Advertisement
If you have a new account but are having problems posting or verifying your account, please email us on [email protected] for help. Thanks :)
Hello all! Please ensure that you are posting a new thread or question in the appropriate forum. The Feedback forum is overwhelmed with questions that are having to be moved elsewhere. If you need help to verify your account contact [email protected]

2021 National Football League Pools

245

Comments

  • Registered Users Posts: 3,285 ✭✭✭celt262


    Saturday 22 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 North round 2
    Donegal v Monaghan - Donegal by 6
    Armagh v Tyrone - Tyrone by 2

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 2
    Westmeath v Mayo - Mayo by 8

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 2
    Laois v Cork - Cork by 4

    Allianz FL Division 3 North round 2
    Derry v Fermanagh - Draw
    Cavan v Longford - Cavan by 3

    Allianz FL Division 3 South round 2
    Offaly v Limerick - Limerick by 2
    Tipperary v Wicklow - Tipperary by 4

    Allianz FL Division 4 South round 2
    Wexford v Waterford - Wexford by 7


    Sunday 23 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 South round 2
    Dublin v Kerry - Dublin by 3
    Galway v Roscommon - Roscommon by 2

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 2
    Down v Meath - Down by 2

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 2
    Kildare v Clare - Kildare by 4

    Allianz FL Division 4 North round 2
    Leitrim v Louth - Louth by 4
    Antrim v Sligo - Antirim by 1


  • Registered Users Posts: 130 ✭✭DrSerious3


    Saturday 22 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 North round 2
    Donegal v Monaghan, MacCumhaill Park, 5pm Donegal by 4
    Armagh v Tyrone, Athletic Grounds, 7pm Tayrone by 2

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 2
    Westmeath v Mayo, TEG Cusack Park, 3pm Mayo by 5

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 2
    Laois v Cork, MW Hire O'Moore Park, 7pm Cork by 1

    Allianz FL Division 3 North round 2
    Derry v Fermanagh, Owenbeg, 5pm Derry by 1
    Cavan v Longford, Kingspan Breffni Park, 7pm Cavan by 6

    Allianz FL Division 3 South round 2
    Offaly v Limerick, Bord na Mona O'Connor Park, 3pm Offaly by 2
    Tipperary v Wicklow, Semple Stadium, 4.30pm Tipperary by 3

    Allianz FL Division 4 South round 2
    Wexford v Waterford, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 3pm Wexford by 4


    Sunday 23 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 South round 2
    Dublin v Kerry, Semple Stadium, 1.45pm Kerry by 1
    Galway v Roscommon, Pearse Stadium, 2pm Galway by 1

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 2
    Down v Meath, Athletic Grounds, 3.45pm Meath by 2

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 2
    Kildare v Clare, St. Conleth's Park, 2pm Kildare by 3

    Allianz FL Division 4 North round 2
    Leitrim v Louth, Avantcard Pairc Seán MacDiarmada, 3pm Louth by 5
    Antrim v Sligo, Corrigan Park, 4pm Antrim by 4


  • Registered Users Posts: 1,434 ✭✭✭Boots234


    Saturday 22 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 North round 2

    Donegal v Monaghan - Donegal by 4
    Armagh v Tyrone - Tyrone by 2

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 2
    Westmeath v Mayo - Mayo by 6

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 2
    Laois v Cork - Cork by 8

    Allianz FL Division 3 North round 2
    Derry v Fermanagh - Derry by 3
    Cavan v Longford - Cavan by 6

    Allianz FL Division 3 South round 2
    Offaly v Limerick - Limerick by 3
    Tipperary v Wicklow - Tipperary by 6

    Allianz FL Division 4 South round 2
    Wexford v Waterford - Wexford by 4


    Sunday 23 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 South round 2

    Dublin v Kerry - Kerry by 2
    Galway v Roscommon - Galway by 1

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 2
    Down v Meath - Meath by 3

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 2
    Kildare v Clare - Kildare by 4

    Allianz FL Division 4 North round 2
    Leitrim v Louth - Louth by 4
    Antrim v Sligo - Antrim by 3


  • Registered Users Posts: 37,349 ✭✭✭✭PTH2009


    Saturday 22 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 North round 2
    Donegal v Monaghan, MacCumhaill Park, 5pm- Donegal by 5
    Armagh v Tyrone, Athletic Grounds, 7pm- Tyrone by 2

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 2
    Westmeath v Mayo, TEG Cusack Park, 3pm- Mayo by 11

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 2
    Laois v Cork, MW Hire O'Moore Park, 7pm- Cork by 7

    Allianz FL Division 3 North round 2
    Derry v Fermanagh, Owenbeg, 5pm- Derry by 1
    Cavan v Longford, Kingspan Breffni Park, 7pm- Cavan by 3

    Allianz FL Division 3 South round 2
    Offaly v Limerick, Bord na Mona O'Connor Park, 3pm- Offaly by 4
    Tipperary v Wicklow, Semple Stadium, 4.30pm- Tipperary by 6

    Allianz FL Division 4 South round 2
    Wexford v Waterford, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 3pm- Wexford by 8

    Sunday 23 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 South round 2
    Dublin v Kerry, Semple Stadium, 1.45pm- Kerry by 1
    Galway v Roscommon, Pearse Stadium, 2pm- Galway by 5

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 2
    Down v Meath, Athletic Grounds, 3.45pm- Meath by 3

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 2
    Kildare v Clare, St. Conleth's Park, 2pm- Kildare by 3

    Allianz FL Division 4 North round 2
    Leitrim v Louth, Avantcard Pairc Seán MacDiarmada, 3pm- Louth by 5
    Antrim v Sligo, Corrigan Park, 4pm- Antrim by 2


  • Registered Users Posts: 7,558 ✭✭✭patmac


    Saturday 22 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 North round 2

    Donegal v Monaghan - Donegal by 1
    Armagh v Tyrone - Tyrone by 1
    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 2
    Westmeath v Mayo - Mayo by 3

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 2
    Laois v Cork - Cork by 3
    Allianz FL Division 3 North round 2
    Derry v Fermanagh - Derry by 1
    Cavan v Longford - Cavan by 3

    Allianz FL Division 3 South round 2
    Offaly v Limerick - Limerick by 1
    Tipperary v Wicklow - Tipperary by 1

    Allianz FL Division 4 South round 2
    Wexford v Waterford - Wexford by 2

    Sunday 23 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 South round 2

    Dublin v Kerry - Dublin by 1
    Galway v Roscommon - Roscommon by 1

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 2
    Down v Meath - Meath by 1

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 2
    Kildare v Clare - Kildare by 5

    Allianz FL Division 4 North round 2
    Leitrim v Louth - Louth by 3
    Antrim v Sligo - Sligo by 1


  • Advertisement
  • Registered Users Posts: 5,217 ✭✭✭Redsoxfan


    Saturday 22 May

    Allianz FL Division 1 North round 2

    Donegal v Monaghan, MacCumhaill Park, 5pm

    Donegal by 2

    Armagh v Tyrone, Athletic Grounds, 7pm

    Tyrone by 4

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 2

    Westmeath v Mayo, TEG Cusack Park, 3pm

    Mayo by 6

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 2

    Laois v Cork, MW Hire O'Moore Park, 7pm

    Cork by 2

    Allianz FL Division 3 North round 2

    Derry v Fermanagh, Owenbeg, 5pm

    Derry by 3

    Cavan v Longford, Kingspan Breffni Park, 7pm

    Cavan by 5

    Allianz FL Division 3 South round 2

    Offaly v Limerick, Bord na Mona O'Connor Park, 3pm

    Limerick by 1

    Tipperary v Wicklow, Semple Stadium, 4.30pm

    Tipperary by 3

    Allianz FL Division 4 South round 2

    Wexford v Waterford, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 3pm

    Wexford by 2


    Sunday 23 May

    Allianz FL Division 1 South round 2

    Dublin v Kerry, Semple Stadium, 1.45pm

    Kerry by 1

    Galway v Roscommon, Pearse Stadium, 2pm

    Galway by 3

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 2

    Down v Meath, Athletic Grounds, 3.45pm

    Meath by 2

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 2

    Kildare v Clare, St. Conleth's Park, 2pm

    Kildare by 5


    Allianz FL Division 4 North round 2

    Leitrim v Louth, Avantcard Pairc Seán MacDiarmada, 3pm

    Leitrim by 1

    Antrim v Sligo, Corrigan Park, 4pm

    Antrim by 3


  • Registered Users Posts: 11,185 ✭✭✭✭RMAOK


    Saturday 22 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 North round 2

    Donegal v Monaghan, MacCumhaill Park, 5pm - Donegal by 3
    Armagh v Tyrone, Athletic Grounds, 7pm - Tyrone by 2

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 2
    Westmeath v Mayo, TEG Cusack Park, 3pm - Mayo by 4

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 2
    Laois v Cork, MW Hire O'Moore Park, 7pm - cork by 1

    Allianz FL Division 3 North round 2
    Derry v Fermanagh, Owenbeg, 5pm - Derry by 5
    Cavan v Longford, Kingspan Breffni Park, 7pm - cavan by 3

    Allianz FL Division 3 South round 2
    Offaly v Limerick, Bord na Mona O'Connor Park, 3pm - Limerick by 2
    Tipperary v Wicklow, Semple Stadium, 4.30pm - tipp by 1

    Allianz FL Division 4 South round 2
    Wexford v Waterford, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 3pm - Wexford by 3


    Sunday 23 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 South round 2

    Dublin v Kerry, Semple Stadium, 1.45pm - Kerry by 1
    Galway v Roscommon, Pearse Stadium, 2pm - Roscommon by 2

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 2
    Down v Meath, Athletic Grounds, 3.45pm - meath by 4

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 2
    Kildare v Clare, St. Conleth's Park, 2pm - kildare by 3

    Allianz FL Division 4 North round 2
    Leitrim v Louth, Avantcard Pairc Seán MacDiarmada, 3pm - louth by 2
    Antrim v Sligo, Corrigan Park, 4pm - Antrim by 1


  • Registered Users Posts: 914 ✭✭✭whatnext


    Saturday 22 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 North round 2
    Donegal v Monaghan - Donegal by 6
    Armagh v Tyrone - Tyrone by 2

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 2
    Westmeath v Mayo - Mayo by 13

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 2
    Laois v Cork - Cork by 3

    Allianz FL Division 3 North round 2
    Derry v Fermanagh - Derry by 4
    Cavan v Longford - Cavan by 6

    Allianz FL Division 3 South round 2
    Offaly v Limerick - Limerick by 5
    Tipperary v Wicklow - Tipperary by 4

    Allianz FL Division 4 South round 2
    Wexford v Waterford - Wexford by 7


    Sunday 23 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 South round 2
    Dublin v Kerry - Dublin by 2
    Galway v Roscommon - Galway by 1

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 2
    Down v Meath - Meath by 2

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 2
    Kildare v Clare - Kildare by 7

    Allianz FL Division 4 North round 2
    Leitrim v Louth - Louth by 2
    Antrim v Sligo - Antrim by 4


  • Registered Users Posts: 1,993 ✭✭✭blowitupref


    Saturday 22 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 North round 2
    Donegal v Monaghan, MacCumhaill Park, 5pm - Donegal by 4
    Armagh v Tyrone, Athletic Grounds, 7pm - Tyrone by 3

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 2
    Westmeath v Mayo, TEG Cusack Park, 3pm - Mayo by 6

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 2
    Laois v Cork, MW Hire O'Moore Park, 7pm - Cork by 8

    Allianz FL Division 3 North round 2
    Derry v Fermanagh, Owenbeg, 5pm - Derry by 2
    Cavan v Longford, Kingspan Breffni Park, 7pm - Cavan by 5

    Allianz FL Division 3 South round 2
    Offaly v Limerick, Bord na Mona O'Connor Park, 3pm - Offaly by 2
    Tipperary v Wicklow, Semple Stadium, 4.30pm - Tipp by 2

    Allianz FL Division 4 South round 2
    Wexford v Waterford, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 3pm - Wexford by 2


    Sunday 23 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 South round 2
    Dublin v Kerry, Semple Stadium, 1.45pm - draw
    Galway v Roscommon, Pearse Stadium, 2pm - Roscommon by 4

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 2
    Down v Meath, Athletic Grounds, 3.45pm - Meath by 10

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 2
    Kildare v Clare, St. Conleth's Park, 2pm - Kildare by 2

    Allianz FL Division 4 North round 2
    Leitrim v Louth, Avantcard Pairc Seán - MacDiarmada, 3pm - Louth by 1
    Antrim v Sligo, Corrigan Park, 4pm - Sligo by 2


  • Registered Users Posts: 222 ✭✭franciscanpunk


    Saturday 22 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 North round 2
    Donegal v Monaghan, MacCumhaill Park, 5pm donegal by 6
    Armagh v Tyrone, Athletic Grounds, 7pm tyrone by 2

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 2
    Westmeath v Mayo, TEG Cusack Park, 3pm mayo by 5

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 2
    Laois v Cork, MW Hire O'Moore Park, 7pm cork by 3

    Allianz FL Division 3 North round 2
    Derry v Fermanagh, Owenbeg, 5pm derry vy 3
    Cavan v Longford, Kingspan Breffni Park, 7pm cavan by 3

    Allianz FL Division 3 South round 2
    Offaly v Limerick, Bord na Mona O'Connor Park, 3pm offaly by 3
    Tipperary v Wicklow, Semple Stadium, 4.30pm tipp by 5

    Allianz FL Division 4 South round 2
    Wexford v Waterford, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 3pm wexford by 4


    Sunday 23 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 South round 2
    Dublin v Kerry, Semple Stadium, 1.45pm draw
    Galway v Roscommon, Pearse Stadium, 2pm roscommon by 2

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 2
    Down v Meath, Athletic Grounds, 3.45pm meath by 2

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 2
    Kildare v Clare, St. Conleth's Park, 2pm kildare by 5

    Allianz FL Division 4 North round 2
    Leitrim v Louth, Avantcard Pairc Seán MacDiarmada, 3pm louth by 5
    Antrim v Sligo, Corrigan Park, 4pm antrim by 3


  • Advertisement
  • Registered Users Posts: 352 ✭✭tranquilo


    Saturday 22 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 North round 2
    Donegal v Monaghan, MacCumhaill Park, 5pm - Donegal by 5
    Armagh v Tyrone, Athletic Grounds, 7pm - Armagh by 1

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 2
    Westmeath v Mayo, TEG Cusack Park, 3pm - Mayo by 9

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 2
    Laois v Cork, MW Hire O'Moore Park, 7pm - Cork by 2

    Allianz FL Division 3 North round 2
    Derry v Fermanagh, Owenbeg, 5pm Fermanagh by 2
    Cavan v Longford, Kingspan Breffni Park, 7pm Cavan by 6

    Allianz FL Division 3 South round 2
    Offaly v Limerick, Bord na Mona O'Connor Park, 3pm Limerick by 2
    Tipperary v Wicklow, Semple Stadium, 4.30pm Tipperary by 7

    Allianz FL Division 4 South round 2
    Wexford v Waterford, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 3pm Wexford by 8


    Sunday 23 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 South round 2
    Dublin v Kerry, Semple Stadium, 1.45pm Dublin by 1
    Galway v Roscommon, Pearse Stadium, 2pm Galway by 1

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 2
    Down v Meath, Athletic Grounds, 3.45pm Meath by 2

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 2
    Kildare v Clare, St. Conleth's Park, 2pm Kildare by 2

    Allianz FL Division 4 North round 2
    Leitrim v Louth, Avantcard Pairc Seán MacDiarmada, 3pm Draw
    Antrim v Sligo, Corrigan Park, 4pm Antrim by 1


  • Registered Users Posts: 923 ✭✭✭laoisman11


    Saturday 22 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 North round 2
    Donegal v Monaghan, MacCumhaill Park, 5pm - Donegal by 6
    Armagh v Tyrone, Athletic Grounds, 7pm - Tyrone by 1

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 2
    Westmeath v Mayo, TEG Cusack Park, 3pm - Mayo by 9

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 2
    Laois v Cork, MW Hire O'Moore Park, 7pm - Cork by 1

    Allianz FL Division 3 North round 2
    Derry v Fermanagh, Owenbeg, 5pm - Derry by 5
    Cavan v Longford, Kingspan Breffni Park, 7pm - Cavan by 5

    Allianz FL Division 3 South round 2
    Offaly v Limerick, Bord na Mona O'Connor Park, 3pm - Offaly by 5
    Tipperary v Wicklow, Semple Stadium, 4.30pm - Tipp by 8

    Allianz FL Division 4 South round 2
    Wexford v Waterford, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 3pm - Wexford by 5


    Sunday 23 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 South round 2
    Dublin v Kerry, Semple Stadium, 1.45pm - Dublin by 3
    Galway v Roscommon, Pearse Stadium, 2pm - Galway by 3

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 2
    Down v Meath, Athletic Grounds, 3.45pm - Meath by 5

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 2
    Kildare v Clare, St. Conleth's Park, 2pm - Kildare by 4

    Allianz FL Division 4 North round 2
    Leitrim v Louth, Avantcard Pairc Seán - MacDiarmada, 3pm - Draw
    Antrim v Sligo, Corrigan Park, 4pm - Antrim by 4


  • Registered Users Posts: 10,875 ✭✭✭✭castletownman


    Saturday 22 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 North round 2

    Donegal v Monaghan - Donegal by 3
    Armagh v Tyrone - Tyrone by 3

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 2
    Westmeath v Mayo - Mayo by 10

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 2
    Laois v Cork - Cork by 5

    Allianz FL Division 3 North round 2
    Derry v Fermanagh - Draw
    Cavan v Longford - Cavan by 5

    Allianz FL Division 3 South round 2
    Offaly v Limerick - Offaly by 1
    Tipperary v Wicklow - Tipperary by 4

    Allianz FL Division 4 South round 2
    Wexford v Waterford - Wexford by 5


    Sunday 23 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 South round 2

    Dublin v Kerry - Kerry by 1
    Galway v Roscommon - Galway by 3

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 2
    Down v Meath - Meath by 4

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 2
    Kildare v Clare - Kildare by 4

    Allianz FL Division 4 North round 2
    Leitrim v Louth - Louth by 3
    Antrim v Sligo - Sligo by 2


  • Registered Users Posts: 3,236 ✭✭✭Dr. Kenneth Noisewater


    Donegal v Monaghan, MacCumhaill Park, 5pm - Donegal by 5
    Armagh v Tyrone, Athletic Grounds, 7pm - Tyrone by 3
    Westmeath v Mayo, TEG Cusack Park, 3pm - Mayo by 12
    Laois v Cork, MW Hire O'Moore Park, 7pm - Cork by 3
    Derry v Fermanagh, Owenbeg, 5pm - Derry by 3
    Cavan v Longford, Kingspan Breffni Park, 7pm - Cavan by 3
    Offaly v Limerick, Bord na Mona O'Connor Park, 3pm - Offaly by 1
    Tipperary v Wicklow, Semple Stadium, 4.30pm - Tipp by 3
    Wexford v Waterford, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 3pm - Wexford by 3
    Dublin v Kerry, Semple Stadium, 1.45pm - Kerry by 1
    Galway v Roscommon, Pearse Stadium, 2pm - Roscommon by 1
    Down v Meath, Athletic Grounds, 3.45pm - Meath by 1
    Kildare v Clare, St. Conleth's Park, 2pm - Kildare by 3
    Leitrim v Louth, Avantcard Pairc Seán MacDiarmada, 3pm - Louth by 1
    Antrim v Sligo, Corrigan Park, 4pm - Antrim by 4


  • Moderators, Category Moderators, Recreation & Hobbies Moderators, Sports Moderators Posts: 31,871 CMod ✭✭✭✭ShamoBuc


    Allianz FL Division 1 North round 2[/B]
    Donegal v Monaghan - Donegal by 4
    Armagh v Tyrone - Tyrone by 3

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 2
    Westmeath v Mayo - Mayo by 8

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 2
    Laois v Cork - Cork by 5

    Allianz FL Division 3 North round 2
    Derry v Fermanagh - Derry by 2
    Cavan v Longford - Cavan by 3

    Allianz FL Division 3 South round 2
    Offaly v Limerick - Offaly by 3
    Tipperary v Wicklow - Tipperary by 5

    Allianz FL Division 4 South round 2
    Wexford v Waterford - Wexford by 7


    Sunday 23 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 South round 2

    Dublin v Kerry - Dublin by 2
    Galway v Roscommon - Galway by 3

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 2
    Down v Meath - Meath by 2

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 2
    Kildare v Clare - Kildare by 3

    Allianz FL Division 4 North round 2
    Leitrim v Louth - Louth by 3
    Antrim v Sligo - Sligo by 4


  • Registered Users Posts: 5,585 ✭✭✭dr.kenneth noisewater


    Saturday 22 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 North round 2

    Donegal v Monaghan - Donegal by 4
    Armagh v Tyrone - Tyrone by 2

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 2
    Westmeath v Mayo - Mayo by 4

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 2
    Laois v Cork - Cork by 1

    Allianz FL Division 3 North round 2
    Derry v Fermanagh - Derry by 6
    Cavan v Longford - Cavan by 8

    Allianz FL Division 3 South round 2
    Offaly v Limerick - Offaly by 3
    Tipperary v Wicklow - Tipp by 6

    Allianz FL Division 4 South round 2
    Wexford v Waterford - Wexford by 5


    Sunday 23 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 South round 2

    Dublin v Kerry - Draw
    Galway v Roscommon - Galway by 2

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 2
    Down v Meath - Meath by 3

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 2
    Kildare v Clare - Kildare by 4

    Allianz FL Division 4 North round 2
    Leitrim v Louth - Louth by 4
    Antrim v Sligo - Draw


  • Registered Users Posts: 272 ✭✭Sands81


    Saturday 22 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 North round 2
    Donegal v Monaghan - Donegal by 4
    Armagh v Tyrone - Tyrone by 3

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 2
    Westmeath v Mayo - Mayo by 7

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 2
    Laois v Cork - Cork by 5

    Allianz FL Division 3 North round 2
    Derry v Fermanagh - Derry by 3
    Cavan v Longford - Cavan by 6

    Allianz FL Division 3 South round 2
    Offaly v Limerick - Offaly by 1
    Tipperary v Wicklow - Tipp by 5

    Allianz FL Division 4 South round 2
    Wexford v Waterford - Wexford by 8

    Sunday 23 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 South round 2
    Dublin v Kerry - Dublin by 1
    Galway v Roscommon - Galway by 1

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 2
    Down v Meath - Meath by 2

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 2
    Kildare v Clare - Clare by 1

    Allianz FL Division 4 North round 2
    Leitrim v Louth - Louth by 2
    Antrim v Sligo - Antrim by 1


  • Registered Users Posts: 22 TomFun


    Allianz FL Division 1 North round 2[/B]
    Donegal v Monaghan - Donegal by 6
    Armagh v Tyrone - DRAW

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 2
    Westmeath v Mayo - Mayo by 10

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 2
    Laois v Cork - Cork by 8

    Allianz FL Division 3 North round 2
    Derry v Fermanagh - Fermanagh by 2
    Cavan v Longford - Longford by 1

    Allianz FL Division 3 South round 2
    Offaly v Limerick - Offaly by 2
    Tipperary v Wicklow - Tipperary by 10

    Allianz FL Division 4 South round 2
    Wexford v Waterford - Wexford by 6


    Sunday 23 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 South round 2
    Dublin v Kerry - Kerry by 4
    Galway v Roscommon - Galway by 6

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 2
    Down v Meath - Meath by 4

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 2
    Kildare v Clare - Kildare by 4

    Allianz FL Division 4 North round 2
    Leitrim v Louth - DRAW
    Antrim v Sligo - DRAW


  • Registered Users Posts: 3,097 ✭✭✭Boom__Boom


    Allianz FL Division 1 North round 2
    Donegal v Monaghan - Donegal by 3
    Armagh v Tyrone - Tyrone by 3

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 2
    Westmeath v Mayo - Mayo by 5

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 2
    Laois v Cork - Cork by 5

    Allianz FL Division 3 North round 2
    Derry v Fermanagh - Derry by 3
    Cavan v Longford - Cavan by 3

    Allianz FL Division 3 South round 2
    Offaly v Limerick - Limerick by 3
    Tipperary v Wicklow - Tipperary by 5

    Allianz FL Division 4 South round 2
    Wexford v Waterford - Wexford by 7


    Sunday 23 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 South round 2
    Dublin v Kerry - Dublin by 5
    Galway v Roscommon - Roscommon by 3

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 2
    Down v Meath - Meath by 3

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 2
    Kildare v Clare - Kildare by 3

    Allianz FL Division 4 North round 2
    Leitrim v Louth - Louth by 3
    Antrim v Sligo - Sligo by 3


  • Registered Users Posts: 11,273 ✭✭✭✭Collie D


    Saturday 22 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 North round 2

    Donegal v Monaghan, MacCumhaill Park, 5pm Donegal by 4
    Armagh v Tyrone, Athletic Grounds, 7pm Tyrone by 3

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 2
    Westmeath v Mayo, TEG Cusack Park, 3pm Mayo by 7

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 2
    Laois v Cork, MW Hire O'Moore Park, 7pm Cork by 7

    Allianz FL Division 3 North round 2
    Derry v Fermanagh, Owenbeg, 5pm Derry by 2
    Cavan v Longford, Kingspan Breffni Park, 7pm Cavan by 5

    Allianz FL Division 3 South round 2
    Offaly v Limerick, Bord na Mona O'Connor Park, 3pm Offaly by 2
    Tipperary v Wicklow, Semple Stadium, 4.30pm Tipperary by 5

    Allianz FL Division 4 South round 2
    Wexford v Waterford, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 3pm Wexford by 4


    Sunday 23 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 South round 2

    Dublin v Kerry, Semple Stadium, 1.45pm Dublin by 1
    Galway v Roscommon, Pearse Stadium, 2pm Galway by 2

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 2
    Down v Meath, Athletic Grounds, 3.45pm Meath by 2

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 2
    Kildare v Clare, St. Conleth's Park, 2pm Kildare by 4

    Allianz FL Division 4 North round 2
    Leitrim v Louth, Avantcard Pairc Seán MacDiarmada, 3pm Louth by 1
    Antrim v Sligo, Corrigan Park, 4pm Antrim by 1


  • Advertisement
  • Registered Users Posts: 23 dazza181


    Donegal v Monaghan, MacCumhaill Park, 5pm - Donegal by 4
    Armagh v Tyrone, Athletic Grounds, 7pm - Tyrone by 5
    Westmeath v Mayo, TEG Cusack Park, 3pm - Mayo by 7
    Laois v Cork, MW Hire O'Moore Park, 7pm - Cork by 7
    Derry v Fermanagh, Owenbeg, 5pm - Derry by 5
    Cavan v Longford, Kingspan Breffni Park, 7pm - Cavan by 8
    Offaly v Limerick, Bord na Mona O'Connor Park, 3pm - Draw
    Tipperary v Wicklow, Semple Stadium, 4.30pm - Tipp by 7
    Wexford v Waterford, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 3pm - Wexford by 6
    Dublin v Kerry, Semple Stadium, 1.45pm - Draw
    Galway v Roscommon, Pearse Stadium, 2pm - Galway by 3
    Down v Meath, Athletic Grounds, 3.45pm - Meath by 2
    Kildare v Clare, St. Conleth's Park, 2pm - Kildare by 3
    Leitrim v Louth, Avantcard Pairc Seán MacDiarmada, 3pm - Louth by 3
    Antrim v Sligo, Corrigan Park, 4pm - Antrim by 5


  • Registered Users Posts: 410 ✭✭Consey


    Saturday 22 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 North round 2

    Donegal v Monaghan, MacCumhaill Park, 5pm Donegal by 4
    Armagh v Tyrone, Athletic Grounds, 7pm Tyrone by 3

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 2
    Westmeath v Mayo, TEG Cusack Park, 3pm Mayo by 5

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 2
    Laois v Cork, MW Hire O'Moore Park, 7pm Cork by 2

    Allianz FL Division 3 North round 2
    Derry v Fermanagh, Owenbeg, 5pm Draw
    Cavan v Longford, Kingspan Breffni Park, 7pm Cavan by 4

    Allianz FL Division 3 South round 2
    Offaly v Limerick, Bord na Mona O'Connor Park, 3pm Offaly by 3
    Tipperary v Wicklow, Semple Stadium, 4.30pm Tipp by 5

    Allianz FL Division 4 South round 2
    Wexford v Waterford, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 3pm Wexford by 4


    Sunday 23 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 South round 2

    Dublin v Kerry, Semple Stadium, 1.45pm Kerry by 3
    Galway v Roscommon, Pearse Stadium, 2pm Galway by 3

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 2
    Down v Meath, Athletic Grounds, 3.45pm Meath by 4

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 2
    Kildare v Clare, St. Conleth's Park, 2pm Kildare by 4

    Allianz FL Division 4 North round 2
    Leitrim v Louth, Avantcard Pairc Seán MacDiarmada, 3pm Leitrim by 1
    Antrim v Sligo, Corrigan Park, 4pm
    Antrim by 3


  • Registered Users Posts: 18,921 ✭✭✭✭BonnieSituation


    Saturday 22 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 North round 2

    Donegal v Monaghan, MacCumhaill Park, 5pm Donegal by 6
    Armagh v Tyrone, Athletic Grounds, 7pm Tyrone by 1

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 2
    Westmeath v Mayo, TEG Cusack Park, 3pm Mayo by 8

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 2
    Laois v Cork, MW Hire O'Moore Park, 7pm Cork by 1

    Allianz FL Division 3 North round 2
    Derry v Fermanagh, Owenbeg, 5pm Derry by 4
    Cavan v Longford, Kingspan Breffni Park, 7pm Cavan by 9

    Allianz FL Division 3 South round 2
    Offaly v Limerick, Bord na Mona O'Connor Park, 3pm
    Tipperary v Wicklow, Semple Stadium, 4.30pm Tipperary by 9

    Allianz FL Division 4 South round 2
    Wexford v Waterford, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 3pm Wexford by 5


    Sunday 23 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 South round 2

    Dublin v Kerry, Semple Stadium, 1.45pm Kerry by 1
    Galway v Roscommon, Pearse Stadium, 2pm Galway by 2

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 2
    Down v Meath, Athletic Grounds, 3.45pm Meath by 5

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 2
    Kildare v Clare, St. Conleth's Park, 2pm Kildare by 7

    Allianz FL Division 4 North round 2
    Leitrim v Louth, Avantcard Pairc Seán MacDiarmada, 3pm Louth by 1
    Antrim v Sligo, Corrigan Park, 4pm Antrim by 3


  • Registered Users Posts: 684 ✭✭✭jjjd


    Saturday 22 May

    Allianz FL Division 1 North round 2
    Donegal v Monaghan, MacCumhaill Park, 5pm- Donegal by 4
    Armagh v Tyrone, Athletic Grounds, 7pm- Tyrone by 3

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 2
    Westmeath v Mayo, TEG Cusack Park, 3pm- Mayo by 9

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 2
    Laois v Cork, MW Hire O'Moore Park, 7pm- Cork by 6

    Allianz FL Division 3 North round 2
    Derry v Fermanagh, Owenbeg, 5pm- Derry by 2
    Cavan v Longford, Kingspan Breffni Park, 7pm- Cavan by 4

    Allianz FL Division 3 South round 2
    Offaly v Limerick, Bord na Mona O'Connor Park, 3pm- Limerick by 2
    Tipperary v Wicklow, Semple Stadium, 4.30pm- Tipperary by 6

    Allianz FL Division 4 South round 2
    Wexford v Waterford, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 3pm- Wexford by 7

    Sunday 23 May

    Allianz FL Division 1 South round 2
    Dublin v Kerry, Semple Stadium, 1.45pm- Kerry by 2
    Galway v Roscommon, Pearse Stadium, 2pm- Galway by 2

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 2
    Down v Meath, Athletic Grounds, 3.45pm- Meath by 2

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 2
    Kildare v Clare, St. Conleth's Park, 2pm- Kildare by 6

    Allianz FL Division 4 North round 2
    Leitrim v Louth, Avantcard Pairc Seán MacDiarmada, 3pm- Louth by 3
    Antrim v Sligo, Corrigan Park, 4pm- Antrim by 4


  • Registered Users Posts: 2,271 ✭✭✭Gael85


    Saturday 22 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 North round 2
    Donegal v Monaghan - Donegal by 2
    Armagh v Tyrone - Tyrone by 2

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 2
    Westmeath v Mayo - Mayo by 12

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 2
    Laois v Cork - Cork by 8

    Allianz FL Division 3 North round 2
    Derry v Fermanagh - Derry by 4
    Cavan v Longford - Cavan by 4

    Allianz FL Division 3 South round 2
    Offaly v Limerick - Offaly by 2
    Tipperary v Wicklow - Tipp by 2

    Allianz FL Division 4 South round 2
    Wexford v Waterford - Wexford by 4

    Sunday 23 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 South round 2
    Dublin v Kerry - Kerry by 4
    Galway v Roscommon - Galway by 4

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 2
    Down v Meath - Meath by 4

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 2
    Kildare v Clare - Kildare by 6

    Allianz FL Division 4 North round 2
    Leitrim v Louth - Louth by 4
    Antrim v Sligo - Sligo by 2


  • Registered Users Posts: 3,552 ✭✭✭DJIMI TRARORE


    Saturday 22 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 North round 2

    Donegal v Monaghan, MacCumhaill Park, 5pm void
    Armagh v Tyrone, Athletic Grounds, 7pm Tyrone by 4

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 2
    Westmeath v Mayo, TEG Cusack Park, 3pm void

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 2
    Laois v Cork, MW Hire O'Moore Park, 7pm Laois by 3

    Allianz FL Division 3 North round 2
    Derry v Fermanagh, Owenbeg, 5pm void
    Cavan v Longford, Kingspan Breffni Park, 7pm Cavan by 6

    Allianz FL Division 3 South round 2
    Offaly v Limerick, Bord na Mona O'Connor Park, 3pm VOID
    Tipperary v Wicklow, Semple Stadium, 4.30pm VOID

    Allianz FL Division 4 South round 2
    Wexford v Waterford, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 3pm VOID


    Sunday 23 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 South round 2

    Dublin v Kerry, Semple Stadium, 1.45pm DRAW
    Galway v Roscommon, Pearse Stadium, 2pm Ross by 2

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 2
    Down v Meath, Athletic Grounds, 3.45pm Down by 4

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 2
    Kildare v Clare, St. Conleth's Park, 2pm KIL by 14

    Allianz FL Division 4 North round 2
    Leitrim v Louth, Avantcard Pairc Seán MacDiarmada, 3pm Draw
    Antrim v Sligo, Corrigan Park, 4pmAntrim by 6


  • Registered Users Posts: 37,349 ✭✭✭✭PTH2009


    Saturday 29 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 North round 3
    Armagh v Donegal, Athletic Grounds, 7:30pm- Donegal by 5
    Tyrone v Monaghan, Healy Park, 7.30pm- Tyrone by 2

    Allianz FL Division 3 North round 3
    Cavan v Derry, Kingspan Breffni, 3pm- Derry by 3
    Fermanagh v Longford, Brewster Park, 3pm- Fermanagh by 4

    Allianz FL Division 3 South round 3
    Wicklow v Limerick, Aughrim 3pm- Limerick by 4
    Offaly v Tipperary, Bord Na Mona O Connor Park 3pm- Offaly by 1

    Allianz FL Division 4 South round 3
    Carlow v Wexford, Netwatch Cullen Park, 5pm- Wexford by 2

    Sunday 30 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 South round 3
    Galway v Dublin, St Jarlath's Park, 3:45pm- Dublin by 8
    Roscommon v Kerry, Dr Hyde Park, 3.45pm- Kerry by 7

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 3
    Westmeath v Down, TEG Cusack Park, 1.45pm- Westmeath by 5
    Mayo v Meath, Elverys MacHale Park, 1.45pm- Mayo by 6

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 3
    Clare v Cork, Cusack Park, 1.45pm- Cork by 6
    Laois v Kildare, MW Hire O'Moore Park, 1,45pm- Kildare by 5

    Allianz FL Division 4 North round 3
    Antrim v Leitrim, Corrigan Park, 3pm- Antrim by 2
    Louth v Sligo, Haggardstown, 3pm- Louth by 4


  • Registered Users Posts: 3,236 ✭✭✭Dr. Kenneth Noisewater


    Week 2
    Position | Poster | Points |Bonus| Total| Overall
    1st |PTH2009| 22| 5| 27| 51
    2nd |Sands81| 24| 7| 31| 50
    3rd |franciscanpunk| 22| 5| 27| 49
    =3rd |Collie D| 22| 7| 29| 49
    5th |jjjd| 20| 4| 24| 48
    =5th |dazza181| 22| 4| 26| 48
    7th |Dr_serious3| 22| 5| 27| 46
    =7th |dr.kenneth noisewater| 22| 5| 27| 46
    9th |whatnext| 20| 2| 22| 45
    =9th |Boots234| 20| 3| 23| 45
    11th |RMAOK| 16| 4| 20| 43
    =11th |Consey| 18| 6| 24| 43
    =11th |Gael85| 20| 5| 25| 43
    14th |Boom__Boom| 16| 3| 19| 42
    =14th |patmac| 16| 4| 20| 42
    =14th |Redsoxfan| 18| 5| 23| 42
    17th |laoisman11| 20| 2| 22| 41
    =17th |Dr. Kenneth Noisewater| 20| 4| 24| 41
    =17th |blowitupref| 20| 6| 26| 41
    20th |Hammer Archer| 18| 4| 22| 40
    =20th |BonnieSituation| 20| 2| 22| 40
    22nd |celt262| 14| 2| 16| 39
    23rd |castletownman| 18| 5| 23| 38
    =23rd |ShamoBuc| 20| 3| 23| 38
    25th |DJIMI TRARORE| 8| 3| 11| 25
    26th |tranquilo| 14| 3| 17| 17
    27th |TomFun| 12| 4| 16| 16


    Results
    Donegal and Monaghan Drew
    Tyrone by 5
    Mayo by 3
    Cork by 8
    Derry by 19
    Cavan by 6
    Offaly by 2
    Tipperary by 3
    Waterford by 1
    Dublin and Kerry drew
    Galway by 6
    Meath by 7
    Clare by 3
    Louth by 9
    Antrim by 1

    Not too many surprises this week, although Monaghan's win in Ballybofey wasn't predicted by anyone, while only Sands81 foresaw Clare's win over the Lilywhites.

    That prediction put Sands81 at the top of this week's scoring charts, just a point behind our leader, PTH2009 who has kindly posted next weekend's fixtures.

    The nature of the new format means that we already have a number of teams doomed to relegation scraps, which might make for an interesting round 3. Or not. To be honest, I haven't a fecking clue.

    Please check your tally and if you see a mistake, drop me a PM.


  • Moderators, Sports Moderators Posts: 11,357 Mod ✭✭✭✭Hammer Archer


    Saturday 29 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 North round 3
    Armagh v Donegal - Donegal by 4
    Tyrone v Monaghan - Tyrone by 3

    Allianz FL Division 3 North round 3
    Cavan v Derry - Derry by 2
    Fermanagh v Longford - Draw

    Allianz FL Division 3 South round 3
    Wicklow v Limerick - Limerick by 3
    Offaly v Tipperary - Tipperary by 3

    Allianz FL Division 4 South round 3
    Carlow v Wexford - Carlow by 4

    Sunday 30 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 South round 3
    Galway v Dublin - Dublin by 9
    Roscommon v Kerry - Kerry by 10

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 3
    Westmeath v Down - Westmeath by 5
    Mayo v Meath - Mayo by 4

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 3
    Clare v Cork - Cork by 2
    Laois v Kildare - Kildare by 6

    Allianz FL Division 4 North round 3
    Antrim v Leitrim - Antrim by 5
    Louth v Sligo - Louth by 3


  • Advertisement
  • Registered Users Posts: 222 ✭✭franciscanpunk


    Saturday 29 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 North round 3
    Armagh v Donegal, Athletic Grounds, 7:30pm- Donegal by 4
    Tyrone v Monaghan, Healy Park, 7.30pm- Tyrone by 4

    Allianz FL Division 3 North round 3
    Cavan v Derry, Kingspan Breffni, 3pm- cavan by 2
    Fermanagh v Longford, Brewster Park, 3pm- Fermanagh by 3

    Allianz FL Division 3 South round 3
    Wicklow v Limerick, Aughrim 3pm- Limerick by 3
    Offaly v Tipperary, Bord Na Mona O Connor Park 3pm- Tipp by 2

    Allianz FL Division 4 South round 3
    Carlow v Wexford, Netwatch Cullen Park, 5pm- Wexford by 2

    Sunday 30 May
    Allianz FL Division 1 South round 3
    Galway v Dublin, St Jarlath's Park, 3:45pm- Dublin by 7
    Roscommon v Kerry, Dr Hyde Park, 3.45pm- Kerry by 6

    Allianz FL Division 2 North round 3
    Westmeath v Down, TEG Cusack Park, 1.45pm- Down by 1
    Mayo v Meath, Elverys MacHale Park, 1.45pm- Mayo by 5

    Allianz FL Division 2 South round 3
    Clare v Cork, Cusack Park, 1.45pm- Cork by 5
    Laois v Kildare, MW Hire O'Moore Park, 1,45pm- Kildare by 4

    Allianz FL Division 4 North round 3
    Antrim v Leitrim, Corrigan Park, 3pm- Antrim by 7
    Louth v Sligo, Haggardstown, 3pm- Louth by 2


Advertisement