Advertisement
If you have a new account but are having problems posting or verifying your account, please email us on [email protected] for help. Thanks :)
Private profiles - please note that profiles marked as private will soon be public. This will facilitate moderation so mods can view users' warning histories. All of your posts across the site will appear on your profile page (including PI, RI). Groups posts will remain private except to users who have access to the same Groups as you. Thread here
Some important site news, please read here. Thanks!

Hurling Championship Pools 2017

  • 18-04-2017 2:50pm
    #1
    Registered Users Posts: 8,636 ✭✭✭ feargale
    Registered User


    Next Saturday 22nd April sees the start of the 2017 hurling championship beginning with the Christy Ring, Nicky Rackard and Lory Meagher Cups.

    Those who have frequented past Pools competitions will be fairly familiar with the rules, but all newcomers are more than welcome to compete. Here are the rules.

    1. Each Monday I will post up the fixtures for the coming week and by Tuesday or Wednesday I should have the league table of posters and points for the previous week just gone.

    2. Late comers will be accepted but points will be forfeited for any games missed.

    3. Predictions will be accepted and valid by throw-in time of the first game of the weekend.
    Your prediction for this game must be in by this time or it won't be counted. Obviously any other predictions for games that haven't started will still be counted.

    4. The points system is pretty much the same as that used in the NHL pools. You get 2 points for predicting the winner of the game.
    Should a poster predict within 2 points of the winning margin,that poster will receive 1 bonus point.
    Should a poster predict a draw,the poster will receive 3 points and where a poster predicts a team to win but the result is a draw,the poster will get 1 point ONLY if the poster has predicted a winning margin of no more than 2 points.
    One point will be awarded if a person predicts a draw yet the result is a 1 or 2 point win for either side.
    Needless to say if you predict a team to win and they lose you get no points.
    Note: Only the result after 70 minutes will be counted. If a game goes to extra time, the result will be counted as a draw regardless of the result after extra time.

    5. Bonus points will be awarded at the end of the championship for the following correct predictions:
    Munster and Leinster Champions.
    All Ireland Champions and Runnners Up
    Team relegated to Christy Ring
    Christy Ring champions and runners up
    Team relegated to Nicky Rackard
    Nicky Rackard Champions and runner up
    Team relegated to Lory Meagher
    Lory Meagher champions.
    Note: I know there are promotion/relegation playoffs in each section, but for the purposes of this competition the team from the higher tier involved in these games will be considered to be "relegated" regardless of the result.

    6. Posters must predict provincial/AI/other cup champions and runners in their first post.

    7. To cut out a lot of time, if posters consistently fail to post their weekly predictions, they will be removed from the overall tables.

    If anyone has any comments/suggestions on the rules, by all means let me know here or PM me.

    If a poster makes two (or more) predictions for the same game week, the latest of the predictions will count regardless of the score of each set of predictions.


«13456712

Comments

  • Registered Users Posts: 8,636 ✭✭✭ feargale
    Registered User


    Liam McCarthy Cup
    Clare
    Cork
    Dublin
    Galway
    Kerry
    Kilkenny
    Laois
    Limerick
    Meath
    Offaly
    Tipperary
    Waterford
    Westmeath
    Wexford
    Note: The teams that can get relegated to the Christy Ring this season are underlined i.e. Kerry, Laois, Meath or Westmeath. No other team can be relegated.

    Christy Ring Cup
    Antrim
    Carlow
    Down
    Kildare
    London
    Mayo
    Roscommon
    Wicklow

    Nicky Rackard Cup
    Armagh
    Derry
    Donegal
    Longford
    Louth
    Monaghan
    Tyrone

    Lory Meagher Cup
    Cavan
    Fermanagh
    Lancashire
    Leitrim
    Sligo
    Warwickshire


  • Registered Users Posts: 8,636 ✭✭✭ feargale
    Registered User


    Template for the first round of games:

    All Ireland SHC Champion:
    All Ireland SHC Runner Up:
    Munster Champion:
    Leinster Champion:
    Liam McCarthy relegation:
    Christy Ring Champion:
    Christy Ring Runner Up:
    Christy Ring relegation:
    Nicky Rackard Champion:
    Nicky Rackard Runner Up:
    Nicky Rackard relegation:
    Lory Meagher Champion:
    Lory Meagher Runner Up:

    Saturday 22 April
    Christy Ring Cup Round 1
    Down v Roscommon, Ballycran, 1pm
    Mayo v Kildare, Ballina, 3pm
    Carlow v Antrim, Netwatch Cullen Park, 3pm



    Nicky Rackard Cup Round 1
    Donegal v Armagh, Letterkenny, 1pm
    Louth v Derry, Dowdallshill, 3pm
    Monaghan v Tyrone, Iniskeen, 3pm

    Lory Meagher Cup Round 1
    Sligo v Lancashire, Markievicz Park, 12.30pm
    Cavan v Warwickshire, Kingspan Breffni Park, 2pm
    Fermanagh v Leitrim, Brewster Park, 3pm


    Sunday 23April

    Christy Ring Cup Round 1
    Wicklow v London, Aughrim, 1pm

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Meath v Kerry, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm
    Laois v Westmeath, O'Moore Park, 3pm


  • Registered Users Posts: 33,631 ✭✭✭✭ PTH2009
    Registered User


    All Ireland SHC Champion: Galway
    All Ireland SHC Runner Up: Tipperary
    Munster Champion: Tipperary
    Leinster Champion: Galway
    Liam McCarthy relegation: Meath
    Christy Ring Champion: Antrim
    Christy Ring Runner Up:Carlow
    Christy Ring relegation: London
    Nicky Rackard Champion: Armagh
    Nicky Rackard Runner Up: Donegal
    Nicky Rackard relegation: Longford
    Lory Meagher Champion: Warwickshire
    Lory Meagher Runner Up: Sligo

    Saturday 22 April
    Christy Ring Cup Round 1
    Down v Roscommon, Ballycran, 1pm- Down by 4
    Mayo v Kildare, Ballina, 3pm- Kildare by 4
    Carlow v Antrim, Netwatch Cullen Park, 3pm- Antrim by 1



    Nicky Rackard Cup Round 1
    Donegal v Armagh, Letterkenny, 1pm- Armagh by 2
    Louth v Derry, Dowdallshill, 3pm- Derry by 3
    Monaghan v Tyrone, Iniskeen, 3pm- Tyrone by 2

    Lory Meagher Cup Round 1
    Sligo v Lancashire, Markievicz Park, 12.30pm- Sligo by 1
    Cavan v Warwickshire, Kingspan Breffni Park, 2pm- Warwickshire by 7
    Fermanagh v Leitrim, Brewster Park, 3pm- Leitrim by 2


    Sunday 23April

    Christy Ring Cup Round 1
    Wicklow v London, Aughrim, 1pm- Wiclow by 2

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Meath v Kerry, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm- Kerry by 5
    Laois v Westmeath, O'Moore Park, 3pm- Laois by 2


  • Moderators, Sports Moderators Posts: 11,112 Mod ✭✭✭✭ Hammer Archer
    ☈


    All Ireland SHC Champion: Tipperary
    All Ireland SHC Runner Up: Galway
    Munster Champion: Tipperary
    Leinster Champion: Galway
    Liam McCarthy relegation: Westmeath
    Christy Ring Champion: Antrim
    Christy Ring Runner Up: Carlow
    Christy Ring relegation: Roscommon
    Nicky Rackard Champion: Armagh
    Nicky Rackard Runner Up: Derry
    Nicky Rackard relegation: Louth
    Lory Meagher Champion: Warwickshire
    Lory Meagher Runner Up: Sligo

    Saturday 22 April
    Christy Ring Cup Round 1
    Down v Roscommon - Down by 5
    Mayo v Kildare - Kildare by 14
    Carlow v Antrim - Antrim by 2


    Nicky Rackard Cup Round 1
    Donegal v Armagh - Armagh by 12
    Louth v Derry - Derry by 16
    Monaghan v Tyrone - Monaghan by 2

    Lory Meagher Cup Round 1
    Sligo v Lancashire - Sligo by 6
    Cavan v Warwickshire - Warwickshire by 14
    Fermanagh v Leitrim - Fermanagh by 6


    Sunday 23April

    Christy Ring Cup Round 1
    Wicklow v London - London by 7

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Meath v Kerry - Kerry by 2
    Laois v Westmeath - Laois by 6


  • Closed Accounts Posts: 8,101 Rightwing
    Banned


    All Ireland SHC Champion: Tipperary
    All Ireland SHC Runner Up: kk
    Munster Champion: Tipperary
    Leinster Champion: kk
    Liam McCarthy relegation: Westmeath
    Christy Ring Champion: Antrim
    Christy Ring Runner Up: Carlow
    Christy Ring relegation: Roscommon
    Nicky Rackard Champion: Armagh
    Nicky Rackard Runner Up: Derry
    Nicky Rackard relegation: Longford
    Lory Meagher Champion: Warwickshire
    Lory Meagher Runner Up: Sligo

    Saturday 22 April
    Christy Ring Cup Round 1
    Down v Roscommon - Down by 7
    Mayo v Kildare - Kildare by 11
    Carlow v Antrim - Antrim by 4


    Nicky Rackard Cup Round 1
    Donegal v Armagh - Armagh by 10
    Louth v Derry - Derry by 13
    Monaghan v Tyrone - Monaghan by 3

    Lory Meagher Cup Round 1
    Sligo v Lancashire - Sligo by 6
    Cavan v Warwickshire - Warwickshire by 12
    Fermanagh v Leitrim - Fermanagh by 5


    Sunday 23April

    Christy Ring Cup Round 1
    Wicklow v London - London by 3

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Meath v Kerry - Kerry by 6
    Laois v Westmeath - Laois by 5


  • Advertisement
  • Moderators, Regional Midwest Moderators Posts: 23,327 Mod ✭✭✭✭ Clareman
    Moderator


    All Ireland SHC Champion: Clare
    All Ireland SHC Runner Up: Kilkenny
    Munster Champion: Clare
    Leinster Champion: Kilkenny
    Liam McCarthy relegation: Meath
    Christy Ring Champion: Antrim
    Christy Ring Runner Up:Carlow
    Christy Ring relegation: London
    Nicky Rackard Champion: Armagh
    Nicky Rackard Runner Up: Donegal
    Nicky Rackard relegation: Longford
    Lory Meagher Champion: Sligo
    Lory Meagher Runner Up: Warwickshire

    Saturday 22 April
    Christy Ring Cup Round 1
    Down v Roscommon, Ballycran, 1pm- Down by 5
    Mayo v Kildare, Ballina, 3pm- Kildare by 6
    Carlow v Antrim, Netwatch Cullen Park, 3pm- Antrim by 4



    Nicky Rackard Cup Round 1
    Donegal v Armagh, Letterkenny, 1pm- Armagh by 2
    Louth v Derry, Dowdallshill, 3pm- Derry by 5
    Monaghan v Tyrone, Iniskeen, 3pm- Tyrone by 4

    Lory Meagher Cup Round 1
    Sligo v Lancashire, Markievicz Park, 12.30pm- Sligo by 7
    Cavan v Warwickshire, Kingspan Breffni Park, 2pm- Warwickshire by 6
    Fermanagh v Leitrim, Brewster Park, 3pm- Leitrim by 1


    Sunday 23April

    Christy Ring Cup Round 1
    Wicklow v London, Aughrim, 1pm- London by 2

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Meath v Kerry, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm- Kerry by 7
    Laois v Westmeath, O'Moore Park, 3pm- Laois by 4


  • Registered Users Posts: 357 ✭✭ The Premier Man
    Registered User


    All Ireland SHC Champion: Tipp
    All Ireland SHC Runner Up: Galway
    Munster Champion: Tipp
    Leinster Champion: Galway
    Liam McCarthy relegation: Meath
    Christy Ring Champion:Kildare
    Christy Ring Runner Up: Antrim
    Christy Ring relegation: Wicklow
    Nicky Rackard Champion: Armagh
    Nicky Rackard Runner Up: Derry
    Nicky Rackard relegation: Longford
    Lory Meagher Champion: Sligo
    Lory Meagher Runner Up: Fermanagh


    Saturday 22 April Christy Ring Cup Round 1
    Down v Roscommon, Ballycran, 1pm (down by 2)
    Mayo v Kildare, Ballina, 3pm (kildare by 8)
    Carlow v Antrim, Netwatch Cullen Park, 3pm (Antrim by 2)


    Nicky Rackard Cup Round 1
    Donegal v Armagh, Letterkenny, 1pm (Armagh by 7)
    Louth v Derry, Dowdallshill, 3pm (derry by 5)
    Monaghan v Tyrone, Iniskeen, 3pm (Tyrone by 4)


    Lory Meagher Cup Round 1
    Sligo v Lancashire, Markievicz Park, 12.30pm (sligo by 6)
    Cavan v Warwickshire, Kingspan Breffni Park, 2pm (Warwickshire by 7)
    Fermanagh v Leitrim, Brewster Park, 3pm (Fermanagh by 5)


    Sunday 23April


    Christy Ring Cup Round 1
    Wicklow v London, Aughrim, 1pm (London by 2)


    Leinster SHC round 1
    Meath v Kerry, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm(kerry by 6)
    Laois v Westmeath, O'Moore Park, 3pm (westmeath by 2)


  • Registered Users Posts: 48,742 ✭✭✭✭ Wichita Lineman
    Registered User


    Template for the first round of games:

    All Ireland SHC Champion: Tipperary
    All Ireland SHC Runner Up: Kilkenny
    Munster Champion: Tipperary
    Leinster Champion: Kilkenny
    Liam McCarthy relegation: Meath
    Christy Ring Champion: Carlow
    Christy Ring Runner Up: Antrim
    Christy Ring relegation: London
    Nicky Rackard Champion: Down
    Nicky Rackard Runner Up: Donegal
    Nicky Rackard relegation: Louth
    Lory Meagher Champion: Warwickshire
    Lory Meagher Runner Up: Longford

    Saturday 22 April
    Christy Ring Cup Round 1
    Down v Roscommon, Ballycran, 1pm - Down by 6
    Mayo v Kildare, Ballina, 3pm - Mayo by 8
    Carlow v Antrim, Netwatch Cullen Park, 3pm - Carlow by 2



    Nicky Rackard Cup Round 1
    Donegal v Armagh, Letterkenny, 1pm - Donegal by 6
    Louth v Derry, Dowdallshill, 3pm - Derry by 4
    Monaghan v Tyrone, Iniskeen, 3pm - Monaghan by 4

    Lory Meagher Cup Round 1
    Sligo v Lancashire, Markievicz Park, 12.30pm - Sligo by 2
    Cavan v Warwickshire, Kingspan Breffni Park, 2pm - Warwickshire by 3
    Fermanagh v Leitrim, Brewster Park, 3pm - Fermanagh by 1


    Sunday 23April

    Christy Ring Cup Round 1
    Wicklow v London, Aughrim, 1pm - Wicklow by 2

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Meath v Kerry, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm - Kerry by 5
    Laois v Westmeath, O'Moore Park, 3pm - Westmeath by 5


  • Registered Users Posts: 126 ✭✭ podge_din
    Registered User


    All Ireland SHC Champion: Tipp
    All Ireland SHC Runner Up: Galway
    Munster Champion: Tipp
    Leinster Champion: Kilkenny
    Liam McCarthy relegation:Meath
    Christy Ring Champion:Antrim
    Christy Ring Runner Up:Carlow
    Christy Ring relegation:Roscommon
    Nicky Rackard Champion: Armagh
    Nicky Rackard Runner Up:Derry
    Nicky Rackard relegation:Louth
    Lory Meagher Champion:Sligo
    Lory Meagher Runner Up:Warwickshire

    Saturday 22 April
    Christy Ring Cup Round 1
    Down v Roscommon, Ballycran, 1pm Down by 5
    Mayo v Kildare, Ballina, 3pm Mayo by 3
    Carlow v Antrim, Netwatch Cullen Park, 3pm Antrim by 4



    Nicky Rackard Cup Round 1
    Donegal v Armagh, Letterkenny, 1pm Armagh by 6
    Louth v Derry, Dowdallshill, 3pm Derry by 4
    Monaghan v Tyrone, Iniskeen, 3pm Monaghan by 2

    Lory Meagher Cup Round 1
    Sligo v Lancashire, Markievicz Park, 12.30pm Sligo by 10
    Cavan v Warwickshire, Kingspan Breffni Park, 2pm Warwickshire by 4
    Fermanagh v Leitrim, Brewster Park, 3pm Fermanagh by 2


    Sunday 23April

    Christy Ring Cup Round 1
    Wicklow v London, Aughrim, 1pm London by 2

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Meath v Kerry, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm Kerry by 12
    Laois v Westmeath, O'Moore Park, 3pm Laois by 5


  • Registered Users Posts: 408 ✭✭ letsseehere14
    Registered User


    All Ireland SHC Champion: Tipperary
    All Ireland SHC Runner Up: Galway
    Munster Champion: Tipperary
    Leinster Champion: Galway
    Liam McCarthy relegation: Meath
    Christy Ring Champion: Antrim
    Christy Ring Runner Up: Carlow
    Christy Ring relegation: Wicklow
    Nicky Rackard Champion: Armagh
    Nicky Rackard Runner Up: Derry
    Nicky Rackard relegation: Longford
    Lory Meagher Champion: Warwickshire
    Lory Meagher Runner Up: Sligo

    Saturday 22 April
    Christy Ring Cup Round 1
    Down v Roscommon, Ballycran, 1pm Down by 1
    Mayo v Kildare, Ballina, 3pm Mayo by 3
    Carlow v Antrim, Netwatch Cullen Park, 3pm Antrim by 1



    Nicky Rackard Cup Round 1
    Donegal v Armagh, Letterkenny, 1pm Armagh by 3
    Louth v Derry, Dowdallshill, 3pm Derry by 1
    Monaghan v Tyrone, Iniskeen, 3pm Monaghan by 1

    Lory Meagher Cup Round 1
    Sligo v Lancashire, Markievicz Park, 12.30pm Sligo by 5
    Cavan v Warwickshire, Kingspan Breffni Park, 2pm Warwickhsire by 5
    Fermanagh v Leitrim, Brewster Park, 3pm Fermanagh by 1


    Sunday 23April

    Christy Ring Cup Round 1
    Wicklow v London, Aughrim, 1pm Wicklow by 2

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Meath v Kerry, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm Kerry by 5
    Laois v Westmeath, O'Moore Park, 3pm Laois by 7


  • Advertisement
  • Registered Users Posts: 7,453 ✭✭✭ patmac
    Registered User


    All Ireland SHC Champion: Galway
    All Ireland SHC Runner Up: Tipperary
    Munster Champion: Tipperary
    Leinster Champion: Galway
    Liam McCarthy relegation: Meath
    Christy Ring Champion: Antrim
    Christy Ring Runner Up: Carlow
    Christy Ring relegation: Roscommon
    Nicky Rackard Champion: Armagh
    Nicky Rackard Runner Up: Derry
    Nicky Rackard relegation: Longford
    Lory Meagher Champion: Warwickshire
    Lory Meagher Runner Up: Sligo

    Saturday 22 April
    Christy Ring Cup Round 1
    Down v Roscommon - Down by 12
    Mayo v Kildare - Kildare by 6
    Carlow v Antrim - Antrim by 1


    Nicky Rackard Cup Round 1
    Donegal v Armagh - Armagh by 14
    Louth v Derry - Derry by 12
    Monaghan v Tyrone - Monaghan by 3

    Lory Meagher Cup Round 1
    Sligo v Lancashire - Sligo by 7
    Cavan v Warwickshire - Warwickshire by 12
    Fermanagh v Leitrim - Fermanagh by 3


    Sunday 23April

    Christy Ring Cup Round 1
    Wicklow v London - Wicklow by 2

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Meath v Kerry - Kerry by 3
    Laois v Westmeath - Westmeath by 1


  • Registered Users Posts: 8,636 ✭✭✭ feargale
    Registered User


    All Ireland SHC Champion: Tipperary
    All Ireland SHC Runner Up: Kilkenny
    Munster Champion: Tipperary
    Leinster Champion: Kilkenny
    Liam McCarthy relegation: Meath
    Christy Ring Champion: Antrim
    Christy Ring Runner Up: Carlow
    Christy Ring relegation: Roscommon
    Nicky Rackard Champion: Armagh
    Nicky Rackard Runner Up: Derry
    Nicky Rackard relegation: Longford
    Lory Meagher Champion: Warwickshire
    Lory Meagher Runner Up: Sligo

    Saturday 22 April
    Christy Ring Cup Round 1
    Down v Roscommon - Down by 7
    Mayo v Kildare - Kildare by 13
    Carlow v Antrim - Carlow by 2


    Nicky Rackard Cup Round 1
    Donegal v Armagh - Armagh by 2
    Louth v Derry - Derry by 12
    Monaghan v Tyrone - Monaghan by 2

    Lory Meagher Cup Round 1
    Sligo v Lancashire - Sligo by 14
    Cavan v Warwickshire - Warwickshire by 20
    Fermanagh v Leitrim - Leitrim by 2


    Sunday 23April

    Christy Ring Cup Round 1
    Wicklow v London - Wicklow by 2

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Meath v Kerry - Kerry by 8
    Laois v Westmeath - Laois by 6


  • Registered Users Posts: 397 ✭✭ enoughtaken
    Registered User


    All Ireland SHC Champion: Tipperary
    All Ireland SHC Runner Up: Kilkenny
    Munster Champion: Tipperary
    Leinster Champion: Galway
    Liam McCarthy relegation: Westmeath
    Christy Ring Champion: Antrim
    Christy Ring Runner Up: Carlow
    Christy Ring relegation: Roscommon
    Nicky Rackard Champion: Armagh
    Nicky Rackard Runner Up: Derry
    Nicky Rackard relegation: Longford
    Lory Meagher Champion: Warwickshire
    Lory Meagher Runner Up: Sligo

    Saturday 22 April
    Christy Ring Cup Round 1
    Down v Roscommon - Down by 3
    Mayo v Kildare - Kildare by 9
    Carlow v Antrim - Draw


    Nicky Rackard Cup Round 1
    Donegal v Armagh - Armagh by 5
    Louth v Derry - Derry by 8
    Monaghan v Tyrone - Monaghan by 1

    Lory Meagher Cup Round 1
    Sligo v Lancashire - Sligo by 8
    Cavan v Warwickshire - Warwickshire by 10
    Fermanagh v Leitrim - Draw


    Sunday 23April

    Christy Ring Cup Round 1
    Wicklow v London - Wicklow by 1

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Meath v Kerry - Kerry by 1
    Laois v Westmeath - Laois by 1


  • Registered Users Posts: 176 ✭✭ Claw09
    Registered User


    All Ireland SHC Champion: Tipperary
    All Ireland SHC Runner Up: Clare
    Munster Champion: Clare
    Leinster Champion: Galway
    Liam McCarthy relegation: Meath
    Christy Ring Champion: Antrim
    Christy Ring Runner Up: Carlow
    Christy Ring relegation: Roscommon
    Nicky Rackard Champion: Armagh
    Nicky Rackard Runner Up: Derry
    Nicky Rackard relegation: Longford
    Lory Meagher Champion: Sligo
    Lory Meagher Runner Up: Warwickshire

    Saturday 22 April
    Christy Ring Cup Round 1
    Down v Roscommon - Down by 5
    Mayo v Kildare - Kildare by 7
    Carlow v Antrim - Antrim by 4

    Nicky Rackard Cup Round 1
    Donegal v Armagh - Armagh by 4
    Louth v Derry - Derry by 6
    Monaghan v Tyrone - Monaghan by 2

    Lory Meagher Cup Round 1
    Sligo v Lancashire - Sligo by 11
    Cavan v Warwickshire - Warwickshire by 8
    Fermanagh v Leitrim - Fermanagh by 2


    Sunday 23April

    Christy Ring Cup Round 1
    Wicklow v London - Wicklow by 1

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Meath v Kerry - Kerry by 9
    Laois v Westmeath - Laois by 6


  • Registered Users Posts: 268 ✭✭ Sands81
    Registered User


    All Ireland SHC Champion: Tipperary
    All Ireland SHC Runner Up: Kilkenny
    Munster Champion: Tipperary
    Leinster Champion: Kilkenny
    Liam McCarthy relegation: Meath
    Christy Ring Champion: Carlow
    Christy Ring Runner Up: Antrim
    Christy Ring relegation: Roscommon
    Nicky Rackard Champion: Armagh
    Nicky Rackard Runner Up: Derry
    Nicky Rackard relegation: Louth
    Lory Meagher Champion: Sligo
    Lory Meagher Runner Up: Warickshire

    Saturday 22 April
    Christy Ring Cup Round 1
    Down v Roscommon - Down by 4
    Mayo v Kildare - Kildare by 8
    Carlow v Antrim - Carlow by 2

    Nicky Rackard Cup Round 1
    Donegal v Armagh - Armagh by 2
    Louth v Derry - Derry by 10
    Monaghan v Tyrone - Monaghan by 2

    Lory Meagher Cup Round 1
    Sligo v Lancashire - Sligo by 10
    Cavan v Warwickshire - Warwickshire by 6
    Fermanagh v Leitrim - Fermanagh by 2


    Sunday 23April

    Christy Ring Cup Round 1
    Wicklow v London - Wicklow by 2

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Meath v Kerry - Kerry by 10
    Laois v Westmeath - Laois by 8


  • Registered Users Posts: 258 ✭✭ paul0103
    Registered User


    All Ireland SHC Champion: Tipperary
    All Ireland SHC Runner Up: Galway
    Munster Champion: Tipperary
    Leinster Champion: Galway
    Liam McCarthy relegation: Westmeath
    Christy Ring Champion: Carlow
    Christy Ring Runner Up: London
    Christy Ring relegation: Roscommon
    Nicky Rackard Champion: Derry
    Nicky Rackard Runner Up: Armagh
    Nicky Rackard relegation: Monaghan
    Lory Meagher Champion: Warwickshire
    Lory Meagher Runner Up: Fermanagh

    Saturday 22 April
    Christy Ring Cup Round 1
    Down v Roscommon, Ballycran, 1pm Down by 12
    Mayo v Kildare, Ballina, 3pm Kildare by 6
    Carlow v Antrim, Netwatch Cullen Park, 3pm Carlow by 1



    Nicky Rackard Cup Round 1
    Donegal v Armagh, Letterkenny, 1pm Armagh by 3
    Louth v Derry, Dowdallshill, 3pm Derry by 9
    Monaghan v Tyrone, Iniskeen, 3pm Tyrone by 2

    Lory Meagher Cup Round 1
    Sligo v Lancashire, Markievicz Park, 12.30pm Sligo by 6
    Cavan v Warwickshire, Kingspan Breffni Park, 2pm Warwickshire by 23
    Fermanagh v Leitrim, Brewster Park, 3pm Fermanagh by 3


    Sunday 23April

    Christy Ring Cup Round 1
    Wicklow v London, Aughrim, 1pm London by 4

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Meath v Kerry, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm Meath by 4
    Laois v Westmeath, O'Moore Park, 3pm Laois by 2


  • Registered Users Posts: 5,259 ✭✭✭ dr.kenneth noisewater
    Registered User


    All Ireland SHC Champion: Tipperary
    All Ireland SHC Runner Up: Galway
    Munster Champion: Tipperary
    Leinster Champion: Galway
    Liam McCarthy relegation: Meath
    Christy Ring Champion: Carlow
    Christy Ring Runner Up: Antrim
    Christy Ring relegation: Roscommon
    Nicky Rackard Champion: Armagh
    Nicky Rackard Runner Up: Derry
    Nicky Rackard relegation: Louth
    Lory Meagher Champion: Warwickshire
    Lory Meagher Runner Up: Sligo

    Saturday 22 April
    Christy Ring Cup Round 1
    Down v Roscommon - Down by 4
    Mayo v Kildare - Kildare by 12
    Carlow v Antrim - Carlow by 2


    Nicky Rackard Cup Round 1
    Donegal v Armagh - Armagh by 6
    Louth v Derry - Derry by 3
    Monaghan v Tyrone - Tyrone by 4

    Lory Meagher Cup Round 1
    Sligo v Lancashire - Sligo by 7
    Cavan v Warwickshire - Warwickshire by 18
    Fermanagh v Leitrim - Draw


    Sunday 23April

    Christy Ring Cup Round 1
    Wicklow v London - Wicklow by 2

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Meath v Kerry - Draw
    Laois v Westmeath - Laois by 3


  • Moderators, Recreation & Hobbies Moderators, Sports Moderators Posts: 28,917 Mod ✭✭✭✭ ShamoBuc
    Moderator


    All Ireland SHC Champion: Tipperary
    All Ireland SHC Runner Up: Kilkenny
    Munster Champion: Tipperary
    Leinster Champion: Kilkenny
    Liam McCarthy relegation: Meath
    Christy Ring Champion: Antrim
    Christy Ring Runner Up: Carlow
    Christy Ring relegation: Roscommon
    Nicky Rackard Champion: Armagh
    Nicky Rackard Runner Up: Derry
    Nicky Rackard relegation: Longford
    Lory Meagher Champion: Warwickshire
    Lory Meagher Runner Up: Sligo

    Saturday 22 April
    Christy Ring Cup Round 1
    Down v Roscommon - Down by 9
    Mayo v Kildare - Kildare by 15
    Carlow v Antrim - Antrim by 3


    Nicky Rackard Cup Round 1
    Donegal v Armagh - Armagh by 3
    Louth v Derry - Derry by 12
    Monaghan v Tyrone - Monaghan by 3

    Lory Meagher Cup Round 1
    Sligo v Lancashire - Sligo by 14
    Cavan v Warwickshire - Warwickshire by 24
    Fermanagh v Leitrim - Leitrim by 3


    Sunday 23April

    Christy Ring Cup Round 1
    Wicklow v London - Wicklow by 2

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Meath v Kerry - Kerry by 9
    Laois v Westmeath - Laois by 7


  • Registered Users Posts: 11,907 ✭✭✭✭ Kristopherus
    Registered User


    All Ireland SHC Champion: Tipperary
    All Ireland SHC Runner Up:Galway
    Munster Champion:Tipperary
    Leinster Champion:Galway
    Liam McCarthy relegation:Meath
    Christy Ring Champion:Antrim
    Christy Ring Runner Up:Kildare
    Christy Ring relegation:Roscommon
    Nicky Rackard Champion:Armagh
    Nicky Rackard Runner Up:Derry
    Nicky Rackard relegation:Tyrone
    Lory Meagher Champion:Sligo
    Lory Meagher Runner Up:Warwichshire

    Saturday 22 April
    Christy Ring Cup Round 1
    Down v Roscommon, Ballycran, 1pm Down by 5
    Mayo v Kildare, Ballina, 3pm Mayo by 1
    Carlow v Antrim, Netwatch Cullen Park, 3pmAntrim by 2



    Nicky Rackard Cup Round 1
    Donegal v Armagh, Letterkenny, 1pm Armagh by 2
    Louth v Derry, Dowdallshill, 3pm Derry by 2
    Monaghan v Tyrone, Iniskeen, 3pmMonaghan by 5

    Lory Meagher Cup Round 1
    Sligo v Lancashire, Markievicz Park, 12.30pm Lancashire by 2
    Cavan v Warwickshire, Kingspan Breffni Park, 2pmWarwiuckshire by 5
    Fermanagh v Leitrim, Brewster Park, 3pm Leitrim by 1


    Sunday 23April

    Christy Ring Cup Round 1
    Wicklow v London, Aughrim, 1pm Wicklow by 2

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Meath v Kerry, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm Kerry by 5
    Laois v Westmeath, O'Moore Park, 3pm Westmeath by 3


  • Registered Users Posts: 5,711 ✭✭✭ An Ciarraioch
    Registered User


    feargale wrote: »
    Template for the first round of games:

    All Ireland SHC Champion: Tipperary
    All Ireland SHC Runner Up: Kilkenny
    Munster Champion: Limerick
    Leinster Champion: Kilkenny
    Liam McCarthy relegation: Meath
    Christy Ring Champion: Antrim
    Christy Ring Runner Up: Carlow
    Christy Ring relegation: Roscommon
    Nicky Rackard Champion: Derry
    Nicky Rackard Runner Up: Armagh
    Nicky Rackard relegation: Monaghan
    Lory Meagher Champion: Warwickshire
    Lory Meagher Runner Up: Sligo

    Saturday 22 April
    Christy Ring Cup Round 1
    Down v Roscommon, Ballycran, 1pm Down by 3
    Mayo v Kildare, Ballina, 3pm Kildare by 6
    Carlow v Antrim, Netwatch Cullen Park, 3pm Antrim by 4



    Nicky Rackard Cup Round 1
    Donegal v Armagh, Letterkenny, 1pm Armagh by 9
    Louth v Derry, Dowdallshill, 3pm Derry by 10
    Monaghan v Tyrone, Iniskeen, 3pm Tyrone by 2

    Lory Meagher Cup Round 1
    Sligo v Lancashire, Markievicz Park, 12.30pm Sligo by 3
    Cavan v Warwickshire, Kingspan Breffni Park, 2pm Warwickshire by 8
    Fermanagh v Leitrim, Brewster Park, 3pm Fermanagh by 1


    Sunday 23April

    Christy Ring Cup Round 1
    Wicklow v London, Aughrim, 1pm London by 3

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Meath v Kerry, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm Kerry by 4
    Laois v Westmeath, O'Moore Park, 3pm
    Laois by 2


  • Advertisement
  • Registered Users Posts: 571 ✭✭✭ IanVW
    Registered User


    All Ireland SHC Champion: Tipp
    All Ireland SHC Runner Up: Waterford
    Munster Champion: Waterford
    Leinster Champion: Galway
    Liam McCarthy relegation: Meath
    Christy Ring Champion:Kildare
    Christy Ring Runner Up: Antrim
    Christy Ring relegation: Wicklow
    Nicky Rackard Champion: Armagh
    Nicky Rackard Runner Up: Derry
    Nicky Rackard relegation: Longford
    Lory Meagher Champion: Sligo
    Lory Meagher Runner Up: Fermanagh


    Saturday 22 April Christy Ring Cup Round 1
    Down v Roscommon, Ballycran, 1pm (down by 2)
    Mayo v Kildare, Ballina, 3pm (kildare by 8)
    Carlow v Antrim, Netwatch Cullen Park, 3pm (Antrim by 2)


    Nicky Rackard Cup Round 1
    Donegal v Armagh, Letterkenny, 1pm (Armagh by 7)
    Louth v Derry, Dowdallshill, 3pm (derry by 5)
    Monaghan v Tyrone, Iniskeen, 3pm (Tyrone by 4)


    Lory Meagher Cup Round 1
    Sligo v Lancashire, Markievicz Park, 12.30pm (sligo by 6)
    Cavan v Warwickshire, Kingspan Breffni Park, 2pm (Warwickshire by 7)
    Fermanagh v Leitrim, Brewster Park, 3pm (Fermanagh by 5)


    Sunday 23April


    Christy Ring Cup Round 1
    Wicklow v London, Aughrim, 1pm (London by 2)


    Leinster SHC round 1
    Meath v Kerry, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm(kerry by 6)
    Laois v Westmeath, O'Moore Park, 3pm (westmeath by 2


  • Registered Users Posts: 237 ✭✭ Radiant Cool Crazy Nightmare
    Registered User


    All Ireland SHC Champion: Galway
    All Ireland SHC Runner Up: Kilkenny
    Munster Champion: Tipp
    Leinster Champion: Galway
    Liam McCarthy relegation: Meath
    Christy Ring Champion:Kildare
    Christy Ring Runner Up: Carlow
    Christy Ring relegation: Wicklow
    Nicky Rackard Champion: Derry
    Nicky Rackard Runner Up: Armagh
    Nicky Rackard relegation: Longford
    Lory Meagher Champion: Fermanagh
    Lory Meagher Runner Up: Sligo


    Saturday 22 April Christy Ring Cup Round 1
    Down v Roscommon, Ballycran, 1pm (Down by 8)
    Mayo v Kildare, Ballina, 3pm (Kildare by 6)
    Carlow v Antrim, Netwatch Cullen Park, 3pm (Carlow by 3)


    Nicky Rackard Cup Round 1
    Donegal v Armagh, Letterkenny, 1pm (Armagh by 11)
    Louth v Derry, Dowdallshill, 3pm (Derry by 8)
    Monaghan v Tyrone, Iniskeen, 3pm (Tyrone by 2)


    Lory Meagher Cup Round 1
    Sligo v Lancashire, Markievicz Park, 12.30pm (Sligo by 10)
    Cavan v Warwickshire, Kingspan Breffni Park, 2pm (Cavan by 4)
    Fermanagh v Leitrim, Brewster Park, 3pm (Fermanagh by 11)


    Sunday 23April


    Christy Ring Cup Round 1
    Wicklow v London, Aughrim, 1pm (London by 8)


    Leinster SHC round 1
    Meath v Kerry, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm(Kerry by 7)
    Laois v Westmeath, O'Moore Park, 3pm (Westmeath by 6)


  • Registered Users Posts: 850 ✭✭✭ Agus
    Registered User


    All Ireland SHC Champion: Tipperary
    All Ireland SHC Runner Up: Kilkenny
    Munster Champion: Tipperary
    Leinster Champion: Kilkenny
    Liam McCarthy relegation: Meath
    Christy Ring Champion: Antrim
    Christy Ring Runner Up: Carlow
    Christy Ring relegation: Roscommon
    Nicky Rackard Champion: Armagh
    Nicky Rackard Runner Up: Derry
    Nicky Rackard relegation: Louth
    Lory Meagher Champion: Warwickshire
    Lory Meagher Runner Up: Sligo

    Saturday 22 April
    Christy Ring Cup Round 1
    Down v Roscommon - Down by 5
    Mayo v Kildare - Kildare by 10
    Carlow v Antrim - Carlow by 2

    Nicky Rackard Cup Round 1
    Donegal v Armagh - Armagh by 11
    Louth v Derry - Derry by 12
    Monaghan v Tyrone - Monaghan by 3

    Lory Meagher Cup Round 1
    Sligo v Lancashire - Sligo by 4
    Cavan v Warwickshire - Warwickshire by 12
    Fermanagh v Leitrim - Fermanagh by 4


    Sunday 23 April

    Christy Ring Cup Round 1
    Wicklow v London - London by 3

    Leinster SHC round 1
    Meath v Kerry - Kerry by 2
    Laois v Westmeath - Laois by 3


  • Registered Users Posts: 459 ✭✭ Davys Fits
    Registered User


    All Ireland SHC Champion: Tipp
    All Ireland SHC Runner Up: Waterford
    Munster Champion: Clare
    Leinster Champion: Galway
    Liam McCarthy relegation: Meath
    Christy Ring Champion: Carlow
    Christy Ring Runner Up: Kildare
    Christy Ring relegation: Rosscommon
    Nicky Rackard Champion: Armagh
    Nicky Rackard Runner Up: Derry
    Nicky Rackard relegation: Louth
    Lory Meagher Champion: Warwickshire
    Lory Meagher Runner Up: Sligo


    Saturday 22 April Christy Ring Cup Round 1
    Down v Roscommon, Ballycran, 1pm (Down by 10)
    Mayo v Kildare, Ballina, 3pm (Kildare by 8)
    Carlow v Antrim, Netwatch Cullen Park, 3pm (Carlow by 6)


    Nicky Rackard Cup Round 1
    Donegal v Armagh, Letterkenny, 1pm (Armagh by 11)
    Louth v Derry, Dowdallshill, 3pm (Derry by 7)
    Monaghan v Tyrone, Iniskeen, 3pm (Tyrone by 2)


    Lory Meagher Cup Round 1
    Sligo v Lancashire, Markievicz Park, 12.30pm (Sligo by 6)
    Cavan v Warwickshire, Kingspan Breffni Park, 2pm (Warwichshire by 14)
    Fermanagh v Leitrim, Brewster Park, 3pm (Leitrim by 4)


    Sunday 23April


    Christy Ring Cup Round 1
    Wicklow v London, Aughrim, 1pm (London by 5)


    Leinster SHC round 1
    Meath v Kerry, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm(Kerry by 1)
    Laois v Westmeath, O'Moore Park, 3pm (Laois by 2)


  • Registered Users Posts: 8,636 ✭✭✭ feargale
    Registered User


    Week One

    Position|Poster|Prev. Score|Points|Bonus|Total
    1st|paul0103|0|18|6|24
    =2nd|dr.kenneth noisewater|0|16|6|22
    =2nd|enoughtaken|0|16|6|22
    =4th|Sands81|0|16|5|21
    =4th|Claw09|0|16|5|21
    =6th|An Ciarraioch|0|16|4|20
    =6th|PTH2009|0|16|4|20
    =8th|Wichita Lineman|0|14|4|18
    =8th|patmac|0|14|4|18
    =8th|feargale|0|14|4|18
    =11th|letsseehere14|0|14|3|17
    =11th|Barbie!sBitch|0|14|3|17
    =11th|Davys Fits|0|14|3|17
    =11th|Agus|0|14|3|17
    =15th|Hammer Archer|0|14|2|16
    =15th|Radiant Cool Crazy Nightmare|0|12|4|16
    =15th|ShamoBuc|0|14|2|16
    =15th|podge_din|0|12|4|16
    =15th|Rightwing|0|14|2|16
    =20th|The Premier Man|0|14|1|15
    =20th|IanVW|0|14|1|15
    22nd|Kristopherus|0|8|3|11


    Results:
    Down by 7
    Carlow/Antrim: Draw
    Kildare by 1
    Wicklow by 1
    Derry by 8
    Donegal by 9
    Tyrone by 1
    Sligo by 9
    Warwickshire by 20
    Fermanagh by 1
    Meath by 6
    Laois by 3


    Please Note as per OP: Only the result after 70 minutes will be counted. If a game goes to extra time, the result will be counted as a draw regardless of the result after extra time.

    All correctly predicted wins for Down and Derry. No fewer than 14 gained a bonus point from Carlow/Antrim.
    Meath were the surprise of the weekend, catching everyone except paul, who took a bonus point from them for good measure.
    Only Wichita Lineman correctly tipped Donegal.
    paul at 24 takes a two point lead over enoughtaken and dr.ken.


  • Registered Users Posts: 33,631 ✭✭✭✭ PTH2009
    Registered User


    Sat 29 Apr
    Christy Ring Cup round 2A
    Antrim v Down, Cushendall, 2pm- Antrim by 6
    Kildare v Wicklow, Newbridge, 3pm- Kildare by 2

    Christy Ring Cup round 2B
    Carlow v Mayo, Netwatch Cullen Park, 3pm- Carlow by 7
    Roscommon v London, Dr Hyde Park, 6pm- Roscommon by 2

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 2A
    Derry v Longford, Owenbeg, 3pm- Derry by 3
    Tyrone v Donegal, Carrickmore, 3pm- Donegal by 3

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 2B
    Armagh v Louth, Athletic Grounds, 3pm- Armagh by 3

    Lory Meagher Cup round 2
    Leitrim v Cavan, Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 2pm- Leitrim by 5
    Warwickshire v Sligo, Páirc na hEireann, 2pm- Sligo by 1
    Lancashire v Fermanagh, Old Bedians, Manchester, 2.30pm- Lancashire by 4

    Sun 30 Apr
    Leinster SHC round 2
    Westmeath v Kerry, TEG Cusack Park, 3pm- Westmeath by 2
    Meath v Laois, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm-Laois by 4


  • Registered Users Posts: 7,453 ✭✭✭ patmac
    Registered User


    Sat 29 Apr
    Christy Ring Cup round 2A
    Antrim v Down, Cushendall, 2pm- Antrim by 8
    Kildare v Wicklow, Newbridge, 3pm- Kildare by 3

    Christy Ring Cup round 2B
    Carlow v Mayo, Netwatch Cullen Park, 3pm- Carlow by 2
    Roscommon v London, Dr Hyde Park, 6pm- London by 3

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 2A
    Derry v Longford, Owenbeg, 3pm- Derry by 15
    Tyrone v Donegal, Carrickmore, 3pm- Donegal by 2

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 2B
    Armagh v Louth, Athletic Grounds, 3pm- Armagh by 2

    Lory Meagher Cup round 2
    Leitrim v Cavan, Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 2pm- Leitrim by 7
    Warwickshire v Sligo, Páirc na hEireann, 2pm- Sligo by 2
    Lancashire v Fermanagh, Old Bedians, Manchester, 2.30pm- Fermanagh by 6

    Sun 30 Apr
    Leinster SHC round 2
    Westmeath v Kerry, TEG Cusack Park, 3pm- Westmeath by 3
    Meath v Laois, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm-Laois by 1


  • Moderators, Recreation & Hobbies Moderators, Sports Moderators Posts: 28,917 Mod ✭✭✭✭ ShamoBuc
    Moderator


    Christy Ring Cup round 2A
    Antrim v Down, Cushendall, 2pm- Antrim by 9
    Kildare v Wicklow, Newbridge, 3pm- Kildare by 5

    Christy Ring Cup round 2B
    Carlow v Mayo, Netwatch Cullen Park, 3pm- Carlow by 5
    Roscommon v London, Dr Hyde Park, 6pm- Roscommon by 3

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 2A
    Derry v Longford, Owenbeg, 3pm- Derry by 13
    Tyrone v Donegal, Carrickmore, 3pm- Donegal by 3

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 2B
    Armagh v Louth, Athletic Grounds, 3pm- Armagh by 5

    Lory Meagher Cup round 2
    Leitrim v Cavan, Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 2pm- Leitrim by 9
    Warwickshire v Sligo, Páirc na hEireann, 2pm- Sligo by 5
    Lancashire v Fermanagh, Old Bedians, Manchester, 2.30pm- Fermanagh by 8

    Sun 30 Apr
    Leinster SHC round 2
    Westmeath v Kerry, TEG Cusack Park, 3pm- Westmeath by 6
    Meath v Laois, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm-Laois by 4


  • Closed Accounts Posts: 8,101 Rightwing
    Banned


    Sat 29 Apr
    Christy Ring Cup round 2A
    Antrim v Down, Cushendall, 2pm- Antrim by 5
    Kildare v Wicklow, Newbridge, 3pm- Kildare by 3

    Christy Ring Cup round 2B
    Carlow v Mayo, Netwatch Cullen Park, 3pm- Carlow by 6
    Roscommon v London, Dr Hyde Park, 6pm- Roscommon by 4

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 2A
    Derry v Longford, Owenbeg, 3pm- Derry by 4
    Tyrone v Donegal, Carrickmore, 3pm- Donegal by 2
    Nicky Rackard Cup round 2B
    Armagh v Louth, Athletic Grounds, 3pm- Armagh by 3

    Lory Meagher Cup round 2
    Leitrim v Cavan, Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 2pm- Leitrim by 4
    Warwickshire v Sligo, Páirc na hEireann, 2pm- Sligo by 2
    Lancashire v Fermanagh, Old Bedians, Manchester, 2.30pm- Lancashire by 2

    Sun 30 Apr
    Leinster SHC round 2
    Westmeath v Kerry, TEG Cusack Park, 3pm- Westmeath by 3
    Meath v Laois, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm-Laois by 7


  • Advertisement
  • Registered Users Posts: 408 ✭✭ letsseehere14
    Registered User


    Sat 29 Apr
    Christy Ring Cup round 2A
    Antrim v Down, Cushendall, 2pm- Antrim by 10
    Kildare v Wicklow, Newbridge, 3pm- Kildare by 5

    Christy Ring Cup round 2B
    Carlow v Mayo, Netwatch Cullen Park, 3pm- Carlow by 8
    Roscommon v London, Dr Hyde Park, 6pm- Roscommon by 4

    Nicky Rackard Cup round 2A
    Derry v Longford, Owenbeg, 3pm- Derry by 2
    Tyrone v Donegal, Carrickmore, 3pm- Donegal by 1
    Nicky Rackard Cup round 2B
    Armagh v Louth, Athletic Grounds, 3pm- Armagh by 1

    Lory Meagher Cup round 2
    Leitrim v Cavan, Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 2pm- Leitrim by 3
    Warwickshire v Sligo, P?irc na hEireann, 2pm- Sligo by 4
    Lancashire v Fermanagh, Old Bedians, Manchester, 2.30pm- Fermanagh by 4

    Sun 30 Apr
    Leinster SHC round 2
    Westmeath v Kerry, TEG Cusack Park, 3pm- Westmeath by 1
    Meath v Laois, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm-Laois by 9


Advertisement