Advertisement
If you have a new account but are having problems posting or verifying your account, please email us on hello@boards.ie for help. Thanks :)
Hello all! Please ensure that you are posting a new thread or question in the appropriate forum. The Feedback forum is overwhelmed with questions that are having to be moved elsewhere. If you need help to verify your account contact hello@boards.ie
2012 National Football League Pools
-
24-01-2012 4:53pmAnyone doing them again this year?0
Comments
-
Hope they get going again this year. They are great fun. I think the football one didn't get finished last year if I remember right.0
-
I know blackbelt did the football one the last year and Daysha did the hurling.
You may be right on the football one not getting finished. I'm open to organising the football one this year if blackbelt wants to let me know the scoring etc.0 -
Hammer Archer wrote: »I know blackbelt did the football one the last year and Daysha did the hurling.
You may be right on the football one not getting finished. I'm open to organising the football one this year if blackbelt wants to let me know the scoring etc.
I'll be happy to go with this with you and we can organise the tables on a week on,week off basis.
Thats correct, I never got this finished last year due to health grounds and it got past the point where I could recover it even though I tried but with two people running this, it will be very efficient. I will post up the rules.0 -
Ok,time to put this up.Anybody who has been around the last few years will know the drill but in case the newbies don't know the rules are as follows
Heres the deal....
1.Each Monday evening Hammer Archer or myself will post up the fixtures for the coming week and by Tuesday or Wednesday we'll have the league table of posters and points for the previous week just gone.
2.Late comers will be accepted but points will be forfeited for any games missed.
3.Predictions will be accepted and valid by 12 noon on the day of the games.Should a poster miss this deadline,points will be forfeited.If a poster does miss this deadline,the poster can appeal via PM but where the poster PMs or submits predictions after the stated throw in of the game,there will be no room for appeal.
Eg Galway v Dublin at 2pm.Late predictions and appeals not accepted after 2pm
4.The points system I am using has a twist to it.You get 2 points for predicting the winner of the game.Should a poster predict within 2 points of the winning margin,that poster will receive 1 bonus point.Should a poster predict a draw,the poster will receive 3 points and where a poster predicts a team to win but the result is a draw,the poster wil get 1 point ONLY if the poster has predicted a winning margin of no more than 2 points.Needless to say if you predict a team to win and they lose you get no points.
5.Bonus points will be awarded at the end of the league for predicting the correct teams who get promoted and relegated respectfully.More points will be available on prediction of the winner of the league finals.You get 2 points for each correct prediction for promotion,relegation and league champion.Needless to say,if you predict Kildare and Tyrone to gain promotion from Division 2,there is no use in predicting against them too much.
6.Posters must predict promotions/relegations in their first post with their first round of predictions.I will provide the league tables to aid in decision making.
7.The only change this year is that to cut out a lot of wasted time, should a poster miss two rounds of the league predictions proper, that poster will be eliminated from the pools. Exceptions can be made in the case a poster forgets to post where there are only Division 4 fixtures on a particular weekend as most years a certain amount of posters get caught out by this.
Let the games begin.0 -
Missed the start of this last year but I'm going to walk it this year.
Meath for Division 2
Maybe0 -
Advertisement
-
-
-
Here's the divisions for this years National Football League.
Division 1
Dublin
Armagh
Down
Laois
Mayo
Kerry
Donegal
Cork
Division 2
Meath
Kildare
Tyrone
Derry
Westmeath
Monaghan
Galway
Louth
Division 3
Roscommon
Wexford
Sligo
Longford
Tipperary
Cavan
Offaly
Antrim
Division 4
Waterford
Kilkenny
Wicklow
Carlow
London
Leitrim
Clare
Limerick
Fermanagh0 -
Here is the template for the preliminary predictions and also the 1st round (Shamelessly stolen from blackbelt's post last year).
NFL1 Winner =
NFL Relegations =
NFL2 Promotions =
NFL2 Relegations =
NFL3 Promotions =
NFL3 Relegations =
NFL4 Promotions =
Saturday 4 February
NFL Division 1
Dublin v Kerry, Croke Park, 7pm
Laois v Mayo, Portlaoise, 7pm
Down v Donegal, Newry, 7pm
NFL Division 2
Kildare v Tyrone, Croke Park, 7pm
Meath v Monaghan, Pairc Tailteann, 7pm
NFL Division 3
Antrim v Sligo, Casement Park, 7pm
Sunday 6 February
NFL Division 1
Armagh v Cork, Morgan Athletic Grounds, 2.30pm
NFL Division 2
Derry v Galway, Celtic Park, 2.30pm
Louth v Westmeath, Drogheda, 2.30pm
NFL Division 3
Longford v Offaly, Pearse Park, 2.30pm
Wexford v Cavan, Wexford Park, 2.30pm
Roscommon v Tipperary, Dr. Hyde Park, 2.30pm
NFL Division 4
Clare v Waterford, Ennis, 2.30pm
Kilkenny v Wicklow, Nowlan Park, 2.30pm
Leitrim v Limerick, Carrick on Shannon, 2.30pm
London v Fermanagh, Ruislip, 2.30pm0 -
NFL1 Winner = Dublin
NFL Relegations = Laois, Armagh
NFL2 Promotions = Derry, Kildare
NFL2 Relegations = Westmeath, Louth
NFL3 Promotions = Roscommon, Wexford
NFL3 Relegations = Offaly, Tipperary
NFL4 Promotions = Limerick, Wicklow
Saturday 4 February
NFL Division 1
Dublin v Kerry, Croke Park, 7pm Dublin by 2
Laois v Mayo, Portlaoise, 7pm Laois by 3
Down v Donegal, Newry, 7pm Donegal by 1
NFL Division 2
Kildare v Tyrone, Croke Park, 7pm Kildare by 4
Meath v Monaghan, Pairc Tailteann, 7pm Meath by 2
NFL Division 3
Antrim v Sligo, Casement Park, 7pm Antrim by 2
Sunday 6 February
NFL Division 1
Armagh v Cork, Morgan Athletic Grounds, 2.30pm Cork by 6
NFL Division 2
Derry v Galway, Celtic Park, 2.30pm Derry by 3
Louth v Westmeath, Drogheda, 2.30pm Louth by 2
NFL Division 3
Longford v Offaly, Pearse Park, 2.30pm Longford by 5
Wexford v Cavan, Wexford Park, 2.30pm Wexford by 2
Roscommon v Tipperary, Dr. Hyde Park, 2.30pm Roscommon by 4
NFL Division 4
Clare v Waterford, Ennis, 2.30pm Waterford by 2
Kilkenny v Wicklow, Nowlan Park, 2.30pm Wicklow by 20
Leitrim v Limerick, Carrick on Shannon, 2.30pm Limerick by 4
London v Fermanagh, Ruislip, 2.30pm Fermanagh by 70 -
Advertisement
-
Thanks for doing this.
NFL1 Winner = Cork
NFL Relegations = Laois, Armagh
NFL2 Promotions = Tyrone, Kildare
NFL2 Relegations = Westmeath, Louth
NFL3 Promotions = Tipperary, Wexford
NFL3 Relegations = Offaly, Roscommon
NFL4 Promotions = Limerick, Fermanagh
Saturday 4 February
NFL Division 1
Dublin v Kerry, Croke Park, 7pm Kerry by 3
Laois v Mayo, Portlaoise, 7pm Laois by 1
Down v Donegal, Newry, 7pm Down by 2
NFL Division 2
Kildare v Tyrone, Croke Park, 7pm Kildare by 2
Meath v Monaghan, Pairc Tailteann, 7pm Meath by 3
NFL Division 3
Antrim v Sligo, Casement Park, 7pm Antrim by 2
Sunday 6 February
NFL Division 1
Armagh v Cork, Morgan Athletic Grounds, 2.30pm Cork by 2
NFL Division 2
Derry v Galway, Celtic Park, 2.30pm Derry by 3
Louth v Westmeath, Drogheda, 2.30pm Louth by 1
NFL Division 3
Longford v Offaly, Pearse Park, 2.30pm Longford by 2
Wexford v Cavan, Wexford Park, 2.30pm Wexford by 5
Roscommon v Tipperary, Dr. Hyde Park, 2.30pm Tipperary by 2
NFL Division 4
Clare v Waterford, Ennis, 2.30pm Clare by 3
Kilkenny v Wicklow, Nowlan Park, 2.30pm Wicklow by 20
Leitrim v Limerick, Carrick on Shannon, 2.30pm Limerick by 4
London v Fermanagh, Ruislip, 2.30pm Fermanagh by 50 -
NFL1 Winner = Cork
NFL Relegations = Laois, Down
NFL2 Promotions = Tyrone, Kildare
NFL2 Relegations = Westmeath, Louth
NFL3 Promotions = Roscommon, Antrim
NFL3 Relegations = Offaly, Longford
NFL4 Promotions = Limerick, Fermanagh
Saturday 4 February
NFL Division 1
Dublin v Kerry, Croke Park, 7pm Dublin by 2
Laois v Mayo, Portlaoise, 7pm Mayo by 5
Down v Donegal, Newry, 7pm Donegal by 2
NFL Division 2
Kildare v Tyrone, Croke Park, 7pm Tyrone by 3
Meath v Monaghan, Pairc Tailteann, 7pm Meath by 4
NFL Division 3
Antrim v Sligo, Casement Park, 7pm Antrim by 6
Sunday 6 February
NFL Division 1
Armagh v Cork, Morgan Athletic Grounds, 2.30pm Cork by 4
NFL Division 2
Derry v Galway, Celtic Park, 2.30pm Derry by 2
Louth v Westmeath, Drogheda, 2.30pm Louth by 2
NFL Division 3
Longford v Offaly, Pearse Park, 2.30pm Longford by 2
Wexford v Cavan, Wexford Park, 2.30pm Wexford by 2
Roscommon v Tipperary, Dr. Hyde Park, 2.30pm Roscommon by 2
NFL Division 4
Clare v Waterford, Ennis, 2.30pm Clare by 3
Kilkenny v Wicklow, Nowlan Park, 2.30pm Wicklow by 25
Leitrim v Limerick, Carrick on Shannon, 2.30pm Limerick by 3
London v Fermanagh, Ruislip, 2.30pm Fermanagh by 90 -
Moderators, Category Moderators, Recreation & Hobbies Moderators, Sports Moderators Posts: 32,259 CMod ✭✭✭✭Join Date:Posts: 31977
NFL1 Winner = Dublin
NFL Relegations = Laois, Mayo
NFL2 Promotions = Derry, Kildare
NFL2 Relegations = Westmeath, Louth
NFL3 Promotions = Roscommon, Wexford
NFL3 Relegations = Antrim, Tipperary
NFL4 Promotions = Limerick, Clare
Saturday 4 February
NFL Division 1
Dublin v Kerry, Croke Park, 7pm Dublin by 3
Laois v Mayo, Portlaoise, 7pm Laois by 3
Down v Donegal, Newry, 7pm Down by 3
NFL Division 2
Kildare v Tyrone, Croke Park, 7pm Kildare by 5
Meath v Monaghan, Pairc Tailteann, 7pm Meath by 4
NFL Division 3
Antrim v Sligo, Casement Park, 7pm Antrim by 4
Sunday 6 February
NFL Division 1
Armagh v Cork, Morgan Athletic Grounds, 2.30pm Cork by 4
NFL Division 2
Derry v Galway, Celtic Park, 2.30pm Derry by 5
Louth v Westmeath, Drogheda, 2.30pm Louth by 3
NFL Division 3
Longford v Offaly, Pearse Park, 2.30pm Longford by 4
Wexford v Cavan, Wexford Park, 2.30pm Wexford by 5
Roscommon v Tipperary, Dr. Hyde Park, 2.30pm Roscommon by 4
NFL Division 4
Clare v Waterford, Ennis, 2.30pm Clare by 3
Kilkenny v Wicklow, Nowlan Park, 2.30pm Wicklow by 39
Leitrim v Limerick, Carrick on Shannon, 2.30pm Limerick by 5
London v Fermanagh, Ruislip, 2.30pm Fermanagh by 3
Thanks a million for running this !!0 -
NFL1 Winner = Donegal
NFL Relegations = Armagh, Laois
NFL2 Promotions = Kildare, Galway
NFL2 Relegations = Louth, Meath
NFL3 Promotions = Roscommon, Tipperary
NFL3 Relegations = Antrim, Offaly
NFL4 Promotions = Limerick, Fermanagh
Saturday 4 February
NFL Division 1
Dublin v Kerry, Croke Park, 7pm Dublin by 3
Laois v Mayo, Portlaoise, 7pm Mayo by 2
Down v Donegal, Newry, 7pm Donegal by 4
NFL Division 2
Kildare v Tyrone, Croke Park, 7pm Kildare by 2
Meath v Monaghan, Pairc Tailteann, 7pm Monaghan by 2
NFL Division 3
Antrim v Sligo, Casement Park, 7pm Sligo by 4
Sunday 6 February
NFL Division 1
Armagh v Cork, Morgan Athletic Grounds, 2.30pm Cork by 5
NFL Division 2
Derry v Galway, Celtic Park, 2.30pm Derry by 4
Louth v Westmeath, Drogheda, 2.30pm Westmeath by 2
NFL Division 3
Longford v Offaly, Pearse Park, 2.30pm Longford by 2
Wexford v Cavan, Wexford Park, 2.30pm Wexford by 3
Roscommon v Tipperary, Dr. Hyde Park, 2.30pm Tipperary by 1
NFL Division 4
Clare v Waterford, Ennis, 2.30pm Waterford by 3
Kilkenny v Wicklow, Nowlan Park, 2.30pm Wicklow by 10
Leitrim v Limerick, Carrick on Shannon, 2.30pm Leitrim by 3
London v Fermanagh, Ruislip, 2.30pm Fermanagh by 40 -
NFL1 Winner = Cork
NFL Relegations = Laois, Armagh
NFL2 Promotions = Derry, Tyrone
NFL2 Relegations = Louth, Westmeath
NFL3 Promotions = Wexford, Roscommon
NFL3 Relegations = Offaly, Cavan
NFL4 Promotions = Limerick, Fermanagh
Saturday 4 February
NFL Division 1
Dublin v Kerry, Croke Park, 7pm Kerry by 1
Laois v Mayo, Portlaoise, 7pm Mayo by 2
Down v Donegal, Newry, 7pm Down by 3
NFL Division 2
Kildare v Tyrone, Croke Park, 7pm Tyrone by 3
Meath v Monaghan, Pairc Tailteann, 7pm Meath by 5
NFL Division 3
Antrim v Sligo, Casement Park, 7pm Antrim by 3
Sunday 6 February
NFL Division 1
Armagh v Cork, Morgan Athletic Grounds, 2.30pm Cork by 5
NFL Division 2
Derry v Galway, Celtic Park, 2.30pm Derry by 5
Louth v Westmeath, Drogheda, 2.30pm Louth by 1
NFL Division 3
Longford v Offaly, Pearse Park, 2.30pm Longford by 3
Wexford v Cavan, Wexford Park, 2.30pm Wexford by 6
Roscommon v Tipperary, Dr. Hyde Park, 2.30pm Roscommon by 3
NFL Division 4
Clare v Waterford, Ennis, 2.30pm Waterford by 1
Kilkenny v Wicklow, Nowlan Park, 2.30pm Wicklow by 15
Leitrim v Limerick, Carrick on Shannon, 2.30pm Limerick by 3
London v Fermanagh, Ruislip, 2.30pm Fermanagh by 30 -
Here is the template for the preliminary predictions and also the 1st round (Shamelessly stolen from blackbelt's post last year).
NFL1 Winner = cork
NFL Relegations = laois, Armagh
NFL2 Promotions =kildare, tyrone
NFL2 Relegations =louth, Westmeath
NFL3 Promotions = roscommon, longford
NFL3 Relegations = offaly, cavan
NFL4 Promotions = wicklow fermanagh
Saturday 4 February
NFL Division 1
Dublin v Kerry, Croke Park, 7pm kerry by 3
Laois v Mayo, Portlaoise, 7pm mayo by 7
Down v Donegal, Newry, 7pm draw
NFL Division 2
Kildare v Tyrone, Croke Park, 7pm kildare by 5
Meath v Monaghan, Pairc Tailteann, 7pm meath by 2
NFL Division 3
Antrim v Sligo, Casement Park, 7pm antrim by 4
Sunday 6 February
NFL Division 1
Armagh v Cork, Morgan Athletic Grounds, 2.30pm Cork by 3
NFL Division 2
Derry v Galway, Celtic Park, 2.30pm derry by 4
Louth v Westmeath, Drogheda, 2.30pm draw
NFL Division 3
Longford v Offaly, Pearse Park, 2.30pm longford by 5
Wexford v Cavan, Wexford Park, 2.30pm wexford by 3
Roscommon v Tipperary, Dr. Hyde Park, 2.30pm roscommon by 3
NFL Division 4
Clare v Waterford, Ennis, 2.30pm clare by 4
Kilkenny v Wicklow, Nowlan Park, 2.30pm wicklow by 7
Leitrim v Limerick, Carrick on Shannon, 2.30pm leitrim by 3
London v Fermanagh, Ruislip, 2.30pm london by 40 -
NFL1 Winner = Cork
NFL Relegations = Laois, Armagh
NFL2 Promotions = Derry, Kildare
NFL2 Relegations = Louth, Westmeath
NFL3 Promotions = Wexford, Tipperary
NFL3 Relegations = Offaly, Longford
NFL4 Promotions = Limerick, Fermanagh
Saturday 4 February
NFL Division 1
Dublin v Kerry, Croke Park, 7pm Kerry by 2
Laois v Mayo, Portlaoise, 7pm Mayo by 3
Down v Donegal, Newry, 7pm Down by 2
NFL Division 2
Kildare v Tyrone, Croke Park, 7pm Kildare by 2
Meath v Monaghan, Pairc Tailteann, 7pm Meath by 6
NFL Division 3
Antrim v Sligo, Casement Park, 7pm Antrim by 3
Sunday 6 February
NFL Division 1
Armagh v Cork, Morgan Athletic Grounds, 2.30pm Cork by 4
NFL Division 2
Derry v Galway, Celtic Park, 2.30pm Derry by 4
Louth v Westmeath, Drogheda, 2.30pm Louth by 1
NFL Division 3
Longford v Offaly, Pearse Park, 2.30pm Longford by 2
Wexford v Cavan, Wexford Park, 2.30pm Wexford by 6
Roscommon v Tipperary, Dr. Hyde Park, 2.30pm Tipperary by 3
NFL Division 4
Clare v Waterford, Ennis, 2.30pm Clare by 5
Kilkenny v Wicklow, Nowlan Park, 2.30pm Wicklow by 18
Leitrim v Limerick, Carrick on Shannon, 2.30pm Limerick by 3
London v Fermanagh, Ruislip, 2.30pm Fermanagh by 20 -
Here is the template for the preliminary predictions and also the 1st round (Shamelessly stolen from blackbelt's post last year).
NFL1 Winner = Cork
NFL Relegations = Down Laois
NFL2 Promotions = Tyrone Kildare
NFL2 Relegations = Westmeath Monaghan
NFL3 Promotions = Wexford Roscommon
NFL3 Relegations = Longford Antrim
NFL4 Promotions = Fermanagh
Saturday 4 February
NFL Division 1
Dublin v Kerry, Croke Park, 7pm Draw 1.10 2..7
Laois v Mayo, Portlaoise, 7pm Mayo by 5
Down v Donegal, Newry, 7pm Down by4
NFL Division 2
Kildare v Tyrone, Croke Park, 7pm Tyrone by 5
Meath v Monaghan, Pairc Tailteann, 7pm Monaghan by4
NFL Division 3
Antrim v Sligo, Casement Park, 7pm Sligo by4
Sunday 6 February
NFL Division 1
Armagh v Cork, Morgan Athletic Grounds, 2.30pm Cork by 3
NFL Division 2
Derry v Galway, Celtic Park, 2.30pm Derry by 5
Louth v Westmeath, Drogheda, 2.30pm Louth by 4
NFL Division 3
Longford v Offaly, Pearse Park, 2.30pm Offaly by 2
Wexford v Cavan, Wexford Park, 2.30pm Wexford by 5
Roscommon v Tipperary, Dr. Hyde Park, 2.30pm Roscommon by 6
NFL Division 4
Clare v Waterford, Ennis, 2.30pm Clare
Kilkenny v Wicklow, Nowlan Park, 2.30pm Wicklow by 22
Leitrim v Limerick, Carrick on Shannon, 2.30pm Leitrim by 4
London v Fermanagh, Ruislip, 2.30pm Fermanagh by 5
Kildare and Tyrone must be in Clonliffe college0 -
NFL1 Winner = Dublin
NFL Relegations = Down, Armagh
NFL2 Promotions = Derry, Tyrone
NFL2 Relegations = Louth, Westmeath
NFL3 Promotions = Wexford, Tipp
NFL3 Relegations = Longford, Antrim
NFL4 Promotions = Fermanagh, Limerick
Saturday 4 February
NFL Division 1
Dublin v Kerry, Croke Park, 7pm - Dublin by 4 points
Laois v Mayo, Portlaoise, 7pm - Mayo by 2 points
Down v Donegal, Newry, 7pm - Donegal by 1 point
NFL Division 2
Kildare v Tyrone, Croke Park, 7pm - Tyrone by 3 points
Meath v Monaghan, Pairc Tailteann, 7pm - Meath by 3 points
NFL Division 3
Antrim v Sligo, Casement Park, 7pm - Antrim by 2 points
Sunday 6 February
NFL Division 1
Armagh v Cork, Morgan Athletic Grounds, 2.30pm - Cork by 5 points
NFL Division 2
Derry v Galway, Celtic Park, 2.30pm - Derry by 6 points
Louth v Westmeath, Drogheda, 2.30pm - Westmeath by 2 points
NFL Division 3
Longford v Offaly, Pearse Park, 2.30pm - Offaly by 1 point
Wexford v Cavan, Wexford Park, 2.30pm - Wexford by 4 points
Roscommon v Tipperary, Dr. Hyde Park, 2.30pm - Tipp by 2 points
NFL Division 4
Clare v Waterford, Ennis, 2.30pm - Waterford by 2 points
Kilkenny v Wicklow, Nowlan Park, 2.30pm - Wicklow by 10 points
Leitrim v Limerick, Carrick on Shannon, 2.30pm - Leitrim by 3 points
London v Fermanagh, Ruislip, 2.30pm - Fermanagh by 4 points0 -
NFL1 Winner = Kerry
NFL Relegations = Laois, Armagh
NFL2 Promotions = Tyrone, Kildare
NFL2 Relegations = Westmeath, Meath
NFL3 Promotions = Sligo, Wexford
NFL3 Relegations = Offaly, Antrim
NFL4 Promotions = Limerick, Leitrim
Saturday 4 February
NFL Division 1
Dublin v Kerry, Croke Park, 7pm Kerry by 2
Laois v Mayo, Portlaoise, 7pm Laois by 1
Down v Donegal, Newry, 7pm Down by 3
NFL Division 2
Kildare v Tyrone, Croke Park, 7pm Tyrone by 1
Meath v Monaghan, Pairc Tailteann, 7pm Meath by 2
NFL Division 3
Antrim v Sligo, Casement Park, 7pm Sligo by 5
Sunday 6 February
NFL Division 1
Armagh v Cork, Morgan Athletic Grounds, 2.30pm Cork by 2
NFL Division 2
Derry v Galway, Celtic Park, 2.30pm Derry by 3
Louth v Westmeath, Drogheda, 2.30pm Louth by 4
NFL Division 3
Longford v Offaly, Pearse Park, 2.30pm Longford by 1
Wexford v Cavan, Wexford Park, 2.30pm Wexford by 2
Roscommon v Tipperary, Dr. Hyde Park, 2.30pm Roscommon by 1
NFL Division 4
Clare v Waterford, Ennis, 2.30pm Clare by 2
Kilkenny v Wicklow, Nowlan Park, 2.30pm Wicklow by 16
Leitrim v Limerick, Carrick on Shannon, 2.30pm Leitrim by 3
London v Fermanagh, Ruislip, 2.30pm Fermanagh by 100 -
Advertisement
-
Just a suggestion but...
Allianz are doing an online version of this.
https://www.allianzleaguespredictions.ie/
What's the game?
It's simple! All you have to do is predict the winning team and margin of victory (or select a draw) for all the fixtures every weekend in the Allianz Leagues in the Football and/or Hurling competitions. The better you are at predicting the draw/winners correctly and the closer you get to the margin of victory the more points you earn.
A mini GAA Boards league could be done quite simply, the only con is that the administrator must out invitations to Boardies by email. That would involve probably Direct Messaging (a trusted) Boards administrator with your email address once you've registered on the site.
I'm in no way affiliated with Allianz nor do I want to be an administrator but I said I'd just put it out there for consideration.0 -
NFL1 Winner = Cork
NFL Relegations = Donegal, Laois
NFL2 Promotions = Tyrone, Kildare
NFL2 Relegations = Galway, Westmeath
NFL3 Promotions = Roscommon, Tipperary
NFL3 Relegations = Cavan, Antrim
NFL4 Promotions = Limerick, Fermanagh
Saturday 4 February
NFL Division 1
Dublin v Kerry, Croke Park, 7pm Dublin by 2
Laois v Mayo, Portlaoise, 7pm Mayo by 3
Down v Donegal, Newry, 7pm Draw
NFL Division 2
Kildare v Tyrone, Croke Park, 7pm Tyrone by 2
Meath v Monaghan, Pairc Tailteann, 7pm Meath by 4
NFL Division 3
Antrim v Sligo, Casement Park, 7pm Sligo by 2
Sunday 6 February
NFL Division 1
Armagh v Cork, Morgan Athletic Grounds, 2.30pm Cork by 6
NFL Division 2
Derry v Galway, Celtic Park, 2.30pm Derry by 3
Louth v Westmeath, Drogheda, 2.30pm Louth by 2
NFL Division 3
Longford v Offaly, Pearse Park, 2.30pm Longford by 3
Wexford v Cavan, Wexford Park, 2.30pm Wexford by 2
Roscommon v Tipperary, Dr. Hyde Park, 2.30pm Draw
NFL Division 4
Clare v Waterford, Ennis, 2.30pm Draw
Kilkenny v Wicklow, Nowlan Park, 2.30pm Wicklow by 8
Leitrim v Limerick, Carrick on Shannon, 2.30pm Limerick by 4
London v Fermanagh, Ruislip, 2.30pm Fermanagh by 70 -
NFL1 Winner = Cork
NFL Relegations = Laois, Down
NFL2 Promotions = Kildare, Derry
NFL2 Relegations = Louth, Westmeath
NFL3 Promotions = Antrim, Wexford
NFL3 Relegations = Offaly, Roscommon
NFL4 Promotions = Limerick, Fermanagh
Saturday 4 February
NFL Division 1
Dublin v Kerry, Croke Park, 7pm – Kerry by 4
Laois v Mayo, Portlaoise, 7pm – Mayo by 2
Down v Donegal, Newry, 7pm – Down by 1
NFL Division 2
Kildare v Tyrone, Croke Park, 7pm – Kildare by 1
Meath v Monaghan, Pairc Tailteann, 7pm – Meath by 4
NFL Division 3
Antrim v Sligo, Casement Park, 7pm – Antrim by 5
Sunday 6 February
NFL Division 1
Armagh v Cork, Morgan Athletic Grounds, 2.30pm – Cork by 3
NFL Division 2
Derry v Galway, Celtic Park, 2.30pm – Derry by 4
Louth v Westmeath, Drogheda, 2.30pm – Draw
NFL Division 3
Longford v Offaly, Pearse Park, 2.30pm – Longford by 4
Wexford v Cavan, Wexford Park, 2.30pm – Wexford by 5
Roscommon v Tipperary, Dr. Hyde Park, 2.30pm – Rossies by 3
NFL Division 4
Clare v Waterford, Ennis, 2.30pm – Clare by 2
Kilkenny v Wicklow, Nowlan Park, 2.30pm – Wicklow by 19
Leitrim v Limerick, Carrick on Shannon, 2.30pm – Limerick by 2
London v Fermanagh, Ruislip, 2.30pm – Fermanagh by 20 -
NFL1 Winner = Dublin
NFL Relegations = Laois, Donegal:o
NFL2 Promotions = Derry, Kildare
NFL2 Relegations = Westmeath, Louth
NFL3 Promotions = Cavan, Offaly
NFL3 Relegations = Antrim, Longford
NFL4 Promotions = Limerick, Clare
Saturday 4 February
NFL Division 1
Dublin v Kerry, Croke Park, 7pm Dublin by 5
Laois v Mayo, Portlaoise, 7pm Mayo by 2
Down v Donegal, Newry, 7pm Down by 5
NFL Division 2
Kildare v Tyrone, Croke Park, 7pm Kildare by 2
Meath v Monaghan, Pairc Tailteann, 7pm Meath by 2
NFL Division 3
Antrim v Sligo, Casement Park, 7pm Antrim by 2
Sunday 6 February
NFL Division 1
Armagh v Cork, Morgan Athletic Grounds, 2.30pm Cork by 2
NFL Division 2
Derry v Galway, Celtic Park, 2.30pm Derry by 2
Louth v Westmeath, Drogheda, 2.30pm Louth by 2
NFL Division 3
Longford v Offaly, Pearse Park, 2.30pm offaly by 2
Wexford v Cavan, Wexford Park, 2.30pm Cavan by 2
Roscommon v Tipperary, Dr. Hyde Park, 2.30pm Roscommon by 2
NFL Division 4
Clare v Waterford, Ennis, 2.30pm Clare by 2
Kilkenny v Wicklow, Nowlan Park, 2.30pm Wicklow by 22
Leitrim v Limerick, Carrick on Shannon, 2.30pm Limerick by 2
London v Fermanagh, Ruislip, 2.30pm Fermanagh by 120 -
NFL1 Winner = Cork
NFL Relegations = Armagh and Laois
NFL2 Promotions = Kildare and Derry
NFL2 Relegations = Louth and Westmeath
NFL3 Promotions = Wexford and Roscommon
NFL3 Relegations = Tipperary and Sligo
NFL4 Promotions = Carlow and Limerick
Saturday 4 February
NFL Division 1
Dublin v Kerry, Croke Park, 7pm = Dublin 2 points
Laois v Mayo, Portlaoise, 7pm = Mayo 3 points
Down v Donegal, Newry, 7pm = Donegal 4 points
NFL Division 2
Kildare v Tyrone, Croke Park, 7pm = Kildare 6 points
Meath v Monaghan, Pairc Tailteann, 7pm = Meath 2 points
NFL Division 3
Antrim v Sligo, Casement Park, 7pm = Antrim 5 points
Sunday 6 February
NFL Division 1
Armagh v Cork, Morgan Athletic Grounds, 2.30pm = Cork 2 points
NFL Division 2
Derry v Galway, Celtic Park, 2.30pm = Derry 4 points
Louth v Westmeath, Drogheda, 2.30pm = Louth 3 points
NFL Division 3
Longford v Offaly, Pearse Park, 2.30pm = Offaly 5 points
Wexford v Cavan, Wexford Park, 2.30pm = Wexford 6 points
Roscommon v Tipperary, Dr. Hyde Park, 2.30pm = Roscommon 2 points
NFL Division 4
Clare v Waterford, Ennis, 2.30pm = Clare 4 points
Kilkenny v Wicklow, Nowlan Park, 2.30pm = Wicklow 19 points
Leitrim v Limerick, Carrick on Shannon, 2.30pm = Limerick 1 point
London v Fermanagh, Ruislip, 2.30pm = Fermanagh 4 points0 -
NFL1 Winner = Kerry
NFL Relegations = Laois, Armagh
NFL2 Promotions = Kildare, Tyrone
NFL2 Relegations = Louth, Westmeath
NFL3 Promotions = Wexford,Tipperary
NFL3 Relegations = Sligo, Cavan
NFL4 Promotions = Limerick, Carlow
Saturday 4 February
NFL Division 1
Dublin v Kerry, Croke Park, 7pm Kerry by 2
Laois v Mayo, Portlaoise, 7pm Mayo by 1
Down v Donegal, Newry, 7pm Down by 1
NFL Division 2
Kildare v Tyrone, Croke Park, 7pm Kildare by 2
Meath v Monaghan, Pairc Tailteann, 7pm Meath by 1
NFL Division 3
Antrim v Sligo, Casement Park, 7pm Antrim by 3
Sunday 6 February
NFL Division 1
Armagh v Cork, Morgan Athletic Grounds, 2.30pm Cork by 3
NFL Division 2
Derry v Galway, Celtic Park, 2.30pm Derry by 2
Louth v Westmeath, Drogheda, 2.30pm Louth by 10
NFL Division 3
Longford v Offaly, Pearse Park, 2.30pm Longford by 1
Wexford v Cavan, Wexford Park, 2.30pm Wexford by 4
Roscommon v Tipperary, Dr. Hyde Park, 2.30pm Tipperary by 2
NFL Division 4
Clare v Waterford, Ennis, 2.30pm Clare by 1
Kilkenny v Wicklow, Nowlan Park, 2.30pm Wicklow by 16
Leitrim v Limerick, Carrick on Shannon, 2.30pm Limerick by 2
London v Fermanagh, Ruislip, 2.30pm London by 10 -
NFL1 Winner = Cork
NFL Relegations = Laois, Armagh
NFL2 Promotions = Tyrone, Kildare
NFL2 Relegations = Westmeath, Louth
NFL3 Promotions = Tipperary, Wexford
NFL3 Relegations = Cavan, Antrim
NFL4 Promotions = Limerick, Fermanagh
Saturday 4 February
NFL Division 1
Dublin v Kerry, Croke Park, 7pm Dublin by 2
Laois v Mayo, Portlaoise, 7pm Mayo by 2
Down v Donegal, Newry, 7pm Donegal by 1
NFL Division 2
Kildare v Tyrone, Croke Park, 7pm Kildare by 2
Meath v Monaghan, Pairc Tailteann, 7pm Meath by 3
NFL Division 3
Antrim v Sligo, Casement Park, 7pm Antrim by 1
Sunday 6 February
NFL Division 1
Armagh v Cork, Morgan Athletic Grounds, 2.30pm Cork by 5
NFL Division 2
Derry v Galway, Celtic Park, 2.30pm Derry by 3
Louth v Westmeath, Drogheda, 2.30pm Louth by 2
NFL Division 3
Longford v Offaly, Pearse Park, 2.30pm Longford by 3
Wexford v Cavan, Wexford Park, 2.30pm Wexford by 5
Roscommon v Tipperary, Dr. Hyde Park, 2.30pm Tipperary by 2
NFL Division 4
Clare v Waterford, Ennis, 2.30pm Waterford by 1
Kilkenny v Wicklow, Nowlan Park, 2.30pm Wicklow by 12
Leitrim v Limerick, Carrick on Shannon, 2.30pm Limerick by 4
London v Fermanagh, Ruislip, 2.30pm Fermanagh by 30 -
NFL1 Winner = Kerry
NFL Relegations = Laois Down
NFL2 Promotions =Kildare
NFL2 Relegations = Westmeath Louth
NFL3 Promotions = Wexford Roscommon
NFL3 Relegations = Offaly Tipperary
NFL4 Promotions = Wicklow Fermanagh
Saturday 4 February
NFL Division 1
Dublin v Kerry, Croke Park, 7pm Dublin by 1
Laois v Mayo, Portlaoise, 7pmMayo by 3
Down v Donegal, Newry, 7pmDonegal by 2
NFL Division 2
Kildare v Tyrone, Croke Park, 7pmKildare by 4
Meath v Monaghan, Pairc Tailteann, 7pmMeath by 3
NFL Division 3
Antrim v Sligo, Casement Park, 7pmSligo by 5
Sunday 6 February
NFL Division 1
Armagh v Cork, Morgan Athletic Grounds, 2.30pmCork by 4
NFL Division 2
Derry v Galway, Celtic Park, 2.30pmDraw
Louth v Westmeath, Drogheda, 2.30pmLouth by 3
NFL Division 3
Longford v Offaly, Pearse Park, 2.30pmLongford by 2
Wexford v Cavan, Wexford Park, 2.30pmWexford by 6
Roscommon v Tipperary, Dr. Hyde Park, 2.30pmRoscommon by 3
NFL Division 4
Clare v Waterford, Ennis, 2.30pmWaterford by 2
Kilkenny v Wicklow, Nowlan Park, 2.30pmWicklow by 6
Leitrim v Limerick, Carrick on Shannon, 2.30pmLimerick by 4
London v Fermanagh, Ruislip, 2.30pmFermanagh by 70 -
NFL1 Winner = Cork
NFL Relegations = Armagh Laois
NFL2 Promotions = Derry Kildare
NFL2 Relegations = Westmeath Louth
NFL3 Promotions = Wexford Sligo
NFL3 Relegations = Antrim Cavan
NFL4 Promotions = Fermanagh Limerick
Saturday 4 February
NFL Division 1
Dublin v Kerry, Croke Park, 7pm Dublin by 2
Laois v Mayo, Portlaoise, 7pm Mayo by 6
Down v Donegal, Newry, 7pm Donegal by 4
NFL Division 2
Kildare v Tyrone, Croke Park, 7pm Kildare by 2
Meath v Monaghan, Pairc Tailteann, 7pm Meath by 1
NFL Division 3
Antrim v Sligo, Casement Park, 7pm Sligo by 6
Sunday 6 February
NFL Division 1
Armagh v Cork, Morgan Athletic Grounds, 2.30pm Cork by 6
NFL Division 2
Derry v Galway, Celtic Park, 2.30pm Derry by 7
Louth v Westmeath, Drogheda, 2.30pm Westmeath by 1
NFL Division 3
Longford v Offaly, Pearse Park, 2.30pm Longford by 5
Wexford v Cavan, Wexford Park, 2.30pm Wexford by 7
Roscommon v Tipperary, Dr. Hyde Park, 2.30pm Roscommon by 2
NFL Division 4
Clare v Waterford, Ennis, 2.30pm Clare by 4
Kilkenny v Wicklow, Nowlan Park, 2.30pm Wicklow by 28
Leitrim v Limerick, Carrick on Shannon, 2.30pm Limerick by 2
London v Fermanagh, Ruislip, 2.30pm Fermanagh by 100 -
Advertisement
-
NFL1 Winner = Cork
NFL Relegations = Laois & Armagh
NFL2 Promotions = Kildare & Tyrone
NFL2 Relegations = Louth & Westmeath
NFL3 Promotions = Wexford & Tipperary
NFL3 Relegations = Cavan & Offaly
NFL4 Promotions = Fermanagh & Limerick
Saturday 4 February
NFL Division 1
Dublin v Kerry, Croke Park, 7pm Dublin by 1
Laois v Mayo, Portlaoise, 7pm Laois by 1
Down v Donegal, Newry, 7pm Down by 2
NFL Division 2
Kildare v Tyrone, Croke Park, 7pm Kildare by 2
Meath v Monaghan, Pairc Tailteann, 7pm Meath by 4
NFL Division 3
Antrim v Sligo, Casement Park, 7pm Antrim by 3
Sunday 6 February
NFL Division 1
Armagh v Cork, Morgan Athletic Grounds, 2.30pm Cork by 2
NFL Division 2
Derry v Galway, Celtic Park, 2.30pm Derry by 4
Louth v Westmeath, Drogheda, 2.30pm Louth by 2
NFL Division 3
Longford v Offaly, Pearse Park, 2.30pm Longford by 3
Wexford v Cavan, Wexford Park, 2.30pm Wexford by 6
Roscommon v Tipperary, Dr. Hyde Park, 2.30pm Tipperary by 1 !
NFL Division 4
Clare v Waterford, Ennis, 2.30pm Clare by 2
Kilkenny v Wicklow, Nowlan Park, 2.30pm Wicklow by 17
Leitrim v Limerick, Carrick on Shannon, 2.30pm Limerick by 3
London v Fermanagh, Ruislip, 2.30pm Fermanagh by 40
Advertisement