by 2

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 3
    Westmeath v Down, TEG Cusack Park, 1.45pm- Westmeath by 2
    Mayo v Meath, Elverys MacHale Park, 1.45pm- Mayo by 2

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 3
    Clare v Cork, Cusack Park, 1.45pm- Cork by 1
    Laois v Kildare, MW Hire O'Moore Park, 1,45pm- Kildare by 1

    Allianz FL Division 4 North round 3
    Antrim v Leitrim, Corrigan Park, 3pm- Antrim by 8
    Louth v Sligo, Haggardstown, 3pm- Louth by 2


  • Registered Users Posts: 3,283 ✭✭✭celt262


    Saturday 29 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 North round 3
    Armagh v Donegal, Athletic Grounds, 7:30pm- Donegal by 1
    Tyrone v Monaghan, Healy Park, 7.30pm- Tyrone by 2

    Allianz FL Division 3 North round 3
    Cavan v Derry, Kingspan Breffni, 3pm- cavan by 1
    Fermanagh v Longford, Brewster Park, 3pm- Fermanagh by 5

    Allianz FL Division 3 South round 3
    Wicklow v Limerick, Aughrim 3pm- Limerick by 4
    Offaly v Tipperary, Bord Na Mona O Connor Park 3pm- Tipp by 1

    Allianz FL Division 4 South round 3
    Carlow v Wexford, Netwatch Cullen Park, 5pm- Carlow by 1

    Sunday 30 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 South round 3
    Galway v Dublin, St Jarlath's Park, 3:45pm- Dublin by 9
    Roscommon v Kerry, Dr Hyde Park, 3.45pm- Kerry by 8

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 3
    Westmeath v Down, TEG Cusack Park, 1.45pm- Westmeath by 2
    Mayo v Meath, Elverys MacHale Park, 1.45pm- Mayo by 3

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 3
    Clare v Cork, Cusack Park, 1.45pm- Cork by 2
    Laois v Kildare, MW Hire O'Moore Park, 1,45pm- Kildare by 2

    Allianz FL Division 4 North round 3
    Antrim v Leitrim, Corrigan Park, 3pm- Antrim by 5
    Louth v Sligo, Haggardstown, 3pm- Louth by 4


  • Advertisement
  • Registered Users Posts: 1,434 ✭✭✭Boots234


    Saturday 29 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 North round 3

    Armagh v Donegal, Athletic Grounds, 7:30pm- Donegal by 2
    Tyrone v Monaghan, Healy Park, 7.30pm- Tyrone by 3

    Allianz FL Division 3 North round 3
    Cavan v Derry, Kingspan Breffni, 3pm- Derry by 2
    Fermanagh v Longford, Brewster Park, 3pm- Fermanagh by 4

    Allianz FL Division 3 South round 3
    Wicklow v Limerick, Aughrim 3pm- Limerick by 4
    Offaly v Tipperary, Bord Na Mona O Connor Park 3pm- Tipp by 2

    Allianz FL Division 4 South round 3
    Carlow v Wexford, Netwatch Cullen Park, 5pm- Carlow by 2

    Sunday 30 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 South round 3

    Galway v Dublin, St Jarlath's Park, 3:45pm- Dublin by 6
    Roscommon v Kerry, Dr Hyde Park, 3.45pm- Kerry by 5

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 3
    Westmeath v Down, TEG Cusack Park, 1.45pm- Westmeath by 3
    Mayo v Meath, Elverys MacHale Park, 1.45pm- Mayo by 3

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 3
    Clare v Cork, Cusack Park, 1.45pm- Cork by 3
    Laois v Kildare, MW Hire O'Moore Park, 1,45pm- Kildare by 4

    Allianz FL Division 4 North round 3
    Antrim v Leitrim, Corrigan Park, 3pm- Antrim by 6
    Louth v Sligo, Haggardstown, 3pm- Louth by 2


  • Registered Users Posts: 914 ✭✭✭whatnext


    Saturday 29 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 North round 3
    Armagh v Donegal, Athletic Grounds, 7:30pm- Donegal by 4
    Tyrone v Monaghan, Healy Park, 7.30pm- Tyrone by 1

    Allianz FL Division 3 North round 3
    Cavan v Derry, Kingspan Breffni, 3pm- Draw
    Fermanagh v Longford, Brewster Park, 3pm- Fermanagh by 3

    Allianz FL Division 3 South round 3
    Wicklow v Limerick, Aughrim 3pm- Limerick by 6
    Offaly v Tipperary, Bord Na Mona O Connor Park 3pm- Tipp by 1

    Allianz FL Division 4 South round 3
    Carlow v Wexford, Netwatch Cullen Park, 5pm- Carlow by 4

    Sunday 30 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 South round 3
    Galway v Dublin, St Jarlath's Park, 3:45pm- Dublin by 7
    Roscommon v Kerry, Dr Hyde Park, 3.45pm- Kerry by 9

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 3
    Westmeath v Down, TEG Cusack Park, 1.45pm- Westmeath by 6
    Mayo v Meath, Elverys MacHale Park, 1.45pm- Mayo by 8

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 3
    Clare v Cork, Cusack Park, 1.45pm- Cork by 7
    Laois v Kildare, MW Hire O'Moore Park, 1,45pm- Kildare by 8

    Allianz FL Division 4 North round 3
    Antrim v Leitrim, Corrigan Park, 3pm- Antrim by 5
    Louth v Sligo, Haggardstown, 3pm- Louth by 7


  • Registered Users Posts: 10,873 ✭✭✭✭castletownman


    Saturday 29 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 North round 3

    Armagh v Donegal - Donegal by 2
    Tyrone v Monaghan - Tyrone by 2

    Allianz FL Division 3 North round 3
    Cavan v Derry - Draw
    Fermanagh v Longford - Fermanagh by 2

    Allianz FL Division 3 South round 3
    Wicklow v Limerick - Limerick by 3
    Offaly v Tipperary - Offaly by 1

    Allianz FL Division 4 South round 3
    Carlow v Wexford - Carlow by 2

    Sunday 30 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 South round 3
    Galway v Dublin - Dublin by 5
    Roscommon v Kerry - Kerry by 5

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 3
    Westmeath v Down - Westmeath by 3
    Mayo v Meath - Mayo by 4

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 3
    Clare v Cork - Cork by 3
    Laois v Kildare - Kildare by 3

    Allianz FL Division 4 North round 3
    Antrim v Leitrim - Antrim by 3
    Louth v Sligo - Draw


  • Registered Users Posts: 5,217 ✭✭✭Redsoxfan


    Saturday 29 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 North round 3
    Armagh v Donegal - Armagh by 1
    Tyrone v Monaghan - Tyrone by 4

    Allianz FL Division 3 North round 3
    Cavan v Derry - Cavan by 2
    Fermanagh v Longford - Fermanagh by 2

    Allianz FL Division 3 South round 3
    Wicklow v Limerick - Wicklow by 1
    Offaly v Tipperary - Tipperary by 1

    Allianz FL Division 4 South round 3
    Carlow v Wexford - Carlow by 2

    Sunday 30 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 South round 3
    Galway v Dublin - Dublin by 7
    Roscommon v Kerry - Kerry by 8

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 3
    Westmeath v Down - Westmeath by 3
    Mayo v Meath - Mayo by 2

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 3
    Clare v Cork - Cork by 3
    Laois v Kildare - Kildare by 5

    Allianz FL Division 4 North round 3
    Antrim v Leitrim - Antrim by 3
    Louth v Sligo - Louth by 3


  • Registered Users Posts: 923 ✭✭✭laoisman11


    Saturday 29 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 North round 3
    Armagh v Donegal, Athletic Grounds, 7:30pm- Donegal by 1
    Tyrone v Monaghan, Healy Park, 7.30pm- Tyrone by 5

    Allianz FL Division 3 North round 3
    Cavan v Derry, Kingspan Breffni, 3pm- Derry by 3
    Fermanagh v Longford, Brewster Park, 3pm- Fermanagh by 1

    Allianz FL Division 3 South round 3
    Wicklow v Limerick, Aughrim 3pm- Limerick by 3
    Offaly v Tipperary, Bord Na Mona O Connor Park 3pm- Tipp by 1

    Allianz FL Division 4 South round 3
    Carlow v Wexford, Netwatch Cullen Park, 5pm- Carlow by 3

    Sunday 30 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 South round 3
    Galway v Dublin, St Jarlath's Park, 3:45pm- Dublin by 3
    Roscommon v Kerry, Dr Hyde Park, 3.45pm- Kerry by 6

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 3
    Westmeath v Down, TEG Cusack Park, 1.45pm- Draw
    Mayo v Meath, Elverys MacHale Park, 1.45pm- Mayo by 11

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 3
    Clare v Cork, Cusack Park, 1.45pm- Cork by 1
    Laois v Kildare, MW Hire O'Moore Park, 1,45pm- Kildare by 7

    Allianz FL Division 4 North round 3
    Antrim v Leitrim, Corrigan Park, 3pm- Antrim by 6
    Louth v Sligo, Haggardstown, 3pm- Louth by 5


  • Advertisement
  • Registered Users Posts: 3,552 ✭✭✭DJIMI TRARORE


    Saturday 29 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 North round 3
    Armagh v Donegal - Donegal by 9
    Tyrone v Monaghan - DRAW

    Allianz FL Division 3 North round 3
    Cavan v Derry - Derry by 4
    Fermanagh v Longford - Fermanagh by 5

    Allianz FL Division 3 South round 3
    Wicklow v Limerick - Limerick by 8
    Offaly v Tipperary - Tip by 2

    Allianz FL Division 4 South round 3
    Carlow v Wexford - Carlow by 9

    Sunday 30 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 South round 3
    Galway v Dublin - Dublin by 12
    Roscommon v Kerry - Kerry by11

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 3
    Westmeath v Down - Down by 1
    Mayo v Meath - Mayo by 13

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 3
    Clare v Cork - Cork by 4
    Laois v Kildare - Kildare by 1

    Allianz FL Division 4 North round 3
    Antrim v Leitrim - Letrim by 6
    Louth v Sligo - Louth by 10


  • Registered Users Posts: 7,558 ✭✭✭patmac


    Saturday 29 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 North round 3
    Armagh v Donegal, Athletic Grounds, 7:30pm- Donegal by 4
    Tyrone v Monaghan, Healy Park, 7.30pm- Monaghan by 1
    Allianz FL Division 3 North round 3
    Cavan v Derry, Kingspan Breffni, 3pm- Derry by 5
    Fermanagh v Longford, Brewster Park, 3pm- Fermanagh by 6

    Allianz FL Division 3 South round 3
    Wicklow v Limerick, Aughrim 3pm- Limerick by 1
    Offaly v Tipperary, Bord Na Mona O Connor Park 3pm- Tipperary by 1
    Allianz FL Division 4 South round 3
    Carlow v Wexford, Netwatch Cullen Park, 5pm- Carlow by 2

    Sunday 30 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 South round 3
    Galway v Dublin, St Jarlath's Park, 3:45pm- Dublin by 3
    Roscommon v Kerry, Dr Hyde Park, 3.45pm- Kerry by 8

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 3
    Westmeath v Down, TEG Cusack Park, 1.45pm- Westmeath by 1
    Mayo v Meath, Elverys MacHale Park, 1.45pm- Mayo by 5
    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 3
    Clare v Cork, Cusack Park, 1.45pm- Cork by 3
    Laois v Kildare, MW Hire O'Moore Park, 1,45pm- Laois by 1

    Allianz FL Division 4 North round 3
    Antrim v Leitrim, Corrigan Park, 3pm- Antrim by 9
    Louth v Sligo, Haggardstown, 3pm- Sligo by 1


  • Registered Users Posts: 3,236 ✭✭✭Dr. Kenneth Noisewater


    Allianz FL Division 1 North round 3
    Armagh v Donegal, Athletic Grounds, 7:30pm - Donegal by 3
    Tyrone v Monaghan, Healy Park, 7.30pm - Tyrone by 3
    Cavan v Derry, Kingspan Breffni, 3pm - Derry by 5
    Fermanagh v Longford, Brewster Park, 3pm - Fermanagh by 3
    Wicklow v Limerick, Aughrim 3pm - Limerick by 3
    Offaly v Tipperary, Bord Na Mona O Connor Park 3pm - Tipperary by 3
    Carlow v Wexford, Netwatch Cullen Park, 5pm - Wexford by 2
    Galway v Dublin, St Jarlath's Park, 3:45pm - Dublin by 6
    Roscommon v Kerry, Dr Hyde Park, 3.45pm - Kerry by 10
    Westmeath v Down, TEG Cusack Park, 1.45pm - Draw
    Mayo v Meath, Elverys MacHale Park, 1.45pm - Mayo by 6
    Clare v Cork, Cusack Park, 1.45pm - Cork by 1
    Laois v Kildare, MW Hire O'Moore Park, 1,45pm- Kildare by 5
    Antrim v Leitrim, Corrigan Park, 3pm- Antrim by 4
    Louth v Sligo, Haggardstown, 3pm- Louth by 4


  • Registered Users Posts: 5,580 ✭✭✭dr.kenneth noisewater


    Saturday 29 May

    Allianz FL Division 1 North round 3
    Armagh v Donegal - Donegal by 5
    Tyrone v Monaghan - Tyrone by 2

    Allianz FL Division 3 North round 3
    Cavan v Derry - Derry by 1
    Fermanagh v Longford - Fermanagh by 4

    Allianz FL Division 3 South round 3
    Wicklow v Limerick - Limerick by 2
    Offaly v Tipperary - Tipp by 1

    Allianz FL Division 4 South round 3
    Carlow v Wexford - Carlow by 3

    Sunday 30 May

    Allianz FL Division 1 South round 3
    Galway v Dublin - Dublin by 7
    Roscommon v Kerry - Kerry by 10

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 3
    Westmeath v Down - Westmeath by 1
    Mayo v Meath - Mayo by 6

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 3
    Clare v Cork - Cork by 1
    Laois v Kildare - Kildare by 3

    Allianz FL Division 4 North round 3
    Antrim v Leitrim - Antrim by 7
    Louth v Sligo - Louth by 5


  • Registered Users Posts: 272 ✭✭Sands81


    Saturday 29 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 North round 3
    Armagh v Donegal, Athletic Grounds, 7:30pm- Donegal by 3
    Tyrone v Monaghan, Healy Park, 7.30pm- Tyrone by 3

    Allianz FL Division 3 North round 3
    Cavan v Derry, Kingspan Breffni, 3pm- Cavan by 1
    Fermanagh v Longford, Brewster Park, 3pm- Fermanagh by 3

    Allianz FL Division 3 South round 3
    Wicklow v Limerick, Aughrim 3pm- Limerick by 3
    Offaly v Tipperary, Bord Na Mona O Connor Park 3pm- Tipperary by 1

    Allianz FL Division 4 South round 3
    Carlow v Wexford, Netwatch Cullen Park, 5pm- Carlow by 3

    Sunday 30 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 South round 3
    Galway v Dublin, St Jarlath's Park, 3:45pm- Dublin by 6
    Roscommon v Kerry, Dr Hyde Park, 3.45pm- Kerry by 7

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 3
    Westmeath v Down, TEG Cusack Park, 1.45pm- Down by 1
    Mayo v Meath, Elverys MacHale Park, 1.45pm- Mayo by 4

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 3
    Clare v Cork, Cusack Park, 1.45pm- Clare by 1
    Laois v Kildare, MW Hire O'Moore Park, 1,45pm- Kildare by 7

    Allianz FL Division 4 North round 3
    Antrim v Leitrim, Corrigan Park, 3pm- Antrim by 3
    Louth v Sligo, Haggardstown, 3pm- Louth by 1


  • Registered Users Posts: 11,273 ✭✭✭✭Collie D


    Saturday 29 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 North round 3

    Armagh v Donegal, Athletic Grounds, 7:30pm- Donegal by 4
    Tyrone v Monaghan, Healy Park, 7.30pm- Tyrone by 3

    Allianz FL Division 3 North round 3
    Cavan v Derry, Kingspan Breffni, 3pm- Cavan by 1
    Fermanagh v Longford, Brewster Park, 3pm- Fermanagh by 2

    Allianz FL Division 3 South round 3
    Wicklow v Limerick, Aughrim 3pm- Limerick by 2
    Offaly v Tipperary, Bord Na Mona O Connor Park 3pm- Tipperary by 1

    Allianz FL Division 4 South round 3
    Carlow v Wexford, Netwatch Cullen Park, 5pm- Carlow by 4

    Sunday 30 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 South round 3

    Galway v Dublin, St Jarlath's Park, 3:45pm- Dublin by 6
    Roscommon v Kerry, Dr Hyde Park, 3.45pm- Kerry by 8

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 3
    Westmeath v Down, TEG Cusack Park, 1.45pm- Westmeath by 1
    Mayo v Meath, Elverys MacHale Park, 1.45pm- Mayo by 4

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 3
    Clare v Cork, Cusack Park, 1.45pm- Cork by 4
    Laois v Kildare, MW Hire O'Moore Park, 1,45pm- Kildare by 5

    Allianz FL Division 4 North round 3
    Antrim v Leitrim, Corrigan Park, 3pm- Antrim by 3
    Louth v Sligo, Haggardstown, 3pm- Louth by 2


  • Registered Users Posts: 3,097 ✭✭✭Boom__Boom


    Saturday 29 May

    Allianz FL Division 1 North round 3
    Armagh v Donegal - Donegal by 3
    Tyrone v Monaghan - Tyrone by 3

    Allianz FL Division 3 North round 3
    Cavan v Derry - Derry by 3
    Fermanagh v Longford - Fermanagh by 3

    Allianz FL Division 3 South round 3
    Wicklow v Limerick - Limerick by 3
    Offaly v Tipperary - Tipperary by 3

    Allianz FL Division 4 South round 3
    Carlow v Wexford - Carlow by 3

    Sunday 30 May

    Allianz FL Division 1 South round 3
    Galway v Dublin - Dublin by 7
    Roscommon v Kerry - Kerry by 5

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 3
    Westmeath v Down - Westmeath by 3
    Mayo v Meath - Mayo by 3

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 3
    Clare v Cork - Clare by 3
    Laois v Kildare - Kildare by 5

    Allianz FL Division 4 North round 3
    Antrim v Leitrim - Antrim by 5
    Louth v Sligo - Louth by 3


  • Moderators, Category Moderators, Recreation & Hobbies Moderators, Sports Moderators Posts: 31,862 CMod ✭✭✭✭ShamoBuc


    Allianz FL Division 1 North round 3
    Armagh v Donegal - Donegal by 3
    Tyrone v Monaghan - Tyrone by 2

    Allianz FL Division 3 North round 3
    Cavan v Derry - Derry by 1
    Fermanagh v Longford - Fermanagh by 4

    Allianz FL Division 3 South round 3
    Wicklow v Limerick - Limerick by 2
    Offaly v Tipperary - offaly by 2

    Allianz FL Division 4 South round 3
    Carlow v Wexford - Carlow by 3

    Sunday 30 May

    Allianz FL Division 1 South round 3
    Galway v Dublin - Dublin by 6
    Roscommon v Kerry - Kerry by 7

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 3
    Westmeath v Down - Westmeath by 2
    Mayo v Meath - Mayo by 6

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 3
    Clare v Cork - Clare by 3
    Laois v Kildare - Kildare by 5

    Allianz FL Division 4 North round 3
    Antrim v Leitrim - Antrim by 7
    Louth v Sligo - Louth by 4


  • Registered Users Posts: 23 dazza181


    Saturday 29 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 North round 3
    Armagh v Donegal - Donegal by 3
    Tyrone v Monaghan - Tyrone by 4

    Allianz FL Division 3 North round 3
    Cavan v Derry - Draw
    Fermanagh v Longford - Fermanagh by 5

    Allianz FL Division 3 South round 3
    Wicklow v Limerick - Limerick by 3
    Offaly v Tipperary - Tip by 2

    Allianz FL Division 4 South round 3
    Carlow v Wexford - Carlow by 5

    Sunday 30 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 South round 3
    Galway v Dublin - Dublin by 9
    Roscommon v Kerry - Kerry by 8

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 3
    Westmeath v Down - Draw
    Mayo v Meath - Mayo by 5

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 3
    Clare v Cork - Cork by 4
    Laois v Kildare - Kildare by 7

    Allianz FL Division 4 North round 3
    Antrim v Leitrim - Antrim by 6
    Louth v Sligo - Louth by 2


  • Registered Users Posts: 18,921 ✭✭✭✭BonnieSituation


    Saturday 29 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 North round 3
    Armagh v Donegal, Athletic Grounds, 7:30pm- Donegal by 2
    Tyrone v Monaghan, Healy Park, 7.30pm- Tyrone by 5

    Allianz FL Division 3 North round 3
    Cavan v Derry, Kingspan Breffni, 3pm- Derry by 1
    Fermanagh v Longford, Brewster Park, 3pm- Fermanagh by 1

    Allianz FL Division 3 South round 3
    Wicklow v Limerick, Aughrim 3pm- Limerick by 1
    Offaly v Tipperary, Bord Na Mona O Connor Park 3pm- Tipp by 5

    Allianz FL Division 4 South round 3
    Carlow v Wexford, Netwatch Cullen Park, 5pm- Carlow by 2

    Sunday 30 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 South round 3
    Galway v Dublin, St Jarlath's Park, 3:45pm- Dublin by 6
    Roscommon v Kerry, Dr Hyde Park, 3.45pm- Kerry by 6

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 3
    Westmeath v Down, TEG Cusack Park, 1.45pm- Down by 1
    Mayo v Meath, Elverys MacHale Park, 1.45pm- Mayo by 8

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 3
    Clare v Cork, Cusack Park, 1.45pm- Cork by 3
    Laois v Kildare, MW Hire O'Moore Park, 1,45pm- Kildare by 4

    Allianz FL Division 4 North round 3
    Antrim v Leitrim, Corrigan Park, 3pm- Antrim by 6
    Louth v Sligo, Haggardstown, 3pm- Louth by 8


  • Advertisement
  • Registered Users Posts: 2,271 ✭✭✭Gael85


    Saturday 29 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 North round 3
    Armagh v Donegal, Athletic Grounds, 7:30pm- Donegal by 4
    Tyrone v Monaghan, Healy Park, 7.30pm- Tyrone by 4

    Allianz FL Division 3 North round 3
    Cavan v Derry, Kingspan Breffni, 3pm- Derry by 2
    Fermanagh v Longford, Brewster Park, 3pm- Fermanagh by 2

    Allianz FL Division 3 South round 3
    Wicklow v Limerick, Aughrim 3pm- Limerick by 2
    Offaly v Tipperary, Bord Na Mona O Connor Park 3pm- Tipperary by 4

    Allianz FL Division 4 South round 3
    Carlow v Wexford, Netwatch Cullen Park, 5pm- Wexford by 2

    Sunday 30 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 South round 3
    Galway v Dublin, St Jarlath's Park, 3:45pm- Galway by 2
    Roscommon v Kerry, Dr Hyde Park, 3.45pm- Kerry by 12

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 3
    Westmeath v Down, TEG Cusack Park, 1.45pm- Down by 2
    Mayo v Meath, Elverys MacHale Park, 1.45pm- Mayo by 4

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 3
    Clare v Cork, Cusack Park, 1.45pm- Cork by 4
    Laois v Kildare, MW Hire O'Moore Park, 1,45pm- Kildare by 10

    Allianz FL Division 4 North round 3
    Antrim v Leitrim, Corrigan Park, 3pm- Antrim by 4
    Louth v Sligo, Haggardstown, 3pm- Louth by 2


  • Registered Users Posts: 684 ✭✭✭jjjd


    Saturday 29 May

    Allianz FL Division 1 North round 3
    Armagh v Donegal, Athletic Grounds, 7:30pm- Donegal by 3
    Tyrone v Monaghan, Healy Park, 7.30pm- Tyrone by 3

    Allianz FL Division 3 North round 3
    Cavan v Derry, Kingspan Breffni, 3pm- Derry by 3
    Fermanagh v Longford, Brewster Park, 3pm- Fermanagh by 3

    Allianz FL Division 3 South round 3
    Wicklow v Limerick, Aughrim 3pm- Limerick by 3
    Offaly v Tipperary, Bord Na Mona O Connor Park 3pm- Offaly by 2

    Allianz FL Division 4 South round 3
    Carlow v Wexford, Netwatch Cullen Park, 5pm- Carlow by 4

    Sunday 30 May

    Allianz FL Division 1 South round 3
    Galway v Dublin, St Jarlath's Park, 3:45pm- Dublin by 6
    Roscommon v Kerry, Dr Hyde Park, 3.45pm- Kerry by 8

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 3
    Westmeath v Down, TEG Cusack Park, 1.45pm- Down by 2
    Mayo v Meath, Elverys MacHale Park, 1.45pm- Mayo by 3

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 3
    Clare v Cork, Cusack Park, 1.45pm- Clare by 2
    Laois v Kildare, MW Hire O'Moore Park, 1,45pm- Kildare by 6

    Allianz FL Division 4 North round 3
    Antrim v Leitrim, Corrigan Park, 3pm- Antrim by 6
    Louth v Sligo, Haggardstown, 3pm- Louth by 2


  • Registered Users Posts: 410 ✭✭Consey


    GAA
    Saturday 29 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 North round 3
    Armagh v Donegal - Donegal by 4
    Tyrone v Monaghan - Mon by 1

    Allianz FL Division 3 North round 3
    Cavan v Derry - Draw
    Fermanagh v Longford - Fermanagh by 2

    Allianz FL Division 3 South round 3
    Wicklow v Limerick - Limerick by 2
    Offaly v Tipperary - Offaly by 1

    Allianz FL Division 4 South round 3
    Carlow v Wexford - Carlow by 1

    Sunday 30 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 South round 3
    Galway v Dublin - Dublin by 5
    Roscommon v Kerry - Kerry by 7

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 3
    Westmeath v Down - Westmeath by 2
    Mayo v Meath - Mayo by 2

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 3
    Clare v Cork - Clare by 2
    Laois v Kildare - Laois by 1

    Allianz FL Division 4 North round 3
    Antrim v Leitrim - Antrim by 3
    Louth v Sligo - Louth by 2


  • Registered Users Posts: 37,333 ✭✭✭✭PTH2009


    Saturday 12 June
    Allianz FL Division 1 semi-finals
    Donegal v Dublin, Kingspan Breffni, 7.15pm- Dublin by 3
    Kerry v Tyrone, Fitzgerald Stadium, 5pm- Kerry by 2

    Allianz FL Division 2 relegation play-off
    Down v Laois, Pairc Esler, 6.15pm- Down by 6
    Cork v Westmeath, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 2pm- Cork by 1

    Allianz FL Division 3 semi-finals
    Derry v Limerick, Carrick-on-Shannon, 4pm- Derry by 6
    Offaly v Fermanagh, Bord na Monda O'Connor Park, 6pm- Offaly by 3

    Allianz FL Division 3 relegation play-off
    Cavan v Wicklow, Pairc Tailteann, 2pm- Cavan by 6

    Allianz FL Division 4 semi-final
    Carlow v Louth, Netwatch Dr Cullen Park, 4pm- Louth by 3

    Sunday 13 June
    Allianz FL Division 1 relegation play-off
    Armagh v Roscommon, Athletic Grounds, 3pm- Armagh by 5
    Monaghan v Galway, Clones, 3.45pm- Galway by 2

    Allianz FL Division 2 semi-final
    Clare v Mayo, Cusack Park, 1.45pm- Mayo by 9
    Kildare v Meath, Newbridge, 2pm- Kildare by 4

    Allianz FL Division 3 relegation play-off
    Longford v Tipperary, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 3.45pm- Tipperary by 4

    Allianz FL Division 4 semi-final
    Waterford v Antrim, Fraher Field, 12.15pm- Antrim by 5

    Allianz FL Division 4 shield final
    Sligo v Wexford, Portlaoise, 3pm- Sligo by 2


  • Registered Users Posts: 914 ✭✭✭whatnext


    Saturday 12 June
    Allianz FL Division 1 semi-finals
    Donegal v Dublin, Kingspan Breffni, 7.15pm- Dublin by 5
    Kerry v Tyrone, Fitzgerald Stadium, 5pm- Kerry by 7

    Allianz FL Division 2 relegation play-off
    Down v Laois, Pairc Esler, 6.15pm- Down by 3
    Cork v Westmeath, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 2pm- Cork by 7

    Allianz FL Division 3 semi-finals
    Derry v Limerick, Carrick-on-Shannon, 4pm- Derry by 9
    Offaly v Fermanagh, Bord na Monda O'Connor Park, 6pm- Offaly by 2

    Allianz FL Division 3 relegation play-off
    Cavan v Wicklow, Pairc Tailteann, 2pm- Cavan by 6

    Allianz FL Division 4 semi-final
    Carlow v Louth, Netwatch Dr Cullen Park, 4pm- Louth by 5

    Sunday 13 June
    Allianz FL Division 1 relegation play-off
    Armagh v Roscommon, Athletic Grounds, 3pm- Armagh by 5
    Monaghan v Galway, Clones, 3.45pm- Galway by 5

    Allianz FL Division 2 semi-final
    Clare v Mayo, Cusack Park, 1.45pm- Mayo by 12
    Kildare v Meath, Newbridge, 2pm- Meath by 1

    Allianz FL Division 3 relegation play-off
    Longford v Tipperary, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 3.45pm- Draw

    Allianz FL Division 4 semi-final
    Waterford v Antrim, Fraher Field, 12.15pm- Antrim by 1

    Allianz FL Division 4 shield final
    Sligo v Wexford, Portlaoise, 3pm- Sligo by 4


  • Registered Users Posts: 130 ✭✭DrSerious3


    Saturday 12 June
    Allianz FL Division 1 semi-finals
    Donegal v Dublin, Kingspan Breffni, 7.15pm- Dublin by 2
    Kerry vTyrone, Fitzgerald Stadium, 5pm- Keery by 2

    Allianz FL Division 2 relegation play-off
    Down v Laois, Pairc Esler, 6.15pm- Down by 4
    Cork v Westmeath, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 2pm- Cork by 1

    Allianz FL Division 3 semi-finals
    Derry v Limerick, Carrick-on-Shannon, 4pm- Derry by 5
    Offaly v Fermanagh, Bord na Monda O'Connor Park, 6pm- Offaly by 1

    Allianz FL Division 3 relegation play-off
    Cavan v Wicklow, Pairc Tailteann, 2pm- Cavan by 7

    Allianz FL Division 4 semi-final
    Carlow v Louth, Netwatch Dr Cullen Park, 4pm- Carlow by 2

    Sunday 13 June
    Allianz FL Division 1 relegation play-off
    Armagh v Roscommon, Athletic Grounds, 3pm- Armagh by 5
    Monaghan v Galway, Clones, 3.45pm- Galway by 2

    Allianz FL Division 2 semi-final
    Clare v Mayo, Cusack Park, 1.45pm- Mayo by 2
    Kildare v Meath, Newbridge, 2pm- Kildare by 3

    Allianz FL Division 3 relegation play-off
    Longford v Tipperary, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 3.45pm- Tipperary by 1

    Allianz FL Division 4 semi-final
    Waterford v Antrim, Fraher Field, 12.15pm- Antrim by 4

    Allianz FL Division 4 shield final
    Sligo v Wexford, Portlaoise, 3pm- Sligo by 4


  • Registered Users Posts: 11,184 ✭✭✭✭RMAOK


    Saturday 12 June
    Allianz FL Division 1 semi-finals
    Donegal v Dublin, Kingspan Breffni, 7.15pm- Dublin by 2
    Kerry v Tyrone, Fitzgerald Stadium, 5pm- Kerry by 3

    Allianz FL Division 2 relegation play-off
    Down v Laois, Pairc Esler, 6.15pm- Down by 4
    Cork v Westmeath, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 2pm- Cork by 3

    Allianz FL Division 3 semi-finals
    Derry v Limerick, Carrick-on-Shannon, 4pm- Derry by 5
    Offaly v Fermanagh, Bord na Monda O'Connor Park, 6pm- Offaly by 2

    Allianz FL Division 3 relegation play-off
    Cavan v Wicklow, Pairc Tailteann, 2pm- Cavan by 5

    Allianz FL Division 4 semi-final
    Carlow v Louth, Netwatch Dr Cullen Park, 4pm- Louth by 3

    Sunday 13 June
    Allianz FL Division 1 relegation play-off
    Armagh v Roscommon, Athletic Grounds, 3pm- Armagh by 2
    Monaghan v Galway, Clones, 3.45pm- Galway by 1

    Allianz FL Division 2 semi-final
    Clare v Mayo, Cusack Park, 1.45pm- Mayo by 5
    Kildare v Meath, Newbridge, 2pm- Kildare by 2

    Allianz FL Division 3 relegation play-off
    Longford v Tipperary, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 3.45pm- Tipperary by 3

    Allianz FL Division 4 semi-final
    Waterford v Antrim, Fraher Field, 12.15pm- Antrim by 4

    Allianz FL Division 4 shield final
    Sligo v Wexford, Portlaoise, 3pm- Sligo by 3


  • Registered Users Posts: 1,993 ✭✭✭blowitupref


    Saturday 12 June
    Allianz FL Division 1 semi-finals
    Donegal v Dublin, Kingspan Breffni, 7.15pm- Dublin by 5
    Kerry v Tyrone, Fitzgerald Stadium, 5pm- Kerry by 1

    Allianz FL Division 2 relegation play-off
    Down v Laois, Pairc Esler, 6.15pm- Down by 2
    Cork v Westmeath, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 2pm- Westmeath by 1

    Allianz FL Division 3 semi-finals
    Derry v Limerick, Carrick-on-Shannon, 4pm- Derry by 6
    Offaly v Fermanagh, Bord na Monda O'Connor Park, 6pm- Fermanagh by 1

    Allianz FL Division 3 relegation play-off
    Cavan v Wicklow, Pairc Tailteann, 2pm- Cavan by 8

    Allianz FL Division 4 semi-final
    Carlow v Louth, Netwatch Dr Cullen Park, 4pm- Louth by 1

    Sunday 13 June
    Allianz FL Division 1 relegation play-off
    Armagh v Roscommon, Athletic Grounds, 3pm- Roscommon by 1
    Monaghan v Galway, Clones, 3.45pm- Monaghan by 1

    Allianz FL Division 2 semi-final
    Clare v Mayo, Cusack Park, 1.45pm- Mayo by 10
    Kildare v Meath, Newbridge, 2pm- Meath by 2

    Allianz FL Division 3 relegation play-off
    Longford v Tipperary, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 3.45pm- Longford by 1

    Allianz FL Division 4 semi-final
    Waterford v Antrim, Fraher Field, 12.15pm- Antrim by 6

    Allianz FL Division 4 shield final
    Sligo v Wexford, Portlaoise, 3pm- Sligo by 2


  • Registered Users Posts: 3,236 ✭✭✭Dr. Kenneth Noisewater


    Week 3
    Position | Poster |Prev Total| Points |Bonus| Overall
    1st |PTH2009| 51| 20| 4| 75
    2nd |jjjd| 48| 22|4| 74
    3rd |Sands81| 50| 18|5| 73
    4th |dr.kenneth noisewater| 46| 20| 5| 71
    =4th |BonnieSituation| 40| 22| 9| 71
    6th |Collie D| 49| 18| 3| 70
    =6th |Dr_serious3| 46| 22| 2| 70
    =6th |Boots234| 45| 20| 5| 70
    9th |franciscanpunk| 49| 18| 2| 69
    =9th |laoisman11| 41| 20| 8| 69
    11th |dazza181| 48| 18| 2| 68
    =11th |RMAOK| 43| 20| 5| 68
    13th |Consey| 43| 18| 5| 66
    14th |whatnext| 45| 18| 2| 65
    =14th |patmac| 42| 18| 5| 65
    =14th |Redsoxfan| 42| 18| 5| 65
    =14th |Hammer Archer| 40| 22| 3| 65
    18th |Dr. Kenneth Noisewater| 41| 18| 5| 64
    19th |Gael85| 43| 18| 2| 63
    =19th |Boom__Boom| 42| 18| 3| 63
    =19th |ShamoBuc| 38| 20| 5| 63
    22nd |celt262| 39| 18| 4| 61
    =22nd |castletownman| 38| 18| 5| 61
    24th |blowitupref| 41| 16| 2| 59
    25th |DJIMI TRARORE| 25| 22| 5| 52
    26th |tranquilo| 17| 20| 4| 41
    27th |TomFun| -|-|-| 16


    Results
    Armagh and Donegal drew
    Tyrone and Monaghan drew
    Derry by 2
    Fermanagh and Longford drew
    Limerick by 10
    Offaly by 5
    Carlow by 1
    Dublin by 4
    Kerry by 6
    Down by 1
    Mayo by 8
    Cork by 1
    Kildare by 13
    Antrim by 1
    Louth by 10


    3 draws and Tipp's loss in Tullamore were enough to throw most posters but there were no other real shocks with most posters opting for Limerick, Carlow, Dublin, Kerry, Mayo, Kildare, Antrim and Louth.

    Top scorer this week was BonnieSituation with 31 points, including 9 bonus points which doesn't happen too often. That's enough to shoot into the top 5, just 4 points behind PTH2009 who still sets the pace.

    So, we're heading into the round of games to decide relegations and promotions, winner takes all from each game and saves themselves from relegation or propels themselves into the promotion spots. Cheers to PTH2009 who, as usual, is faster off the mark than I am for posting the fixtures.

    Please check your tally and if you see a mistake, drop me a PM.

    Please note that scores for the next round of fixtures will be based on results after normal time only (i.e. 70 mins plus stoppages).


  • Advertisement
  • Moderators, Sports Moderators Posts: 11,357 Mod ✭✭✭✭Hammer Archer


    Saturday 12 June
    Allianz FL Division 1 semi-finals
    Donegal v Dublin - Dublin by 4
    Kerry v Tyrone - Kerry by 2

    Allianz FL Division 2 relegation play-off
    Down v Laois - Down by 4
    Cork v Westmeath - Cork by 1

    Allianz FL Division 3 semi-finals
    Derry v Limerick - Derry by 12
    Offaly v Fermanagh - Offaly by 1

    Allianz FL Division 3 relegation play-off
    Cavan v Wicklow - Cavan by 9

    Allianz FL Division 4 semi-final
    Carlow v Louth - Louth by 2

    Sunday 13 June
    Allianz FL Division 1 relegation play-off
    Armagh v Roscommon - Armagh by 3
    Monaghan v Galway - Galway by 2

    Allianz FL Division 2 semi-final
    Clare v Mayo - Mayo by 12
    Kildare v Meath - Kildare by 2

    Allianz FL Division 3 relegation play-off
    Longford v Tipperary - Tipperary by 4

    Allianz FL Division 4 semi-final
    Waterford v Antrim - Antrim by 6

    Allianz FL Division 4 shield final
    Sligo v Wexford - Sligo by 3


Advertisement