citytillidie Registered User
#1

1st and 2nd round draws on Monday

1st Round
Seeds

Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)
FC Midtjylland (DEN)
HJK Helsinki (FIN)
Dinamo Minsk (BLS)
Omonia Nicosia (CYP)
Neftchi Baku (AZB)
AEK Larnaca (CYP)
AIK Stockholm (SWE)
Slovan Bratislava (SVK)
Videoton Fehérvár (HUN)
FK Aktobe (KAZ)
Vojvodina Novi Sad (SRB)
Shakhtior Saligorsk (BLS)
Spartak Trnava (SVK)
Brøndby IF (DEN)
IFK Göteborg (SWE)
DVSC Debrecen (HUN)
Hearts FC (SCO)
FK Ventspils (LAT)
Admira Wacker (AUT)
Lokomotiva Zagreb (CRO)
KR Reykjavik (ISL)
Dila Gori (GEO)
Aberdeen (SCO)
Odd Grenland (NOR)
Gabala FK (AZB)
Rabotnicki Skopje (MAC)
FC Vaduz (LIE)
Kairat Almaty (KAZ)
Differdange 03 (LUX)
Shamrock Rovers (IRL)
St. Patrick's Athletic (IRL)
Zaglebie Lubin (POL)
Cracovia Kraków (POL)
Linfield Belfast (NIR)
Dacia Chisinau (MOL)
Beitar Jerusalem (ISR)
Stabæk IF (NOR)
FK Kukësi (ALB)
Cukaricki Belgrade (SRB)
Levadia Tallinn (EST)
Kalju Nomme (EST)
Pyunik Yerevan (ARM)
Zimbru Chisinau (MOL)
Breidablik (ISL)
Siroki Brijeg (BOS)
FC Beroe Stara Zagora (BUL)
NK Domzale (SLO)

Unseeded
Ordabasy Shymkent (KAZ)
CS Fola Esch (LUX)
Cliftonville (NIR)
Rudar Pljevlja (MON)
HB Torshavn (FAR)
Chikhura Sachkhere (GEO)
Nova Gorica (SLO)
Shirak Gyumri (ARM)
Buducnost Podgorica (MON)
Kapaz Ganja (AZB)
Birkirkara (MLT)
Shkendija Tetovo (MAC)
Víkingur (FAR)
Slavia Sofia (BUL)
MTK Budapest (HUN)
Hibernians FC (MLT)
Spartak Myjava (SVK)
SK Tirana (ALB)
Suduva Marijampole (LIT)
Jeunesse d'Esch (LUX)
RoPS Rovaniemi (FIN)
FK Jelgava (LAT)
Teuta Durrës (ALB)
Zaria Balti (MOL)
Valur Reykjavik (ISL)
IFK Mariehamn (FIN)
FC Lusitanos (AND)
Atlantas Klaipeda (LIT)
Samtredia (GEO)
Spartaks Jurmala (LAT)
Banants Yerevan (ARM)
NSI Runavik (FAR)
FK Trakai (LIT)
Radnik Bijeljina (BOS)
Sloboda Tuzla (BOS)
Glenavon (NIR)
Cork City (IRL)
La Fiorita (SMA)
Bala Town (WAL)
Sileks Kratovo (MAC)
UE Santa Coloma (AND)
Bokelj Kotor (MON)
Balzan FC (MLT)
Infonet Tallinn (EST)
Folgore (SMA)
Llandudno FC (WAL)
Connah's Quay (WAL)
Europa FC (GIB)

2nd Round
Seeds

Racing Genk (BEL)
NK Maribor (SLO)
Winners of game with Maccabi Tel-Aviv
Austria Wien (AUT)
Partizan Belgrade (SRB)
Winners of game with FC Midtjylland
Maccabi Haifa (ISR)
Winners of game with HJK Helsinki
Hajduk Split (CRO)
Winners of game with Dinamo Minsk
Winners of game with Omonia Nicosia
Grasshoppers Zürich (SUI)
Winners of game with Neftchi Baku
Winners of game with AEK Larnaca
Winners of game with AIK Stockholm
Winners of game with Slovan Bratislava
Winners of game with Videoton Fehérvár
Winners of game with FK Aktobe
Winners of game with Vojvodina Novi Sad
Strømsgodset IF (NOR)
Winners of game with Shakhtior Saligorsk
Winners of game with Spartak Trnava
Winners of game with Brøndby IF
Osmanlispor (TUR)
Slavia Praha (CZE)
Winners of game with IFK Göteborg
Winners of game with DVSC Debrecen
Winners of game with Hearts FC
Winners of game with FK Ventspils
Winners og game with Admira Wacker
BK Häcken (SWE)
Panionios (GRE)
Winners of game with Lokomotiva Zagreb

Unseeded
Winners of game with KR Reykjavik
Winners of game with Dila Gori
Winners of game with Aberdeen
Winners of game with Odd Grenland
Winners of game with Gabala FK
Winners of game with Rabotnicki Skopje
CSMS Iasi (ROM)
Piast Gliwice (POL)
Winners of game with FC Vaduz
Winners of game with Kairat Almaty
Winners of game with Differdange 03
Winners of game with Shamrock Rovers
Winners of game with St. Patrick's Athletic
Winners of game with Zaglebie Lubin
Winners of game with Cracovia Kraków
Winners of game with Linfield Belfast
Levski Sofia (BUL)
Winners of game with Dacia Chisinau
Torpedo Zhodino (BLS)
Winners of game with Beitar Jerusalem
Winners of game with Stabæk IF
Winners of game with FK Kukësi
Hibernian (SCO)
Winners of game with Cukaricki Belgrade
Winners of game with Levadia Tallinn
Winners of game with Kalju Nomme
Winners of game with Pyunik Yerevan
Winners of game with Zimbru Chisinau
Winners of game with Breidablik
SønderjyskE (DEN)
Winners of game with Siroki Brijeg
Winners of game with FC Beroe Stara Zagora
Winners of game with NK Domzale

1 person has thanked this post
citytillidie Registered User
#2

1st qualifying round

1st Legs 30th June
2nd Legs 7th July


Midtjylland (DEN) V Suduva (LTU)
Infonet (EST) V Heart of Midlothian (SCO)
Stabæk Fotball (NOR) V Connah's Quay Nomads (WAL)
Ventspils (LVA) V Víkingur (FRO)
Linfield (NIR) V Cork City (IRL)
Levadia Tallinn (EST) V HB Tórshavn (FRO)
Atlantas (LTU) V HJK Helsinki (FIN)
IFK Göteborg (SWE) V Llandudno Town (WAL)
Saint Patrick's Athletic (IRL) V Jeunesse Esch (LUX)
KR Reykjavík (ISL) V Glenavon (NIR)
Shamrock Rovers (IRL) V RoPS Rovaniemi (FIN)
Valur Reykjavík (ISL) V Brøndby (DEN)
Aberdeen (SCO) V Fola Esch (LUX)
Nõmme Kalju (EST) V Trakai (LTU)
Dinamo Minsk (BLR) V Spartaks Jurmala (LVA)
Breidablik (ISL) V Jelgava (LVA)
NSÍ Runavík (FRO) V Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR)
AIK Solna (SWE) V Bala Town (WAL)
Differdange 03 (LUX) V Cliftonville (NIR)
Odds (NOR) V IFK Mariehamn (FIN)
Domžale (SVN) V Lusitans (AND)
FK Bokelj (MNE) v Vojvodina (SRB)
AEK Larnaca (CYP) V Folgore (SMR)
Dila Gori (GEO) V Shirak (ARM)
Široki Brijeg (BIH) V Birkirkara (MLT)
Videoton (HUN) V Zaria Balti (MDA)
Santa Coloma (AND) V Lokomotiva Zagreb (CRO)
Pyunik (ARM) V Europa (GIB)
Cukaricki (SRB) V Ordabasy Shymkent (KAZ)
Rabotnicki (MKD) V Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)
Zimbru Chisinau (MDA) V Chikhura Sachkhere (GEO)
Sloboda Tuzla (BIH) V Beitar Jerusalem (ISR)
Kukësi (ALB) V Rudar Pljevlja (MNE)
Neftçi PFK (AZE) V Balzan (MLT)
Admira Wacker Mödling (AUT) V Spartak Myjava (SVK)
Beroe Stara Zagora (BUL) V Radnik Bijeljina (BIH)
La Fiorita (SMR) V Debrecen (HUN)
Vaduz (LIE) V Sileks (MKD)
Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR) V Gorica (SVN)
Qäbälä (AZE) V Samtredia (GEO)
Teuta (ALB) V Kairat Almaty (KAZ)
Spartak Trnava (SVK) V Hibernians (MLT)
Banants (ARM) V Omonia (CYP)
Shkëndija (MKD) V Cracovia Kraków (POL)
Slavia Sofia (BUL) V Zaglebie Lubin (POL)
Aktobe (KAZ) V MTK Budapest (HUN)
Partizani (ALB) V Slovan Bratislava (SVK)
Käpäz (AZE) V Dacia Chisinau (MDA)

1 person has thanked this post
citytillidie Registered User
#3

2nd qualifying round

1st Legs July 14th
2nd Legs July 21st


Dila Gori (GEO)/Shirak (ARM) V Spartak Trnava (SVK)/Hibernians (MLT)
Dinamo Minsk (BLR)/Spartaks Jurmala (LVA) V Saint Patrick's Athletic (IRL)/Jeunesse Esch (LUX)
Maccabi Haifa (ISR) V Slavia Sofia (BUL)/Zaglebie Lubin (POL)
FK Bokelj (MNE)/Vojvodina (SRB) V Stabæk Fotball (NOR)/Connah's Quay Nomads (WAL)
Nõmme Kalju (EST)/Trakai (LTU) V Partizan (SRB)
Hibernian (SCO) V Valur Reykjavík (ISL)/Brøndby (DEN)
NSÍ Runavík (FRO)/Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR) V Domžale (SVN)/Lusitans (AND)
Austria Wien (AUT) V Kukësi (ALB)/Rudar Pljevlja (MNE)
Aktobe (KAZ)/MTK Budapest (HUN) V Qäbälä (AZE)/Samtredia (GEO)
Beroe Stara Zagora (BUL)/Radnik Bijeljina (BIH) V Atlantas (LTU)/HJK Helsinki (FIN)
Shamrock Rovers (IRL)/RoPS Rovaniemi (FIN) V Santa Coloma (AND)/Lokomotiva Zagreb (CRO)
Neftçi PFK (AZE)/Balzan (MLT) V Shkëndija (MKD)/Cracovia Kraków (POL)
Grasshoppers (SUI) V KR Reykjavík (ISL)/Glenavon (NIR)
Midtjylland (DEN)/Suduva (LTU) V Vaduz (LIE)/Sileks (MKD)
Zimbru Chisinau (MDA)/Chikhura Sachkhere (GEO) V Osmanlispor (TUR)*
Giannina (GRE) V Odds (NOR)/IFK Mariehamn (FIN)
Široki Brijeg (BIH)/Birkirkara (MLT) V Infonet (EST)/Heart of Midlothian (SCO)
Maribor (SVN) V Levski Sofia (BUL)
Piast Gliwice (POL) V IFK Göteborg (SWE)/Llandudno Town (WAL)
Partizani (ALB)/Slovan Bratislava (SVK) V Breidablik (ISL)/Jelgava (LVA)
Sloboda Tuzla (BIH)/Beitar Jerusalem (ISR) V Banants (ARM)/Omonia (CYP)
Admira Wacker Mödling (AUT)/Spartak Myjava (SVK) V Käpäz (AZE)/Dacia Chisinau (MDA)
Aberdeen (SCO)/Fola Esch (LUX) V Ventspils (LVA)/Víkingur (FRO)
Häcken (SWE) V Linfield (NIR)/Cork City (IRL)
Teuta (ALB)/Kairat Almaty (KAZ) V Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)/Gorica (SVN)
La Fiorita (SMR)/Debrecen (HUN) V Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino (BLR)
CSMS laşi (ROU) V Hajduk Split (CRO)
Videoton (HUN)/Zaria Balti (MDA) V Cukaricki (SRB)/Ordabasy Shymkent (KAZ)
Differdange 03 (LUX)/Cliftonville (NIR) V AEK Larnaca (CYP)/Folgore (SMR)
AIK Solna (SWE)/Bala Town (WAL) V Pyunik (ARM)/Europa (GIB)
Levadia Tallinn (EST)/HB Tórshavn (FRO) V Slavia Praha (CZE)
Genk (BEL) V Rabotnicki (MKD)/Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)
SønderjyskE (DEN) V Strømsgodset (NOR)

scudzilla Registered User
#4

Great draw for my home town Llandudno, IFK Gothenburg, should bring us some seriously needed cash in.

When we beat them we got some Polish side in the 2nd qualifying round

citytillidie Registered User
#5

Playing tonight

Saint Patrick's Athletic (IRL) 1 V 0 Jeunesse Esch (LUX)
Rabotnicki (MKD) 1 V 1 Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)
Partizani (ALB) 0 V 0 Slovan Bratislava (SVK)
Käpäz (AZE) 0 V 0 Dacia Chisinau (MDA)

citytillidie Registered User
#6

Playing Tonight

Midtjylland (DEN) V Suduva (LTU)
Infonet (EST) V Heart of Midlothian (SCO)
Stabæk Fotball (NOR) V Connah's Quay Nomads (WAL)
Ventspils (LVA) V Víkingur (FRO)
Linfield (NIR) V Cork City (IRL)
Levadia Tallinn (EST) V HB Tórshavn (FRO)
Atlantas (LTU) V HJK Helsinki (FIN)
IFK Göteborg (SWE) V Llandudno Town (WAL)
KR Reykjavík (ISL) V Glenavon (NIR)
Shamrock Rovers (IRL) V RoPS Rovaniemi (FIN)
Valur Reykjavík (ISL) V Brøndby (DEN)
Aberdeen (SCO) V Fola Esch (LUX)
Nõmme Kalju (EST) V Trakai (LTU)
Dinamo Minsk (BLR) V Spartaks Jurmala (LVA)
Breidablik (ISL) V Jelgava (LVA)
NSÍ Runavík (FRO) V Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR)
AIK Solna (SWE) V Bala Town (WAL)
Differdange 03 (LUX) V Cliftonville (NIR)
Odds (NOR) V IFK Mariehamn (FIN)
Domžale (SVN) V Lusitans (AND)
FK Bokelj (MNE) v Vojvodina (SRB)
AEK Larnaca (CYP) V Folgore (SMR)
Dila Gori (GEO) 1 V 0 Shirak (ARM)
Široki Brijeg (BIH) V Birkirkara (MLT)
Videoton (HUN) V Zaria Balti (MDA)
Santa Coloma (AND) V Lokomotiva Zagreb (CRO)
Pyunik (ARM) V Europa (GIB)
Cukaricki (SRB) V Ordabasy Shymkent (KAZ)
Zimbru Chisinau (MDA) V Chikhura Sachkhere (GEO)
Sloboda Tuzla (BIH) V Beitar Jerusalem (ISR)
Kukësi (ALB) V Rudar Pljevlja (MNE)
Neftçi PFK (AZE) V Balzan (MLT)
Admira Wacker Mödling (AUT) V Spartak Myjava (SVK)
Beroe Stara Zagora (BUL) V Radnik Bijeljina (BIH)
La Fiorita (SMR) V Debrecen (HUN)
Vaduz (LIE) V Sileks (MKD)
Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR) V Gorica (SVN)
Qäbälä (AZE) V Samtredia (GEO)
Teuta (ALB) V Kairat Almaty (KAZ)
Spartak Trnava (SVK) V Hibernians (MLT)
Banants (ARM) V Omonia (CYP)
Shkëndija (MKD) V Cracovia Kraków (POL)
Slavia Sofia (BUL) V Zaglebie Lubin (POL)
Aktobe (KAZ) 1 V 1 MTK Budapest (HUN)

Harry Palmr Registered User
#7

Valur Reykjavík (ISL) V Brøndby (DEN) 10 PM kick off!

Oat23 Registered User
#8

Aberdeen were drawing 1-1 at home to Fola Esch of Luxembourg until the 93rd min. Wow.

Fola finished 2nd in the league this year. Dudelange finished 1st.

UCD beat Dudelange in the EL last year which shows how bad of a result that is.

retalivity Registered User
#9

And niall mcginn scored for them! No summer break for him!!!

citytillidie Registered User
#10

Playing tonight

Birkirkara (MLT) 2 V 0 Široki Brijeg (BIH) (Agg 3-1)
Chikhura Sachkhere (GEO) 2 V 3 Zimbru Chisinau (MDA) (Agg 3-3) Zimbru Chisinau (MDA) win on away goals
Jeunesse Esch (LUX) 2 V 1 Saint Patrick's Athletic (IRL) (Agg 2-2) Saint Patrick's Athletic (IRL) win on away goals

bobmalooka Registered User
#11

citytillidie said:
Playing tonight

Birkirkara (MLT) V Široki Brijeg (BIH) (Agg 1-1)
Chikhura Sachkhere (GEO) V Zimbru Chisinau (MDA) (Agg 1-0)
Jeunesse Esch (LUX) V Saint Patrick's Athletic (IRL) (Agg 0-1)


Is any station showing the St Pats match?

Harry Palmr Registered User
#12

Doesn't look like it (no streams for that game on my go to site for that sort of thing *ahem*)

1 person has thanked this post
citytillidie Registered User
#13

Playing Tonight

Infonet (EST) 2 V 4 Heart of Midlothian (SCO) (Agg 3-6)

Also

Partizani (ALB) V Slovan Bratislava (SVK) Has been abandoned as Partizani (ALB) have been promoted to the Champions League 2nd Qualifying Round
Slovan Bratislava (SVK) have advanced onto the the Europa League 2nd Qualifying Round

LuckyLloyd The Voice of Reason
#14

Cork 1 - 0 up after the first leg at Linfield. Hopefully they can finish the job tonight.

Good to see Pats through.

Shamrock Rovers had the toughest draw and it's game over after losing 0 - 2 in the first leg at home to the Finnish side.

gimmick Registered User
#15

Fúck UEFA anyway. Why are they deliberately clashing this with a semi final of the Euros? Its not like they didn't know the dates well in advance. I know CCFC tried to have the game moved to Tuesday but UEFA said no.

We are lucky its Linfield as they could be a bit of a draw and people will still go to the game tonight, but if we were playing some no mark from Sweden or whatever there would be tumbleweed tonight I'd say.

One way or other the gate will be hugely down as a result.

1 person has thanked this post

Want to share your thoughts?

Login here to discuss!