Advertisement
If you have a new account but are having problems posting or verifying your account, please email us on [email protected] for help. Thanks :)
Private profiles - please note that profiles marked as private will soon be public. This will facilitate moderation so mods can view users' warning histories. All of your posts across the site will appear on your profile page (including PI, RI). Groups posts will remain private except to users who have access to the same Groups as you. Thread here
Some important site news, please read here. Thanks!

2018 National Hurling League Pools

  • 11-01-2018 1:59pm
    #1
    Registered Users Posts: 8,636 ✭✭✭ feargale


    Here are the rules:

    1. Each Monday I will post up the fixtures for the coming week and by Tuesday or Wednesday I should have the league table of posters and points for the previous week just gone.

    2. Late comers will be accepted but points will be forfeited for any games missed.

    3. Predictions will be accepted and valid by throw in time of the first game of the weekend. If you make/edit a prediction after the start of a game, your prediction for that game will be invalid. For example, the first league games of the season are at 7pm on February 13th. If your predictions are made at, say, 8pm, your predictions for these games will not count. Your predictions for the rest of the games that weekend would still count though.

    4. The points system I am using similar to that used in the NFL pools. You get 2 points for predicting the winner of the game.
    Should a poster predict within 2 points of the winning margin,that poster will receive 1 bonus point.
    Should a poster predict a draw,the poster will receive 3 points and where a poster predicts a team to win but the result is a draw,the poster will get 1 point ONLY if the poster has predicted a winning margin of no more than 2 points.
    Needless to say if you predict a team to win and they lose you get no points.
    In a slight change to the NFL scoring system (given the fact that hurling games are generally higher scoring than football), I'll award one point if a person predicts a draw yet the result is a 1 or 2 point win for either side.

    Note: Only the result after 70 minutes will be counted (for use in the league finals)

    5. Bonus points will be awarded at the end of the league for predicting the correct teams who get promoted and relegated respectfully (and predicting the NHL division 1 champion). More points will be available on prediction of the winner of the league finals/relegation playoffs. You get 2 points for each correct prediction for promotion and relegation
    To those joining after the first set of fixtures are finished, these bonus point predictions can still be made, but a 25% penalty for each week missed will apply.

    Note: If, for whatever reason, there turns out to be no promotion/relegation between certain divisions (as was the case between 2B and 3A a few seasons ago), I’ll consider the team that tops the lower division to be “promoted” and the bottom team from the higher division to be “relegated”.
    Keep in mind, unlike the NFL, only one team from each division is promoted and one team relegated.

    6. Posters must predict promotions/relegations in their first post with their first round of predictions. I will provide the league tables to aid in decision making.

    7. To cut out a lot of time, if posters consistently fail to post their weekly predictions, I'll remove them from the overall tables.

    If anyone has any questions about the rules, feel free to ask here or to PM me.


«1345678

Comments

  • Registered Users Posts: 8,636 ✭✭✭ feargale


    Division 1A
    Clare
    Cork
    Kilkenny
    Tipperary
    Waterford
    Wexford

    Division 1B
    Antrim
    Dublin
    Galway
    Laois
    Limerick
    Offaly


    Division 2A
    Carlow
    Kerry
    Kildare
    London
    Meath
    Westmeath

    Division 2B
    Armagh
    Derry
    Donegal
    Down
    Mayo
    Wicklow

    Division 3A
    Longford
    Louth
    Monaghan
    Roscommon
    Tyrone
    Warwickshire


    Division 3B
    Fermanagh
    Lancashire
    Leitrim
    Sligo


  • Registered Users Posts: 33,605 ✭✭✭✭ PTH2009


    Here is the template for the preliminary predictions and also the 1st round
    Note: The Division 1 champion can come from Division 1B as the top four teams in Division 1A will play the top four teams in Division 1B. This team can, theoretically, be different from the team who gets promoted to Division 1A.

    NHL1 Winner =
    NHL1A Relegation =

    NHL1B Promotion =
    NHL1B Relegation =

    NHL2A Promotion =
    NHL2A Relegation =

    NHL2B Promotion =
    NHL2B Relegation =

    NHL3A Promotion =
    NHL3A Relegation =

    NHL3B Promotion =

    Sat 27th Jan

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Cork v Kilkenny, Páirc Ui Chaoimh, 7pm

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Dublin v Offaly, Croke Park, 5pm

    Sun 28th Jan
    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Clare v Tipperary, Cusack Park, 2pm
    Waterford v Wexford, Walsh Park, 2pm

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Galway v Antrim, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm
    Limerick v Laois, Gaelic Grounds, 2pm

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    London v Kerry, Ruislip, 1pm
    Kildare v Meath, Newbridge, 2pm
    Carlow v Westmeath, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Wicklow v Armagh, Aughrim, 12.30pm
    Derry v Down, Celtic Park, 12.30pm
    Mayo v Donegal, MacHale Park, 2pm

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Roscommon v Louth, Hyde Park, 12.30pm
    Tyrone v Warwickshire, Healy Park, 1pm
    Longford v Monaghan, Pearse Park, 2pm

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
    Sligo v Leitrim, Markievicz Park, 2pm
    Lancashire v Fermanagh, Randalstown, 2pm


  • Registered Users Posts: 33,605 ✭✭✭✭ PTH2009


    Here is the template for the preliminary predictions and also the 1st round
    Note: The Division 1 champion can come from Division 1B as the top four teams in Division 1A will play the top four teams in Division 1B. This team can, theoretically, be different from the team who gets promoted to Division 1A.

    NHL1 Winner = Tipperary
    NHL1A Relegation = Waterford

    NHL1B Promotion = Limerick
    NHL1B Relegation = Antrim

    NHL2A Promotion = Kerry
    NHL2A Relegation = London

    NHL2B Promotion = Derry
    NHL2B Relegation = Mayo

    NHL3A Promotion = Tyrone
    NHL3A Relegation = Monaghan

    NHL3B Promotion = Sligo

    Sat 27th Jan
    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Cork v Kilkenny, Páirc Ui Chaoimh, 7pm- Kilkenny by 2

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Dublin v Offaly, Croke Park, 5pm- Dublin by 12

    Sat 28th Jan
    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Clare v Tipperary, Cusack Park, 2pm- Tipperary by 3
    Waterford v Wexford, Walsh Park, 2pm- Wexford by 4

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Galway v Antrim, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm- Galway by 18
    Limerick v Laois, Gaelic Grounds, 2pm- Limerick by 13

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    London v Kerry, Ruislip, 1pm- Kerry by 5
    Kildare v Meath, Newbridge, 2pm- Meath by 3
    Carlow v Westmeath, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm- Westmeath by 3

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Wicklow v Armagh, Aughrim, 12.30pm- Armagh by 3
    Derry v Down, Celtic Park, 12.30pm- Derry by 1
    Mayo v Donegal, MacHale Park, 2pm- draw

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Roscommon v Louth, Hyde Park, 12.30pm- Louth by 2
    Tyrone v Warwickshire, Healy Park, 1pm- Tyrone by 4
    Longford v Monaghan, Pearse Park, 2pm- Longford by 2

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
    Sligo v Leitrim, Markievicz Park, 2pm- Sligo by 5
    Lancashire v Fermanagh, Randalstown, 2pm- Lancashire by 3


  • Registered Users Posts: 107 ✭✭ LooseCannonUF


    Here is the template for the preliminary predictions and also the 1st round
    Note: The Division 1 champion can come from Division 1B as the top four teams in Division 1A will play the top four teams in Division 1B. This team can, theoretically, be different from the team who gets promoted to Division 1A.

    NHL1 Winner = Galway
    NHL1A Relegation = Cork

    NHL1B Promotion = Galway
    NHL1B Relegation = Antrim

    NHL2A Promotion = Westmeath
    NHL2A Relegation = Kildare

    NHL2B Promotion = Derry
    NHL2B Relegation = Donegal

    NHL3A Promotion = Roscommon
    NHL3A Relegation = Monaghan

    NHL3B Promotion = Sligo

    Sat 27th Jan
    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Cork v Kilkenny, Páirc Ui Chaoimh, 7pm Kilkenny by 3

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Dublin v Offaly, Croke Park, 5pm Draw

    Sun 28th Jan
    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Clare v Tipperary, Cusack Park, 2pm Tipperary by 4
    Waterford v Wexford, Walsh Park, 2pm Waterford by 2

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Galway v Antrim, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm Galway by 21
    Limerick v Laois, Gaelic Grounds, 2pm Limerick by 12

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    London v Kerry, Ruislip, 1pm Kerry by 2
    Kildare v Meath, Newbridge, 2pm Meath by 7
    Carlow v Westmeath, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm Westmeath by 5

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Wicklow v Armagh, Aughrim, 12.30pm Wicklow by 2
    Derry v Down, Celtic Park, 12.30pm Derry by 1
    Mayo v Donegal, MacHale Park, 2pm Mayo by 3

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Roscommon v Louth, Hyde Park, 12.30pm Roscommon by 7
    Tyrone v Warwickshire, Healy Park, 1pm Warwickshire by 4
    Longford v Monaghan, Pearse Park, 2pm Longford by 3

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
    Sligo v Leitrim, Markievicz Park, 2pm Sligo by 8
    Lancashire v Fermanagh, Randalstown, 2pm Lancashire by 4


  • Registered Users Posts: 1,012 ✭✭✭ Gardner


    NHL1 Winner = Wexford
    NHL1A Relegation = Cork

    NHL1B Promotion = Galway
    NHL1B Relegation = Antrim

    NHL2A Promotion = Kerry
    NHL2A Relegation = London

    NHL2B Promotion = Wicklow
    NHL2B Relegation = Donegal

    NHL3A Promotion = Tyrone
    NHL3A Relegation = Louth

    NHL3B Promotion = Sligo

    Sat 27th Jan
    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Cork v Kilkenny, Páirc Ui Chaoimh, 7pm Kilkenny by 3

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Dublin v Offaly, Croke Park, 5pm Dublin by 9

    Sun 28th Jan
    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Clare v Tipperary, Cusack Park, 2pm Tipperary by 4
    Waterford v Wexford, Walsh Park, 2pm Wexford by 2

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Galway v Antrim, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm Galway by 13
    Limerick v Laois, Gaelic Grounds, 2pm Limerick by 15

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    London v Kerry, Ruislip, 1pm Kerry by 5
    Kildare v Meath, Newbridge, 2pm Kildare by 4
    Carlow v Westmeath, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm Carlow by 3

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Wicklow v Armagh, Aughrim, 12.30pm Wicklow by 4
    Derry v Down, Celtic Park, 12.30pm Down by 5
    Mayo v Donegal, MacHale Park, 2pm Mayo by 3

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Roscommon v Louth, Hyde Park, 12.30pm Roscommon by 7
    Tyrone v Warwickshire, Healy Park, 1pm Tyrone by 4
    Longford v Monaghan, Pearse Park, 2pm Monaghan by 3

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
    Sligo v Leitrim, Markievicz Park, 2pm Sligo by 8
    Lancashire v Fermanagh, Randalstown, 2pm Lancashire by 4


  • Advertisement
  • Registered Users Posts: 408 ✭✭ letsseehere14


    NHL1 Winner = Tipperary
    NHL1A Relegation = Clare

    NHL1B Promotion = Galway
    NHL1B Relegation = Antrim

    NHL2A Promotion = Carlow
    NHL2A Relegation = London

    NHL2B Promotion = Wicklow
    NHL2B Relegation = Donegal

    NHL3A Promotion = Roscommon
    NHL3A Relegation = Longford

    NHL3B Promotion = Sligo

    Sat 27th Jan
    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Cork v Kilkenny, Páirc Ui Chaoimh, 7pm- Cork by 4

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Dublin v Offaly, Croke Park, 5pm- Dublin by 16

    Sat 28th Jan
    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Clare v Tipperary, Cusack Park, 2pm- Tipperary by 5
    Waterford v Wexford, Walsh Park, 2pm- Waterford by 2

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Galway v Antrim, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm- Galway by 14
    Limerick v Laois, Gaelic Grounds, 2pm- Limerick by 17

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    London v Kerry, Ruislip, 1pm- Kerry by 5
    Kildare v Meath, Newbridge, 2pm- Meath by 2
    Carlow v Westmeath, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm- Carlow by 2

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Wicklow v Armagh, Aughrim, 12.30pm- Wicklow by 4
    Derry v Down, Celtic Park, 12.30pm- Derry by 4
    Mayo v Donegal, MacHale Park, 2pm- Mayo by 1

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Roscommon v Louth, Hyde Park, 12.30pm- Roscommon by 3
    Tyrone v Warwickshire, Healy Park, 1pm- Tyrone by 2
    Longford v Monaghan, Pearse Park, 2pm- Draw

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
    Sligo v Leitrim, Markievicz Park, 2pm- Sligo by 6
    Lancashire v Fermanagh, Randalstown, 2pm- Lancashire by 1


  • Registered Users Posts: 7,602 ✭✭✭ patmac


    NHL1 Winner = Galway
    NHL1A Relegation = Clare

    NHL1B Promotion = Galway
    NHL1B Relegation = Antrim

    NHL2A Promotion = Westmeath
    NHL2A Relegation = London

    NHL2B Promotion = Wicklow
    NHL2B Relegation = Donegal

    NHL3A Promotion = Roscommon
    NHL3A Relegation = Louth

    NHL3B Promotion = Sligo

    Sat 27th Jan
    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Cork v Kilkenny, Páirc Ui Chaoimh, 7pm- Cork by 1

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Dublin v Offaly, Croke Park, 5pm- Dublin by 10

    Sat 28th Jan
    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Clare v Tipperary, Cusack Park, 2pm- Tipperary by 1
    Waterford v Wexford, Walsh Park, 2pm- Wexford by 1

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Galway v Antrim, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm- Galway by 10
    Limerick v Laois, Gaelic Grounds, 2pm- Limerick by 12

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    London v Kerry, Ruislip, 1pm- Kerry by 10
    Kildare v Meath, Newbridge, 2pm- Kildare by 2
    Carlow v Westmeath, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm- Westmeath by 1

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Wicklow v Armagh, Aughrim, 12.30pm- Wicklow by 12
    Derry v Down, Celtic Park, 12.30pm- Derry by 1
    Mayo v Donegal, MacHale Park, 2pm- Mayo by 6

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Roscommon v Louth, Hyde Park, 12.30pm- Roscommon by 8
    Tyrone v Warwickshire, Healy Park, 1pm- Tyrone by 6
    Longford v Monaghan, Pearse Park, 2pm- Longford by 1

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
    Sligo v Leitrim, Markievicz Park, 2pm- Sligo by 1
    Lancashire v Fermanagh, Randalstown, 2pm- Lancashire by 3


  • Registered Users Posts: 18,851 ✭✭✭✭ BonnieSituation


    NHL1 Winner = Waterford
    NHL1A Relegation = Clare

    NHL1B Promotion = Galway
    NHL1B Relegation = Antrim

    NHL2A Promotion = Carlow
    NHL2A Relegation = London

    NHL2B Promotion = Derry
    NHL2B Relegation = Wicklow

    NHL3A Promotion = Longford
    NHL3A Relegation = Monaghan

    NHL3B Promotion = Sligo

    Sat 27th Jan

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Cork v Kilkenny, Páirc Ui Chaoimh, 7pm, CK by 2

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Dublin v Offaly, Croke Park, 5pm, DN by 4

    Sun 28th Jan
    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Clare v Tipperary, Cusack Park, 2pm, TY by 2
    Waterford v Wexford, Walsh Park, 2pm, WX by 3

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Galway v Antrim, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm, GY by 8
    Limerick v Laois, Gaelic Grounds, 2pm, LK by 1

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    London v Kerry, Ruislip, 1pm, KY by 3
    Kildare v Meath, Newbridge, 2pm, MH by 4
    Carlow v Westmeath, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm, CW by 3

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Wicklow v Armagh, Aughrim, 12.30pm, AH by 3
    Derry v Down, Celtic Park, 12.30pm, DY by 2
    Mayo v Donegal, MacHale Park, 2pm, MO by 1

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Roscommon v Louth, Hyde Park, 12.30pm, RN by 2
    Tyrone v Warwickshire, Healy Park, 1pm, TE by 3
    Longford v Monaghan, Pearse Park, 2pm, LD by 4

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
    Sligo v Leitrim, Markievicz Park, 2pm, SO by 5
    Lancashire v Fermanagh, Randalstown, 2pm, FH by 5


  • Registered Users Posts: 459 ✭✭ Davys Fits


    NHL1 Winner = Tipperary
    NHL1A Relegation = Waterford

    NHL1B Promotion = Limerick
    NHL1B Relegation = Antrim

    NHL2A Promotion = Westmeath
    NHL2A Relegation = London

    NHL2B Promotion = Wicklow
    NHL2B Relegation = Donegal

    NHL3A Promotion = Roscommon
    NHL3A Relegation = Louth

    NHL3B Promotion = Sligo

    Sat 27th Jan
    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Cork v Kilkenny, Páirc Ui Chaoimh, 7pm- Draw

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Dublin v Offaly, Croke Park, 5pm- Dublin by 3

    Sat 28th Jan
    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Clare v Tipperary, Cusack Park, 2pm- Clare by 1
    Waterford v Wexford, Walsh Park, 2pm- Wexford by 4

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Galway v Antrim, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm- Galway by 14
    Limerick v Laois, Gaelic Grounds, 2pm- Limerick by 17

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    London v Kerry, Ruislip, 1pm- Kerry by 8
    Kildare v Meath, Newbridge, 2pm- Meath by 4
    Carlow v Westmeath, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm- Westmeath by 4

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Wicklow v Armagh, Aughrim, 12.30pm- Wicklow by 5
    Derry v Down, Celtic Park, 12.30pm- Derry by 1
    Mayo v Donegal, MacHale Park, 2pm- Mayo by 7

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Roscommon v Louth, Hyde Park, 12.30pm- Roscommon by 10
    Tyrone v Warwickshire, Healy Park, 1pm- Tyrone by 3
    Longford v Monaghan, Pearse Park, 2pm- Longford by 1

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
    Sligo v Leitrim, Markievicz Park, 2pm- Sligo by 6
    Lancashire v Fermanagh, Randalstown, 2pm- Lancashire by 3


  • Registered Users Posts: 268 ✭✭ Sands81


    NHL1 Winner = Galway
    NHL1A Relegation = Wexford

    NHL1B Promotion = Galway
    NHL1B Relegation = Antrim

    NHL2A Promotion = Kerry
    NHL2A Relegation = London

    NHL2B Promotion = Wicklow
    NHL2B Relegation = Donegal

    NHL3A Promotion = Roscommon
    NHL3A Relegation = Longford

    NHL3B Promotion = Sligo

    Sat 27th Jan
    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Cork v Kilkenny, Páirc Ui Chaoimh, 7pm- Cork by 2

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Dublin v Offaly, Croke Park, 5pm- Dublin by 9

    Sat 28th Jan
    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Clare v Tipperary, Cusack Park, 2pm- Tipperary by 2
    Waterford v Wexford, Walsh Park, 2pm- Waterford by 2

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Galway v Antrim, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm- Galway by 23
    Limerick v Laois, Gaelic Grounds, 2pm- Limerick by 17

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    London v Kerry, Ruislip, 1pm- Kerry by 6
    Kildare v Meath, Newbridge, 2pm- Meath by 2
    Carlow v Westmeath, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm- Carlow by 2

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Wicklow v Armagh, Aughrim, 12.30pm- Wicklow by 6
    Derry v Down, Celtic Park, 12.30pm- Down by 5
    Mayo v Donegal, MacHale Park, 2pm- Mayo by 6

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Roscommon v Louth, Hyde Park, 12.30pm- Roscommon by 14
    Tyrone v Warwickshire, Healy Park, 1pm- Tyrone by 7
    Longford v Monaghan, Pearse Park, 2pm- Monaghan by 5

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
    Sligo v Leitrim, Markievicz Park, 2pm- Sligo by 2
    Lancashire v Fermanagh, Randalstown, 2pm- Fermanagh by 2


  • Advertisement
  • Registered Users Posts: 126 ✭✭ podge_din


    NHL1 Winner = Cork
    NHL1A Relegation = Wexford

    NHL1B Promotion = Galway
    NHL1B Relegation = Antrim

    NHL2A Promotion = Kerry
    NHL2A Relegation = Kildare

    NHL2B Promotion = Armagh
    NHL2B Relegation = Donegal

    NHL3A Promotion = Louth
    NHL3A Relegation = Monaghan

    NHL3B Promotion = Sligo

    Sat 27th Jan
    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Cork v Kilkenny, Páirc Ui Chaoimh, 7pm Cork by 4

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Dublin v Offaly, Croke Park, 5pm Dublin by 7

    Sun 28th Jan
    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Clare v Tipperary, Cusack Park, 2pm Tipp by 3
    Waterford v Wexford, Walsh Park, 2pm Waterford by 6

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Galway v Antrim, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm Galway by 12
    Limerick v Laois, Gaelic Grounds, 2pm Limerick by 10

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    London v Kerry, Ruislip, 1pm Kerry by 7
    Kildare v Meath, Newbridge, 2pm Draw
    Carlow v Westmeath, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm Carlow by 3

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Wicklow v Armagh, Aughrim, 12.30pm Armagh by 2
    Derry v Down, Celtic Park, 12.30pm Derry by 3
    Mayo v Donegal, MacHale Park, 2pm Mayo by 6

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Roscommon v Louth, Hyde Park, 12.30pm Draw
    Tyrone v Warwickshire, Healy Park, 1pm Tyrone by 7
    Longford v Monaghan, Pearse Park, 2pm Longford by 4

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
    Sligo v Leitrim, Markievicz Park, 2pm Sligo by 7
    Lancashire v Fermanagh, Randalstown, 2pm Fermanagh by 3


  • Registered Users Posts: 88 ✭✭ Deise_abu


    NHL1 Winner = Limerick
    NHL1A Relegation = Wexford

    NHL1B Promotion = Limerick
    NHL1B Relegation = Antrim

    NHL2A Promotion = Kerry
    NHL2A Relegation = London

    NHL2B Promotion = Derry
    NHL2B Relegation = Mayo

    NHL3A Promotion = Tyrone
    NHL3A Relegation = Monaghan

    NHL3B Promotion = Sligo

    Sat 27th Jan
    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Cork v Kilkenny, Páirc Ui Chaoimh, 7pm- Cork by 5

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Dublin v Offaly, Croke Park, 5pm- Dublin by 7

    Sat 28th Jan
    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Clare v Tipperary, Cusack Park, 2pm- Clare by 2
    Waterford v Wexford, Walsh Park, 2pm- Waterford by 3

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Galway v Antrim, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm- Galway by 12
    Limerick v Laois, Gaelic Grounds, 2pm- Limerick by 9

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    London v Kerry, Ruislip, 1pm- Kerry by 8
    Kildare v Meath, Newbridge, 2pm- Kildare by 2
    Carlow v Westmeath, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm- Carlow by 3

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Wicklow v Armagh, Aughrim, 12.30pm- Armagh by 6
    Derry v Down, Celtic Park, 12.30pm- Derry by 4
    Mayo v Donegal, MacHale Park, 2pm- Mayo by 5

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Roscommon v Louth, Hyde Park, 12.30pm- Roscommon by 4
    Tyrone v Warwickshire, Healy Park, 1pm- Tyrone by 7
    Longford v Monaghan, Pearse Park, 2pm- Longford by 5

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
    Sligo v Leitrim, Markievicz Park, 2pm- Sligo by 7
    Lancashire v Fermanagh, Randalstown, 2pm- Lancashire by 8


  • Registered Users Posts: 15,991 ✭✭✭✭ paulie21


    NHL1 Winner = Cork
    NHL1A Relegation = Waterford

    NHL1B Promotion = Galway
    NHL1B Relegation = Antrim

    NHL2A Promotion = Kerry
    NHL2A Relegation = London

    NHL2B Promotion = Down
    NHL2B Relegation = Donegal

    NHL3A Promotion = Roscommon
    NHL3A Relegation = Monaghan

    NHL3B Promotion = Sligo

    Sat 27th Jan
    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Cork v Kilkenny, Páirc Ui Chaoimh, 7pm Cork by 4

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Dublin v Offaly, Croke Park, 5pm Dublin by 7

    Sun 28th Jan
    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Clare v Tipperary, Cusack Park, 2pm Clare by 3
    Waterford v Wexford, Walsh Park, 2pm Wexford by 2

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Galway v Antrim, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm Galway by 15
    Limerick v Laois, Gaelic Grounds, 2pm Limerick by 6

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    London v Kerry, Ruislip, 1pm Kerry by 9
    Kildare v Meath, Newbridge, 2pm Kildare by 5
    Carlow v Westmeath, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm Draw

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Wicklow v Armagh, Aughrim, 12.30pm Wicklow by 4
    Derry v Down, Celtic Park, 12.30pm Down by 1
    Mayo v Donegal, MacHale Park, 2pm Mayo by 10

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Roscommon v Louth, Hyde Park, 12.30pm Roscommon by 8
    Tyrone v Warwickshire, Healy Park, 1pm Warwickshire by 5
    Longford v Monaghan, Pearse Park, 2pm Longford by 2

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
    Sligo v Leitrim, Markievicz Park, 2pm Sligo by 14
    Lancashire v Fermanagh, Randalstown, 2pm Lanashire by 9


  • Moderators, Sports Moderators Posts: 11,111 Mod ✭✭✭✭ Hammer Archer


    NHL1 Winner = Tipperary
    NHL1A Relegation = Clare

    NHL1B Promotion = Galway
    NHL1B Relegation = Antrim

    NHL2A Promotion = Westmeath
    NHL2A Relegation = London

    NHL2B Promotion = Wicklow
    NHL2B Relegation = Donegal

    NHL3A Promotion = Roscommon
    NHL3A Relegation = Longford

    NHL3B Promotion = Leitrim

    Sat 27th Jan
    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Cork v Kilkenny, Pc Ui Chaoimh, 7pm Cork by 4

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Dublin v Offaly, Croke Park, 5pm Dublin by 12

    Sun 28th Jan
    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Clare v Tipperary, Cusack Park, 2pm Tipperary by 3
    Waterford v Wexford, Walsh Park, 2pm Wexford by 3

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Galway v Antrim, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm Galway by 21
    Limerick v Laois, Gaelic Grounds, 2pm Limerick by 9

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    London v Kerry, Ruislip, 1pm Kerry by 12
    Kildare v Meath, Newbridge, 2pm Meath by 4
    Carlow v Westmeath, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm Westmeath by 4

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Wicklow v Armagh, Aughrim, 12.30pm Wicklow by 6
    Derry v Down, Celtic Park, 12.30pm Down by 3
    Mayo v Donegal, MacHale Park, 2pm Mayo by 15

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Roscommon v Louth, Hyde Park, 12.30pm Roscommon by 6
    Tyrone v Warwickshire, Healy Park, 1pm Warwickshire by 4
    Longford v Monaghan, Pearse Park, 2pm Monaghan by 3

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
    Sligo v Leitrim, Markievicz Park, 2pm Leitrim by 2
    Lancashire v Fermanagh, Randalstown, 2pm Fermanagh by 3


  • Registered Users Posts: 5,259 ✭✭✭ dr.kenneth noisewater


    NHL1 Winner = Tipperary
    NHL1A Relegation = Clare

    NHL1B Promotion = Galway
    NHL1B Relegation = Antrim

    NHL2A Promotion = Kerry
    NHL2A Relegation = London

    NHL2B Promotion = Down
    NHL2B Relegation = Donegal

    NHL3A Promotion = Roscommon
    NHL3A Relegation = Louth

    NHL3B Promotion = Fermanagh

    Sat 27th Jan 

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Cork v Kilkenny - Cork by 2
    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Dublin v Offaly - Dublin by 7

    Sun 28th Jan
    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Clare v Tipperary - Tipp by 5
    Waterford v Wexford - Draw

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1

    Galway v Antrim - Galway by 16
    Limerick v Laois - Limerick by 7

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    London v Kerry - Kerry by 5
    Kildare v Meath - Kildare by 2
    Carlow v Westmeath - Draw

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1

    Wicklow v Armagh - Wicklow by 6
    Derry v Down - Draw
    Mayo v Donegal - Mayo by 2

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1 
    Roscommon v Louth - Roscommon by 4
    Tyrone v Warwickshire - Tyrone by 3
    Longford v Monaghan - Longford by 1

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
    Sligo v Leitrim - Draw
    Lancashire v Fermanagh - Lancashire by 7


  • Registered Users Posts: 397 ✭✭ enoughtaken


    NHL1 Winner = Galway
    NHL1A Relegation = Cork

    NHL1B Promotion = Galway
    NHL1B Relegation = Antrim

    NHL2A Promotion = Kerry
    NHL2A Relegation = London

    NHL2B Promotion = Wicklow
    NHL2B Relegation = Donegal

    NHL3A Promotion = Roscommon
    NHL3A Relegation = Monaghan

    NHL3B Promotion = Sligo

    Sat 27th Jan 
    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Cork v Kilkenny, Páirc Ui Chaoimh, 7pm Kilkenny by 2

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Dublin v Offaly, Croke Park, 5pm Dublin by 7

    Sun 28th Jan
    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Clare v Tipperary, Cusack Park, 2pm Tipperary by 4
    Waterford v Wexford, Walsh Park, 2pm Waterford by 6

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Galway v Antrim, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm Galway by 15
    Limerick v Laois, Gaelic Grounds, 2pm Limerick by 12

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    London v Kerry, Ruislip, 1pm Kerry by 3
    Kildare v Meath, Newbridge, 2pm Kildare by 2
    Carlow v Westmeath, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm Carlow by 1

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Wicklow v Armagh, Aughrim, 12.30pm Wicklow by 6
    Derry v Down, Celtic Park, 12.30pm Down by 2
    Mayo v Donegal, MacHale Park, 2pm Mayo by 3

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Roscommon v Louth, Hyde Park, 12.30pm Roscommon by 5
    Tyrone v Warwickshire, Healy Park, 1pm Tyrone by 3
    Longford v Monaghan, Pearse Park, 2pm Longford by 1

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
    Sligo v Leitrim, Markievicz Park, 2pm Sligo by 5
    Lancashire v Fermanagh, Randalstown, 2pm Lancashire by 3


  • Registered Users Posts: 176 ✭✭ Claw09


    NHL1 Winner = Galway
    NHL1A Relegation = Kilkenny

    NHL1B Promotion = Galway
    NHL1B Relegation = Antrim

    NHL2A Promotion = Kerry
    NHL2A Relegation = Meath

    NHL2B Promotion = Wicklow
    NHL2B Relegation = Mayo

    NHL3A Promotion = Roscommon
    NHL3A Relegation = Louth

    NHL3B Promotion = Sligo

    Sat 27th Jan
    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Cork v Kilkenny, Páirc Ui Chaoimh, 7pm Cork by 4

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Dublin v Offaly, Croke Park, 5pm Dublin by 10

    Sun 28th Jan
    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Clare v Tipperary, Cusack Park, 2pm Clare by 2
    Waterford v Wexford, Walsh Park, 2pm Waterford by 3

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Galway v Antrim, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm Galway by 16
    Limerick v Laois, Gaelic Grounds, 2pm Limerick by 10

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    London v Kerry, Ruislip, 1pm Kerry by 6
    Kildare v Meath, Newbridge, 2pm Kildare by 4
    Carlow v Westmeath, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm Westmeath by 2

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Wicklow v Armagh, Aughrim, 12.30pm Wicklow by 8
    Derry v Down, Celtic Park, 12.30pm Down by 5
    Mayo v Donegal, MacHale Park, 2pm Donegal by 2

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Roscommon v Louth, Hyde Park, 12.30pm Roscommon by 12
    Tyrone v Warwickshire, Healy Park, 1pm Tyrone by 6
    Longford v Monaghan, Pearse Park, 2pm Monaghan by 1

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
    Sligo v Leitrim, Markievicz Park, 2pm Sligo by 4
    Lancashire v Fermanagh, Randalstown, 2pm Lancashire by 6


  • Registered Users Posts: 8,636 ✭✭✭ feargale


    NHL1 Winner = Galway
    NHL1A Relegation = Clare

    NHL1B Promotion = Galway
    NHL1B Relegation = Antrim

    NHL2A Promotion = Westmeath
    NHL2A Relegation = London

    NHL2B Promotion = Wicklow
    NHL2B Relegation = Donegal

    NHL3A Promotion = Roscommon
    NHL3A Relegation = Louth

    NHL3B Promotion = Sligo

    Sat 27th Jan
    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Cork v Kilkenny, Páirc Ui Chaoimh, 7pm- Cork by 4

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Dublin v Offaly, Croke Park, 5pm- Dublin by 10

    Sat 28th Jan
    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Clare v Tipperary, Cusack Park, 2pm- Tipperary by 6
    Waterford v Wexford, Walsh Park, 2pm- Wexford by 4

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Galway v Antrim, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm- Galway by 12
    Limerick v Laois, Gaelic Grounds, 2pm- Limerick by 16

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    London v Kerry, Ruislip, 1pm- Kerry by 7
    Kildare v Meath, Newbridge, 2pm- Meath by 2
    Carlow v Westmeath, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm- Westmeath by 2

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Wicklow v Armagh, Aughrim, 12.30pm- Wicklow by 6
    Derry v Down, Celtic Park, 12.30pm- Down by 6
    Mayo v Donegal, MacHale Park, 2pm- Mayo by 5

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Roscommon v Louth, Hyde Park, 12.30pm- Roscommon by 7
    Tyrone v Warwickshire, Healy Park, 1pm- Warwickshire by 2
    Longford v Monaghan, Pearse Park, 2pm- Longford by 5

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
    Sligo v Leitrim, Markievicz Park, 2pm- Sligo by 2
    Lancashire v Fermanagh, Randalstown, 2pm- Lancashire by 6


  • Registered Users Posts: 684 jjjd


    NHL1 Winner = Tipperary
    NHL1A Relegation = Clare

    NHL1B Promotion = Limerick
    NHL1B Relegation = Antrim

    NHL2A Promotion = Carlow
    NHL2A Relegation = London

    NHL2B Promotion = Wicklow
    NHL2B Relegation = Donegal

    NHL3A Promotion = Roscommon
    NHL3A Relegation = Louth

    NHL3B Promotion = Sligo

    Sat 27th Jan
    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Cork v Kilkenny, Páirc Ui Chaoimh, 7pm- Cork by 3

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Dublin v Offaly, Croke Park, 5pm- Dublin by 12

    Sat 28th Jan
    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Clare v Tipperary, Cusack Park, 2pm- Tipperary by 3
    Waterford v Wexford, Walsh Park, 2pm- Wexford by 3

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Galway v Antrim, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm- Galway by 9
    Limerick v Laois, Gaelic Grounds, 2pm- Limerick by 18

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    London v Kerry, Ruislip, 1pm- Kerry by 4
    Kildare v Meath, Newbridge, 2pm- Meath by 3
    Carlow v Westmeath, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm- Carlow by 3

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Wicklow v Armagh, Aughrim, 12.30pm- Wicklow by 4
    Derry v Down, Celtic Park, 12.30pm- Down by 3
    Mayo v Donegal, MacHale Park, 2pm- Mayo by 4

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Roscommon v Louth, Hyde Park, 12.30pm- Roscommon by 6
    Tyrone v Warwickshire, Healy Park, 1pm- Tyrone by 4
    Longford v Monaghan, Pearse Park, 2pm- Longford by 3

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
    Sligo v Leitrim, Markievicz Park, 2pm- Sligo by 3
    Lancashire v Fermanagh, Randalstown, 2pm- Lancashire by 4


  • Registered Users Posts: 237 ✭✭ Radiant Cool Crazy Nightmare


    NHL1 Winner = Galway
    NHL1A Relegation = Wexford

    NHL1B Promotion = Galway
    NHL1B Relegation = Laois

    NHL2A Promotion = Carlow
    NHL2A Relegation = Meath

    NHL2B Promotion = Derry
    NHL2B Relegation = Wicklow

    NHL3A Promotion = Roscommon
    NHL3A Relegation = Longford

    NHL3B Promotion =

    Sat 27th Jan

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Cork v Kilkenny, Páirc Ui Chaoimh, 7pm KK by 2

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Dublin v Offaly, Croke Park, 5pm Dublin by 8

    Sun 28th Jan
    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Clare v Tipperary, Cusack Park, 2pm Tipp by 6
    Waterford v Wexford, Walsh Park, 2pm Waterford by 7

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Galway v Antrim, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm Galway by 12
    Limerick v Laois, Gaelic Grounds, 2pm Limerick by 7

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    London v Kerry, Ruislip, 1pm Kerry by 6
    Kildare v Meath, Newbridge, 2pm Kildare by 4
    Carlow v Westmeath, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm Carlow by 7

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Wicklow v Armagh, Aughrim, 12.30pm Armagh by 2
    Derry v Down, Celtic Park, 12.30pm Derry by 4
    Mayo v Donegal, MacHale Park, 2pm Mayo by 8

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Roscommon v Louth, Hyde Park, 12.30pm Ros by 8
    Tyrone v Warwickshire, Healy Park, 1pm Tyrone by 10
    Longford v Monaghan, Pearse Park, 2pm Monaghan by 6

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
    Sligo v Leitrim, Markievicz Park, 2pm Sligo by 7
    Lancashire v Fermanagh, Randalstown, 2pm Fermanagh by 3


  • Advertisement
  • Registered Users Posts: 2,331 ✭✭✭ Kavrocks


    NHL1 Winner = Tipperary
    NHL1A Relegation = Cork

    NHL1B Promotion = Dublin
    NHL1B Relegation = Antrim

    NHL2A Promotion = Kerry
    NHL2A Relegation = London

    NHL2B Promotion = Wicklow
    NHL2B Relegation = Mayo

    NHL3A Promotion = Tyrone
    NHL3A Relegation = Louth

    NHL3B Promotion = Sligo

    Sat 27th Jan

    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Cork v Kilkenny, Páirc Ui Chaoimh, 7pm - Kilkenny by 5

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Dublin v Offaly, Croke Park, 5pm - Dublin by 10

    Sun 28th Jan
    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Clare v Tipperary, Cusack Park, 2pm - Tipperary by 6
    Waterford v Wexford, Walsh Park, 2pm - Wexford by 2

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Galway v Antrim, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm - Galway by 20
    Limerick v Laois, Gaelic Grounds, 2pm - Limerick by 27

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    London v Kerry, Ruislip, 1pm - Kerry by 10
    Kildare v Meath, Newbridge, 2pm - Kildare by 8
    Carlow v Westmeath, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm - Carlow by 2

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Wicklow v Armagh, Aughrim, 12.30pm - Wicklow by 2
    Derry v Down, Celtic Park, 12.30pm - Down by 4
    Mayo v Donegal, MacHale Park, 2pm - Donegal by 2

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Roscommon v Louth, Hyde Park, 12.30pm - Louth by 4
    Tyrone v Warwickshire, Healy Park, 1pm - Tyrone by 6
    Longford v Monaghan, Pearse Park, 2pm - Monaghan by 2

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
    Sligo v Leitrim, Markievicz Park, 2pm - Sligo by 6
    Lancashire v Fermanagh, Randalstown, 2pm - Fermanagh by 8


  • Moderators, Recreation & Hobbies Moderators, Sports Moderators Posts: 28,910 Mod ✭✭✭✭ ShamoBuc


    NHL1 Winner = Galway
    NHL1A Relegation = Clare

    NHL1B Promotion = Galway
    NHL1B Relegation = Antrim

    NHL2A Promotion = Westmeath
    NHL2A Relegation = London

    NHL2B Promotion = Wicklow
    NHL2B Relegation = Donegal

    NHL3A Promotion = Roscommon
    NHL3A Relegation = Louth

    NHL3B Promotion = Sligo

    Sat 27th Jan
    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Cork v Kilkenny, Páirc Ui Chaoimh, 7pm- Cork by 2

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Dublin v Offaly, Croke Park, 5pm- Dublin by 8

    Sat 28th Jan
    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Clare v Tipperary, Cusack Park, 2pm- Tipperary by 3
    Waterford v Wexford, Walsh Park, 2pm- Wexford by 4

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Galway v Antrim, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm- Galway by 7
    Limerick v Laois, Gaelic Grounds, 2pm- Limerick by 12

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    London v Kerry, Ruislip, 1pm- Kerry by 7
    Kildare v Meath, Newbridge, 2pm- Meath by 2
    Carlow v Westmeath, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm- Westmeath by 4

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Wicklow v Armagh, Aughrim, 12.30pm- Wicklow by 6
    Derry v Down, Celtic Park, 12.30pm- Down by 2
    Mayo v Donegal, MacHale Park, 2pm- Mayo by 4

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Roscommon v Louth, Hyde Park, 12.30pm- Roscommon by 4
    Tyrone v Warwickshire, Healy Park, 1pm- Tyrone by 2
    Longford v Monaghan, Pearse Park, 2pm- Longford by 4

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
    Sligo v Leitrim, Markievicz Park, 2pm- Sligo by 2
    Lancashire v Fermanagh, Randalstown, 2pm- Lancashire by 8


  • Registered Users Posts: 11,907 ✭✭✭✭ Kristopherus


    NHL1 Winner = Galway
    NHL1A Relegation = Clare

    NHL1B Promotion = Galway
    NHL1B Relegation = Antrim

    NHL2A Promotion = Westmeath
    NHL2A Relegation = London

    NHL2B Promotion = Derry
    NHL2B Relegation = Mayo

    NHL3A Promotion = Roscommon
    NHL3A Relegation =Warwichshire

    NHL3B Promotion = Sligo

    Sat 27th Jan
    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Cork v Kilkenny, Páirc Ui Chaoimh, 7pm Kilkenny by 5

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Dublin v Offaly, Croke Park, 5pm Dublin by 3

    Sun 28th Jan
    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Clare v Tipperary, Cusack Park, 2pm Clare by 2
    Waterford v Wexford, Walsh Park, 2pm Waterford by 1

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Galway v Antrim, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm Galway by 19
    Limerick v Laois, Gaelic Grounds, 2pm Limerick by 14

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    London v Kerry, Ruislip, 1pm Kerry by 4
    Kildare v Meath, Newbridge, 2pm Meath by 7
    Carlow v Westmeath, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm Westmeath by 3

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Wicklow v Armagh, Aughrim, 12.30pm Wicklow by 2
    Derry v Down, Celtic Park, 12.30pm Derry by 3
    Mayo v Donegal, MacHale Park, 2pm Mayo by 3

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Roscommon v Louth, Hyde Park, 12.30pm Roscommon by 7
    Tyrone v Warwickshire, Healy Park, 1pm Warwickshire by 4
    Longford v Monaghan, Pearse Park, 2pm Longford by 2

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
    Sligo v Leitrim, Markievicz Park, 2pm Sligo by 5
    Lancashire v Fermanagh, Randalstown, 2pm Lancashire by 2


  • Closed Accounts Posts: 2,571 Jayda Victorious Cone


    NHL1 Winner = Tipperary
    NHL1A Relegation = Waterford

    NHL1B Promotion = Galway
    NHL1B Relegation = Laois

    NHL2A Promotion = Kerry
    NHL2A Relegation = Westmeath

    NHL2B Promotion = Mayo
    NHL2B Relegation = Donegal

    NHL3A Promotion = Louth
    NHL3A Relegation = Warwickshire

    NHL3B Promotion = Sligo

    Sat 27th Jan
    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Cork v Kilkenny, Páirc Ui Chaoimh, 7pm - Cork by 2

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Dublin v Offaly, Croke Park, 5pm - Dublin by 5

    Sun 28th Jan
    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Clare v Tipperary, Cusack Park, 2pm - Clare by 1
    Waterford v Wexford, Walsh Park, 2pm - Waterford by 4

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Galway v Antrim, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm - Galway by 7
    Limerick v Laois, Gaelic Grounds, 2pm - Limerick by 6

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    London v Kerry, Ruislip, 1pm - Kerry by 3
    Kildare v Meath, Newbridge, 2pm - Meath by 2
    Carlow v Westmeath, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm - Carlow by 4

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Wicklow v Armagh, Aughrim, 12.30pm - Wicklow by 2
    Derry v Down, Celtic Park, 12.30pm Derry by 3
    Mayo v Donegal, MacHale Park, 2pm - Mayo by 1

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Roscommon v Louth, Hyde Park, 12.30pm - Louth by 1
    Tyrone v Warwickshire, Healy Park, 1pm - Tyrone by 2
    Longford v Monaghan, Pearse Park, 2pm - Longford by 4

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
    Sligo v Leitrim, Markievicz Park, 2pm - Sligo by 2
    Lancashire v Fermanagh, Randalstown, 2pm - Fermanagh by 4


  • Registered Users Posts: 245 ✭✭ AbsentPonderer


    NHL1 Winner = Galway
    NHL1A Relegation = Cork

    NHL1B Promotion = Galway
    NHL1B Relegation = Antrim

    NHL2A Promotion = Kerry
    NHL2A Relegation = London

    NHL2B Promotion = Mayo
    NHL2B Relegation = Donegal

    NHL3A Promotion = Louth
    NHL3A Relegation = Warwickshire

    NHL3B Promotion = Sligo

    Sat 27th Jan
    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Cork v Kilkenny, Páirc Ui Chaoimh, 7pm - Kilkenny by 2

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Dublin v Offaly, Croke Park, 5pm - Dublin by 8

    Sun 28th Jan
    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Clare v Tipperary, Cusack Park, 2pm - Tipp by 2
    Waterford v Wexford, Walsh Park, 2pm - Waterford by 3

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Galway v Antrim, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm - Galway by 16
    Limerick v Laois, Gaelic Grounds, 2pm - Limerick by 12

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    London v Kerry, Ruislip, 1pm - Kerry by 5
    Kildare v Meath, Newbridge, 2pm - Meath by 3
    Carlow v Westmeath, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm - Carlow by 2

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Wicklow v Armagh, Aughrim, 12.30pm - Armagh by 1
    Derry v Down, Celtic Park, 12.30pm Down by 2
    Mayo v Donegal, MacHale Park, 2pm - Mayo by 3

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Roscommon v Louth, Hyde Park, 12.30pm - Louth by 2
    Tyrone v Warwickshire, Healy Park, 1pm - Tyrone by 5
    Longford v Monaghan, Pearse Park, 2pm - Longford by 3

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
    Sligo v Leitrim, Markievicz Park, 2pm - Sligo by 5
    Lancashire v Fermanagh, Randalstown, 2pm - Fermanagh by 6


  • Registered Users Posts: 850 ✭✭✭ Agus


    NHL1 Winner = Galway
    NHL1A Relegation = Clare

    NHL1B Promotion = Galway
    NHL1B Relegation = Antrim

    NHL2A Promotion = Westmeath
    NHL2A Relegation = London

    NHL2B Promotion = Wicklow
    NHL2B Relegation = Donegal

    NHL3A Promotion = Roscommon
    NHL3A Relegation = Louth

    NHL3B Promotion = Sligo

    Sat 27th Jan
    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Cork v Kilkenny, Páirc Ui Chaoimh, 7pm- Cork by 3

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Dublin v Offaly, Croke Park, 5pm- Dublin by 9

    Sun 28th Jan
    Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
    Clare v Tipperary, Cusack Park, 2pm- Tipperary by 3
    Waterford v Wexford, Walsh Park, 2pm- Waterford by 2

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
    Galway v Antrim, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm- Galway by 15
    Limerick v Laois, Gaelic Grounds, 2pm- Limerick by 16

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
    London v Kerry, Ruislip, 1pm- Kerry by 6
    Kildare v Meath, Newbridge, 2pm- Meath by 2
    Carlow v Westmeath, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm- Westmeath by 2

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
    Wicklow v Armagh, Aughrim, 12.30pm- Wicklow by 3
    Derry v Down, Celtic Park, 12.30pm- Down by 3
    Mayo v Donegal, MacHale Park, 2pm- Mayo by 4

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
    Roscommon v Louth, Hyde Park, 12.30pm- Roscommon by 5
    Tyrone v Warwickshire, Healy Park, 1pm- Tyrone by 2
    Longford v Monaghan, Pearse Park, 2pm- Monaghan by 4

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
    Sligo v Leitrim, Markievicz Park, 2pm- Sligo by 2
    Lancashire v Fermanagh, Randalstown, 2pm- Fermanagh by 2


  • Registered Users Posts: 8,636 ✭✭✭ feargale


    Week One
    Position|Poster|Prev. Score|Points|Bonus|Total
    1st|Hammer Archer|0|28|6|34
    2nd|feargale|0|26|4|30
    =3rd|paulie21|0|24|4|28
    =3rd|ShamoBuc|0|24|4|28
    =5th|Agus|0|22|4|26
    =5th|Claw09|0|22|4|26
    =7th|jjjd|0|22|2|24
    =7th|Sands81|0|20|4|24
    =7th|Kristopherus|0|22|2|24
    =7th|Davys Fits|0|22|2|24
    11th|LooseCannonUF|0|20|3|23
    =12th|Gardner|0|20|2|22
    =12th|patmac|0|20|2|22
    14th|letsseehere14|0|18|2|20
    =15th|BonnieSituation|0|16|2|18
    =15th|Deise_abu|0|16|2|18
    =15th|The Prince of Cumberland|0|16|2|18
    =18th|enoughtaken|0|16|1|17
    =18th|dr.kenneth noisewater|0|16|1|17
    =20th|Kavrocks|0|14|2|16
    =20th|PTH2009|0|14|2|16
    =22th|RadiantCoolCrazyNightmare|0|12|2|14
    =22th|AbsentPonderer|0|12|2|14
    24th|podge_din|0|10|2|12


    Results
    Cork by 3
    Offaly by 13
    Clare by 5
    Wexford by 7
    Galway by 3
    Limerick by 10
    Kerry by 20
    Westmeath by 4
    Meath by 3
    Wicklow by 17
    Down by 6
    Mayo by 10
    Roscommon by 17 or 18
    Warwickshire by 5
    Monaghan by 4i
    Lancashire by 17
    Leitrim by 4

    If you see any mistakes please let me know.

    Offaly fooled everybody. Hammer Archer alone predicted a Leitrim win, dr.ken going for a draw. Nobody foresaw the closeness of the Galway win, the closest being ShamoBuc and The Prince of Cumberland, both at 7. While all tipped Kerry nobody was close to a bonus point, the closest being Hammer Archer at 12.. Ditto the magnitude of the Wicklow, Lancashire and Roscommon wins. Nearest were Sands and Claw re Roscommon at 14 and 12 respectively. 2A and 2B bounced kindly for most people and four got all six right.

    So, after Round One Hammer Archer is a clear leader on 34 with four to spare.


  • Registered Users Posts: 18,851 ✭✭✭✭ BonnieSituation


    Much better start than last year's disgrace


  • Registered Users Posts: 33,605 ✭✭✭✭ PTH2009


    Sat 3rd Feb
    Allianz HL Division 1A round 2
    Tipperary v Waterford, Semple Stadium, 7pm - Tipp by 8

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 2
    Laois v Galway, O'Moore Park, 7pm- Galway by 7

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 2
    London v Meath, Ruislip, 1pm-Meath by 5

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 2
    Warwickshire v Longford, Pairc na hEireann, 3pm- Warwickshire by 3

    Sun 4th Feb
    Allianz HL Division 1A round 2
    Kilkenny v Clare, Nowlan Park, 2pm- Kilkenny by 2
    Wexford v Cork, Innovate Wexford Park, 2pm- Wexford by 5

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 2
    Offaly v Limerick, O'Connor Park, 2pm- Limerick by 3
    Antrim v Dublin, Corrigan Park, 2pm-Dublin by 4

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 2
    Westmeath v Kildare, TEG Cusack Park, 12.30pm- Westmeath by 5
    Kerry v Carlow, Austin Stack Park, 2pm-Kerry by 1

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 2
    Donegal v Derry, Letterkenny, 12.30pm- Derry by 2
    Armagh v Mayo, Athletic Grounds, 2pm- Armagh by 5
    Down v Wicklow, Ballycran, 2pm- Down by 2

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 2
    Monaghan v Roscommon, Inniskeen, 2pm- Roscommon by 2
    Louth v Tyrone, Darver, 2pm- Tyrone by 2

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 2
    Leitrim v Lancashire, Ballinamore, 12pm-Leitrim by 3
    Cavan v Sligo, Breffni Park, 2pm-Sligo by 6


  • Advertisement
  • Registered Users Posts: 107 ✭✭ LooseCannonUF


    Sat 3rd Feb
    Allianz HL Division 1A round 2
    Tipperary v Waterford, Semple Stadium, 7pm - Tipp by 6

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 2
    Laois v Galway, O'Moore Park, 7pm- Galway by 11

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 2
    London v Meath, Ruislip, 1pm-Meath by 4

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 2
    Warwickshire v Longford, Pairc na hEireann, 3pm- Warwickshire by 5

    Sun 4th Feb
    Allianz HL Division 1A round 2
    Kilkenny v Clare, Nowlan Park, 2pm- Kilkenny by 3
    Wexford v Cork, Innovate Wexford Park, 2pm- Cork by 1

    Allianz HL Division 1B round 2
    Offaly v Limerick, O'Connor Park, 2pm- Offaly by 4
    Antrim v Dublin, Corrigan Park, 2pm-Dublin by 6

    Allianz HL Division 2A round 2
    Westmeath v Kildare, TEG Cusack Park, 12.30pm- Westmeath by 7
    Kerry v Carlow, Austin Stack Park, 2pm-Draw

    Allianz HL Division 2B round 2
    Donegal v Derry, Letterkenny, 12.30pm- Derry by 2
    Armagh v Mayo, Athletic Grounds, 2pm- Mayo by 1
    Down v Wicklow, Ballycran, 2pm- Down by 4

    Allianz HL Division 3A round 2
    Monaghan v Roscommon, Inniskeen, 2pm- Roscommon by 3
    Louth v Tyrone, Darver, 2pm- Tyrone by 1

    Allianz HL Division 3B round 2
    Leitrim v Lancashire, Ballinamore, 12pm-Lancashire by 1
    Cavan v Sligo, Breffni Park, 2pm-Sligo by 8


Advertisement