UPC down in D15? - Page 4 - boards.ie
Boards.ie uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Click here to find out more x
Post Reply  
 
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
30-05-2012, 09:38   #46
wildlifeboy
Registered User
 
wildlifeboy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 813
in coolmine working fine for me. i think its a great service.
wildlifeboy is offline  
Advertisement
30-05-2012, 23:14   #47
fptosca
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Dublin
Posts: 143
The players and many of the other programs work fine for me. The offering on the players is much smaller than online for some reason.
The programs I cannot watch on this service are those coming from channels that I don't have on my UPC pack which make sense.
fptosca is offline  
28-06-2012, 17:57   #48
Dub XV
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 560
Littlpace area......phone and broadband down. Anybody else?
Dub XV is offline  
28-06-2012, 18:04   #49
Dub XV
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 560
And I can't get thru on 1908? What's goin on? Just keeps saying "network busy".
Dub XV is offline  
28-06-2012, 18:09   #50
guppy
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 330
I'm not in dublin 15, but saw your post on the home page. I'm d 11 and experiencing the very same. Upc forum for us!
guppy is offline  
Advertisement
28-06-2012, 18:12   #51
January
Moderator
 
January's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Dublin, Ireland
Posts: 18,386
Send a message via AIM to January Send a message via MSN to January Send a message via Yahoo to January
Broadband up but phoneline down and can't get through to UPC on mobile.
January is offline  
28-06-2012, 18:13   #52
Dub XV
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 560
http://www.boards.ie/vbulletin/showt...did=2056685466

Affecting a very large area by the looks of it!
Dub XV is offline  
28-06-2012, 19:57   #53
Dub XV
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 560
Back up now........
Dub XV is offline  
28-06-2012, 19:58   #54
Veloce
Registered User
 
Veloce's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Dublin
Posts: 727
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dub XV View Post
Back up now........
+ 1
Veloce is offline  
Advertisement
30-06-2012, 08:02   #55
fptosca
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Dublin
Posts: 143
I still cannot watch some of the channels like Discovery or Film Four. It says Loss of Signal. Other channels work fine. I have re-started the modem and the TV box but it didn't help.
Anybody else have the same issue?
fptosca is offline  
01-07-2012, 07:30   #56
fptosca
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Dublin
Posts: 143
rewind Live TV also doesn't work. It rewinds about a minute and that's all........
fptosca is offline  
Post Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Remove Text Formatting
Bold
Italic
Underline

Insert Image
Wrap [QUOTE] tags around selected text
 
Decrease Size
Increase Size
Please sign up or log in to join the discussion

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search



Share Tweet